🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

34 - Govan - Castlemilk

A bus service operated by First Glasgow

Map

Coronavirus (COVID-19): see the First website for details of timetable reductions

Castlemilk - Govan

Castlemilk, after Ardencraig Crescent 05:22 06:10 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 then every 30 minutes until 15:35 16:05 then every 30 minutes until 17:35
Castlemilk, after Cressland Drive 05:22 06:10 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 15:35 16:05 17:35
Castlemilk, after Birgidale Road 05:23 06:11 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 15:36 16:06 17:36
Castlemilk, before Dunagoil Street 05:24 06:12 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 15:37 16:07 17:37
Castlemilk Terrace (at) 05:24 06:12 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 15:37 16:07 17:37
Castlemilk, before Stravanan Road 05:25 06:13 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 15:38 16:08 17:38
Castlemilk, before Lenihall Drive 05:26 06:14 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 15:39 16:09 17:39
Castlemilk, opp Glenwood Business Centre 05:26 06:14 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 15:39 16:09 17:39
Castlemilk, before Shopping Centre 05:27 06:15 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 15:40 16:10 17:40
Castlemilk, after Dougrie Drive 05:27 06:15 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 15:40 16:10 17:40
Castlemilk, after Glenacre Drive 05:27 06:15 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 15:40 16:10 17:40
Castlemilk, opp Machrie Road 05:28 06:16 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 15:41 16:11 17:41
Castlemilk, after Cavin Road 05:28 06:16 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 15:41 16:11 17:41
Castlemilk, at St Bartholomews School 05:29 06:17 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 15:42 16:12 17:42
Croftfoot Road (after) 05:29 06:17 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 15:42 16:12 17:42
Croftfoot, before Ashcroft Drive 05:30 06:18 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 15:43 16:13 17:43
Croftfoot, before Croftpark Avenue 05:30 06:18 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 15:43 16:13 17:43
Croftfoot, after Midcroft Avenue 05:31 06:19 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 15:44 16:14 17:44
Croftfoot, before Ashcroft Drive 05:32 06:20 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 15:45 16:15 17:45
Croftfoot, after Crofthill Road 05:33 06:21 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:15 15:45 16:15 17:45
King’s Park, opp Kingsbridge Drive 05:34 06:22 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:16 15:46 16:16 17:46
King’s Park, before Overwood Drive 05:34 06:22 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 15:47 16:17 17:47
King’s Park, before Firwood Drive 05:35 06:23 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 15:48 16:18 17:48
King’s Park, at Bowling Green 05:37 06:25 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:19 15:49 16:19 17:49
King’s Park, after Carmunnock Road 05:38 06:26 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:20 15:50 16:20 17:50
King’s Park Cordiner Street (opp & before) 05:39 06:27 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:21 15:51 16:21 17:51
Battlefield, after Cathcart Road 05:40 06:28 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:22 15:52 16:22 17:52
