Bus Times

34 - Oxford - Abingdon - Harwell Campus - Wantage

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Oxford - Abingdon - Harwell Campus - Wantage

Oxford St Aldates (Stop H4) 06:50 07:50
Oxford Police Station (Stop P1) 06:50 07:50
Oxford, opp Whitehouse Road 06:51 07:51
Oxford, opp Newton Road 06:52 07:52
New Hinksey, opp Lake Street 06:53 07:53
New Hinksey, opp Lincoln Road 06:54 07:54
New Hinksey, adj Chatham Road 06:55 07:55
Oxford, o/s Canning Crescent 06:55 07:55
Abingdon Lodge Hill (S-bound) 07:02 08:05
Abingdon Peachcroft Roundabout (S-bound) 07:03 08:07
Northcourt, opp South Avenue 07:04 08:08
Abingdon, o/s Boundary House 07:05 08:09
Abingdon, o/s Oxford Road Shops 07:06 08:12
Our Ladys Abingdon (SW-bound) 07:07 08:13
Abingdon Vineyard (Stop A10) 07:08 08:14
Abingdon Stratton Way (Stop A4) 07:10 08:17
Abingdon, opp Conduit Road 07:10 08:17
Abingdon, opp Victoria Road 07:11 08:18
Caldecott, adj Ladygrove Paddock 07:12 08:19
Caldecott, adj Saxton Road 07:13 08:20
Drayton Abingdon Road (S-bound) 07:16 08:24
Drayton, o/s The Green 07:18 08:26
Drayton, adj East Way 07:18 08:26
Drayton, adj Haywards Road 07:19 08:27
Drayton Steventon Road Bridge (S-bound) 07:19 08:27
Steventon, opp Field Gardens 07:20 08:28
Steventon, nr The Green 07:21 08:29
Steventon, o/s The Cherry Tree PH 07:21 08:29
Milton Hill, opp The Pack Horse PH 07:24 08:32
Rowstock Corner (S-bound) 07:26 08:34
Harwell Campus, opp Curie Entrance 07:28 08:36
Harwell Campus, opp Thompson Entrance 07:29 08:37
Harwell Campus, opp Eighth Street 07:30 08:38
Harwell Campus, in Bus Station 07:31 08:39
Harwell Campus, adj Eighth Street 07:31 08:39
Harwell Campus, o/s Thompson Entrance 07:32 08:40
Harwell Campus, adj Curie Entrance 07:33 08:41
Rowstock Corner (W-bound) 07:35 08:43
W Hendred, opp The Hare PH 07:40 08:49
Ardington Turn (adj) 07:43 08:52
Charlton, adj Fyfield Close 07:47 08:58
Charlton Park (opp) 07:48 08:59
Charlton, opp Community Hospital 07:48 08:59
Wantage Market Place (Stop B) 07:50 09:01

Wantage - Harwell Campus - Abingdon - Oxford

Wantage Market Place (Stop B) 16:40 17:50
Charlton, o/s Community Hospital 16:40 17:50
Charlton Park (adj) 16:41 17:51
Charlton, opp Fyfield Close 16:41 17:51
Ardington Turn (opp) 16:45 17:55
W Hendred, o/s The Hare PH 16:47 17:57
Rowstock Corner (E-bound) 16:52 18:02
Harwell Campus, opp Curie Entrance 16:56 18:06
Harwell Campus, opp Thompson Entrance 16:57 18:07
Harwell Campus, opp Eighth Street 16:59 18:09
Harwell Campus, in Bus Station 17:00 18:10
Harwell Campus, adj Eighth Street 17:00 18:10
Harwell Campus, o/s Thompson Entrance 17:01 18:11
Harwell Campus, adj Curie Entrance 17:02 18:12
Rowstock Corner (N-bound) 17:05 18:15
Milton Hill, o/s The Pack Horse PH 17:06 18:16
Steventon, opp The Cherry Tree PH 17:09 18:19
Steventon, o/s The Green 17:10 18:20
Steventon, adj Field Gardens 17:10 18:20
Drayton Steventon Road Bridge (N-bound) 17:11 18:21
Drayton, opp Haywards Road 17:12 18:22
Drayton, opp East Way 17:13 18:23
Drayton, opp The Green 17:14 18:24
Drayton Abingdon Road (N-bound) 17:15 18:25
Caldecott, opp Saxton Road 17:21 18:31
Caldecott, opp Ladygrove Paddock 17:22 18:32
Abingdon, adj Victoria Road 17:23 18:33
Abingdon, adj Conduit Road 17:24 18:34
Abingdon, o/s Coxeters 17:25 18:35
Abingdon Stratton Way (Stop A1) 17:26 18:36
Abingdon Vineyard (Stop A11) 17:27 18:37
Our Ladys Abingdon (NE-bound) 17:27 18:37
Abingdon, opp Oxford Road Shops 17:28 18:38
Abingdon, opp Boundary House 17:30 18:40
Northcourt, adj South Avenue 17:30 18:40
Abingdon Peachcroft Roundabout (N-bound) 17:31 18:41
Abingdon Lodge Hill (N-bound) 17:32 18:42
Oxford, adj Bertie Place 17:39 18:49
Oxford, opp Canning Crescent 17:39 18:49
New Hinksey, opp Chatham Road 17:40 18:50
New Hinksey, adj Lincoln Road 17:41 18:51
New Hinksey, adj Lake Street 17:43 18:53
Oxford, adj Newton Road 17:44 18:54
Oxford, adj Whitehouse Road 17:45 18:55
Oxford Police Station (Stop P2) 17:47 18:57
Oxford St Aldates (Stop G2) 17:49 18:59

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information