🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

34 - Manchester - Leigh

A service operated by Stagecoach Wigan

Map

Inbound

Bryn Station (Stop B) 04:25 05:40 07:13 then every 30 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Bryn, opp Old Road 04:26 05:41 07:14
Ashton-in-Makerfield, adj Cansfield Grove 04:28 05:43 07:16
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Jubilee Park 04:28 05:43 07:16
Ashton-in-Makerfield Ashton Town Centre (Stop A) 04:30 05:45 07:18
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Edward Drive 04:30 05:45 07:18
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp The Caledonian 04:31 05:46 07:19
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Bryn Road 04:31 05:46 07:19
Stubshaw Cross, adj Bolton Road 04:32 05:47 07:20
Stubshaw Cross, opp Cross Keys 04:32 05:47 07:20
Town Green, nr Nursery Terrace 04:33 05:48 07:21
Edge Green Road (nr) 04:34 05:49 07:22
Edge Green, nr Ashton Road 04:34 05:49 07:22
Edge Green, nr Manley Avenue 04:35 05:50 07:23
Golborne, opp Prescott Avenue 04:35 05:50 07:23
Golborne, nr Asda 04:36 05:51 07:24
Golborne, nr Royal Hotel 04:37 05:52 07:25
Golborne Salisbury Street (Stop A) 04:37 05:52 07:25
Golborne, opp Railway Road 04:38 05:53 07:26
Golborne, nr Manor Street 04:38 05:53 07:26
Golborne, nr Church Street 04:39 05:54 07:27
Golborne High School (nr) 04:40 05:55 07:28
Golborne, nr Lowerfield Gardens 04:40 05:55 07:28
Golborne, nr Slag Lane 04:41 05:56 07:29
Lowton Street Luke's (o/s) 04:41 05:56 07:29
Lowton, nr Ashwood Avenue 04:42 05:57 07:30
Lowton, o/s St Luke's School 04:42 05:57 07:30
Lowton Post Office (nr) 04:43 05:58 07:31
Lane Head 04:44 05:59 07:32
Lowton St Marys, nr Norwood Avenue 04:44 05:59 07:32
Lowton St Marys, nr Lowton Labour Club 04:45 06:00 07:33
Lowton Common, opp Pocket Nook Lane 04:46 06:01 07:34
Lowton Common, nr Sandy Lane 04:46 06:01 07:34
Wash End, opp Shepherd's Inn 04:47 06:02 07:35
Lowton Common, nr Moss Industrial Estateate 04:48 06:03 07:36
Lowton Common Robin Hood 04:49 06:04 07:37
Pennington, opp Jean Avenue 04:50 06:05 07:38
Pennington Park (o/s) 04:51 06:06 07:39
Pennington Mill Bridge 04:52 06:07 07:40
Leigh, o/s Pennington House 04:52 06:07 07:40
Leigh Bus Station (Stand B) 04:54 06:09 07:42
Leigh Bus Station (Stand B) 04:56 06:11 07:04 07:44 08:33 09:38 10:08 10:39 12:39 13:11 16:41 17:26 17:56 18:26
Leigh Town Hall (nr) 04:57 06:12 07:04 07:45 08:33 09:38 10:08 10:39 12:39 13:11 16:41 17:26 17:56 18:26
Leigh, nr Silk Street 04:57 06:12 07:04 07:45 08:33 09:38 10:08 10:39 12:39 13:11 16:41 17:26 17:56 18:26
Leigh, nr Brown Street 04:58 06:13 07:05 07:46 08:34 09:39 10:09 10:40 12:40 13:12 16:42 17:27 17:57 18:27
Leigh, o/s St Thomas's Church 04:58 06:13 07:05 07:46 08:34 09:39 10:09 10:40 12:40 13:12 16:42 17:27 17:57 18:27
Leigh, opp Three Crowns 04:59 06:14 07:06 07:47 08:35 09:40 10:10 10:41 12:41 13:13 16:43 17:28 17:58 18:28
Leigh, opp Butts Bridge 04:59 06:14 07:06 07:47 08:35 09:40 10:10 10:41 12:41 13:13 16:43 17:28 17:58 18:28
Bedford, opp Sandersons Croft 05:00 06:15 07:07 07:48 08:36 09:41 10:11 10:42 12:42 13:14 16:44 17:29 17:59 18:29
Bedford, adj Holden Road 05:00 06:15 07:07 07:48 08:36 09:41 10:11 10:42 12:42 13:14 16:44 17:29 17:59 18:29
Bedford High School (opp) 05:01 06:16 07:08 07:49 08:37 09:42 10:12 10:43 12:43 13:15 16:45 17:30 18:00 18:30
