bustimes.org

34 - St Helens Bus Station - Leigh Bus Station

A bus service operated by Arriva Merseyside

Map

St Helens Bus Station - Leigh Bus Station

St Helens Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:15 06:25 06:50 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:25 then every 20 minutes until 14:05 14:25 14:45 then every 20 minutes until 16:05 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:30 19:25 then hourly until 23:25
St Helens Central Station (Stop B) 06:15 06:25 06:50 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:25 14:05 14:25 14:45 16:05 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:30 19:25 23:25
Pocket Nook, opp Phoenix Brow 06:16 06:26 06:51 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:26 14:06 14:26 14:46 16:06 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:31 19:26 23:26
Finger Post, adj Traverse Street 06:17 06:27 06:52 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:27 14:07 14:27 14:47 16:07 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:32 19:27 23:27
Finger Post, adj Parr Stocks Road 06:18 06:28 06:53 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:28 14:08 14:28 14:48 16:08 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:33 19:28 23:28
Parr Stocks, opp Ramford Street 06:19 06:29 06:54 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:29 14:09 14:29 14:49 16:09 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:34 19:29 23:29
Parr Stocks, adj Tickle Avenue 06:20 06:30 06:55 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:30 14:10 14:30 14:50 16:10 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:35 19:30 23:30
Broad Oak, adj Hargreaves Street 06:21 06:31 06:56 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:31 14:11 14:31 14:51 16:11 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:36 19:31 23:31
Broad Oak, adj Moorfoot Road 06:23 06:33 06:58 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:33 14:13 14:33 14:53 16:13 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:38 19:33 23:33
Broad Oak, nr Southport Street 06:24 06:34 06:59 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:34 14:14 14:34 14:54 16:14 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:43 18:03 18:38 19:33 23:33
Ashtons Green, opp Sky Lark Rise 06:24 06:34 06:59 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:34 14:14 14:34 14:54 16:14 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:39 19:34 23:34
Ashtons Green, adj Havannah Lane 06:25 06:35 07:00 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:35 14:15 14:35 14:55 16:15 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:40 19:35 23:35
Ashtons Green, nr Waring Avenue 06:27 06:37 07:02 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:37 14:17 14:37 14:57 16:17 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:46 18:06 18:41 19:36 23:36
Newton Common, opp Penkford Lane 06:28 06:38 07:03 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:38 14:18 14:38 14:58 16:18 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:43 19:38 23:38
Newton Common, adj Short Street 06:30 06:40 07:05 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:40 14:20 14:40 15:00 16:20 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:49 18:09 18:44 19:39 23:39
Newton Common, nr Marian Avenue 06:30 06:40 07:05 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:40 14:20 14:40 15:00 16:20 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:45 19:40 23:40
Newton Common, nr Swan Road 06:31 06:41 07:06 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:41 14:21 14:41 15:01 16:21 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:50 18:10 18:45 19:40 23:40
Crow Lane, nr Sefton Street 06:32 06:42 07:07 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:42 14:22 14:42 15:02 16:22 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:51 18:11 18:46 19:41 23:41
Earlestown, nr Alpine Street 06:33 06:43 07:08 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:43 14:23 14:43 15:03 16:23 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:52 18:12 18:47 19:42 23:42
Earlestown Bus Station (Stand 2) 06:34 06:44 07:09 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:44 14:24 14:44 15:04 16:24 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:53 18:13 18:48 19:43 23:43
Earlestown Bus Station (Stand 2) 06:36 06:46 07:11 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:46 14:26 14:46 15:06 16:26 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:55 18:15
Earlestown, nr Oxford Street 06:36 06:46 07:12 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:46 14:26 14:46 15:06 16:26 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:55 18:15 18:48 19:43 23:43
Earlestown, nr Crow Lane East 06:38 06:48 07:13 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:48 14:28 14:48 15:08 16:28 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:57 18:16 18:49 19:44 23:44
