bustimes.org

34 - St Helens Bus Station - Leigh Bus Station

A service operated by Arriva Merseyside

Map

St Helens Bus Station - Leigh Bus Station

St Helens Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:15 06:45 07:20 07:50 08:20 then every 30 minutes until 13:50 14:20 14:50 then every 30 minutes until 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50
St Helens Central Station (Stop B) 06:15 06:45 07:20 07:50 08:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50
Pocket Nook, opp Phoenix Brow 06:16 06:46 07:21 07:51 08:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51
Finger Post, adj Traverse Street 06:17 06:47 07:22 07:52 08:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52
Finger Post, adj Parr Stocks Road 06:18 06:48 07:23 07:53 08:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53
Parr Stocks, opp Ramford Street 06:19 06:49 07:24 07:54 08:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54
Parr Stocks, adj Tickle Avenue 06:20 06:50 07:25 07:55 08:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55
Broad Oak, adj Hargreaves Street 06:21 06:51 07:26 07:56 08:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56
Broad Oak, adj Moorfoot Road 06:23 06:53 07:28 07:58 08:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58
Broad Oak, nr Southport Street 06:24 06:54 07:29 07:59 08:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 16:29 16:59 17:28 17:58
Ashtons Green, opp Sky Lark Rise 06:24 06:54 07:29 07:59 08:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59
Ashtons Green, adj Havannah Lane 06:25 06:55 07:30 08:00 08:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00
Ashtons Green, nr Waring Avenue 06:27 06:57 07:32 08:02 08:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 16:32 17:02 17:31 18:01
Newton Common, opp Penkford Lane 06:29 06:59 07:34 08:04 08:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 16:34 17:04 17:33 18:03
Newton Common, adj Short Street 06:30 07:00 07:35 08:05 08:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 16:35 17:05 17:34 18:04
Newton Common, nr Marian Avenue 06:30 07:00 07:35 08:05 08:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05
Newton Common, nr Swan Road 06:31 07:01 07:36 08:06 08:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 16:36 17:06 17:35 18:05
Crow Lane, nr Sefton Street 06:32 07:02 07:37 08:07 08:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 16:37 17:07 17:36 18:06
Earlestown, nr Alpine Street 06:33 07:03 07:38 08:08 08:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 16:38 17:08 17:37 18:07
Earlestown Bus Station (Stand 2) 06:34 07:04 07:39 08:09 08:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 16:39 17:09 17:38 18:08
Earlestown Bus Station (Stand 2) 06:36 07:06 07:41 08:11 08:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 16:41 17:11 17:40 18:10
Earlestown, nr Oxford Street 06:36 07:06 07:42 08:12 08:41 14:11 14:41 15:12 16:42 17:12 17:40 18:10
Earlestown, nr Crow Lane East 06:38 07:08 07:43 08:13 08:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 16:43 17:13 17:42 18:11
Crow Lane, nr Silverdale Road 06:39 07:09 07:45 08:15 08:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 16:44 17:14 17:43 18:12