Bedford, opp Stafford Street 05:01 06:16 07:09 07:49 08:38 09:43 10:13 10:44 12:44 13:16 16:46 17:31 18:01 18:31
Marsland Green, o/s Leigh Cemetery 05:02 06:17 07:09 07:50 08:38 09:43 10:13 10:44 12:44 13:16 16:46 17:31 18:01 18:31
Marsland Green Lane (opp) 05:03 06:18 07:10 07:51 08:39 09:44 10:14 10:45 12:45 13:17 16:47 17:32 18:02 18:32
Town Lane, nr Hadbutt Lane 05:03 06:18 07:11 07:51 08:40 09:45 10:15 10:46 12:46 13:18 16:48 17:33 18:03 18:33
Town Lane, o/s St Mary's RC High School 05:04 06:19 07:12 07:52 08:41 09:46 10:16 10:47 12:47 13:19 16:49 17:34 18:04 18:34
Blackmoor, o/s St Ambrose 05:05 06:20 07:12 07:53 08:41 09:46 10:16 10:47 12:47 13:19 16:49 17:34 18:04 18:34
Blackmoor Miners Arms (Stop C) 05:06 06:21 07:13 07:54 08:42 09:47 10:17 10:48 12:48 13:20 16:50 17:35 18:05 18:35
Astley Straits (opp) 05:07 06:22 07:14 07:55 08:43 09:48 10:18 10:49 12:49 13:21 16:51 17:36 18:06 18:36
Astley Cross Hillock 05:08 06:23 07:15 07:56 08:44 09:49 10:19 10:50 12:50 13:22 16:52 17:37 18:07 18:37
Astley, opp Wallwork Road 05:08 06:23 07:16 07:56 08:45 09:50 10:20 10:51 12:51 13:23 16:53 17:38 18:08 18:38
Astley, nr Kennedy Road 05:09 06:24 07:16 07:57 08:45 09:50 10:20 10:51 12:51 13:23 16:53 17:38 18:08 18:38
Astley, opp Business Park 05:09 06:24 07:17 07:57 08:46 09:51 10:21 10:52 12:52 13:24 16:54 17:39 18:09 18:39
Astley, o/s Chaddock Hall 05:10 06:25 07:17 07:58 08:46 09:51 10:21 10:52 12:52 13:24 16:54 17:39 18:09 18:39
Astley, opp East Lancs Road 05:10 06:25 07:18 07:58 08:47 09:52 10:22 10:53 12:53 13:25 16:55 17:40 18:10 18:40
Boothstown, opp Linden Road 05:11 06:26 07:19 07:59 08:48 09:53 10:23 10:54 12:54 13:26 16:56 17:41 18:11 18:41
Boothstown, nr Chapel Street 05:12 06:27 07:19 08:00 08:48 09:53 10:23 10:54 12:54 13:26 16:56 17:41 18:11 18:41
Boothstown, opp Victoria Street 05:12 06:27 07:20 08:00 08:49 09:54 10:24 10:55 12:55 13:27 16:57 17:42 18:12 18:42
Boothstown Post Office (opp) 05:13 06:28 07:20 08:01 08:49 09:54 10:24 10:55 12:55 13:27 16:57 17:42 18:12 18:42
Boothstown Precinct (o/s) 05:13 06:28 07:20 08:01 08:49 09:54 10:24 10:55 12:55 13:27 16:57 17:42 18:12 18:42
Boothstown, nr Ellenbrook Road 05:14 06:29 07:21 08:02 08:50 09:55 10:25 10:56 12:56 13:28 16:58 17:43 18:13 18:43
Boothstown, opp Falconwood Chase 05:15 06:30 07:22 08:03 08:51 09:56 10:26 10:57 12:57 13:29 16:59 17:44 18:14 18:44
Worsley, opp Occupation Road 05:15 06:30 07:22 08:03 08:51 09:56 10:26 10:57 12:57 13:29 16:59 17:44 18:14 18:44
Worsley, o/s The Lodge 05:16 06:31 07:23 08:04 08:52 09:57 10:27 10:58 12:58 13:30 17:00 17:45 18:15 18:45
Worsley, o/s The Coppice 05:17 06:32 07:24 08:05 08:53 09:58 10:28 10:59 12:59 13:31 17:01 17:46 18:16 18:46
Worsley, adj Walkden Road 05:18 06:33 07:25 08:06 08:54 09:59 10:29 11:00 13:00 13:32 17:02 17:47 18:17 18:47
Worsley, adj M60 05:19 06:34 07:26 08:07 08:55 10:00 10:30 11:01 13:01 13:33 17:03 17:48 18:18 18:48
Worsley Court House (Stop C) 05:19 06:34 07:27 08:07 08:56 10:01 10:31 11:02 13:02 13:34 17:04 17:49 18:19 18:49
Worsley, opp Granary Lane 05:20 06:35 07:27 08:08 08:56 10:01 10:31 11:02 13:02 13:34 17:04 17:49 18:19 18:49
Alder Forest, nr Walker Road 05:22 06:37 07:29 08:10 08:58 10:03 10:33 11:04 13:04 13:36 17:06 17:51 18:21 18:51
