🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

34 - Sapphire - Guildford - Woking - Camberley

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

Guildford - Woking - Camberley

Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 6) 05:00 then hourly until 16:00 17:10 then hourly until 21:10 22:10
Guildford, opp Queen's Road 05:01 16:01 17:11 21:11 22:11
Guildford College (Stop C2) 05:03 16:03 17:13 21:13 22:13
Bellfields Stoke Bridges (N-bound) 05:05 16:05 17:15 21:15 22:15
Bellfields, opp School Close 05:06 16:06 17:16 21:16 22:16
Slyfield Green Old Farm Road (NE-bound) 05:07 16:07 17:17 21:17 22:17
Slyfield Green, opp Parrot Court 05:08 16:08 17:18 21:18 22:18
Slyfield Green Woodlands Road (W-bound) 05:10 16:10 17:20 21:20 22:20
Jacobs Well Road (NE-bound) 05:11 16:11 17:21 21:21 22:21
Jacobs Well, adj Queenhythe Road Turn 05:13 16:13 17:23 21:23 22:23
Jacobs Well, opp Village Hall 05:14 16:14 17:24 21:24 22:24
Jacobs Well, opp Clay Lane Turn 05:14 16:14 17:24 21:24 22:24
Sutton Green, opp Lodge Gates 05:15 16:15 17:25 21:25 22:25
Sutton Green, o/s The Olive Tree 05:16 16:16 17:26 21:26 22:26
Sutton Green, adj Village Hall 05:17 16:17 17:27 21:27 22:27
Sutton Green, adj Pyle Hill 05:17 16:17 17:27 21:27 22:27
Sutton Green, opp Robin Hood Lane 05:18 16:18 17:28 21:28 22:28
Westfield, opp Warners Corner 05:19 16:19 17:29 21:29 22:29
Westfield, adj Cricket Pitch 05:20 16:20 17:30 21:30 22:30
Westfield Common (opp) 05:21 16:21 17:31 21:31 22:31
Westfield, opp Apers Avenue 05:22 16:22 17:32 21:32 22:32
Westfield Vicarage Road (E-bound) 05:23 16:23 17:33 21:33 22:33
Kingfield Green (adj) 05:24 16:24 17:34 21:34 22:34
Kingfield, opp Leisure Centre 05:24 16:24 17:34 21:34 22:34
Woking, adj Midhope Road 05:25 16:25 17:35 21:35 22:35
Woking, adj York Road 05:27 16:27 17:37 21:37 22:37
Woking Town Quay (Stop B) 05:28 16:28 17:38 21:38 22:38
Woking, adj Board School Road 05:30 16:30 17:40 21:40 22:40
Woking Railway Station (Stop 2) 05:31 16:31 17:41 21:41 22:41
Woking Railway Station (Stop 2) 05:34 16:34 17:44 21:44 22:44
Woking High Street Link Road (Stop A) 05:35 16:35 17:45 21:45 22:45
Woking, adj Kingsway 05:36 16:36 17:46 21:46 22:46
Woking, opp Bridge Barn Lane 05:38 16:38 17:48 21:48 22:48
Woking The Triangle (S-bound) 05:38 16:38 17:48 21:48 22:48
St John's Rise (adj) 05:40 16:40 17:50 21:50 22:50
St Johns, opp St James Close 05:42 16:42 17:52 21:52 22:52
St Johns, opp Co-op 05:44 16:44 17:54 21:54 22:54
St Johns, adj Health Centre 05:44 16:44 17:54 21:54 22:54
St Johns, opp Raglan Road 05:46 16:46 17:56 21:56 22:56
Knaphill, opp The Surrey 05:46 16:46 17:56 21:56 22:56
Knaphill, adj Queenswood Road 05:47 16:47 17:57 21:57 22:57
Knaphill, opp Northwood Avenue 05:48 16:48 17:58 21:58 22:58
Knaphill, adj Queen's Road 05:49 16:49 17:59 21:59 22:59
Knaphill Shops (SW-bound) 05:50 16:50 18:00 22:00 23:00
Knaphill, opp The Vyne Health Centre 05:51 16:51 18:01 22:01 23:01
Knaphill Alexandra Place (SW-bound) 05:52 16:52 18:02 22:02 23:02
Knaphill, adj Cavell Way 05:53 16:53 18:03 22:03 23:03
Knaphill, o/s Sainsbury's 05:54 16:54 18:04 22:04 23:04
Knaphill, adj Oak Tree Road 05:54 16:54 18:04 22:04 23:04
Knaphill, opp Chobham Road 05:55 16:55 18:05 22:05 23:05
Knaphill, opp Limecroft Road 05:55 16:55 18:05 22:05 23:05
Bisley, opp Foxleigh Grange 05:57 16:57 18:07 22:07 23:07
Bisley Queens Road (NW-bound) 05:58 16:58 18:08 22:08 23:08
Bisley, adj Arethusa Way 05:59 16:59 18:09 22:09 23:09
Bisley, adj Hen and Chickens 06:00 17:00 18:10 22:10 23:10
Bisley, opp School Close 06:00 17:00 18:10 22:10 23:10
Bisley, opp Oldhouse Lane 06:00 17:00 18:10 22:10 23:10
W End, opp Fellow Green 06:01 17:01 18:11 22:11 23:11
W End, adj The Inn 06:02 17:02 18:12 22:12 23:12
W End, opp Gordon's School 06:03 17:03 18:13 22:13 23:13
Lightwater, opp Blackstroud Lane West 06:04 17:04 18:14 22:14 23:14
Lightwater, opp War Memorial 06:06 17:06 18:16 22:16 23:16
Lightwater, opp Lovells Close 06:07 17:07 18:17 22:17
Lightwater, adj The Avenue 06:08 17:08 18:18 22:18
Bagshot Green (adj) 06:11 17:11 18:21 22:21
Bagshot Square (SW-bound) 06:13 17:13 18:23 22:23
Bagshot, adj Waterers Way 06:14 17:14 18:24 22:24
Bagshot, opp Pennyhill Park 06:15 17:15 18:25 22:25
Camberley, adj Collingwood Grange Close 06:17 17:17 18:27 22:27
Camberley, adj Hillcrest Road 06:17 17:17 18:27 22:27
Camberley Gibbet Lane (S-bound) 06:18 17:18 18:28 22:28
Camberley, adj Iberian Way 06:18 17:18 18:28 22:28
Camberley, opp Ravenswood Drive 06:19 17:19 18:29 22:29
Camberley, adj Connaught Road 06:20 17:20 18:30 22:30
Camberley, adj Belton Road 06:21 17:21 18:31 22:31
Camberley, adj Shalbourne Rise 06:22 17:22 18:32 22:32
Camberley Heathcote Road (N-bound) 06:22 17:22 18:32 22:32
Camberley Pembroke Broadway (Stop D) 06:23 17:23 18:33 22:33

