bustimes.org

34 - Manchester - Leigh

A service operated by Stagecoach Manchester

Road closed

Broad Street/Frederick Road, Salford

From 4 July 2022

To facilitate improvement works, bus stops along Broad Street and Frederick Road will be closed until further notice.

Customer are advised to board the bus at Salford Crescent Station or Salford shopping centre.

Road closed

John Dalton Street Bus Stop Suspension

From 27 July 2022

From Monday 21 February, bus stop NB0500 John Dalton Street/ Deansgate will be closed until further notice. This is for safety reasons as the carriageway opposite the stop has had to be narrowed to enable major building works to be carried out, meaning that it is unsafe for buses to use this stop. Passengers should use the next or previous stop.

From Monday 21 February, bus stop NB0500 John Dalton Street/ Deansgate will be closed until further notice. This is for safety reasons as the carriageway opposite the stop has had to be narrowed to enable major building works to be carried out, meaning that it is unsafe for buses to use this stop. Passengers should use the next or previous stop.

Newton Road, Lowton - Road closure

Newton road will be closed for resurfacing works between Hesketh Meadow Lane and Newton Gardens for consecutive Sundays commencing 14th August until 4th September between the hours of 7am & 5pm.

Customers may experience a delay to their journey due to a diversion that is in place along the route. We apologise for any inconvenience caused.

Services towards Manchester will follow the normal route to Newton Road and turn right onto A580 continue A580 and turn left onto A579 St Marys bypass at the junction of St Helens Road A572 then turn right onto St Helens Road and continue the normal route