Westwood Park, nr Westwood Crescent 05:23 06:38 07:30 08:11 08:59 10:04 10:34 11:05 13:05 13:37 17:07 17:52 18:22 18:52
Winton, nr Parrin Lane 05:23 06:38 07:31 08:11 09:00 10:05 10:35 11:06 13:06 13:38 17:08 17:53 18:23 18:53
Winton, nr Worsley Road 05:24 06:39 07:31 08:12 09:00 10:05 10:35 11:06 13:06 13:38 17:08 17:53 18:23 18:53
Winton, opp Trevor Road 05:25 06:40 07:32 08:13 09:01 10:06 10:36 11:07 13:07 13:39 17:09 17:54 18:24 18:54
Winton, nr May Street 05:26 06:41 07:33 08:14 09:02 10:07 10:37 11:08 13:08 13:40 17:10 17:55 18:25 18:55
Monton Church (Stop A) 05:27 06:42 07:34 08:15 09:03 10:08 10:38 11:09 13:09 13:41 17:11 17:56 18:26 18:56
Monton Green (Stop E) 05:27 06:42 07:35 08:15 09:04 10:09 10:39 11:10 13:10 13:42 17:12 17:57 18:27 18:57
Monton, nr Hawthorn Avenue 05:28 06:43 07:35 08:16 09:04 10:09 10:39 11:10 13:10 13:42 17:12 17:57 18:27 18:57
Monton, nr Cavendish Road 05:29 06:44 07:36 08:17 09:05 10:10 10:40 11:11 13:11 13:43 17:13 17:58 18:28 18:58
Eccles, opp Monks Hall Grove 05:30 06:45 07:38 08:18 09:07 10:12 10:42 11:13 13:13 13:45 17:15 18:00 18:30 19:00
Ellesmere Park, opp Elm Bank 05:31 06:46 07:39 08:19 09:08 10:13 10:43 11:14 13:14 13:46 17:16 18:01 18:31 19:01
Salford Royal Hospital, nr Half Edge Lane 05:33 06:48 07:40 08:21 09:09 10:14 10:44 11:15 13:15 13:47 17:17 18:02 18:32 19:02
Salford Royal Hospital Lancaster Road (Stop E) 05:34 06:49 07:41 08:22 09:10 10:15 10:45 11:16 13:16 13:48 17:18 18:03 18:33 19:03
Seedley, nr Fairhope Avenue 05:35 06:50 07:42 08:23 09:11 10:16 10:46 11:17 13:17 13:49 17:19 18:04 18:34 19:04
Pendleton, opp Weaste Lane 05:36 06:51 07:43 08:24 09:12 10:17 10:47 11:18 13:18 13:50 17:20 18:05 18:35 19:05
Pendleton College (nr) 05:37 06:52 07:44 08:25 09:13 10:18 10:48 11:19 13:19 13:51 17:21 18:06 18:36 19:06
Pendleton, opp Brentwood 05:38 06:53 07:46 08:26 09:15 10:20 10:50 11:21 13:21 13:53 17:23 18:08 18:38 19:08
Pendleton, adj Langworthy Road 05:40 06:55 07:47 08:28 09:16 10:21 10:51 11:22 13:22 13:54 17:24 18:09 18:39 19:09
Pendleton, o/s Tesco 05:41 06:56 07:48 08:29 09:17 10:22 10:52 11:23 13:23 13:55 17:25 18:10 18:40 19:10
Pendleton Salford Shopping Centre (Stop B) 05:42 06:57 07:50 08:30 09:19 10:24 10:54 11:25 13:25 13:57 17:27 18:12 18:42 19:12
Pendleton Church (Stop U) 05:45 07:00 07:52 08:33 09:21 10:26 10:56 11:27 13:27 13:59 17:29 18:14 18:44 19:14
Wallness Broad Street (Stop X) 05:46 07:01 07:53 08:34 09:22 10:27 10:57 11:28 13:28 14:00 17:30 18:15 18:45 19:15
Salford Crescent Station (Stop A) 05:47 07:02 07:54 08:35 09:23 10:28 10:58 11:29 13:29 14:01 17:31 18:16 18:46 19:16
Salford University (o/s) 05:48 07:03 07:55 08:36 09:24 10:29 10:59 11:30 13:30 14:02 17:32 18:17 18:47 19:17
Salford University, opp Oldfield Road 05:50 07:05 07:57 08:38 09:26 10:31 11:01 11:32 13:32 14:04 17:34 18:19 18:49 19:19
Salford Cathedral (at) 05:51 07:06 07:58 08:39 09:27 10:32 11:02 11:33 13:33 14:05 17:35 18:20 18:50 19:20
Salford Station (Stop WV) 05:52 07:07 08:00 08:40 09:29 10:34 11:04 11:35 13:35 14:07 17:37 18:22 18:52 19:22
Spinningfields Bridge Street (Stop WF) 05:54 07:09 08:01 08:42 09:30 10:35 11:05 11:36 13:36 14:08 17:38 18:23 18:53 19:23
Manchester St James Square (Stop WB) 05:54 07:09 08:02 08:42 09:31 10:36 11:06 11:37 13:37 14:09 17:39 18:24 18:54 19:24
