bustimes.org

344 - Conyer - Teynham - Sittingbourne

A bus service operated by Chalkwell Garage & Coach Hire

Map

Newnham - Bredgar

Conyer, at The Moorings 08:10 16:10
Conyer, opp Brunswick Field 08:10 16:10
Teynham Conyer Road (SW-bound) 08:14 16:14
Teynham Railway Station (SW-bound) 08:15 16:15
Teynham, opp Honeyball Walk 08:15 16:15
Teynham, opp Frognal Gardens 08:17 16:17
Teynham, adj The Swan 08:18 16:18
Teynham, adj Belle Friday Centre 08:18 16:18
Teynham Radfield (W-bound) 08:20 16:19
Bapchild, opp Hempstead Lane 08:21 16:20
Bapchild, adj Pomphreys Garage 08:22 16:21
Bapchild, opp Fox and Goose 08:23 16:22
Bapchild Fox Hill (W-bound) 08:23 16:22
Snipeshill, opp Vincent Road 08:24 16:23
Snipeshill, adj The Sittingbourne School 08:25 16:24
Snipeshill Swanstree Avenue (SW-bound) 08:25 16:24
Snipeshill, opp Rectory Road 08:25 16:24
Snipeshill, adj Glebe Lane 08:26 16:25
Snipeshill, adj Nutfields 08:26 16:25
Snipeshill, opp Murston Road 08:27 16:26
Sittingbourne Plaza Court (Stop A) 08:28 16:27
Sittingbourne Swale House (Stop B) 08:30 16:29
Sittingbourne Fire Station (Stop D) 08:31 16:30
Sittingbourne Bus Hub (Stop 1) 08:33 16:32
15:51
Sittingbourne Ufton Lane (Stop G) 15:52
Chalkwell, opp The Coniston 15:54
Sittingbourne, opp Bourne Grove 15:56
Sittingbourne Kenilworth Court (NW-bound) 15:57
Sittingbourne Wentworth Drive (SW-bound) 15:57
Sittingbourne Gadby Road (SE-bound) 15:58
Sittingbourne, opp Cryalls Lane 15:59
Sittingbourne, opp Sydney Avenue 15:59
Sittingbourne, opp Perth Gardens 16:00
Sittingbourne, opp Brisbane Avenue 16:00
Sittingbourne, opp Auckland Drive 16:01
Sittingbourne, adj Riddles Road 16:02
Borden, adj Harman's Corner 16:03
Borden, opp Mountview 16:03
Borden, before Church 16:05
Borden Sutton Baron Road (E-bound) 16:07
Tunstall Hearts Delight Road (SE-bound) 16:10
Bredgar, opp Gordon Cottages 16:13
Bredgar, adj Rookery Close 16:14
Bredgar, opp Pond 16:15
Operates during School Holidays

Bredgar - Newnham

Bredgar, adj Pond 07:55 18:12
Bredgar, opp Rookery Close 07:55 18:12
Bredgar, adj Gordon Cottages 07:56 18:13
Tunstall Hearts Delight Road (NW-bound) 07:59 18:16
Borden Sutton Baron Road (W-bound) 08:02 18:19
Borden, after Church 08:05 18:22
Borden, adj Mountview 08:06 18:22
Borden, opp Harman's Corner 08:06 18:22
Sittingbourne, opp Riddles Road 08:07 18:23
Sittingbourne, adj Auckland Drive 08:08 18:24
Sittingbourne, adj Oakfields 08:08 18:24
Sittingbourne, adj Brisbane Avenue 08:09 18:24
Sittingbourne, adj Perth Gardens 08:10 18:25
Sittingbourne, adj Sydney Avenue 08:11 18:25
Sittingbourne, opp Bourne Grove 08:12
Sittingbourne Kenilworth Court (NW-bound) 08:13 15:39
Sittingbourne Wentworth Drive (SW-bound) 08:13 15:39
Sittingbourne Gadby Road (SE-bound) 08:14 15:40
Sittingbourne, opp Cryalls Lane 08:15 15:41
Chalkwell, adj The King's Head 08:17 15:43 18:27
Sittingbourne Cockleshell Walk (Stop H) 08:18 15:44 18:28
Sittingbourne Bus Hub (Stop 1) 07:49 08:20 15:46 18:30
Sittingbourne Swale House (Stop M) 07:51 15:48
Sittingbourne Centre 2000 (Stop N) 07:51 15:48
Snipeshill, adj Murston Road 07:53
Snipeshill, opp Greenways 07:53
Snipeshill, opp Commonwealth Close 15:49
Snipeshill, opp Nutfields 15:49
Snipeshill, adj Rectory Road 15:50
Snipeshill, opp The Sittingbourne School 15:53
Snipeshill, adj Vincent Road 07:53 15:53
Bapchild, adj Fox and Goose 07:55 15:55
Bapchild, opp Pomphreys Garage 07:55 15:55
Bapchild, adj Hempstead Lane 07:56 15:56
Teynham Radfield (E-bound) 07:57 15:57
Teynham, opp Belle Friday Centre 07:58 15:59
Teynham, o/s Railway Station 08:01
Teynham, opp The Swan 16:00
Teynham, adj Frognal Gardens 16:00
Teynham, adj Honeyball Walk 16:01
Teynham Railway Station (NE-bound) 16:02
Teynham Conyer Road (NE-bound) 08:01 16:02
Conyer, adj Brunswick Field 08:05 16:06
Conyer, at The Moorings 08:06 16:07
Operates during School Holidays

Timetable data from Chalkwell/Bus Open Data Service, 17 May 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Possibly similar services

Chalkwell Garage & Coach Hire