Crow Lane, opp Weedon Avenue 06:40 07:10 07:46 08:16 08:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 16:45 17:15 17:44 18:13
Crow Lane, opp Johnson Avenue 06:40 07:10 07:47 08:17 08:45 14:15 14:45 15:16 16:46 17:16 17:44 18:14
Crow Lane, nr Mullins Avenue 06:41 07:11 07:48 08:18 08:46 14:16 14:46 15:17 16:47 17:17 17:45 18:14
Crow Lane, opp Davies Avenue 06:42 07:12 07:49 08:19 08:47 14:17 14:47 15:18 16:48 17:18 17:46 18:15
Crow Lane, adj Queens Drive 06:43 07:13 07:50 08:20 08:48 14:18 14:48 15:19 16:49 17:19 17:47 18:16
Crow Lane, adj The Avenue 06:44 07:14 07:51 08:21 08:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 16:49 17:19 17:48 18:16
Newton le Willows, adj The Parchments 06:45 07:15 07:52 08:22 08:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 16:50 17:20 17:49 18:17
Newton le Willows, adj Rob Lane 06:46 07:16 07:53 08:23 08:51 14:21 14:51 15:22 16:52 17:22 17:50 18:18
Newton-le-Willows Rail Station (Stop A) 06:48 07:18 07:56 08:26 08:53 14:23 14:53 15:24 16:54 17:24 17:52 18:20
Newton-le-Willows Station (Stop A) 06:48 07:18 07:57 08:27 08:53 14:23 14:54 15:25 16:55 17:25 17:52 18:20
Newton le Willows, adj Waterworks Drive 06:49 07:19 07:58 08:28 08:54 14:24 14:55 15:26 16:56 17:26 17:53 18:21
Newton le Willows, opp Parkside Road 06:50 07:20 07:59 08:29 08:55 14:25 14:56 15:27 16:57 17:27 17:54 18:22
Lane Head, opp Sandup Farm 06:51 07:21 08:00 08:30 08:56 14:26 14:57 15:29 16:59 17:28 17:56 18:23
Lane Head, nr Travellers Rest 06:52 07:22 08:01 08:31 08:57 14:27 14:58 15:30 17:00 17:29 17:56 18:24
Lane Head Newton Road (o/s 420) 06:53 07:23 08:02 08:32 08:58 14:28 14:59 15:31 17:01 17:30 17:57 18:24
Lane Head, nr The Old Bakery 06:54 07:24 08:03 08:33 08:59 14:29 15:00 15:32 17:02 17:31 17:58 18:25
Lane Head, nr Heath Lane 06:54 07:24 08:04 08:34 08:59 14:29 15:01 15:33 17:03 17:32 17:59 18:26
Lane Head 06:55 07:25 08:04 08:34 09:00 14:30 15:02 15:34 17:04 17:32 18:00 18:26
Lowton St Marys, nr Norwood Avenue 06:56 07:26 08:05 08:35 09:01 14:31 15:03 15:35 17:05 17:33 18:00 18:27
Lowton St Marys, nr Lowton Labour Club 06:57 07:27 08:06 08:36 09:02 14:32 15:04 15:36 17:06 17:34 18:01 18:28
Lowton Common, opp Pocket Nook Lane 06:58 07:28 08:07 08:37 09:03 14:33 15:05 15:37 17:07 17:35 18:02 18:28
Lowton Common, nr Sandy Lane 06:58 07:28 08:08 08:38 09:03 14:33 15:06 15:38 17:08 17:36 18:03 18:29
Wash End, opp Shepherd's Inn 06:59 07:29 08:09 08:39 09:04 14:34 15:07 15:39 17:09 17:37 18:04 18:30
Lowton Common, nr Moss Industrial Estateate 07:00 07:30 08:10 08:40 09:05 14:35 15:08 15:40 17:10 17:38 18:05 18:31
Lowton Common Robin Hood 07:00 07:30 08:11 08:41 09:05 14:35 15:08 15:41 17:11 17:39 18:05 18:31
Pennington, opp Jean Avenue 07:03 07:33 08:13 08:43 09:08 14:38 15:11 15:44 17:14 17:41 18:07 18:33
Pennington Park (o/s) 07:03 07:33 08:14 08:44 09:08 14:38 15:11 15:44 17:14 17:42 18:08 18:33
Pennington Mill Bridge 07:04 07:34 08:14 08:44 09:09 14:39 15:12 15:45 17:15 17:42 18:09 18:34
Leigh, o/s Pennington House 07:04 07:34 08:15 08:45 09:09 14:39 15:13 15:46 17:16 17:43 18:09 18:35
Leigh Bus Station 07:06 07:36 08:17 08:47 09:11 14:41 15:15 15:48 17:18 17:45 18:11 18:36