Manchester Chinatown (Stop CK) 05:57 07:12 08:04 08:45 09:33 10:38 11:08 11:39 13:39 14:11 17:41 18:26 18:56 19:26
Piccadilly Gardens 05:57 07:12 08:05 08:45 09:34 10:39 11:09 11:40 13:40 14:12 17:42 18:27 18:57 19:27

Outbound

Piccadilly Gardens (Stop P) 06:10 07:02 08:00 08:36 08:54 09:08 09:42 10:18 then every 30 minutes until 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:38 19:08 19:38
Manchester Art Gallery (Stop SD) 06:11 07:03 08:01 08:37 08:55 09:09 09:43 10:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:39 19:09 19:39
Manchester, opp St James Square 06:12 07:04 08:02 08:38 08:56 09:10 09:44 10:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:40 19:10 19:40
Manchester John Dalton Street (Stop WX) 06:13 07:05 08:03 08:39 08:57 09:11 09:45 10:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:41 19:11 19:41
Manchester Bridge Street (Stop WW) 06:14 07:06 08:04 08:40 08:58 09:12 09:46 10:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:42 19:12 19:42
Salford Station (Stop WY) 06:15 07:07 08:05 08:41 08:59 09:13 09:47 10:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:43 19:13 19:43
Salford Cathedral (nr) 06:16 07:08 08:06 08:42 09:00 09:14 09:48 10:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:44 19:14 19:44
Salford University, nr Oldfield Road 06:18 07:10 08:08 08:44 09:02 09:16 09:50 10:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:46 19:16 19:46
Salford University (opp) 06:19 07:11 08:09 08:45 09:03 09:17 09:51 10:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:47 19:17 19:47
Salford Crescent Station (Stop B) 06:20 07:12 08:10 08:46 09:04 09:18 09:52 10:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:48 19:18 19:48
Wallness Broad Street (Stop M) 06:21 07:13 08:11 08:47 09:05 09:19 09:53 10:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:49 19:19 19:49
Pendleton Salford Shopping Centre (Stop K) 06:25 07:17 08:15 08:51 09:09 09:23 09:57 10:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:53 19:23 19:53
Pendleton, opp Tesco 06:26 07:18 08:16 08:52 09:10 09:24 09:58 10:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:54 19:24 19:54
Pendleton, nr Fitzwarren Street 06:27 07:19 08:17 08:53 09:11 09:25 09:59 10:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:55 19:25 19:55
Pendleton, nr Langworthy Road 06:28 07:20 08:18 08:54 09:12 09:26 10:00 10:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:56 19:26 19:56
Pendleton, opp Chaseley Road 06:29 07:21 08:19 08:55 09:13 09:27 10:01 10:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:57 19:27 19:57
Pendleton College (opp) 06:30 07:22 08:20 08:56 09:14 09:28 10:02 10:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:58 19:28 19:58
Pendleton, nr Weaste Lane 06:31 07:23 08:21 08:57 09:15 09:29 10:03 10:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:59 19:29 19:59
Seedley, opp Fairhope Avenue 06:32 07:24 08:22 08:58 09:16 09:30 10:04 10:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 19:00 19:30 20:00
Salford Royal Hospital Lancaster Road (Stop F) 06:33 07:25 08:23 08:59 09:17 09:31 10:05 10:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 19:01 19:31 20:01
Salford Royal Hospital, opp Half Edge Lane 06:34 07:26 08:24 09:00 09:18 09:32 10:06 10:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 19:02 19:32 20:02