Map

Manchester - Leigh

Piccadilly Gardens (Stop P) 06:10 06:47 08:00 08:33 08:48 09:08 09:41 10:08 10:48 then every 30 minutes until 13:48 14:24 then every 30 minutes until 17:24 17:54 18:38 19:08 19:38
Manchester Art Gallery (Stop SD) 06:12 06:49 08:02 08:35 08:50 09:10 09:43 10:10 10:50 13:50 14:26 17:26 17:56 18:40 19:10 19:40
Manchester, opp St James Square 06:13 06:50 08:03 08:36 08:51 09:11 09:44 10:11 10:51 13:51 14:27 17:27 17:57 18:41 19:11 19:41
Manchester John Dalton Street (Stop WX) 06:13 06:50 08:03 08:36 08:51 09:11 09:44 10:11 10:51 13:51 14:27 17:27 17:57 18:41 19:11 19:41
Manchester Bridge Street (Stop WW) 06:14 06:51 08:04 08:37 08:52 09:12 09:45 10:12 10:52 13:52 14:28 17:28 17:58 18:42 19:12 19:42
Salford Station (Stop WY) 06:16 06:53 08:06 08:39 08:54 09:14 09:47 10:14 10:54 13:54 14:30 17:30 18:00 18:44 19:14 19:44
Salford Cathedral (nr) 06:17 06:54 08:07 08:40 08:55 09:15 09:48 10:15 10:55 13:55 14:31 17:31 18:01 18:45 19:15 19:45
Salford University, nr Oldfield Road 06:19 06:56 08:09 08:42 08:57 09:17 09:50 10:17 10:57 13:57 14:33 17:33 18:03 18:47 19:17 19:47
Salford University (opp) 06:20 06:57 08:10 08:43 08:58 09:18 09:51 10:18 10:58 13:58 14:34 17:34 18:04 18:48 19:18 19:48
Salford Crescent Station (Stop B) 06:21 06:58 08:11 08:44 08:59 09:19 09:52 10:19 10:59 13:59 14:35 17:35 18:05 18:49 19:19 19:49
Wallness Frederick Road (Stop M) 06:23 07:00 08:13 08:46 09:01 09:21 09:54 10:21 11:01 14:01 14:37 17:37 18:07 18:51 19:21 19:51
Pendleton Salford Shopping Centre (Stop K) 06:27 07:04 08:17 08:50 09:05 09:25 09:58 10:25 11:05 14:05 14:41 17:41 18:11 18:55 19:25 19:55
Pendleton, opp Tesco 06:28 07:05 08:18 08:51 09:06 09:26 09:59 10:26 11:06 14:06 14:42 17:42 18:12 18:56 19:26 19:56
Pendleton, nr Fitzwarren Street 06:29 07:06 08:19 08:52 09:07 09:27 10:00 10:27 11:07 14:07 14:43 17:43 18:13 18:57 19:27 19:57
Pendleton, nr Langworthy Road 06:30 07:07 08:20 08:53 09:08 09:28 10:01 10:28 11:08 14:08 14:44 17:44 18:14 18:58 19:28 19:58
Pendleton, opp Chaseley Road 06:31 07:08 08:21 08:54 09:09 09:29 10:02 10:29 11:09 14:09 14:45 17:45 18:15 18:59 19:29 19:59
Pendleton College (opp) 06:32 07:09 08:22 08:55 09:10 09:30 10:03 10:30 11:10 14:10 14:46 17:46 18:16 19:00 19:30 20:00
Pendleton, nr Weaste Lane 06:33 07:10 08:23 08:56 09:11 09:31 10:04 10:31 11:11 14:11 14:47 17:47 18:17 19:01 19:31 20:01
Seedley, opp Fairhope Avenue 06:34 07:11 08:24 08:57 09:12 09:32 10:05 10:32 11:12 14:12 14:48 17:48 18:18 19:02 19:32 20:02
Salford Royal Hospital Lancaster Road (Stop F) 06:35 07:12 08:25 08:58 09:13 09:33 10:06 10:33 11:13 14:13 14:49 17:49 18:19 19:03 19:33 20:03
