bustimes.org

34 - Pool - Redruth - Helston - The Lizard

A bus service operated by Transport for Cornwall

Map

Pool - Redruth - Helston - The Lizard

Redruth Barncoose Hospital (N-bound) 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Redruth, opp Tesco 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Redruth Health Clinic (SE-bound) 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Redruth Higher Fore Street (E-bound) 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Redruth Railway Station (SW-bound) 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Redruth Falmouth Road (SE-bound) 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Redruth, opp Opie Oils 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Carnkie Buller Downs (S-bound) 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Four Lanes, opp Penventon Terrace 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Four Lanes, opp Opies Row 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Four Lanes Victoria Inn (SW-bound) 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Four Lanes Trevarren Avenue (SW-bound) 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Four Lanes Sportsmans Arms (SW-bound) 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Nine Maidens Short Stay School (S-bound) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Carthew Postbox (S-bound) 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Burras, opp Phone Box 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Farms Common Ennis Cottage (S-bound) 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Porkellis Crelly Cross (S-bound) 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Crelly, opp Bus Shelter 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Wendron, opp Forge 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Wendron Primary School (SW-bound) 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Wendron Franchis Farm (SW-bound) 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Helston Trenethick Fields (S-bound) 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Helston, opp Water Ma Trout Industrial Estate 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Helston, opp Bospowes 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Helston Tyre Centre (S-bound) 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Helston Tesco (S-bound) 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Helston, opp Kingsley Way 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Helston The Parade (SW-bound) 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Helston Meneage Street (N-bound) 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Helston Blue Anchor (W-bound) 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Helston Blue Anchor (W-bound) 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Helston, opp Cottage Hospital 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Helston Sainsburys (N-bound) 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Helston Cottage Hospital (SW-bound) 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Culdrose RNAS Main Entrance (SE-bound) 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Culdrose Roundabout (S-bound) 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Nantithet Treloskan Farm (S-bound) 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Nantithet The Bridge (S-bound) 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
White Cross Village Hall (S-bound) 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Cury Parc Enys (W-bound) 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Cury, opp School 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Cury, opp Mullion Golf Club 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Mullion Poldhu Cove (SE-bound) 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Mullion The Commons (SE-bound) 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Mullion Woodlands (SE-bound) 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Mullion Laflouder Fields (SW-bound) 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Mullion Clifden Parc (S-bound) 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Mullion, opp Cricket Club 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Mullion, opp Mini Market 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Mullion, opp Health Centre 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Mullion The Old Chapel (E-bound) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Mullion School (E-bound) 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Meaver Trecarne Pottery (E-bound) 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Penhale Mullion Holiday Park (S-bound) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Ruan Major, opp Lizard Cider Barn 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Ruan Major, opp Predannick Holiday Village 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Ruan Minor, opp Ebenezer Chapel 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Ruan Minor Treleague Crossroads (SE-bound) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Ruan Minor Bus Shelter (NW-bound) 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Kuggar Phone Box (SW-bound) 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Ruan Minor Treleague Cross Roads (NW-bound) 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Ruan Minor Ebenezer Chapel (W-bound) 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Cadgwith Turn (S-bound) 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Lizard, opp Mile End Garage 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Lizard, opp Kynance Cove Turn 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Lizard Croft Parc (E-bound) 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Lizard Top Church Cove (S-bound) 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Lizard, opp Landewednack Cp School 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Lizard The Green (N-bound) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38

Inbound

Lizard The Green (N-bound) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Lizard Kynance Cove Turn (N-bound) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Lizard Mile End Garage (N-bound) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Cadgwith Turn (opp) 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Ruan Minor, opp Ebenezer Chapel 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Ruan Minor Treleague Crossroads (SE-bound) 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Ruan Minor Bus Shelter (NW-bound) 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Kuggar Phone Box (SW-bound) 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Ruan Minor Treleague Cross Roads (NW-bound) 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Ruan Minor Ebenezer Chapel (W-bound) 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Ruan Major Predannick Holiday Village (N-bound) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Ruan Major Lizard Cider Barn (N-bound) 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Penhale Mullion Holiday Park (W-bound) 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Meaver Trecarne Pottery (W-bound) 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Mullion School (W-bound) 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Mullion Methodist Church (SW-bound) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Mullion Health Centre (SW-bound) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Mullion Mini Market (SW-bound) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Mullion Cricket Club (SW-bound) 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Mullion Clifden Parc (N-bound) 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Mullion Laflouder Fields (NE-bound) 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Mullion, opp Woodlands 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Mullion The Commons (NW-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Mullion Poldhu Cove (NW-bound) 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Cury Mullion Golf Club (N-bound) 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Cury School (E-bound) 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Cury, opp Parc Enys 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
White Cross Village Hall (N-bound) 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Nantithet The Bridge (N-bound) 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Nantithet Treloskan Farm (N-bound) 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Culdrose Roundabout (N-bound) 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Culdrose RNAS Main Entrance (NW-bound) 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Helston Cottage Hospital (NE-bound) 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Helston Sainsburys (N-bound) 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Helston Cottage Hospital (NW-bound) 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Helston Spar Shop (NW-bound) 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Helston, opp Seven Stars 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Helston, opp Seven Stars 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Helston Godolphin Road (NE-bound) 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:47
Helston Winns Row (NE-bound) 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:48
Helston Tyre Centre (S-bound) 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:48
Helston Tesco (S-bound) 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:50
Helston Bospowes (N-bound) 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Helston Water Ma Trout Industrial Estate (N-bound) 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Helston, opp Trenethick Fields 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Wendron, opp Franchis Farm 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Wendron, opp Primary School 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Wendron Forge (NE-bound) 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Crelly Bus Shelter (N-bound) 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Porkellis Crelly Cross (N-bound) 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Farms Common Ennis Cottage (N-bound) 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Burras Phone Box (N-bound) 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Carthew, opp Postbox 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Nine Maidens Short Stay School (N-bound) 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Four Lanes, opp Sportsmans Arms 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Four Lanes Trevarren Avenue (NE-bound) 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Four Lanes, opp Victoria Inn 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Four Lanes Opies Row (NE-bound) 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Four Lanes Penventon Terrace (NE-bound) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Carnkie Buller Downs (N-bound) 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Redruth Opie Oils (N-bound) 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Redruth Clinton Road (NW-bound) 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Redruth Trefusis Terrace (W-bound) 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Redruth Railway Station (SW-bound) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Redruth, opp Health Clinic 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Redruth Tesco (W-bound) 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Redruth Barncoose Hospital (N-bound) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Transport for Cornwall