Leigh Bus Station - St Helens Bus Station

Leigh Bus Station (Stop M) 06:50 07:10 07:40 08:20 then every 30 minutes until 14:50 15:22 15:55 then every 30 minutes until 17:25 17:50 18:20 18:50
Leigh, opp Pennington House 06:50 07:11 07:41 08:20 14:50 15:22 15:55 17:25 17:50 18:20 18:50
Pennington, nr Mill Bridge 06:51 07:12 07:42 08:21 14:51 15:23 15:56 17:26 17:51 18:21 18:51
Pennington Park (opp) 06:52 07:13 07:43 08:22 14:52 15:24 15:57 17:27 17:52 18:22 18:52
Pennington, nr Jean Avenue 06:53 07:14 07:44 08:23 14:53 15:25 15:58 17:28 17:53 18:23 18:53
Lowton Common, nr Pennington Flash 06:54 07:17 07:47 08:24 14:54 15:27 15:59 17:29 17:54 18:24 18:54
Lowton Common, opp Moss Industrial Estateate 06:55 07:18 07:48 08:25 14:55 15:27 16:00 17:30 17:55 18:25 18:55
Wash End, o/s Shepherds Inn 06:56 07:19 07:49 08:26 14:56 15:28 16:01 17:31 17:56 18:26 18:56
Lowton Common, opp Sandy Lane 06:57 07:20 07:50 08:26 14:56 15:29 16:01 17:31 17:56 18:26 18:56
Lowton Common, opp Village Club 06:57 07:21 07:51 08:27 14:57 15:30 16:02 17:32 17:57 18:27 18:57
Lowton Common, nr Morgans Way 06:57 07:21 07:51 08:27 14:57 15:30 16:02 17:32 17:57 18:27 18:57
Lowton Common, opp Hesketh Meadow Lane 06:58 07:22 07:52 08:28 14:58 15:31 16:03 17:33 17:58 18:28 18:58
Lowton St Marys, opp Lowton Labour Club 06:59 07:23 07:53 08:28 14:58 15:31 16:03 17:33 17:58 18:28 18:58
Lowton St Marys, opp Norwood Avenue 07:00 07:24 07:54 08:29 14:59 15:32 16:04 17:34 17:59 18:29 18:59
Lane Head (at) 07:00 07:25 07:55 08:30 15:00 15:33 16:05 17:35 18:00 18:30 19:00
Lane Head, opp Heath Lane 07:01 07:27 07:57 08:31 15:01 15:34 16:06 17:36 18:01 18:31 19:01
Lane Head The Old Bakery 07:02 07:28 07:58 08:31 15:01 15:34 16:06 17:36 18:01 18:31 19:01
Lane Head Newton Road 07:03 07:29 07:59 08:32 15:02 15:36 16:07 17:37 18:02 18:32 19:02
Lane Head, o/s Travellers Rest 07:04 07:30 08:00 08:33 15:03 15:36 16:08 17:38 18:03 18:33 19:03
Lane Head, nr Sandup Farm 07:05 07:32 08:02 08:34 15:04 15:37 16:09 17:39 18:04 18:34 19:04
Newton le Willows, nr Parkside Road 07:06 07:33 08:03 08:35 15:05 15:38 16:10 17:40 18:05 18:35 19:05
Newton le Willows, opp Waterworks Drive 07:06 07:35 08:05 08:36 15:06 15:39 16:11 17:41 18:06 18:36 19:06
Newton-le-Willows Station (Stop D) 07:08 07:36 08:06 08:37 15:07 15:40 16:12 17:42 18:07 18:37 19:07
Newton-le-Willows Rail Station (Stop C) 07:09 07:38 08:08 08:38 15:08 15:42 16:13 17:43 18:08 18:38 19:08
Newton le Willows, adj Golborne Street 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 15:10 15:44 16:15 17:45 18:10 18:40 19:10
Newton le Willows, adj Cobden Street 07:11 07:40 08:10 08:40 15:10 15:45 16:15 17:45 18:10 18:40 19:10
Crow Lane, adj Pleasance Way 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 15:12 15:46 16:17 17:47 18:12 18:42 19:12
Crow Lane, adj Cole Avenue 07:13 07:42 08:12 08:42 15:12 15:47 16:17 17:47 18:12 18:42 19:12
Crow Lane, opp Cheltenham Drive 07:14 07:43 08:13 08:43 15:13 15:48 16:18 17:48 18:13 18:43 19:13
Crow Lane, nr Billington Avenue 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 15:14 15:48 16:19 17:49 18:14 18:44 19:14
Crow Lane, adj Johnson Avenue 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 15:15 15:49 16:20 17:50 18:15 18:45 19:15
Crow Lane, nr Weedon Avenue 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 15:16 15:50 16:21 17:51 18:16 18:46 19:16