Salford Royal Hospital (Stop B) 06:36 07:13 08:26 08:59 09:14 09:34 10:07 10:34 11:14 14:14 14:50 17:50 18:20 19:04 19:34 20:04
Salford Royal Hospital, opp Half Edge Lane 06:36 07:13 08:26 08:59 09:14 09:34 10:07 10:34 11:14 14:14 14:50 17:50 18:20 19:04 19:34 20:04
Ellesmere Park, opp Victoria Crescent 06:37 07:14 08:27 09:00 09:15 09:35 10:08 10:35 11:15 14:15 14:51 17:51 18:21 19:05 19:35 20:05
Ellesmere Park, nr Clarendon Road 06:38 07:15 08:28 09:01 09:16 09:36 10:09 10:36 11:16 14:16 14:52 17:52 18:22 19:06 19:36 20:06
Eccles, nr Abbey Grove 06:39 07:16 08:29 09:02 09:17 09:37 10:10 10:37 11:17 14:17 14:53 17:53 18:23 19:07 19:37 20:07
Monton, opp Cavendish Road 06:40 07:17 08:30 09:03 09:18 09:38 10:11 10:38 11:18 14:18 14:54 17:54 18:24 19:08 19:38 20:08
Monton, nr Crawford Street 06:41 07:18 08:31 09:04 09:19 09:39 10:12 10:39 11:19 14:19 14:55 17:55 18:25 19:09 19:39 20:09
Monton Church (Stop B) 06:43 07:20 08:33 09:06 09:21 09:41 10:14 10:41 11:21 14:21 14:57 17:57 18:27 19:11 19:41 20:11
Winton, opp May Street 06:44 07:21 08:34 09:07 09:22 09:42 10:15 10:42 11:22 14:22 14:58 17:58 18:28 19:12 19:42 20:12
Winton, nr Trevor Road 06:45 07:22 08:35 09:08 09:23 09:43 10:16 10:43 11:23 14:23 14:59 17:59 18:29 19:13 19:43 20:13
Winton, adj Worsley Road 06:45 07:22 08:35 09:08 09:23 09:43 10:16 10:43 11:23 14:23 14:59 17:59 18:29 19:13 19:43 20:13
Westwood Park, nr Hartington Road 06:46 07:23 08:36 09:09 09:24 09:44 10:17 10:44 11:24 14:24 15:00 18:00 18:30 19:14 19:44 20:14
Alder Forest, opp Walker Road 06:47 07:24 08:37 09:10 09:25 09:45 10:18 10:45 11:25 14:25 15:01 18:01 18:31 19:15 19:45 20:15
Worsley, nr Granary Lane 06:48 07:25 08:38 09:11 09:26 09:46 10:19 10:46 11:26 14:26 15:02 18:02 18:32 19:16 19:46 20:16
Worsley Court House (Stop D) 06:48 07:25 08:38 09:11 09:26 09:46 10:19 10:46 11:26 14:26 15:02 18:02 18:32 19:16 19:46 20:16
Worsley, nr M60 06:50 07:27 08:40 09:13 09:28 09:48 10:21 10:48 11:28 14:28 15:04 18:04 18:34 19:18 19:48 20:18
Worsley, nr Walkden Road 06:50 07:27 08:40 09:13 09:28 09:48 10:21 10:48 11:28 14:28 15:04 18:04 18:34 19:18 19:48 20:18
Worsley, opp The Coppice 06:51 07:28 08:41 09:14 09:29 09:49 10:22 10:49 11:29 14:29 15:05 18:05 18:35 19:19 19:49 20:19
Boothstown, nr Falconwood Chase 06:53 07:30 08:43 09:16 09:31 09:51 10:24 10:51 11:31 14:31 15:07 18:07 18:37 19:21 19:51 20:21
Boothstown, opp Ellenbrook Road 06:54 07:31 08:44 09:17 09:32 09:52 10:25 10:52 11:32 14:32 15:08 18:08 18:37 19:21 19:51 20:21
Boothstown, nr Booths Hall Road 06:54 07:31 08:44 09:17 09:32 09:52 10:25 10:52 11:32 14:32 15:08 18:08 18:38 19:21 19:51 20:21