Battlefield, opp Langside College 05:40 06:28 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:23 15:53 16:23 17:53
Battlefield, opp Valeview Terrace 05:41 06:29 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:24 15:54 16:24 17:54
Battlefield, before Algie Street 05:42 06:30 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:26 15:56 16:26 17:56
Shawlands, after Blairhall Avenue 05:44 06:32 06:58 07:28 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:27 15:57 16:28 17:58
Shawlands, before Frankfort Street 05:46 06:34 07:01 07:31 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:30 16:00 16:31 18:01
Shawlands, opp Waverley Gardens 05:46 06:34 07:01 07:31 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:30 16:00 16:31 18:01
Crossmyloof, before Shawmoss Road 05:47 06:35 07:02 07:32 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:31 16:01 16:32 18:02
Crossmyloof, after Springkell Avenue 05:48 06:36 07:03 07:33 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:32 16:02 16:33 18:03
Crossmyloof, before Herries Road 05:48 06:37 07:04 07:34 08:06 08:36 09:05 09:33 16:03 16:34 18:04
Dumbreck, opp Haggswood Avenue 05:49 06:38 07:05 07:35 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:34 16:04 16:35 18:05
Dumbreck, at Haggs Castle Golf Club 05:52 06:40 07:07 07:38 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:36 16:06 16:38 18:08
Mosspark Drive (before) 05:53 06:41 07:08 07:39 08:12 08:42 09:11 09:37 16:07 16:39 18:09
Mosspark Drive (after) 05:53 06:42 07:09 07:40 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:38 16:08 16:40 18:10
Mosspark, at Tanna Drive 05:54 06:43 07:10 07:40 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:39 16:09 16:40 18:10
Mosspark, before Auldbar Road 05:54 06:43 07:10 07:41 08:14 08:44 09:13 09:39 16:09 16:41 18:11
Mosspark, at Balloch Gardens 05:55 06:44 07:11 07:42 08:15 08:45 09:14 09:40 16:10 16:42 18:12
Mosspark, at Bellahouston Drive 05:55 06:44 07:11 07:42 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:40 16:10 16:42 18:12
Mosspark, after Corkerhill Road 05:57 06:46 07:13 07:44 08:17 08:47 09:16 09:42 16:12 16:44 18:14
Cardonald, before Lourdes Court 05:58 06:47 07:14 07:45 08:19 08:49 09:18 09:43 16:13 16:45 18:15
Cardonald, at Lourdes Secondary School 05:58 06:47 07:14 07:45 08:19 08:49 09:18 09:43 16:13 16:45 18:15
Cardonald, before Invergyle Drive 05:59 06:48 07:15 07:46 08:20 08:50 09:19 09:44 16:14 16:46 18:16
Cardonald, after Edgam Drive 06:00 06:49 07:16 07:47 08:21 08:51 09:20 09:45 16:15 16:47 18:17
Cardonald, nr Kingsland Drive 06:00 06:49 07:16 07:47 08:21 08:51 09:20 09:45 16:15 16:47 18:17
Govan, after Shieldhall Road 06:02 06:51 07:18 07:49 08:23 08:53 09:22 09:47 16:17 16:49 18:19
Govan, before Skipness Drive 06:02 06:52 07:19 07:50 08:24 08:54 09:23 09:48 16:18 16:50 18:20
Govan, after Burghead Drive 06:03 06:53 07:20 07:51 08:25 08:55 09:24 09:49 16:19 16:51 18:21
Govan, before Drive Road 06:04 06:53 07:20 07:51 08:25 08:55 09:24 09:49 16:19 16:51 18:21
Govan, opp Health Centre 06:04 06:54 07:21 07:52 08:26 08:56 09:25 09:50 16:20 16:52 18:22
Govan, before Uist Street 06:05 06:54 07:21 07:52 08:26 08:56 09:25 09:50 16:20 16:52 18:22
Govan, after Elder Street 06:06 06:56 07:23 07:54 08:28 08:58 09:27 09:52 16:22 16:54 18:24
Govan, nr Harmony Place 06:07 06:57 07:24 07:55 08:29 08:59 09:28 09:53 16:23 16:55 18:25
Govan, opp Helen Street 06:08 06:58 07:25 07:56 08:30 09:00 09:29 09:54 16:24 16:56 18:26
Govan Bus Interchange Govan Bus Station (Stance 5) 06:09 06:59 07:26 07:57 08:31 09:01 09:30 09:55 16:25 16:57 18:27