Crow Lane, nr Silverdale Road 06:39 06:49 07:14 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:49 14:29 14:49 15:09 16:29 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:58 18:17 18:50 19:45 23:45
Crow Lane, opp Weedon Avenue 06:39 06:49 07:15 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:49 14:29 14:49 15:10 16:30 17:00 17:20 17:40 17:58 18:18 18:51 19:46 23:46
Crow Lane, opp Johnson Avenue 06:40 06:50 07:17 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:50 14:30 14:50 15:11 16:31 17:01 17:21 17:41 17:59 18:19 18:52 19:47 23:47
Crow Lane, nr Mullins Avenue 06:41 06:51 07:18 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:51 14:31 14:51 15:12 16:32 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:00 18:19 18:52 19:47 23:47
Crow Lane, opp Davies Avenue 06:42 06:52 07:19 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:52 14:32 14:52 15:13 16:33 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:01 18:20 18:53 19:48 23:48
Crow Lane, adj Queens Drive 06:43 06:53 07:20 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:53 14:33 14:53 15:14 16:34 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:02 18:21 18:54 19:49 23:49
Crow Lane, adj The Avenue 06:44 06:54 07:21 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:54 14:34 14:54 15:14 16:34 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:03 18:21 18:54 19:49 23:49
Newton le Willows, adj The Parchments 06:45 06:55 07:22 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:55 14:35 14:55 15:15 16:35 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:04 18:22 18:55 19:50 23:50
Newton le Willows, adj Rob Lane 06:46 06:56 07:23 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:56 14:36 14:56 15:17 16:37 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:05 18:23 18:56 19:51 23:51
Newton-le-Willows Rail Station (Stop A) 06:48 06:58 07:26 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:58 14:38 14:58 15:19 16:39 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:07 18:25 18:58 19:53 23:53
Newton-le-Willows Station (Stop A) 06:48 06:58 07:26 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:58 14:38 14:59 15:20 16:40 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:07 18:25
Newton le Willows, adj Waterworks Drive 06:49 06:59 07:27 07:52 08:13 08:33 08:59 14:39 15:00 15:21 16:41 17:11 17:31 17:50 18:08 18:26
Newton le Willows, opp Parkside Road 06:50 07:00 07:28 07:53 08:13 08:33 09:00 14:40 15:01 15:22 16:42 17:12 17:31 17:51 18:09 18:27
Lane Head, opp Sandup Farm 06:51 07:01 07:29 07:55 08:15 08:35 09:01 14:41 15:02 15:24 16:44 17:14 17:33 17:53 18:10 18:28
Lane Head, nr Travellers Rest 06:52 07:02 07:30 07:56 08:16 08:36 09:02 14:42 15:03 15:25 16:45 17:15 17:34 17:54 18:11 18:29
Lane Head Newton Road (o/s 420) 06:53 07:03 07:31 07:56 08:17 08:37 09:03 14:43 15:04 15:26 16:46 17:16 17:35 17:54 18:12 18:29
Lane Head, nr The Old Bakery 06:54 07:04 07:32 07:57 08:18 08:38 09:04 14:44 15:05 15:27 16:47 17:17 17:36 17:55 18:13 18:30
Lane Head, nr Heath Lane 06:54 07:04 07:33 07:58 08:18 08:38 09:04 14:44 15:06 15:28 16:48 17:18 17:36 17:56 18:14 18:31
Lane Head 06:55 07:05 07:34 07:59 08:19 08:39 09:05 14:45 15:07 15:29 16:49 17:19 17:37 17:57 18:15 18:31
Lowton St Marys, nr Norwood Avenue 06:56 07:06 07:34 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:06 14:46 15:08 15:30 16:50 17:20 17:38 17:58 18:15 18:32
Lowton St Marys, nr Lowton Labour Club 06:57 07:07 07:35 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:07 14:47 15:09 15:31 16:51 17:21 17:39 17:59 18:16 18:33
Lowton Common, opp Pocket Nook Lane 06:57 07:07 07:36 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:07 14:47 15:10 15:32 16:52 17:22 17:40 18:00 18:17 18:33
Lowton Common, nr Sandy Lane 06:58 07:08 07:37 08:02 08:23 08:43 09:08 14:48 15:11 15:33 16:53 17:23 17:41 18:00 18:18 18:34
Wash End, opp Shepherd's Inn 06:59 07:09 07:38 08:03 08:24 08:44 09:09 14:49 15:12 15:34 16:54 17:24 17:42 18:01 18:19 18:35
Lowton Common, nr Moss Industrial Estateate 07:00 07:10 07:38 08:04 08:25 08:45 09:10 14:50 15:13 15:35 16:55 17:25 17:43 18:02 18:19 18:35
Lowton Common Robin Hood 07:00 07:10 07:39 08:05 08:26 08:46 09:10 14:50 15:13 15:36 16:56 17:26 17:44 18:03 18:20 18:36
Pennington, opp Jean Avenue 07:02 07:12 07:41 08:07 08:28 08:48 09:12 14:52 15:16 15:38 16:58 17:28 17:46 18:05 18:22 18:38
Pennington Park (o/s) 07:03 07:13 07:42 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:13 14:53 15:16 15:39 16:59 17:29 17:46 18:06 18:23 18:38
Pennington Mill Bridge 07:04 07:14 07:43 08:08 08:29 08:49 09:14 14:54 15:17 15:40 17:00 17:30 17:47 18:06 18:24 18:39
Leigh, o/s Pennington House 07:04 07:14 07:43 08:09 08:30 08:50 09:14 14:54 15:18 15:41 17:01 17:31 17:48 18:07 18:24 18:40
Leigh Bus Station 07:06 07:16 07:45 08:11 08:32 08:52 09:16 14:56 15:20 15:43 17:03 17:33 17:50 18:09 18:26 18:41

