bustimes.org

34 - Manchester - Leigh via Worsley

A bus service operated by Go North West

Roadworks

Hankinson Way - Carriageway resurfacing works

15 February–3 March 2021

Ongoing carriageway resurfacing works are taking place on Hankinson Way, Salford Precinct. There are multiple stop closures and minor diversions.

34 service update: Due to improvement works at Salford Precinct, minor diversions may be in place at times and some bus stops may be closed.

Services towards Wigan/Leigh will divert via Cross Lane and Churchill Way. Customers should board services at Salford Crescent Station (Stop B) or on Churchill Way.

34 service update: Due to improvement works at Salford Precinct, minor diversions may be in place at times and some bus stops may be closed.

Roadworks

Parrin Lane - Bus Disruption

15 February–20 March 2021

There is currently no right turn from Parrin Lane in to Worsley Road due to junction improvement works.

Services towards Worsley will operate normal route to Monton Road then will take the 3rd exit at the roundabout towards Rocky Lane. Will then continue ahead onto Folly Lane, left turn onto Worsley Road to resume normal route.

Services towards Manchester will operate normal route.

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 28 February 2021

Leigh - Manchester via Worsley

⚠️ Leigh Bus Station (Stand B) 19:15 then hourly until 23:15
⚠️ Leigh Town Hall (nr) 19:16 23:16
⚠️ Leigh, nr Silk Street 19:16 23:16
⚠️ Leigh, nr Brown Street 19:16 23:16
⚠️ Leigh, o/s St Thomas's Church 19:17 23:17
⚠️ Leigh, opp Three Crowns 19:18 23:18
⚠️ Leigh, opp Butts Bridge 19:18 23:18
⚠️ Bedford, opp Sandersons Croft 19:18 23:18
⚠️ Bedford, adj Holden Road 19:19 23:19
⚠️ Bedford High School (opp) 19:20 23:20
⚠️ Bedford, opp Stafford Street 19:20 23:20
⚠️ Marsland Green, o/s Leigh Cemetery 19:20 23:20
⚠️ Marsland Green Lane (opp) 19:21 23:21
⚠️ Town Lane, nr Hadbutt Lane 19:22 23:22
⚠️ Town Lane, o/s St Mary's RC High School 19:23 23:23
⚠️ Blackmoor, o/s St Ambrose 19:23 23:23
⚠️ Blackmoor Miners Arms (Stop C) 19:24 23:24
⚠️ Astley Straits (opp) 19:25 23:25
⚠️ Astley Cross Hillock 19:26 23:26
⚠️ Astley, opp Wallwork Road 19:26 23:26
⚠️ Astley, nr Kennedy Road 19:27 23:27
⚠️ Astley, opp Business Park 19:27 23:27
⚠️ Astley, o/s Chaddock Hall 19:27 23:27
⚠️ Astley, opp East Lancs Road 19:28 23:28
⚠️ Boothstown, opp Linden Road 19:29 23:29
⚠️ Boothstown, nr Chapel Street 19:29 23:29
⚠️ Boothstown, opp Victoria Street 19:30 23:30
⚠️ Boothstown Post Office (opp) 19:30 23:30
⚠️ Boothstown Precinct (o/s) 19:30 23:30
⚠️ Boothstown, nr Ellenbrook Road 19:31 23:31
⚠️ Boothstown, opp Falconwood Chase 19:32 23:32
⚠️ Worsley, opp Occupation Road 19:32 23:32
⚠️ Worsley, o/s The Lodge 19:33 23:33
⚠️ Worsley, o/s The Coppice 19:33 23:33
⚠️ Worsley, adj Walkden Road 19:34 23:34
⚠️ Worsley, adj M60 19:35 23:35
⚠️ Worsley Court House (Stop C) 19:36 23:36
⚠️ Worsley, opp Granary Lane 19:36 23:36
⚠️ Alder Forest, nr Walker Road 19:38 23:38
⚠️ Westwood Park, nr Westwood Crescent 19:39 23:39
⚠️ Winton, nr Parrin Lane 19:39 23:39
⚠️ Winton, nr Worsley Road 19:40 23:40
⚠️ Winton, opp Trevor Road 19:41 23:41
⚠️ Winton, nr May Street 19:41 23:41
⚠️ Monton Church (Stop A) 19:43 23:43
⚠️ Monton Green (Stop E) 19:43 23:43
⚠️ Monton, nr Hawthorn Avenue 19:44 23:44
⚠️ Monton, nr Cavendish Road 19:44 23:44
⚠️ Eccles, opp Monks Hall Grove 19:46 23:46
⚠️ Ellesmere Park, opp Elm Bank 19:46 23:46
⚠️ Salford Royal Hospital, nr Half Edge Lane 19:48 23:48
⚠️ Salford Royal Hosp (Stop A)ital 19:48 23:48
⚠️ Salford Royal Hospital Lancaster Road (Stop E) 19:49 23:49
⚠️ Seedley, nr Fairhope Avenue 19:49 23:49
⚠️ Pendleton, opp Weaste Lane 19:50 23:50
⚠️ Pendleton College (nr) 19:51 23:51
⚠️ Pendleton, opp Brentwood 19:51 23:51
⚠️ Pendleton, adj Langworthy Road 19:53 23:53
⚠️ Pendleton, o/s Tesco 19:53 23:53
⚠️ Pendleton Salford Shopping Centre (Stop B) 19:55 23:55
⚠️ Pendleton Church (Stop U) 19:57 23:57
⚠️ Wallness Frederick Road (Stop X) 19:59 23:59
⚠️ Salford Crescent Station (Stop A) 20:00 00:00
⚠️ Salford University (o/s) 20:01 00:01
⚠️ Salford University, opp Oldfield Road 20:02 00:02
⚠️ Salford Cathedral (at) 20:03 00:03
⚠️ Salford Station (Stop WV) 20:05 00:05
⚠️ Spinningfields Bridge Street (Stop WF) 20:06 00:06
⚠️ Manchester St James Square (Stop WB) 20:07 00:07
⚠️ Albert Square Town Hall (Stop SB) 20:07 00:07
⚠️ Manchester Chinatown (Stop SF) 20:08 00:08
⚠️ Manchester Chinatown (Stop CK) 20:09 00:09
⚠️ Piccadilly Gardens (Stop P) 20:12 00:12