Boothstown Post Office (nr) 06:55 07:32 08:45 09:18 09:33 09:53 10:26 10:53 11:33 14:33 15:09 18:09 18:38 19:22 19:52 20:22
Boothstown, nr Victoria Street 06:55 07:32 08:45 09:18 09:33 09:53 10:26 10:53 11:33 14:33 15:09 18:09 18:39 19:22 19:52 20:22
Boothstown, opp Chapel Street 06:56 07:33 08:46 09:19 09:34 09:54 10:27 10:54 11:34 14:34 15:10 18:10 18:39 19:23 19:53 20:23
Boothstown, nr Linden Road 06:56 07:33 08:46 09:19 09:34 09:54 10:27 10:54 11:34 14:34 15:10 18:10 18:40 19:23 19:53 20:23
Astley, adj East Lancs Road 06:57 07:34 08:47 09:20 09:35 09:55 10:28 10:55 11:35 14:35 15:11 18:11 18:40 19:24 19:54 20:24
Astley, on Chaddock Hall 06:58 07:35 08:48 09:21 09:36 09:56 10:29 10:56 11:36 14:36 15:12 18:12 18:41 19:24 19:54 20:24
Astley, opp Kennedy Road 06:58 07:35 08:48 09:21 09:36 09:56 10:29 10:56 11:36 14:36 15:12 18:12 18:42 19:25 19:55 20:25
Astley, nr Wallwork Road 06:59 07:36 08:49 09:22 09:37 09:57 10:30 10:57 11:37 14:37 15:13 18:13 18:42 19:25 19:55 20:25
Astley, at Cross Hillock 06:59 07:36 08:49 09:22 09:37 09:57 10:30 10:57 11:37 14:37 15:13 18:13 18:42 19:26 19:56 20:26
Astley Straits (nr) 07:00 07:37 08:50 09:23 09:38 09:58 10:31 10:58 11:38 14:38 15:14 18:14 18:43 19:26 19:56 20:26
Blackmoor Miners Arms (Stop D) 07:01 07:38 08:51 09:24 09:39 09:59 10:32 10:59 11:39 14:39 15:15 18:15 18:44 19:27 19:57 20:27
Blackmoor, opp St Ambrose 07:02 07:39 08:52 09:25 09:40 10:00 10:33 11:00 11:40 14:40 15:16 18:16 18:45 19:28 19:58 20:28
Town Lane, opp St Mary's RC High School 07:03 07:40 08:53 09:26 09:41 10:01 10:34 11:01 11:41 14:41 15:17 18:17 18:46 19:29 19:59 20:29
Town Lane, opp Hadbutt Lane 07:04 07:41 08:54 09:27 09:42 10:02 10:35 11:02 11:42 14:42 15:18 18:18 18:47 19:30 20:00 20:30
Marsland Green Lane (nr) 07:05 07:42 08:55 09:28 09:43 10:03 10:36 11:03 11:43 14:43 15:19 18:19 18:48 19:31 20:01 20:31
Marsland Green, opp Leigh Cemetery 07:05 07:42 08:55 09:28 09:43 10:03 10:36 11:03 11:43 14:43 15:19 18:19 18:48 19:31 20:01 20:31
Bedford, nr Stafford Street 07:06 07:43 08:56 09:29 09:44 10:04 10:37 11:04 11:44 14:44 15:20 18:20 18:49 19:32 20:02 20:32
Bedford High School (o/s) 07:07 07:44 08:57 09:30 09:45 10:05 10:38 11:05 11:45 14:45 15:21 18:21 18:50 19:33 20:03 20:33
Bedford Holden Road 07:08 07:45 08:58 09:31 09:46 10:06 10:39 11:06 11:46 14:46 15:22 18:22 18:51 19:34 20:04 20:34
Bedford, nr Sandersons Croft 07:09 07:46 08:59 09:32 09:47 10:07 10:40 11:07 11:47 14:47 15:23 18:23 18:52 19:35 20:05 20:35
Leigh, nr Butts Bridge 07:09 07:46 08:59 09:32 09:47 10:07 10:40 11:07 11:47 14:47 15:23 18:23 18:52 19:35 20:05 20:35
Leigh, o/s Three Crowns 07:10 07:47 09:00 09:33 09:48 10:08 10:41 11:08 11:48 14:48 15:24 18:24 18:53 19:36 20:06 20:36