Leigh Bus Station - St Helens Bus Station

Leigh Bus Station (Stop M) 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:16 08:40 then every 20 minutes until 15:00 15:25 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:50 17:10 17:35 then every 20 minutes until 18:35 18:50 then hourly until
Leigh, opp Pennington House 06:50 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:17 08:40 15:00 15:25 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:50 17:10 17:35 18:35 18:50
Pennington, nr Mill Bridge 06:51 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:18 08:41 15:01 15:26 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:51 17:11 17:36 18:36 18:51
Pennington Park (opp) 06:52 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:18 08:42 15:02 15:27 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:52 17:12 17:37 18:37 18:52
Pennington, nr Jean Avenue 06:53 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:19 08:43 15:03 15:28 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:53 17:13 17:38 18:38 18:53
Lowton Common, nr Pennington Flash 06:55 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:21 08:44 15:04 15:30 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:54 17:14 17:39 18:39 18:54
Lowton Common, opp Moss Industrial Estateate 06:55 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:22 08:45 15:05 15:30 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:55 17:15 17:40 18:40 18:55
Wash End, o/s Shepherds Inn 06:56 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:23 08:46 15:06 15:31 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:56 17:16 17:41 18:41 18:56
Lowton Common, opp Sandy Lane 06:57 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:24 08:46 15:06 15:32 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:56 17:16 17:41 18:41 18:56
Lowton Common, opp Village Club 06:57 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:25 08:47 15:07 15:33 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:57 17:17 17:42 18:42 18:57
Lowton Common, nr Morgans Way 06:58 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:25 08:47 15:07 15:33 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:57 17:17 17:42 18:42 18:57
Lowton Common, opp Hesketh Meadow Lane 06:58 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:25 08:48 15:08 15:33 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:58 17:18 17:43 18:43 18:58
Lowton St Marys, opp Lowton Labour Club 06:59 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:27 08:49 15:09 15:35 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:59 17:19 17:44 18:44 18:59
Lowton St Marys, opp Norwood Avenue 07:00 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:27 08:49 15:09 15:35 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:59 17:19 17:44 18:44 18:59
Lane Head (at) 07:00 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:28 08:50 15:10 15:36 15:58 16:18 16:38 17:00 17:20 17:45 18:45 19:00
Lane Head, opp Heath Lane 07:02 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:29 08:51 15:11 15:37 15:59 16:19 16:39 17:01 17:21 17:46 18:46 19:01
Lane Head The Old Bakery 07:02 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:30 08:51 15:11 15:38 15:59 16:19 16:39 17:01 17:21 17:46 18:46 19:01
Lane Head Newton Road 07:03 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:31 08:52 15:12 15:39 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:02 17:22 17:47 18:47 19:02
Lane Head, o/s Travellers Rest 07:04 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:32 08:53 15:13 15:39 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:03 17:23 17:48 18:48 19:03
Lane Head, nr Sandup Farm 07:05 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:33 08:54 15:14 15:40 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:04 17:24 17:49 18:49 19:04
Newton le Willows, nr Parkside Road 07:06 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:34 08:55 15:15 15:42 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:05 17:25 17:50 18:50 19:05
Newton le Willows, opp Waterworks Drive 07:07 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:56 15:16 15:42 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:06 17:26 17:51 18:51 19:06
Newton-le-Willows Station (Stop D) 07:08 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:37 08:57 15:17 15:44 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:07 17:27 17:52 18:52 19:07
Newton-le-Willows Rail Station (Stop C) 07:09 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 15:18 15:45 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:08 17:28 17:53 18:53 19:08 19:55 22:55
Newton le Willows, adj Golborne Street 07:10 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 15:19 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:09 17:29 17:54 18:54 19:09 19:56 22:56
Newton le Willows, adj Cobden Street 07:11 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 15:20 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:10 17:30 17:55 18:55 19:10 19:57 22:57
Crow Lane, adj Pleasance Way 07:12 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 15:22 15:49 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:12 17:32 17:57 18:57 19:12 19:58 22:58
Crow Lane, adj Cole Avenue 07:13 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 15:22 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:12 17:32 17:57 18:57 19:12 19:58 22:58
Crow Lane, opp Cheltenham Drive 07:13 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 15:23 15:50 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:13 17:33 17:58 18:58 19:13 19:59 22:59