Manchester - Leigh via Worsley

⚠️ Piccadilly Gardens (Stop P) 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
⚠️ Manchester Art Gallery (Stop SD) 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
⚠️ Manchester, opp St James Square 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
⚠️ Manchester John Dalton Street (Stop WX) 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
⚠️ Manchester Bridge Street (Stop WW) 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
⚠️ Salford Station (Stop WY) 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
⚠️ Salford Cathedral (nr) 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
⚠️ Salford University, nr Oldfield Road 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
⚠️ Salford University (opp) 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
⚠️ Salford Crescent Station (Stop B) 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
⚠️ Wallness Frederick Road (Stop M) 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
⚠️ Pendleton Salford Shopping Centre (Stop L) 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
⚠️ Pendleton, opp Tesco 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
⚠️ Pendleton, nr Fitzwarren Street 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
⚠️ Pendleton, nr Langworthy Road 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
⚠️ Pendleton, opp Chaseley Road 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
⚠️ Pendleton College (opp) 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
⚠️ Pendleton, nr Weaste Lane 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
⚠️ Seedley, opp Fairhope Avenue 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
⚠️ Salford Royal Hospital Lancaster Road (Stop F) 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
⚠️ Salford Royal Hosp (Stop B)ital 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
⚠️ Salford Royal Hospital, opp Half Edge Lane 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
⚠️ Ellesmere Park, opp Victoria Crescent 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
⚠️ Ellesmere Park, nr Clarendon Road 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
⚠️ Eccles, nr Abbey Grove 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
⚠️ Monton, opp Cavendish Road 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
⚠️ Monton, nr Crawford Street 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
⚠️ Monton Church (Stop B) 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
⚠️ Winton, opp May Street 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
⚠️ Winton, nr Trevor Road 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
⚠️ Winton, adj Worsley Road 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
⚠️ Westwood Park, nr Hartington Road 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
⚠️ Alder Forest, opp Walker Road 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
⚠️ Worsley, nr Granary Lane 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
⚠️ Worsley Court House (Stop D) 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
⚠️ Worsley, nr M60 20:50 21:50 22:50
⚠️ Worsley, nr Walkden Road 20:51 21:51 22:51
⚠️ Worsley, opp The Coppice 20:52 21:52 22:52
⚠️ Worsley, nr Occupation Road 20:52 21:52 22:52
⚠️ Boothstown, nr Falconwood Chase 20:54 21:54 22:54
⚠️ Boothstown, opp Ellenbrook Road 20:54 21:54 22:54
⚠️ Boothstown, nr Booths Hall Road 20:54 21:54 22:54
⚠️ Boothstown Post Office (nr) 20:55 21:55 22:55
⚠️ Boothstown, nr Victoria Street 20:55 21:55 22:55
⚠️ Boothstown, opp Chapel Street 20:56 21:56 22:56
⚠️ Boothstown, nr Linden Road 20:56 21:56 22:56
⚠️ Astley, adj East Lancs Road 20:57 21:57 22:57
⚠️ Astley, on Chaddock Hall 20:57 21:57 22:57
⚠️ Astley, opp Kennedy Road 20:58 21:58 22:58
⚠️ Astley, nr Wallwork Road 20:58 21:58 22:58
⚠️ Astley, at Cross Hillock 20:59 21:59 22:59
⚠️ Astley Straits (nr) 20:59 21:59 22:59
⚠️ Blackmoor Miners Arms (Stop D) 21:00 22:00 23:00
⚠️ Blackmoor, opp St Ambrose 21:01 22:01 23:01
⚠️ Town Lane, opp St Mary's RC High School 21:02 22:02 23:02
⚠️ Town Lane, opp Hadbutt Lane 21:02 22:02 23:02
⚠️ Marsland Green Lane (nr) 21:03 22:03 23:03
⚠️ Marsland Green, opp Leigh Cemetery 21:04 22:04 23:04
⚠️ Bedford, nr Stafford Street 21:04 22:04 23:04
⚠️ Bedford High School (o/s) 21:05 22:05 23:05
⚠️ Bedford Holden Road 21:06 22:06 23:06
⚠️ Bedford, nr Sandersons Croft 21:06 22:06 23:06
⚠️ Leigh, nr Butts Bridge 21:07 22:07 23:07
⚠️ Leigh, o/s Three Crowns 21:07 22:07 23:07
⚠️ Leigh, nr Brunswick Street 21:08 22:08 23:08
⚠️ Leigh, o/s Tesco 21:09 22:09 23:09
⚠️ Leigh Bus Station (Stand B) 21:10 22:10 23:10

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Go North West