Ellesmere Park, opp Victoria Crescent 06:35 07:27 08:25 09:01 09:19 09:33 10:07 10:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 19:03 19:33 20:03
Ellesmere Park, nr Clarendon Road 06:36 07:28 08:26 09:02 09:20 09:34 10:08 10:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:04 19:34 20:04
Eccles, nr Abbey Grove 06:37 07:29 08:27 09:03 09:21 09:35 10:09 10:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 19:05 19:35 20:05
Monton, opp Cavendish Road 06:38 07:30 08:28 09:04 09:22 09:36 10:10 10:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 19:06 19:36 20:06
Monton, nr Crawford Street 06:39 07:31 08:29 09:05 09:23 09:37 10:11 10:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:07 19:37 20:07
Monton Church (Stop B) 06:41 07:33 08:31 09:07 09:25 09:39 10:13 10:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:09 19:39 20:09
Winton, opp May Street 06:42 07:34 08:32 09:08 09:26 09:40 10:14 10:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:10 19:40 20:10
Winton, nr Trevor Road 06:43 07:35 08:33 09:09 09:27 09:41 10:15 10:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:11 19:41 20:11
Winton, adj Worsley Road 06:43 07:35 08:33 09:09 09:27 09:41 10:15 10:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:11 19:41 20:11
Westwood Park, nr Hartington Road 06:44 07:36 08:34 09:10 09:28 09:42 10:16 10:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:12 19:42 20:12
Alder Forest, opp Walker Road 06:45 07:37 08:35 09:11 09:29 09:43 10:17 10:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:13 19:43 20:13
Worsley, nr Granary Lane 06:46 07:38 08:37 09:13 09:31 09:45 10:19 10:55 13:25 13:54 14:24 15:00 15:30 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:30 19:14 19:44 20:14
Worsley Court House (Stop D) 06:46 07:38 08:37 09:13 09:31 09:45 10:19 10:55 13:25 13:54 14:24 15:00 15:30 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:30 19:14 19:44 20:14
Worsley, nr M60 06:48 07:40 08:39 09:15 09:33 09:47 10:21 10:57 13:27 13:56 14:26 15:02 15:32 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:32 19:16 19:46 20:16
Worsley, nr Walkden Road 06:48 07:40 08:39 09:15 09:33 09:47 10:21 10:57 13:27 13:56 14:26 15:02 15:32 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:32 19:16 19:46 20:16
Worsley, opp The Coppice 06:49 07:41 08:40 09:16 09:34 09:48 10:22 10:58 13:28 13:57 14:27 15:03 15:33 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:33 19:17 19:47 20:17
Worsley, nr Occupation Road 06:50 07:42 08:41 09:17 09:35 09:49 10:23 10:59 13:29 13:58 14:28 15:04 15:34 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:34 19:18 19:48 20:18
Boothstown, nr Falconwood Chase 06:51 07:43 08:42 09:18 09:36 09:50 10:24 11:00 13:30 13:59 14:29 15:05 15:35 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:35 19:19 19:49 20:19
Boothstown, opp Ellenbrook Road 06:52 07:44 08:43 09:19 09:37 09:51 10:25 11:01 13:31 14:00 14:30 15:06 15:36 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:35 19:19 19:49 20:19
Boothstown, nr Booths Hall Road 06:52 07:44 08:43 09:19 09:37 09:51 10:25 11:01 13:31 14:00 14:30 15:06 15:36 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:36 19:20 19:50 20:20
Boothstown, nr Victoria Street 06:53 07:45 08:44 09:20 09:38 09:52 10:26 11:02 13:32 14:01 14:31 15:07 15:37 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:37 19:21 19:51 20:21
