🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

341 - Stocksmoor - Huddersfield

A bus service operated by CT Plus (Yorkshire)

Map

Stocksmoor - Huddersfield

Station Road Stocksmoor Station 07:50 09:31
Stocksmoor, at Cross Lane Fulstone Rd 07:50 09:31
Stocksmoor, before Cross Lane Stocks Moor Rd 07:51 09:32
Stocksmoor Stocks Moor Road Whitestones 07:51 09:32
Stocksmoor Butts Farm (stop) 07:52 09:33
Thurstonland Town Moor Sports Ground 07:53 09:34
Thurstonland Marsh Hall Lane Town Moor (N-bound) 07:53 09:34
Thurstonland Marsh Hall Lane Moor Top Ave 07:54 09:35
Thurstonland Marsh Hall Ln Hall Ing Lane (stop) 07:54 09:35
Thurstonland Marsh Hall Ln Hall Ing Road 07:55 09:36
Stocksmoor Green Side Road Green Side (stop) 07:56 09:37
Stocksmoor Green Side Rd Wood Lane 07:57 09:38
Farnley Road Storthes Hall Ln 07:58 09:39
Farnley Tyas Farnley Road Storthes Hall Rd (stop) 07:59 09:40
Farnley Tyas Farnley Road Moor Ln (stop) 08:00 09:41
Farnley Tyas, at The Village The Golden Cock PH 08:01 09:42
Farnley Tyas Hey Lane School (W-bound) 08:01 09:42
Farnley Tyas Hey Lane Butts Rd 08:02 09:43
Farnley Tyas Honley Road Farnley Hey 08:03 09:44
Farnley Tyas Hey Lane Northgate (NW-bound) 08:04 09:45
Almondbury, at Hey Lane Cemetery 08:05 09:46
Almondbury Hey Lane Stirley Hill (stop) 08:05 09:46
Almondbury Ashes Lane Castle Houses 08:06 09:47
Almondbury Ashes Lane Castle Hill Side (stop) 08:06 09:47
Almondbury Ashes Lane High Ln (stop) 08:07 09:48
Almondbury, at Kaye Lane Longley Ln 08:08 09:49
Almondbury Kaye Lane Wheatroyd Ln 08:09 09:50
Almondbury Kaye Lane Broken Cross 08:09 09:50
Almondbury Westgate Aimbry Court 08:10 09:51
Almondbury Westgate Sharp Lane 08:10 09:51
Almondbury Northgate (corner of) 08:11 09:52
Almondbury Northgate Southfield Road 08:12 09:53
Almondbury, opp Town End Fernside Avenue 08:13 09:54
Almondbury Forest Road (stop) 08:15 09:55
Moldgreen, opp Almondbury Bank Ravensknowle Road 08:16 09:56
Moldgreen, adj Almondbury Bank Beaumont Street 08:17 09:57
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Poplar Street 08:18 09:58
Aspley, after Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 08:19 09:59
Aspley St Andrews Road (W-bound) 08:20 10:00
Aspley Wakefield Rd Sand Street 08:20 10:01
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R1) 08:21 10:02
Huddersfield Westgate (stop W2) 08:23 10:03
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand X) 08:25 10:05

Huddersfield - Stocksmoor

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand X) 08:55 12:00 17:30
Huddersfield Westgate (stop W1) 08:56 12:01 17:31
Huddersfield Lord Street (stop K1) 08:57 12:02 17:32
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R2) 08:59 12:04 17:34
Aspley, adj St Andrews Road 09:00 12:05 17:35
Aspley Wakefield Rd Carr Pit Road 09:00 12:05 17:35
Aspley, opp Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 09:01 12:06 17:36
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Chapel Lane 09:02 12:07 17:37
Moldgreen Almondbury Bank Beaumont Street (stop) 09:03 12:08 17:38
Moldgreen, after Almondbury Bank Ravensknowle Road 09:04 12:09 17:39
Almondbury Forest Road 09:05 12:10 17:40
Almondbury, after Town End Fernside Avenue 09:06 12:11 17:41
Almondbury Northgate Brickbank 09:07 12:12 17:42
Almondbury Northgate 09:08 12:13 17:43
Almondbury, after Westgate Sharp Lane 09:09 12:14 17:44
Almondbury, o/s Westgate Aimbry Court 09:09 12:14 17:44
Almondbury Kaye Lane Broken Cross (stop) 09:09 12:14 17:44
Almondbury, adj Kaye Lane Wheatroyd Ln 09:10 12:15 17:45
Almondbury, opp Kaye Lane Longley Ln 09:11 12:16 17:46
Almondbury Ashes Lane High Ln 09:12 12:17 17:47
Almondbury Ashes Lane Castle Hill Side 09:13 12:18 17:48
Almondbury, adj Ashes Lane Castle Houses 09:13 12:18 17:48
Almondbury Hey Lane Stirley Hill 09:14 12:19 17:49
Almondbury, opp Hey Lane Cemetery 09:14 12:19 17:49
Farnley Tyas Hey Lane Northgate (stop) 09:15 12:20 17:50
Farnley Tyas Hey Lane Northgate 09:15 12:20 17:50
Farnley Tyas Honley Road Farnley Hey (stop) 09:16 12:21 17:51
Farnley Tyas Hey Lane Butts Rd (stop) 09:17 12:22 17:52
Farnley Tyas Hey Lane School (E-bound) 09:17 12:22 17:52
Farnley Tyas, opp The Village The Golden Cock PH 09:18 12:23 17:53
Farnley Tyas Farnley Road Moor Ln 09:19 12:24 17:54
Farnley Tyas Farnley Road Storthes Hall Rd 09:20 12:25 17:55
Farnley Road Storthes Hall Ln (adj) 09:21 12:26 17:56
Stocksmoor Green Side Rd Wood Lane (stop) 09:21 12:26 17:56
Stocksmoor Green Side Road Green Side 09:23 12:28 17:58
Thurstonland Marsh Hall Ln Hall Ing Lane 09:24 12:29 17:59
Thurstonland Marsh Hall Lane Moor Top Ave (stop) 09:25 12:30 18:00
Thurstonland Marsh Hall Lane Town Moor 09:25 12:30 18:00
Thurstonland Town Moor Allotment 09:26 12:31 18:01
Stocksmoor Butts Farm 09:27 12:32 18:02
Stocksmoor Stocks Moor Road Whitestones (stop) 09:28 12:33 18:03
Stocksmoor Stocks Moor Road (E-bound) 09:28 12:33 18:03
Station Road Stocksmoor Station 09:29 12:34 18:04

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

CT Plus (Yorkshire)