Bus Times

34 - Grantown on Spey - Aviemore

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Highlands

Inbound

Aviemore, o/s Cairngorm Hotel 06:51 11:25 15:25 16:45 17:10 19:39
Aviemore, opp Police Station 06:52 11:26 15:26 16:46 17:11 19:40
Aviemore, o/s MacKenzies Hotel 06:53 11:27 15:27 16:47 17:12 19:41
Aviemore, at Craig-na-Gower Avenue 06:53 11:27 15:27 16:47 17:12 19:41
Aviemore, opp Village Hall 06:53 11:27 15:27 16:47 17:12 19:41
Aviemore, opp Burnside Avenue 06:53 11:27 15:27 16:47 17:12 19:41
Aviemore, opp Lochan Mor Lodge 06:54 11:28 15:28 16:48 17:13 19:42
Aviemore Avielochan (N-bound) 06:56 11:30 15:30 16:50 17:15 19:44
Boat of Garten Laggantygown (N-bound) 06:57 11:31 15:31 16:51 17:16 19:45
Boat of Garten Kinveachy Junction (N-bound) 06:58 11:32 15:32 16:52 17:17 19:46
Boat of Garten, opp Deshar School 07:00 11:34 15:34 16:54 17:19 19:48
Boat of Garten, opp Craigie Avenue 07:01 11:35 15:35 16:55 17:20 19:49
Boat of Garten, at Grampian Crescent 07:01 11:35 15:35 16:55 17:20 19:49
Boat of Garten, o/s Post Office 07:02 11:36 15:36 16:56 17:21 19:50
Boat of Garten, opp Golf Club 07:02 11:36 15:36 16:56 17:21 19:50
Boat of Garten, opp Osprey Centre Rd End 07:04 11:38 15:38 16:58 17:23 19:52
Nethy Bridge, opp Dell Road 07:10 11:44 15:44 17:04 17:29 19:58
Nethy Bridge, opp Post Office 11:44 15:44 17:04 17:29 19:58
Nethy Bridge, at Causer Shelter 11:46 15:46 17:06 17:31 20:00
Nethy Bridge, opp Abernethy Primary School 11:46 15:46 17:06 17:31 20:00
Nethy Bridge, at Balliemore Rd End 11:47 15:47 17:07 17:32 20:01
Grantown-on-Spey, opp Auchernack Rd End 11:52 15:52 17:12 17:37 20:06
Grantown-on-Spey, o/s Speybridge Smokehouse 07:16 11:55 15:55 17:15 17:40 20:09
Grantown-on-Spey, at Woodlands Industrial Estate 07:18 11:57 15:57 17:17 17:42 20:11
Grantown-on-Spey, o/s Craiglynne Hotel 07:19 11:57 15:57 17:17 17:42 20:11
Grantown-on-Spey, o/s Ritchies Country Wear 07:19 11:58 15:58 17:18 17:43 20:12
Grantown-on-Spey The Square (NE-bound) 07:20 11:59 15:59 17:19 17:44 20:13
Grantown-on-Spey, o/s Garth Hotel 07:20 11:59 15:59 17:44 20:13
Grantown-on-Spey, opp Coach Park 07:21 12:00 16:00 17:45 20:14
Grantown-on-Spey, opp Grant House 12:01 16:01
Grantown-on-Spey, opp Garth Hotel 12:01 16:02
Grantown-on-Spey The Square (SW-bound) 12:02 16:03

Outbound

Grantown-on-Spey The Square (NE-bound) 12:38
Grantown-on-Spey, o/s Garth Hotel 12:38
Grantown-on-Spey, opp Coach Park 07:25 08:50 12:39 16:07 17:49 20:17
Grantown-on-Spey, opp Grant House 07:26 08:51 12:40 16:08 17:50 20:18
Grantown-on-Spey, opp Garth Hotel 07:26 08:51 12:40 16:08 17:50 20:18
Grantown-on-Spey The Square (SW-bound) 07:27 08:52 12:41 14:36 16:09 17:51 20:19
Grantown-on-Spey, opp Speybridge Smokehouse 07:27 08:52 12:41 14:36 16:09 17:51 20:19
Grantown-on-Spey, opp Craiglynne Hotel 07:27 08:52 12:41 14:36 16:09 17:51 20:19
Grantown-on-Spey, opp Woodlands Industrial Estate 07:28 08:53 12:42 14:37 16:10 17:52 20:20
Grantown-on-Spey, at Auchernack Rd End 12:46
Nethy Bridge, opp Balliemore Rd End 12:51
Nethy Bridge, o/s Abernethy Primary School 07:37 09:03 12:52 14:47 16:20 18:02 20:31
Nethy Bridge, opp Causer Shelter 07:38 09:04 12:53 14:48 16:21 18:03 20:32
Nethy Bridge, at Post Office 07:40 09:06 12:55 14:50 16:23 18:05 20:34
Nethy Bridge, at Dell Road 07:40 09:06 12:55 14:50 16:23 18:05 20:34
Boat of Garten, at Osprey Centre Rd End 13:00
Boat of Garten, o/s Golf Club 07:47 09:13 13:02 14:57 16:30 18:12 20:41
Boat of Garten, opp Post Office 07:48 09:14 13:03 14:58 16:31 18:13 20:42
Boat of Garten, opp Grampian Crescent 07:48 09:14 13:03 14:58 16:31 18:13 20:42
Boat of Garten, at Craigie Avenue 07:48 09:14 13:03 14:58 16:31 18:13 20:42
Boat of Garten, o/s Deshar School 07:49 09:15 13:04 14:59 16:32 18:14 20:43
Boat of Garten Kinveachy Junction (S-bound) 07:51 09:17 13:06 15:01 16:34 18:16 20:45
Boat of Garten Laggantygown (S-bound) 07:52 09:18 13:07 15:02 16:35 18:17 20:46
Aviemore Avielochan (S-bound) 07:53 09:19 13:08 15:03 16:36 18:18 20:47
Aviemore, at Lochan Mor Lodge 07:55 09:21 13:10 15:05 16:38 18:20 20:49
Aviemore, at Burnside Avenue 07:56 09:22 13:11 15:06 16:39 18:21 20:50
Aviemore, o/s Village Hall 07:56 09:22 13:11 15:06 16:39 18:21 20:50
Aviemore, opp Craig-na-Gower Avenue 07:56 09:22 13:11 15:06 16:39 18:21 20:50
Aviemore, opp MacKenzies Hotel 07:57 09:23 13:12 15:07 16:40 18:22 20:51
Aviemore, o/s Police Station 07:57 09:23 13:12 15:07 16:40 18:22 20:51
Aviemore, o/s Station 07:59 09:25 13:14 15:09 16:42 18:24 20:53

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach Highlands