Boothstown, opp Chapel Street 06:54 07:46 08:45 09:21 09:39 09:53 10:27 11:03 13:33 14:02 14:32 15:08 15:38 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:37 19:21 19:51 20:21
Boothstown, nr Linden Road 06:54 07:46 08:45 09:21 09:39 09:53 10:27 11:03 13:33 14:02 14:32 15:08 15:38 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:38 19:22 19:52 20:22
Astley, adj East Lancs Road 06:55 07:47 08:46 09:22 09:40 09:54 10:28 11:04 13:34 14:03 14:33 15:09 15:39 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:38 19:22 19:52 20:22
Astley, on Chaddock Hall 06:56 07:48 08:47 09:23 09:41 09:55 10:29 11:05 13:35 14:04 14:34 15:10 15:40 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:39 19:23 19:53 20:23
Astley, opp Kennedy Road 06:56 07:48 08:47 09:23 09:41 09:55 10:29 11:05 13:35 14:04 14:34 15:10 15:40 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:40 19:24 19:54 20:24
Astley, nr Wallwork Road 06:57 07:49 08:48 09:24 09:42 09:56 10:30 11:06 13:36 14:05 14:35 15:11 15:41 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:40 19:24 19:54 20:24
Astley, at Cross Hillock 06:57 07:49 08:48 09:24 09:42 09:56 10:30 11:06 13:36 14:05 14:35 15:11 15:41 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:40 19:24 19:54 20:24
Astley Straits (nr) 06:58 07:50 08:49 09:25 09:43 09:57 10:31 11:07 13:37 14:06 14:36 15:12 15:42 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:41 19:25 19:55 20:25
Blackmoor Miners Arms (Stop D) 06:59 07:51 08:50 09:26 09:44 09:58 10:32 11:08 13:38 14:07 14:37 15:13 15:43 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:42 19:26 19:56 20:26
Blackmoor, opp St Ambrose 07:00 07:52 08:51 09:27 09:45 09:59 10:33 11:09 13:39 14:08 14:38 15:14 15:44 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:43 19:27 19:57 20:27
Town Lane, opp St Mary's RC High School 07:01 07:53 08:52 09:28 09:46 10:00 10:34 11:10 13:40 14:09 14:39 15:15 15:45 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:44 19:28 19:58 20:28
Town Lane, opp Hadbutt Lane 07:02 07:54 08:53 09:29 09:47 10:01 10:35 11:11 13:41 14:10 14:40 15:16 15:46 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:45 19:29 19:59 20:29
Marsland Green Lane (nr) 07:03 07:55 08:54 09:30 09:48 10:02 10:36 11:12 13:42 14:11 14:41 15:17 15:47 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:46 19:30 20:00 20:30
Marsland Green, opp Leigh Cemetery 07:03 07:55 08:54 09:30 09:48 10:02 10:36 11:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:18 15:48 16:19 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:18 18:46 19:30 20:00 20:30
Bedford, nr Stafford Street 07:04 07:56 08:55 09:31 09:49 10:03 10:37 11:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:19 15:49 16:20 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:19 18:47 19:31 20:01 20:31
Bedford High School (o/s) 07:05 07:57 08:56 09:32 09:50 10:04 10:38 11:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:20 15:51 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:20 18:48 19:32 20:02 20:32
Bedford Holden Road 07:06 07:58 08:57 09:33 09:51 10:05 10:39 11:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:21 15:52 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:21 18:49 19:33 20:03 20:33