Crow Lane, nr Billington Avenue 07:14 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 15:24 15:51 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:14 17:34 17:59 18:59 19:14 20:00 23:00
Crow Lane, adj Johnson Avenue 07:15 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 15:25 15:52 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:15 17:35 18:00 19:00 19:15 20:01 23:01
Crow Lane, nr Weedon Avenue 07:16 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 15:26 15:53 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:16 17:36 18:01 19:01 19:16 20:01 23:01
Crow Lane, adj Silverdale Road 07:17 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 15:26 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:16 17:36 18:01 19:01 19:16 20:02 23:02
Earlestown, nr Crow Lane West 07:17 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 15:27 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:17 17:37 18:02 19:02 19:17 20:03 23:03
Earlestown, adj Oxford Street 07:18 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 15:28 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:18 17:38 18:03 19:03 19:18 20:04 23:04
Earlestown, adj Market Street 07:19 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 15:29 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:19 17:39 18:04 19:04 19:19 20:04 23:04
Earlestown Bus Station (Stand 4) 07:20 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 15:30 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:20 17:40 18:05 19:05 19:20 20:05 23:05
Earlestown Bus Station (Stand 4) 07:22 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 15:32 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:22 17:42 18:07 19:07 19:22
Earlestown, adj Crown Street 07:22 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 15:32 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:22 17:42 18:07 19:07 19:22 20:05 23:05
Crow Lane, adj Sefton Street 07:23 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 15:33 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:23 17:43 18:08 19:08 19:23 20:06 23:06
Crow Lane, opp Acacia Street 07:24 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 15:34 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:24 17:44 18:09 19:09 19:24 20:07 23:07
Crow Lane, adj Marian Avenue 07:24 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 15:34 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:24 17:44 18:09 19:09 19:24 20:07 23:07
Earlestown, opp Short Street 07:25 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 15:35 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:25 17:45 18:10 19:10 19:25 20:08 23:08
Newton Common, adj Penkford Lane 07:26 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 15:36 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:26 17:46 18:11 19:11 19:26 20:09 23:09
Ashtons Green, opp Waring Avenue 07:28 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 15:38 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:28 17:48 18:13 19:13 19:28 20:11 23:11
Ashtons Green, opp Brampton Close 07:29 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 15:39 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:29 17:49 18:14 19:14 19:29 20:12 23:12
Broad Oak, adj Provident Street 07:30 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 15:40 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:30 17:50 18:15 19:15 19:30 20:13 23:13
Broad Oak, nr Horseshoe Close 07:30 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 15:40 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:30 17:50 18:15 19:15 19:30 20:13 23:13
Broad Oak, opp Mendip Grove 07:31 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 15:41 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:31 17:51 18:16 19:16 19:31 20:14 23:14
Broad Oak, opp Nicholson Street 07:32 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 15:42 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:32 17:52 18:17 19:17 19:32 20:15 23:15
Parr Stocks, opp Boardmans Lane 07:33 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 15:43 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:33 17:53 18:18 19:18 19:33 20:16 23:16
Parr Stocks, adj Gaskell Street 07:34 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 15:44 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:34 17:54 18:19 19:19 19:34 20:17 23:17
Parr Stocks, adj Ramford Street 07:35 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 15:45 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:35 17:55 18:20 19:20 19:35 20:18 23:18
Finger Post, adj Sorogold Street 07:36 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 15:46 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:36 17:56 18:21 19:21 19:36 20:19 23:19
Finger Post, adj Langtree Street 07:37 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 15:47 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:37 17:57 18:22 19:22 19:37 20:20 23:20
Finger Post, adj Phoenix Brow 07:38 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 15:48 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:38 17:58 18:23 19:23 19:38 20:21 23:21
St Helens Central Station (Stop A) 07:39 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 15:49 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:39 17:59 18:24 19:24 19:39 20:22 23:22
St Helens Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:40 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 15:50 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:40 18:00 18:25 19:25 19:40 20:23 23:23

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Arriva Merseyside