Crow Lane, adj Silverdale Road 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 15:17 15:51 16:22 17:52 18:17 18:47 19:17
Earlestown, nr Crow Lane West 07:18 07:47 08:17 08:47 15:17 15:52 16:22 17:52 18:17 18:47 19:17
Earlestown, adj Oxford Street 07:19 07:48 08:18 08:48 15:18 15:53 16:23 17:53 18:18 18:48 19:18
Earlestown, adj Market Street 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 15:19 15:54 16:24 17:54 18:19 18:49 19:19
Earlestown Bus Station (Stand 4) 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 15:20 15:55 16:25 17:55 18:20 18:50 19:20
Earlestown Bus Station (Stand 4) 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 15:22 15:57 16:27 17:57 18:22 18:52 19:22
Earlestown, adj Crown Street 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 15:23 15:58 16:28 17:58 18:23 18:53 19:23
Crow Lane, adj Sefton Street 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 15:23 15:58 16:28 17:58 18:23 18:53 19:23
Crow Lane, opp Acacia Street 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 15:24 15:59 16:29 17:59 18:24 18:54 19:24
Crow Lane, adj Marian Avenue 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 15:25 16:00 16:30 18:00 18:25 18:55 19:25
Earlestown, opp Short Street 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 15:25 16:00 16:30 18:00 18:25 18:55 19:25
Newton Common, adj Penkford Lane 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 15:26 16:01 16:31 18:01 18:26 18:56 19:26
Ashtons Green, opp Waring Avenue 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 15:28 16:03 16:33 18:03 18:28 18:58 19:28
Ashtons Green, opp Brampton Close 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 15:29 16:04 16:34 18:04 18:29 18:59 19:29
Broad Oak, adj Provident Street 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 15:30 16:05 16:35 18:05 18:30 19:00 19:30
Broad Oak, in Horseshoe Close 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 15:30 16:05 16:35 18:05 18:30 19:00 19:30
Broad Oak, opp Mendip Grove 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 15:31 16:06 16:36 18:06 18:31 19:01 19:31
Broad Oak, opp Nicholson Street 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 15:32 16:07 16:37 18:07 18:32 19:02 19:32
Parr Stocks, opp Boardmans Lane 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 15:33 16:08 16:38 18:08 18:33 19:03 19:33
Parr Stocks, adj Gaskell Street 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 15:34 16:09 16:39 18:09 18:34 19:04 19:34
Parr Stocks, adj Ramford Street 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 15:35 16:10 16:40 18:10 18:35 19:05 19:35
Finger Post, adj Sorogold Street 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 15:36 16:11 16:41 18:11 18:36 19:06 19:36
Finger Post, adj Langtree Street 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 15:37 16:12 16:42 18:12 18:37 19:07 19:37
Finger Post, adj Phoenix Brow 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 15:38 16:13 16:43 18:13 18:38 19:08 19:38
St Helens Central Station (Stop A) 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 15:39 16:14 16:44 18:14 18:39 19:09 19:39
St Helens Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 15:40 16:15 16:45 18:15 18:40 19:10 19:40

Timetable data from Arriva Merseyside/Bus Open Data Service, 5 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Merseyside