Leigh, nr Brunswick Street 07:11 07:48 09:01 09:34 09:49 10:09 10:42 11:09 11:49 14:49 15:25 18:25 18:54 19:37 20:07 20:37
Leigh, o/s Tesco 07:12 07:49 09:02 09:35 09:50 10:10 10:43 11:10 11:50 14:50 15:26 18:26 18:55 19:38 20:08 20:38
Leigh Bus Station (Arrivals) 07:13 07:50 09:03 09:36 09:51 10:11 10:44 11:11 11:51 14:51 15:27 18:27 18:56 19:39 20:09 20:39
Leigh Bus Station (Stop M) 19:00 19:39 20:39
Leigh, opp Pennington House 19:00 19:39 20:39
Pennington, nr Mill Bridge 19:01 19:40 20:40
Pennington Park (opp) 19:02 19:41 20:41
Pennington, nr Jean Avenue 19:03 19:42 20:42
Lowton Common, nr Pennington Flash 19:04 19:43 20:43
Lowton Common, opp Moss Industrial Estate 19:05 19:44 20:44
Wash End, o/s Shepherds Inn 19:05 19:44 20:44
Lowton Common, opp Sandy Lane 19:06 19:45 20:45
Lowton Common, opp Village Club 19:06 19:45 20:45
Lowton Common, nr Morgans Way 19:07 19:46 20:46
Lowton Common, opp Hesketh Meadow Lane 19:07 19:46 20:46
Lowton St Marys, opp Lowton Labour Club 19:08 19:47 20:47
Lowton St Marys, opp Norwood Avenue 19:08 19:47 20:47
Lane Head (at) 19:09 19:48 20:48
Lane Head (nr) 19:10 19:49 20:49
Lowton Post Office 19:10 19:49 20:49
Lowton, opp St Luke's CE Primary 19:11 19:50 20:50
Lowton, opp Ashwood Avenue 19:12 19:51 20:51
Lowton Street Luke's (opp) 19:12 19:51 20:51
Golborne, opp Rectory Avenue 19:13 19:52 20:52
Golborne, nr Windsor Road 19:14 19:53 20:53
Golborne High School (opp) 19:14 19:53 20:53
Golborne, adj Church Street 19:15 19:54 20:54
Golborne, opp Church Green Gardens 19:16 19:55 20:55
Golborne, nr Railway Road 19:18 19:57 20:57
Golborne Post Office (Stop B) 19:18 19:57 20:57
Golborne, opp Royal Hotel 19:19 19:58 20:58
Golborne, o/s Asda 19:20 19:59 20:59
Golborne, nr Prescott Avenue 19:20 19:59 20:59
Edge Green, opp Manley Avenue 19:21 20:00 21:00
Edge Green, opp Ashton Road 19:22 20:01 21:01
Edge Green Road (opp) 19:22 20:01 21:01
Town Green, o/s Nursery Terrace 19:23 20:02 21:02
Stubshaw Cross, opp Upland Drive 19:24 20:03 21:03
Stubshaw Cross, nr Bolton Road 19:25 20:04 21:04
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Bryn Road 19:25 20:04 21:04
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr The Caledonian 19:26 20:05 21:05
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Orchard Street 19:26 20:05 21:05
Ashton-in-Makerfield Ashton View (Stop C) 19:28 20:07 21:07
Ashton-in-Makerfield, o/s Ashton Library 19:28 20:07 21:07
Ashton-in-Makerfield, o/s Jubilee Park 19:29 20:08 21:08
Ashton-in-Makerfield Cansfield Grove 19:30 20:09 21:09
Bryn, nr Old Road 19:32 20:11 21:11
Bryn Station (Stop A) 19:33 20:12 21:12

