bustimes.org

34 - Grantown on Spey - Aviemore

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Highlands

Inbound

Aviemore, o/s Cairngorm Hotel 06:51 08:05 09:25 11:25 15:25 16:45 17:10 19:39
Aviemore, opp Police Station 06:52 08:06 09:26 11:26 15:26 16:46 17:11 19:40
Aviemore, o/s MacKenzies Hotel 06:53 08:07 09:27 11:27 15:27 16:47 17:12 19:41
Aviemore, at Craig-na-Gower Avenue 06:53 08:07 09:27 11:27 15:27 16:47 17:12 19:41
Aviemore, opp Village Hall 06:53 08:08 09:27 11:27 15:27 16:47 17:12 19:41
Aviemore, opp Burnside Avenue 06:53 08:08 09:27 11:27 15:27 16:47 17:12 19:41
Aviemore, at Newlands Road 08:12
Aviemore, opp Lochan Mor Lodge 06:54 08:12 09:28 11:28 15:28 16:48 17:13 19:42
Aviemore Avielochan (N-bound) 06:56 08:15 09:30 11:30 15:30 16:50 17:15 19:44
Boat of Garten Laggantygown (N-bound) 06:57 08:16 09:31 11:31 15:31 16:51 17:16 19:45
Boat of Garten Kinveachy Junction (N-bound) 06:58 08:17 09:32 11:32 15:32 16:52 17:17 19:46
Boat of Garten, opp Deshar School 07:00 08:18 09:34 11:34 15:34 16:54 17:19 19:48
Boat of Garten, opp Craigie Avenue 07:01 08:20 09:35 11:35 15:35 16:55 17:20 19:49
Boat of Garten, at Grampian Crescent 07:01 08:20 09:35 11:35 15:35 16:55 17:20 19:49
Boat of Garten, o/s Post Office 07:02 08:21 09:36 11:36 15:36 16:56 17:21 19:50
Boat of Garten, opp Golf Club 07:02 08:21 09:36 11:36 15:36 16:56 17:21 19:50
Boat of Garten, opp Osprey Centre Rd End 07:04 08:23 09:38 11:38 15:38 16:58 17:23 19:52
Nethy Bridge, opp Dell Road 07:10 08:29 09:44 11:44 15:44 17:04 17:29 19:58
Nethy Bridge, opp Post Office 09:44 11:44 15:44 17:04 17:29 19:58
Nethy Bridge, at Causer Shelter 09:46 11:46 15:46 17:06 17:31 20:00
Nethy Bridge, opp Abernethy Primary School 09:46 11:46 15:46 17:06 17:31 20:00
Nethy Bridge, at Balliemore Rd End 08:30 09:47 11:47 15:47 17:07 17:32 20:01
Grantown-on-Spey, opp Auchernack Rd End 08:33 09:52 11:52 15:52 17:12 17:37 20:06
Grantown-on-Spey, o/s Speybridge Smokehouse 07:16 08:35 09:55 11:55 15:55 17:15 17:40 20:09
Grantown-on-Spey, at Woodlands Industrial Estate 07:18 08:37 09:57 11:57 15:57 17:17 17:42 20:11
Grantown-on-Spey, o/s Craiglynne Hotel 07:19 08:38 09:57 11:57 15:57 17:17 17:42 20:11
Grantown-on-Spey, o/s Ritchies Country Wear 07:19 08:38 09:58 11:58 15:58 17:18 17:43 20:12
Grantown-on-Spey The Square (NE-bound) 07:20 08:39 09:59 11:59 15:59 17:19 17:44 20:13
Grantown-on-Spey, o/s Garth Hotel 07:20 08:39 09:59 11:59 15:59 17:44 20:13
Grantown-on-Spey, o/s Grant House 07:20 08:40 09:59 11:59 16:00 17:44 20:13
Grantown-on-Spey, at Castle Grant 07:21 10:00 12:00 17:45 20:14
Grantown-on-Spey, o/s Grammar School 08:41 16:01 16:07
Grantown-on-Spey, opp Grant House 10:00 12:00 16:07
Grantown-on-Spey, opp Garth Hotel 10:01 12:01 16:08
Grantown-on-Spey The Square (SW-bound) 10:02 12:02 16:09

