bustimes.org

34 - Manchester - Leigh via Worsley

A bus service operated by Go North West

Map

Timetable changes from Thursday 24 December 2020

Leigh - Manchester via Worsley

Leigh Bus Station (Stand B) 19:15 then hourly until 22:15
Leigh Town Hall (nr) 19:16 22:16
Leigh, nr Silk Street 19:16 22:16
Leigh, nr Brown Street 19:16 22:16
Leigh, o/s St Thomas's Church 19:17 22:17
Leigh, opp Three Crowns 19:18 22:18
Leigh, opp Butts Bridge 19:18 22:18
Bedford, opp Sandersons Croft 19:18 22:18
Bedford, adj Holden Road 19:19 22:19
Bedford High School (opp) 19:20 22:20
Bedford, opp Stafford Street 19:20 22:20
Marsland Green, o/s Leigh Cemetery 19:20 22:20
Marsland Green Lane (opp) 19:21 22:21
Town Lane, nr Hadbutt Lane 19:22 22:22
Town Lane, o/s St Mary's RC High School 19:23 22:23
Blackmoor, o/s St Ambrose 19:23 22:23
Blackmoor Miners Arms (Stop C) 19:24 22:24
Astley Straits (opp) 19:25 22:25
Astley Cross Hillock 19:26 22:26
Astley, opp Wallwork Road 19:26 22:26
Astley, nr Kennedy Road 19:27 22:27
Astley, opp Business Park 19:27 22:27
Astley, o/s Chaddock Hall 19:27 22:27
Astley, opp East Lancs Road 19:28 22:28
Boothstown, opp Linden Road 19:29 22:29
Boothstown, nr Chapel Street 19:29 22:29
Boothstown, opp Victoria Street 19:30 22:30
Boothstown Post Office (opp) 19:30 22:30
Boothstown Precinct (o/s) 19:30 22:30
Boothstown, nr Ellenbrook Road 19:31 22:31
Boothstown, opp Falconwood Chase 19:32 22:32
Worsley, opp Occupation Road 19:32 22:32
Worsley, o/s The Lodge 19:33 22:33
Worsley, o/s The Coppice 19:33 22:33
Worsley, adj Walkden Road 19:34 22:34
Worsley, adj M60 19:35 22:35
Worsley Court House (Stop C) 19:36 22:36
Worsley, opp Granary Lane 19:36 22:36
Alder Forest, nr Walker Road 19:38 22:38
Westwood Park, nr Westwood Crescent 19:39 22:39
Winton, nr Parrin Lane 19:39 22:39
Winton, nr Worsley Road 19:40 22:40
Winton, opp Trevor Road 19:41 22:41
Winton, nr May Street 19:41 22:41
Monton Church (Stop A) 19:43 22:43
Monton Green (Stop E) 19:43 22:43
Monton, nr Hawthorn Avenue 19:44 22:44
Monton, nr Cavendish Road 19:44 22:44
Eccles, opp Monks Hall Grove 19:46 22:46
Ellesmere Park, opp Elm Bank 19:46 22:46
Salford Royal Hospital, nr Half Edge Lane 19:48 22:48
Salford Royal Hosp (Stop A)ital 19:48 22:48
Salford Royal Hospital Lancaster Road (Stop E) 19:49 22:49
Seedley, nr Fairhope Avenue 19:49 22:49
Pendleton, opp Weaste Lane 19:50 22:50
Pendleton College (nr) 19:51 22:51
Pendleton, opp Brentwood 19:51 22:51
Pendleton, adj Langworthy Road 19:53 22:53
Pendleton, o/s Tesco 19:53 22:53
Pendleton Salford Shopping Centre (Stop B) 19:55 22:55
Pendleton Church (Stop U) 19:57 22:57
Wallness Frederick Road (Stop X) 19:59 22:59
Salford Crescent Station (Stop A) 20:00 23:00
Salford University (o/s) 20:01 23:01
Salford University, opp Oldfield Road 20:02 23:02
Salford Cathedral (at) 20:03 23:03
Salford Station (Stop WV) 20:05 23:05
Spinningfields Bridge Street (Stop WF) 20:06 23:06
Manchester St James Square (Stop WB) 20:07 23:07
Albert Square Town Hall (Stop SB) 20:07 23:07
Manchester Chinatown (Stop SF) 20:08 23:08
Manchester Chinatown (Stop CK) 20:09 23:09
Piccadilly Gardens (Stop P) 20:12 23:12