Leigh - Manchester

Bryn Station (Stop B) 04:30 05:35 07:03 then every 30 minutes until
Bryn, opp Old Road 04:31 05:36 07:04
Ashton-in-Makerfield, adj Cansfield Grove 04:33 05:38 07:06
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Jubilee Park 04:33 05:38 07:06
Ashton-in-Makerfield Ashton View (Stop A) 04:35 05:40 07:08
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Edward Drive 04:35 05:40 07:08
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp The Caledonian 04:36 05:41 07:09
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Bryn Road 04:36 05:41 07:09
Stubshaw Cross, adj Bolton Road 04:37 05:42 07:10
Stubshaw Cross Upland Drive (cnr) 04:37 05:42 07:10
Town Green, nr Nursery Terrace 04:38 05:43 07:11
Edge Green Road (nr) 04:39 05:44 07:12
Edge Green, nr Ashton Road 04:39 05:44 07:12
Edge Green, nr Manley Avenue 04:40 05:45 07:13
Golborne, opp Prescott Avenue 04:40 05:45 07:13
Golborne, nr Asda 04:41 05:46 07:14
Golborne, nr Royal Hotel 04:42 05:47 07:15
Golborne Salisbury Street (Stop A) 04:42 05:47 07:15
Golborne, opp Railway Road 04:43 05:48 07:16
Golborne, nr Manor Street 04:43 05:48 07:16
Golborne, nr Church Street 04:44 05:49 07:17
Golborne High School (nr) 04:45 05:50 07:18
Golborne, nr Lowerfield Gardens 04:45 05:50 07:18
Golborne, nr Slag Lane 04:46 05:51 07:19
Lowton Street Luke's (o/s) 04:46 05:51 07:19
Lowton, nr Ashwood Avenue 04:47 05:52 07:20
Lowton, o/s St Luke's CE Primary 04:47 05:52 07:20
Lowton Post Office (nr) 04:48 05:53 07:21
Lane Head 04:49 05:54 07:22
Lowton St Marys, nr Norwood Avenue 04:49 05:54 07:22
Lowton St Marys, nr Lowton Labour Club 04:50 05:55 07:23
Lowton Common, opp Pocket Nook Lane 04:51 05:56 07:24
Lowton Common, nr Sandy Lane 04:51 05:56 07:24
Wash End, opp Shepherd's Inn 04:52 05:57 07:25
Lowton Common, nr Moss Industrial Estate 04:53 05:58 07:26
Lowton Common Robin Hood 04:54 05:59 07:27
Pennington, opp Jean Avenue 04:55 06:00 07:28
Pennington Park (o/s) 04:56 06:01 07:29
Pennington Mill Bridge 04:57 06:02 07:30
Leigh, o/s Pennington House 04:57 06:02 07:30
Leigh Bus Station (Stand B) 04:59 06:04 07:32
05:00 06:06 06:55 07:34 08:24 09:29 09:59 10:30 16:30 17:15 17:45 18:15
Leigh Town Hall (nr) 05:00 06:06 06:55 07:34 08:24 09:29 09:59 10:30 16:30 17:15 17:45 18:15
Leigh, nr Silk Street 05:00 06:06 06:56 07:34 08:25 09:30 10:00 10:31 16:31 17:16 17:46 18:16
Leigh, nr Brown Street 05:01 06:07 06:56 07:35 08:25 09:30 10:00 10:31 16:31 17:16 17:46 18:16
Leigh, o/s St Thomas's Church 05:01 06:07 06:57 07:35 08:26 09:31 10:01 10:32 16:32 17:17 17:47 18:17
Leigh, opp Three Crowns 05:02 06:08 06:58 07:36 08:27 09:32 10:02 10:33 16:33 17:18 17:48 18:18
Leigh, opp Butts Bridge 05:02 06:08 06:59 07:36 08:28 09:33 10:03 10:34 16:34 17:19 17:49 18:19
Bedford, opp Sandersons Croft 05:03 06:09 07:00 07:37 08:29 09:34 10:04 10:35 16:35 17:20 17:50 18:20
Bedford, adj Holden Road 05:03 06:09 07:00 07:37 08:29 09:34 10:04 10:35 16:35 17:20 17:50 18:20
Bedford High School (opp) 05:04 06:10 07:02 07:38 08:31 09:36 10:06 10:37 16:37 17:22 17:52 18:22
Bedford, opp Stafford Street 05:05 06:11 07:02 07:39 08:31 09:36 10:06 10:37 16:37 17:22 17:52 18:22
