bustimes.org

340 - Helensburgh or Vale of Leven Hosp - Paisley RAH

A bus service operated by Carrs Loch Lomond

Map

Helensburgh or Vale of Leven Hosp - Paisley RAH

Helensburgh Railway Station (opp) 13:40 17:45
Helensburgh, after Argyle Street West 13:40 17:45
Helensburgh, at Stafford Street 13:40 17:45
Helensburgh, before West Abercromby Street 13:41 17:46
Helensburgh, at Upper Rail Station 13:41 17:46
Helensburgh, after West Dhuhill Drive 13:41 17:46
Arden Lodge (at) 13:49 17:54
Arden Duck Bay (SE-bound) 13:51 17:56
Balloch Lower Stoneymollan Road (near) 13:54 17:59
Levenvale, at Lomond Drive 13:57 18:02
Levenvale, opp Ambulance Station 13:58 18:03
Alexandria, at Vale of Leven Hospital 14:00 18:05
Rosshead, at Alexandria Swimming Pool 14:02 18:07
Rosshead, opp Halkett Crescent 14:03 18:08
Rosshead, before Halkett Crescent 14:04 18:09
Rosshead, opp Baxter Lane 14:05 18:10
Rosshead, after Halkett Crescent 14:05 18:10
Rosshead, opp Alexandria Swimming Pool 14:06 18:11
Alexandria, before King Edward Street 14:07 18:12
Alexandria, at Wilson Street 14:07 18:12
Alexandria, at Creveul Court 14:08 18:13
Alexandria, after Steven Street 14:09 18:14
Alexandria, at St Marys School 14:10 18:15
Alexandria, opp Queens Drive 14:10 18:15
Renton, opp Wylie Avenue 14:11 18:16
Renton, opp Allan Crescent 14:11 18:16
Renton, at New Cordale Road 14:12 18:17
Renton, at Kane Street 14:12 18:17
Renton, opp Station Street 14:13 18:18
Renton, at John Street 14:13 18:18
Renton, at Tontine Park 14:13 18:18
Renton, opp North Lodge 14:14 18:19
Renton, opp Kipperoch Road 14:15 18:20
Dumbarton, before Glasgow Road 14:16 18:21
Dumbarton, at Dalreoch Station 14:17 18:22
Dumbarton, after Risk Street 14:19 18:24
Dumbarton, opp Quay Street 14:19 18:24
Dumbarton, before St Mary's Way 14:21 18:26
Dumbarton, opp Castle Street 14:22 18:27
Dumbarton, opp Leven Street 14:23 18:28
Dumbarton, opp Victoria Street 14:24 18:29
Dumbarton, opp Buchanan Street 14:25 18:30
Dumbuck, opp Castlegreen Street 14:25 18:30
Dumbuck, opp Catriona Place 14:25 18:30
Dumbuck Crescent (after) 14:26 18:31
Dumbuck Warehouses (at) 14:26 18:31
Milton, at Cranning Court 14:28 18:33
Milton, at Whyte Corner 14:28 18:33
Shortroods, after A737 14:41 18:46
Shortroods, at Goudie Street 14:42 18:47
Shortroods, opp Clark Street 14:43 18:48
Shortroods St Mirren Park (near) 14:43 18:48
Shortroods, at Fountain Gardens 14:44 18:49
Shortroods St James Street (Near) 14:44 18:49
Paisley, before King Street 14:47 18:52
Paisley, opp Newton Street 14:48 18:53
Paisley, after Riccartsbar Avenue 14:49 18:54
Paisley, at Royal Alexandra Hospital 14:50 18:55

Paisley RAH - Helensburgh or Vale of Leven Hosp

Paisley, at Royal Alexandra Hospital 16:10 20:08
Paisley, opp Riccartsbar Avenue 16:10 20:08
Paisley, before Maxwellton Road 16:11 20:09
Paisley, before Newton Street 16:11 20:09
Shortroods, opp Glen Street 16:15 20:13
Shortroods, opp Mossvale Lane 16:16 20:14
Shortroods, opp Russell St 16:17 20:15
Shortroods, before A737 16:19 20:17
Old Kilpatrick, at Glenarbuck Lodge 16:29 20:27
Milton, opp Colquhoun Road 16:32 20:30
Dumbuck Hotel (opp) 16:33 20:31
Dumbuck, after Mary Fisher Crescent 16:34 20:32
Dumbuck Crescent (at) 16:34 20:32
Dumbarton East Railway Station (opp) 16:35 20:33
Dumbarton, before Leven Street 16:36 20:34
Dumbarton, opp St Mary's Way 16:39 20:37
Dumbarton, before Riverside Lane 16:39 20:37
Dumbarton, opp Quay Street 16:40 20:38
Dumbarton, opp Risk Street 16:41 20:39
Dumbarton, opp Dalreoch Station 16:43 20:41
Dumbarton, after Glasgow Road 16:43 20:41
Renton, at Kipperoch Road 16:44 20:42
Renton, at North Lodge 16:45 20:43
Renton, opp Tontine Park 16:46 20:44
Renton, at Hall Street 16:46 20:44
Renton, before Station Street 16:47 20:45
Renton, opp Kane Street 16:47 20:45
Renton, after Red Row 16:47 20:45
Renton, opp New Cordale Road 16:48 20:46
Renton, opp Place of Bonhill 16:48 20:46
Alexandria, before Queen's Drive 16:49 20:47
Alexandria Railway Station (opp) 16:50 20:48
Alexandria, before Main Street 16:50 20:48
Alexandria, at Hill Street 16:51 20:49
Alexandria, opp King Edward Street 16:51 20:50
Alexandria Heather Avenue (opp & before) 16:52 20:50
Rosshead, at Alexandria Swimming Pool 16:52
Rosshead, opp Halkett Crescent 16:53
Rosshead, before Halkett Crescent 16:54
Rosshead, opp Baxter Lane 16:55
Rosshead, after Halkett Crescent 16:55
Rosshead, opp Alexandria Swimming Pool 16:57
Alexandria, at Vale of Leven Hospital 17:00 20:53
Levenvale, at Ambulance Station 17:01
Levenvale, opp Lomond Drive 17:02
Balloch, opp Lower Stoneymollan Road 17:05
Arden Duck Bay (NW-bound) 17:09
Arden, opp Cross Keys 17:13
Helensburgh, opp West Dhuhill Drive 17:18
Helensburgh, opp Upper Rail Station 17:18
Helensburgh, after Abercromby Street East 17:18
Helensburgh, opp Stafford Street 17:19
Helensburgh, at Victoria Halls 17:19
Helensburgh Railway Station (at) 17:20

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Carrs Loch Lomond