Camberley - Woking - Guildford

Camberley Pembroke Broadway (Stop C) 06:28 then hourly until 15:28 16:38 17:38 then hourly until 22:38
Camberley Heathcote Road (S-bound) 06:28 15:28 16:38 17:38 22:38
Camberley, opp Shalbourne Rise 06:29 15:29 16:39 17:38 22:38
Camberley, opp Belton Road 06:30 15:30 16:40 17:39 22:39
Camberley, opp Connaught Road 06:30 15:30 16:40 17:40 22:40
Camberley, adj Ravenswood Drive 06:31 15:31 16:41 17:40 22:40
Camberley, opp Iberian Way 06:32 15:32 16:42 17:41 22:41
Camberley, adj Gibbet Lane 06:33 15:33 16:43 17:42 22:42
Camberley, opp Hillcrest Road 06:34 15:34 16:44 17:43 22:43
Camberley, opp Collingwood Grange Close 06:34 15:34 16:44 17:43 22:43
Bagshot, adj Pennyhill Park 06:35 15:35 16:45 17:44 22:44
Bagshot, opp Waterers Way 06:37 15:37 16:47 17:45 22:45
Bagshot Square (NE-bound) 06:39 15:39 16:49 17:47 22:47
Bagshot Green (opp) 06:40 15:40 16:50 17:48 22:48
Lightwater, opp The Avenue 06:43 15:43 16:53 17:51 22:51
Lightwater, adj Lovells Close 06:44 15:44 16:54 17:52 22:52
Lightwater, nr War Memorial 06:46 15:46 16:56 17:54 22:54
Lightwater, adj Blackstroud Lane West 06:47 15:47 16:57 17:55 22:55
W End, adj Gordon's School 06:48 15:48 16:58 17:56 22:56
W End, opp The Inn 06:50 15:50 17:00 17:58 22:58
W End, adj Fellow Green 06:51 15:51 17:01 17:59 22:59
Bisley, adj Oldhouse Lane 06:52 15:52 17:02 18:00 23:00
Bisley, adj School Close 06:53 15:53 17:03 18:01 23:01
Bisley, opp Hen and Chickens 06:54 15:54 17:04 18:02 23:02
Bisley, opp Arethusa Way 06:54 15:54 17:04 18:02 23:02
Bisley, opp Queens Road 06:55 15:55 17:05 18:03 23:03
Bisley, adj Foxleigh Grange 06:56 15:56 17:06 18:03 23:03
Knaphill, adj Limecroft Road 06:58 15:58 17:08 18:04 23:04
Knaphill, adj Chobham Road 06:58 15:58 17:08 18:05 23:05
Knaphill, opp Oak Tree Road 06:59 15:59 17:09 18:05 23:05
Knaphill, o/s Sainsbury's 07:00 16:00 17:10 18:06 23:06
Knaphill, opp Cavell Way 07:00 16:00 17:10 18:06 23:06
Knaphill Alexandra Place (NE-bound) 07:01 16:01 17:11 18:07 23:07
Knaphill, adj The Vyne Health Centre 07:02 16:02 17:12 18:07 23:07
Knaphill Shops (NE-bound) 06:04 07:04 16:04 17:14 18:09 23:09
Knaphill, opp Queen's Road 06:04 07:04 16:04 17:14 18:09 23:09
Knaphill, adj Northwood Avenue 06:05 07:05 16:05 17:15 18:10 23:10
Knaphill, opp Queenswood Road 06:06 07:06 16:06 17:16 18:11 23:11
Knaphill, adj The Surrey 06:07 07:07 16:07 17:17 18:12 23:12
St Johns, adj Raglan Road 06:08 07:08 16:08 17:18 18:13 23:13
St Johns, opp Crematorium 06:08 07:08 16:08 17:18 18:13 23:13
St Johns, opp Health Centre 06:09 07:09 16:09 17:19 18:14 23:14