Marsland Green, o/s Leigh Cemetery 05:05 06:11 07:03 07:39 08:32 09:37 10:07 10:38 16:38 17:23 17:53 18:23
Marsland Green Lane (opp) 05:06 06:12 07:04 07:40 08:33 09:38 10:08 10:39 16:39 17:24 17:54 18:24
Town Lane, nr Hadbutt Lane 05:07 06:13 07:05 07:41 08:34 09:39 10:09 10:40 16:40 17:25 17:55 18:25
Town Lane, o/s St Mary's RC High School 05:08 06:14 07:07 07:42 08:36 09:41 10:11 10:42 16:42 17:27 17:57 18:27
Blackmoor, o/s St Ambrose 05:08 06:14 07:07 07:42 08:36 09:41 10:11 10:42 16:42 17:27 17:57 18:27
Blackmoor Miners Arms (Stop C) 05:09 06:15 07:08 07:43 08:37 09:42 10:12 10:43 16:43 17:28 17:58 18:28
Astley Straits (opp) 05:10 06:16 07:09 07:44 08:38 09:43 10:13 10:44 16:44 17:29 17:59 18:29
Astley Cross Hillock 05:10 06:17 07:10 07:45 08:39 09:44 10:14 10:45 16:45 17:30 18:00 18:30
Astley, opp Wallwork Road 05:11 06:18 07:11 07:46 08:40 09:45 10:15 10:46 16:46 17:31 18:01 18:31
Astley, nr Kennedy Road 05:11 06:18 07:11 07:46 08:40 09:45 10:15 10:46 16:46 17:31 18:01 18:31
Astley, opp Business Park 05:12 06:19 07:12 07:47 08:41 09:46 10:16 10:47 16:47 17:32 18:02 18:32
Astley, o/s Chaddock Hall 05:12 06:19 07:12 07:47 08:41 09:46 10:16 10:47 16:47 17:32 18:02 18:32
Astley, opp East Lancs Road 05:12 06:20 07:13 07:48 08:42 09:47 10:17 10:48 16:48 17:33 18:03 18:33
Boothstown, opp Linden Road 05:13 06:21 07:14 07:49 08:43 09:48 10:18 10:49 16:49 17:34 18:04 18:34
Boothstown Chapel Street (cnr) 05:14 06:21 07:14 07:49 08:43 09:48 10:18 10:49 16:49 17:34 18:04 18:34
Boothstown, opp Victoria Street 05:14 06:22 07:15 07:50 08:44 09:49 10:19 10:50 16:50 17:35 18:05 18:35
Boothstown Post Office (opp) 05:14 06:22 07:15 07:50 08:44 09:49 10:19 10:50 16:50 17:35 18:05 18:35
Boothstown Precinct (o/s) 05:15 06:22 07:15 07:50 08:44 09:49 10:19 10:50 16:50 17:35 18:05 18:35
Boothstown, nr Ellenbrook Road 05:15 06:23 07:16 07:51 08:45 09:50 10:20 10:51 16:51 17:36 18:06 18:36
Boothstown, opp Falconwood Chase 05:16 06:24 07:17 07:52 08:46 09:51 10:21 10:52 16:52 17:37 18:07 18:37
Worsley, opp Occupation Road 05:16 06:24 07:17 07:52 08:46 09:51 10:21 10:52 16:52 17:37 18:07 18:37
Worsley, o/s The Coppice 05:17 06:26 07:19 07:54 08:48 09:53 10:23 10:54 16:54 17:39 18:09 18:39
Worsley, adj Walkden Road 05:18 06:27 07:20 07:55 08:49 09:54 10:24 10:55 16:55 17:40 18:10 18:40
Worsley, adj M60 05:19 06:28 07:21 07:56 08:50 09:55 10:25 10:56 16:56 17:41 18:11 18:41
Worsley Court House (Stop C) 05:20 06:29 07:22 07:57 08:51 09:56 10:26 10:57 16:57 17:42 18:12 18:42
Worsley, opp Granary Lane 05:20 06:29 07:22 07:57 08:51 09:56 10:26 10:57 16:57 17:42 18:12 18:42
Alder Forest, nr Walker Road 05:22 06:31 07:24 07:59 08:53 09:58 10:28 10:59 16:59 17:44 18:14 18:44
Westwood Park, nr Westwood Crescent 05:22 06:32 07:25 08:00 08:54 09:59 10:29 11:00 17:00 17:45 18:15 18:45
Winton, nr Parrin Lane 05:23 06:33 07:26 08:01 08:55 10:00 10:30 11:01 17:01 17:46 18:16 18:46
Winton, nr Worsley Road 05:23 06:33 07:26 08:01 08:55 10:00 10:30 11:01 17:01 17:46 18:16 18:46
Winton, opp Trevor Road 05:24 06:34 07:27 08:02 08:56 10:01 10:31 11:02 17:02 17:47 18:17 18:47