Outbound

Grantown-on-Spey The Square (NE-bound) 10:38 12:38
Grantown-on-Spey, o/s Garth Hotel 10:38 12:38
Grantown-on-Spey, o/s Grant House 10:38 12:38
Grantown-on-Spey, at Castle Grant 07:25 08:50 10:39 12:39 17:49 20:17
Grantown-on-Spey, o/s Grammar School 16:05 16:07
Grantown-on-Spey, opp Grant House 07:25 08:50 10:39 12:39 16:05 16:07 17:49 20:17
Grantown-on-Spey, opp Garth Hotel 07:26 08:51 10:40 12:40 16:06 16:08 17:50 20:18
Grantown-on-Spey The Square (SW-bound) 07:27 08:52 10:41 12:41 14:36 16:07 16:09 17:51 20:19
Grantown-on-Spey, opp Speybridge Smokehouse 07:27 08:52 10:41 12:41 14:36 16:07 16:09 17:51 20:19
Grantown-on-Spey, opp Craiglynne Hotel 07:27 08:52 10:41 12:41 14:36 16:07 16:09 17:51 20:19
Grantown-on-Spey, opp Woodlands Industrial Estate 07:28 08:53 10:42 12:42 14:37 16:08 16:10 17:52 20:20
Grantown-on-Spey, at Auchernack Rd End 10:46 12:46 16:13
Nethy Bridge, opp Balliemore Rd End 10:51 12:51 16:17
Nethy Bridge, o/s Abernethy Primary School 07:37 09:03 10:52 12:52 14:47 16:20 18:02 20:31
Nethy Bridge, opp Causer Shelter 07:38 09:04 10:53 12:53 14:48 16:21 18:03 20:32
Nethy Bridge, at Post Office 07:40 09:06 10:55 12:55 14:50 16:19 16:23 18:05 20:34
Nethy Bridge, at Dell Road 07:40 09:06 10:55 12:55 14:50 16:19 16:23 18:05 20:34
Boat of Garten, at Osprey Centre Rd End 11:01 13:01 16:24
Boat of Garten, o/s Golf Club 07:47 09:13 11:02 13:02 14:57 16:26 16:30 18:12 20:41
Boat of Garten, opp Post Office 07:48 09:14 11:03 13:03 14:58 16:27 16:31 18:13 20:42
Boat of Garten, opp Grampian Crescent 07:48 09:14 11:03 13:03 14:58 16:31 18:13 20:42
Boat of Garten, at Craigie Avenue 07:48 09:14 11:03 13:03 14:58 16:32 18:13 20:42
Boat of Garten, o/s Deshar School 07:49 09:15 11:04 13:04 14:59 16:34 18:14 20:43
Boat of Garten Kinveachy Junction (S-bound) 07:51 09:17 11:06 13:06 15:01 16:36 18:16 20:45
Boat of Garten Laggantygown (S-bound) 07:52 09:18 11:07 13:07 15:02 16:38 18:17 20:46
Aviemore Avielochan (S-bound) 07:53 09:19 11:08 13:08 15:03 16:40 18:18 20:47
Aviemore, at Lochan Mor Lodge 07:55 09:21 11:10 13:10 15:05 16:44 18:20 20:49
Aviemore, at Newlands Road 16:46
Aviemore, at Burnside Avenue 07:56 09:22 11:11 13:11 15:06 16:47 18:21 20:50
Aviemore, o/s Village Hall 07:56 09:22 11:11 13:11 15:06 16:47 18:21 20:50
Aviemore, opp Craig-na-Gower Avenue 07:56 09:22 11:11 13:11 15:06 16:47 18:21 20:50
Aviemore, opp MacKenzies Hotel 07:57 09:23 11:12 13:12 15:07 16:48 18:22 20:51
Aviemore, o/s Police Station 07:57 09:23 11:12 13:12 15:07 16:48 18:22 20:51
Aviemore, o/s Station 07:59 09:25 11:14 13:14 15:09 16:50 18:24 20:53

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach Highlands