Manchester - Leigh via Worsley

Piccadilly Gardens (Stop P) 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Manchester Art Gallery (Stop SD) 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Manchester, opp St James Square 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Manchester John Dalton Street (Stop WX) 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Manchester Bridge Street (Stop WW) 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Salford Station (Stop WY) 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Salford Cathedral (nr) 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Salford University, nr Oldfield Road 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Salford University (opp) 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Salford Crescent Station (Stop B) 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Wallness Frederick Road (Stop M) 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Pendleton Salford Shopping Centre (Stop L) 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Pendleton, opp Tesco 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Pendleton, nr Fitzwarren Street 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Pendleton, nr Langworthy Road 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Pendleton, opp Chaseley Road 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Pendleton College (opp) 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Pendleton, nr Weaste Lane 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Seedley, opp Fairhope Avenue 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Salford Royal Hospital Lancaster Road (Stop F) 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Salford Royal Hosp (Stop B)ital 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Salford Royal Hospital, opp Half Edge Lane 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Ellesmere Park, opp Victoria Crescent 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Ellesmere Park, nr Clarendon Road 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Eccles, nr Abbey Grove 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Monton, opp Cavendish Road 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Monton, nr Crawford Street 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Monton Church (Stop B) 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Winton, opp May Street 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Winton, nr Trevor Road 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Winton, adj Worsley Road 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Westwood Park, nr Hartington Road 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Alder Forest, opp Walker Road 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Worsley, nr Granary Lane 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Worsley Court House (Stop D) 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Worsley, nr M60 20:50 21:50 22:50
Worsley, nr Walkden Road 20:51 21:51 22:51
Worsley, opp The Coppice 20:52 21:52 22:52
Worsley, nr Occupation Road 20:52 21:52 22:52
Boothstown, nr Falconwood Chase 20:54 21:54 22:54
Boothstown, opp Ellenbrook Road 20:54 21:54 22:54
Boothstown, nr Booths Hall Road 20:54 21:54 22:54
Boothstown Post Office (nr) 20:55 21:55 22:55
Boothstown, nr Victoria Street 20:55 21:55 22:55
Boothstown, opp Chapel Street 20:56 21:56 22:56
Boothstown, nr Linden Road 20:56 21:56 22:56
Astley, adj East Lancs Road 20:57 21:57 22:57
Astley, on Chaddock Hall 20:57 21:57 22:57
Astley, opp Kennedy Road 20:58 21:58 22:58
Astley, nr Wallwork Road 20:58 21:58 22:58
Astley, at Cross Hillock 20:59 21:59 22:59
Astley Straits (nr) 20:59 21:59 22:59
Blackmoor Miners Arms (Stop D) 21:00 22:00 23:00
Blackmoor, opp St Ambrose 21:01 22:01 23:01
Town Lane, opp St Mary's RC High School 21:02 22:02 23:02
Town Lane, opp Hadbutt Lane 21:02 22:02 23:02
Marsland Green Lane (nr) 21:03 22:03 23:03
Marsland Green, opp Leigh Cemetery 21:04 22:04 23:04
Bedford, nr Stafford Street 21:04 22:04 23:04
Bedford High School (o/s) 21:05 22:05 23:05
Bedford Holden Road 21:06 22:06 23:06
Bedford, nr Sandersons Croft 21:06 22:06 23:06
Leigh, nr Butts Bridge 21:07 22:07 23:07
Leigh, o/s Three Crowns 21:07 22:07 23:07
Leigh, nr Brunswick Street 21:08 22:08 23:08
Leigh, o/s Tesco 21:09 22:09 23:09
Leigh Bus Station (Stand B) 21:10 22:10 23:10

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Go North West