Winton, nr May Street 05:24 06:35 07:28 08:03 08:57 10:02 10:32 11:03 17:03 17:48 18:18 18:48
Monton Church (Stop A) 05:25 06:36 07:29 08:04 08:58 10:03 10:33 11:04 17:04 17:49 18:19 18:49
Monton Green (Stop E) 05:26 06:37 07:30 08:05 08:59 10:04 10:34 11:05 17:05 17:50 18:20 18:50
Monton, nr Hawthorn Avenue 05:26 06:37 07:30 08:05 08:59 10:04 10:34 11:05 17:05 17:50 18:20 18:50
Monton, nr Cavendish Road 05:27 06:38 07:31 08:06 09:00 10:05 10:35 11:06 17:06 17:51 18:21 18:51
Eccles, opp Monks Hall Grove 05:29 06:40 07:33 08:08 09:02 10:07 10:37 11:08 17:08 17:53 18:23 18:53
Ellesmere Park, opp Elm Bank 05:30 06:41 07:34 08:09 09:03 10:08 10:38 11:09 17:09 17:54 18:24 18:54
Salford Royal Hospital, nr Half Edge Lane 05:31 06:42 07:35 08:10 09:04 10:09 10:39 11:10 17:10 17:55 18:25 18:55
Salford Royal Hosp (Stop A)ital 05:32 06:43 07:36 08:11 09:05 10:10 10:40 11:11 17:11 17:56 18:26 18:56
Salford Royal Hospital Lancaster Road (Stop E) 05:32 06:43 07:36 08:11 09:05 10:10 10:40 11:11 17:11 17:56 18:26 18:56
Seedley, nr Fairhope Avenue 05:33 06:44 07:37 08:12 09:06 10:11 10:41 11:12 17:12 17:57 18:27 18:57
Pendleton, opp Weaste Lane 05:34 06:45 07:38 08:13 09:07 10:12 10:42 11:13 17:13 17:58 18:28 18:58
Pendleton College (nr) 05:35 06:46 07:39 08:14 09:08 10:13 10:43 11:14 17:14 17:59 18:29 18:59
Pendleton, opp Brentwood 05:37 06:48 07:41 08:16 09:10 10:15 10:45 11:16 17:16 18:01 18:31 19:01
Pendleton, adj Langworthy Road 05:38 06:49 07:42 08:17 09:11 10:16 10:46 11:17 17:17 18:02 18:32 19:02
Pendleton, o/s Tesco 05:39 06:50 07:43 08:18 09:12 10:17 10:47 11:18 17:18 18:03 18:33 19:03
Pendleton Salford Shopping Centre (Stop B) 05:41 06:52 07:45 08:20 09:14 10:19 10:49 11:20 17:20 18:05 18:35 19:05
Pendleton Church (Stop U) 05:43 06:54 07:47 08:22 09:16 10:21 10:51 11:22 17:22 18:07 18:37 19:07
Wallness Frederick Road (Stop X) 05:44 06:56 07:49 08:24 09:18 10:23 10:53 11:24 17:24 18:09 18:39 19:09
Salford Crescent Station (Stop A) 05:45 06:58 07:51 08:26 09:20 10:25 10:55 11:26 17:26 18:11 18:41 19:11
Salford University (o/s) 05:46 06:58 07:51 08:26 09:20 10:25 10:55 11:26 17:26 18:11 18:41 19:11
Salford University, opp Oldfield Road 05:47 07:00 07:53 08:28 09:22 10:27 10:57 11:28 17:28 18:13 18:43 19:13
Salford Cathedral (at) 05:48 07:02 07:55 08:30 09:24 10:29 10:59 11:30 17:30 18:15 18:45 19:15
Salford Station (Stop WV) 05:50 07:04 07:57 08:32 09:26 10:31 11:01 11:32 17:32 18:17 18:47 19:17
Spinningfields Bridge Street (Stop WF) 05:51 07:05 07:58 08:33 09:27 10:32 11:02 11:33 17:33 18:18 18:48 19:18
Manchester St James Square (Stop WB) 05:52 07:06 07:59 08:34 09:28 10:33 11:03 11:34 17:34 18:19 18:49 19:19
Albert Square Town Hall (Stop SB) 05:52 07:07 08:00 08:35 09:29 10:34 11:04 11:35 17:35 18:20 18:50 19:20
Manchester Chinatown (Stop SF) 05:53 07:08 08:01 08:36 09:30 10:35 11:05 11:36 17:36 18:21 18:51 19:21
Manchester Chinatown (Stop CK) 05:54 07:09 08:02 08:37 09:31 10:36 11:06 11:37 17:37 18:22 18:52 19:22
Piccadilly Gardens 05:55 07:10 08:03 08:38 09:32 10:37 11:07 11:38 17:38 18:23 18:53 19:23

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 15 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach Manchester