Bedford, nr Sandersons Croft 07:07 07:59 08:58 09:34 09:52 10:06 10:40 11:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:22 15:52 16:23 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:22 18:50 19:34 20:04 20:34
Leigh, nr Butts Bridge 07:07 07:59 08:58 09:34 09:52 10:06 10:40 11:16 13:46 14:17 14:47 15:23 15:53 16:24 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:22 18:50 19:34 20:04 20:34
Leigh, o/s Three Crowns 07:08 08:00 08:59 09:35 09:53 10:07 10:41 11:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:23 15:54 16:25 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:23 18:51 19:35 20:05 20:35
Leigh, nr Brunswick Street 07:09 08:01 09:00 09:36 09:54 10:08 10:42 11:18 13:48 14:19 14:49 15:25 15:56 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:24 18:52 19:36 20:06 20:36
Leigh Bus Station (Arrivals) 07:11 08:03 09:02 09:38 09:56 10:10 10:44 11:20 13:50 14:21 14:51 15:27 15:58 16:29 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:26 18:54 19:38 20:08 20:38
Leigh Bus Station (Stop M) 18:58 19:38 20:39
Leigh, opp Pennington House 18:58 19:38 20:39
Pennington, nr Mill Bridge 18:59 19:39 20:40
Pennington Park (opp) 19:00 19:40 20:41
Pennington, nr Jean Avenue 19:01 19:41 20:42
Lowton Common, nr Pennington Flash 19:02 19:42 20:43
Lowton Common, opp Moss Industrial Estateate 19:02 19:42 20:43
Wash End, o/s Shepherds Inn 19:03 19:43 20:44
Lowton Common, opp Sandy Lane 19:04 19:44 20:45
Lowton Common, opp Village Club 19:04 19:44 20:45
Lowton Common, nr Morgans Way 19:05 19:45 20:46
Lowton Common, opp Hesketh Meadow Lane 19:05 19:45 20:46
Lowton St Marys, opp Lowton Labour Club 19:06 19:46 20:47
Lowton St Marys, opp Norwood Avenue 19:06 19:46 20:47
Lane Head (nr) 19:08 19:48 20:49
Lowton Post Office 19:08 19:48 20:49
Lowton, nr St Luke's School 19:09 19:49 20:50
Lowton, opp Ashwood Avenue 19:10 19:50 20:51
Lowton Street Luke's (opp) 19:10 19:50 20:51
Golborne, opp Rectory Avenue 19:11 19:51 20:52
Golborne, nr Windsor Road 19:12 19:52 20:53
Golborne High School (opp) 19:12 19:52 20:53
Golborne, adj Church Street 19:13 19:53 20:54
Golborne, opp Church Green Gardens 19:14 19:54 20:55
Golborne, nr Railway Road 19:16 19:56 20:57
Golborne Post Office (Stop B) 19:16 19:56 20:57
Golborne, opp Royal Hotel 19:17 19:57 20:58
Golborne, o/s Asda 19:18 19:58 20:59
Golborne, nr Prescott Avenue 19:18 19:58 20:59
Edge Green, opp Manley Avenue 19:19 19:59 21:00
Edge Green, opp Ashton Road 19:20 20:00 21:01
Edge Green Road (opp) 19:20 20:00 21:01
Town Green, o/s Nursery Terrace 19:21 20:01 21:02
Stubshaw Cross, nr Cross Keys 19:22 20:02 21:03
Stubshaw Cross, nr Bolton Road 19:23 20:03 21:04
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Bryn Road 19:23 20:03 21:04
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr The Caledonian 19:24 20:04 21:05
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Orchard Street 19:24 20:04 21:05
Ashton-in-Makerfield Ashton Town Centre (Stop C) 19:26 20:06 21:07
Ashton-in-Makerfield, o/s Ashton Library 19:26 20:06 21:07
Ashton-in-Makerfield, o/s Jubilee Park 19:27 20:07 21:08
Ashton-in-Makerfield Cansfield Grove 19:28 20:08 21:09
Bryn, nr Old Road 19:30 20:10 21:11
Bryn Station (Stop A) 19:31 20:11 21:12

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 27 July 2020

Similar services

Stagecoach Wigan