Govan - Castlemilk

Govan Bus Interchange Govan Bus Station (Stance 5) 06:20 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:00 then every 30 minutes until 18:00
Govan, after Golspie Street 06:21 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:01 18:01
Govan, opp Harmony Place 06:21 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:01 18:01
Govan, opp Elder Street 06:22 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:02 18:02
Govan, after Uist Street 06:24 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:04 18:04
Govan, at Health Centre 06:24 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:04 18:04
Govan, after Drumoyne Drive 06:24 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:04 18:04
Govan, opp Burghead Drive 06:25 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:05 18:05
Govan, opp Skipness Drive 06:26 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:06 18:06
Govan, before Shieldhall Road 06:27 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:07 18:07
Cardonald, opp Kingsland Drive 06:29 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:09 18:09
Cardonald, before Berryknowes Lane 06:30 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:10 18:10
Cardonald, after Berryknowes Road 06:31 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:11 18:11
Cardonald, before Lourdes Avenue 06:32 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:12 18:12
Mosspark, opp Corkerhill Road 06:33 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:13 18:13
Mosspark, opp Bellahouston Drive 06:34 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:14 18:14
Mosspark, opp Auldbar Road 06:34 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:15 18:15
Mosspark, opp Tanna Drive 06:35 07:15 07:46 08:15 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:15 18:15
Mosspark Drive (opp) 06:36 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:17 18:17
Dumbreck, opp Rugby Club 06:38 07:18 07:49 08:18 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:18 18:18
Dumbreck, at Haggswood Avenue 06:39 07:20 07:51 08:20 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:20 18:20
Crossmyloof, after Herries Road 06:41 07:21 07:52 08:21 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:21 18:21
Crossmyloof, before Dolphin Road 06:41 07:22 07:53 08:22 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:22 18:22
Shawlands, at Waverley Gardens 06:43 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:24 18:24
Shawlands, opp Deanston Drive 06:44 07:25 07:56 08:25 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:25 18:25
Shawlands, opp Blairhall Avenue 06:45 07:26 07:57 08:26 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:26 18:26
Battlefield, opp Overdale Gardens 06:47 07:28 07:59 08:28 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:28 18:28
Battlefield, after Valeview Terrace 06:49 07:30 08:01 08:30 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:30 18:30
Battlefield, at Langside College 06:49 07:30 08:01 08:30 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:30 18:30
Battlefield, before Cathcart Road 06:50 07:31 08:02 08:31 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:31 18:31
King’s Park, before Carmunnock Road 06:51 07:32 08:03 08:32 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:32 18:32
King’s Park, opp Bowling Green 06:51 07:33 08:04 08:33 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:33 18:33
King’s Park, before Aikenhead Road 06:53 07:34 08:05 08:34 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:34 18:34
King’s Park, opp Overwood Drive 06:53 07:35 08:06 08:35 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:35 18:35
King’s Park, after Kingsbridge Drive 06:54 07:36 08:07 08:36 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:36 18:36
Croftfoot, opp Crofthill Road 06:55 07:37 08:08 08:37 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:37 18:37
Croftfoot, opp Ashcroft Drive 06:56 07:38 08:09 08:38 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:38 18:38
Croftfoot, opp Midcroft Avenue 06:56 07:38 08:09 08:38 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:38 18:38
Croftfoot, opp Croftpark Avenue 06:57 07:39 08:10 08:39 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:39 18:39
Croftfoot, opp Ashcroft Drive 06:58 07:40 08:11 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:40 18:40
Croftfoot Road (before) 06:58 07:40 08:11 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:40 18:40
Castlemilk, opp St Bartholomews School 06:59 07:41 08:12 08:41 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:41 18:41
Castlemilk, opp Cavin Road 06:59 07:41 08:12 08:41 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:41 18:41
Castlemilk, after Machrie Road 07:00 07:42 08:13 08:42 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:42 18:42
Castlemilk, opp Glenacre Drive 07:01 07:43 08:14 08:43 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:43 18:43
Castlemilk, opp Dougrie Drive 07:01 07:43 08:14 08:43 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:43 18:43
Castlemilk, opp Shopping Centre 07:01 07:43 08:14 08:43 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:43 18:43
Castlemilk, after Glenwood Business Centre 07:02 07:44 08:15 08:44 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:44 18:44
Castlemilk, opp Ardmaleish Road 07:03 07:45 08:16 08:45 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:45 18:45
Castlemilk, opp Stravanan Road 07:04 07:46 08:17 08:46 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:46 18:46
Castlemilk Terrace (opp) 07:04 07:46 08:17 08:46 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:46 18:46
Castlemilk, opp Dunagoil Street 07:05 07:47 08:18 08:47 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:47 18:47
Castlemilk, opp Viewglen Court 07:06 07:48 08:19 08:48 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:48 18:48
Castlemilk, opp Birgidale Avenue 07:06 07:48 08:19 08:48 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:48 18:48
Castlemilk, opp Cressland Drive 07:07 07:49 08:20 08:49 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:49 18:49
Castlemilk, opp Ardencraig Crescent 07:08 07:50 08:21 08:50 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:50 18:50

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Glasgow