St Johns, adj Co-op 06:10 07:10 16:10 17:20 18:15 23:15
St Johns, adj St James Close 06:11 07:11 16:11 17:21 18:16 23:16
St John's Rise (opp) 06:12 07:12 16:12 17:22 18:17 23:17
Woking The Triangle (N-bound) 06:13 07:13 16:13 17:23 18:18 23:18
Woking, adj Bridge Barn Lane 06:14 07:14 16:14 17:24 18:19 23:19
Woking, opp Kingsway 06:15 07:15 16:15 17:25 18:20 23:20
Woking Town Quay (Stop B) 06:16 07:16 16:16 17:26 18:21 23:21
Woking, adj Board School Road 06:18 07:18 16:18 17:28 18:23 23:23
Woking Railway Station (Stop 4) 06:19 07:19 16:19 17:29 18:24 23:24
Woking Railway Station (Stop 4) 06:22 07:22 16:22 17:32 18:27 23:27
Woking High Street Link Road (Stop A) 06:23 07:23 16:23 17:33 18:28 23:28
Woking, opp York Road 06:24 07:24 16:24 17:34 18:29 23:29
Woking Claremont Avenue (S-bound) 06:26 07:26 16:26 17:36 18:30 23:30
Kingfield, adj Leisure Centre 06:27 07:27 16:27 17:37 18:31 23:31
Kingfield Green (opp) 06:29 07:29 16:29 17:39 18:33 23:33
Westfield Vicarage Road (W-bound) 06:30 07:30 16:30 17:40 18:34 23:34
Westfield, adj Apers Avenue 06:30 07:30 16:30 17:40 18:34 23:34
Westfield Common (SW-bound) 06:32 07:32 16:32 17:42 18:36 23:36
Westfield, opp Cricket Pitch 06:32 07:32 16:32 17:42 18:36 23:36
Westfield, adj Warners Corner 06:33 07:33 16:33 17:43 18:37 23:37
Sutton Green, adj Robin Hood Lane 06:34 07:34 16:34 17:44 18:38 23:38
Sutton Green, opp Pyle Hill 06:35 07:35 16:35 17:45 18:39 23:39
Sutton Green, opp Village Hall 06:35 07:35 16:35 17:45 18:39 23:39
Sutton Green, opp The Olive Tree 06:36 07:36 16:36 17:46 18:40 23:40
Sutton Green, adj Lodge Gates 06:37 07:37 16:37 17:47 18:41 23:41
Jacobs Well, adj Clay Lane Turn 06:38 07:38 16:38 17:48 18:42 23:42
Jacobs Well, o/s Village Hall 06:39 07:39 16:39 17:49 18:43 23:43
Jacobs Well, opp Queenhythe Road Turn 06:39 07:39 16:39 17:49 18:43 23:43
Jacobs Well Road (SW-bound) 06:40 07:40 16:40 17:50 18:44 23:44
Slyfield Green Woodlands Road (E-bound) 06:42 07:42 16:42 17:52 18:46 23:46
Slyfield Green, adj Parrot Court 06:43 07:43 16:43 17:53 18:47 23:47
Slyfield Green Old Farm Road (SW-bound) 06:44 07:44 16:44 17:54 18:48 23:48
Bellfields, adj School Close 06:46 07:46 16:46 17:56 18:49 23:49
Bellfields Stoke Bridges (S-bound) 06:46 07:46 16:46 17:56 18:49 23:49
Guildford College (o/s) 06:49 07:49 16:49 17:59 18:52 23:52
Guildford, adj Queen's Road 06:50 07:50 16:50 18:00 18:53 23:53
Guildford, o/s Library 06:52 07:52 16:52 18:02 18:55 23:55
Guildford Friary Bus Station (N-bound) 06:54 07:54 16:54 18:04 18:56 23:56

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey