bustimes.org

345 - Newnham - Doddington - Teynham - Sittingbourne

A bus service operated by Chalkwell Garage & Coach Hire

Map

Newnham - Bredgar

Newnham, opp Water Works 07:50 16:20
Newnham, opp George Inn 07:55 09:30 11:35 13:45 16:24 17:25 18:20
Doddington, opp Chequers Inn 08:00 09:35 11:40 13:50 16:28 17:29 18:24
Lynsted, adj Church 08:07 09:42 11:47 13:57 16:33 17:33 18:29
Lynsted, opp St Pauls Court 08:07 09:42 11:47 13:57 16:33 17:33 18:29
Lynsted and Norton Primary School (opp) 08:08 09:43 11:48 13:58 16:34 17:34 18:30
Lynsted, opp Bogle Road 08:09 09:44 11:49 13:59 16:35 17:35 18:31
Lynsted, adj Batteries Close 08:11 09:46 11:51 14:01 16:37 17:37 18:33
Teynham, nr The Swan 08:13 09:48 11:53 14:03 16:39 17:39 18:35
Teynham, adj Belle Friday Centre 08:13 09:48 11:53 14:03 16:39 17:39 18:35
Teynham Radfield (W-bound) 08:15 09:49 11:54 14:04 16:40 17:39 18:35
Bapchild, opp Hempstead Lane 08:16 09:50 11:55 14:05 16:41 17:40 18:36
Bapchild, adj Pomphreys Garage 08:17 09:50 11:55 14:05 16:42 17:40 18:36
Bapchild, opp Fox and Goose 08:18 09:51 11:56 14:06 16:43 17:41 18:37
Bapchild Fox Hill (W-bound) 08:18 09:51 11:56 14:06 16:43 17:41 18:37
Snipeshill, opp Vincent Road 08:19 09:52 11:57 14:07 16:44 17:42 18:38
Snipeshill, adj The Sittingbourne School 08:20 09:53 11:58 14:08 16:45 17:43 18:39
Snipeshill Swanstree Avenue (SW-bound) 08:20 09:53 11:58 14:08 16:45 17:43 18:39
Snipeshill, opp Rectory Road 08:20 09:54 11:59 14:09 16:45 17:43 18:39
Snipeshill, adj Glebe Lane 08:21 09:54 11:59 14:09 16:46 17:44 18:40
Snipeshill, adj Nutfields 08:21 09:54 11:59 14:09 16:46 17:44 18:40
Snipeshill, opp Murston Road 08:22 09:56 12:01 14:11 16:47 17:45 18:41
Sittingbourne Plaza Court (Stop A) 08:23 09:57 12:02 14:12 16:48 17:46 18:42
Sittingbourne Swale House (Stop B) 08:24 09:59 12:04 14:14 16:49 17:47 18:43
Sittingbourne Fire Station (Stop D) 08:25 10:00 12:05 14:15 16:50 17:48 18:44
Sittingbourne Bus Hub (Stop 1) 08:27 10:02 12:07 14:17 16:52 17:50 18:46
Sittingbourne Ufton Lane (Stop G) 17:52 18:48
Chalkwell, opp The Coniston 17:54 18:50s
Sittingbourne, opp Sydney Avenue 17:56
Sittingbourne, opp Bourne Grove 18:52
Sittingbourne Kenilworth Court (NW-bound) 18:54
Sittingbourne, opp Perth Gardens 17:57
Sittingbourne, opp Brisbane Avenue 17:57
Sittingbourne, opp Auckland Drive 17:58
Sittingbourne, adj Riddles Road 17:59
Borden, adj Harman's Corner 18:00
Borden, opp Mountview 18:00
Borden, before Church 18:02
Borden Sutton Baron Road (E-bound) 18:04
Tunstall Hearts Delight Road (SE-bound) 18:07
Bredgar, opp Gordon Cottages 18:10
Bredgar, adj Rookery Close 18:11
Bredgar, opp Pond 18:12
Operates during School Holidays

Bredgar - Newnham

Bredgar, adj Pond 16:20
Bredgar, opp Rookery Close 16:20
Bredgar, adj Gordon Cottages 16:21
Tunstall Hearts Delight Road (NW-bound) 16:24
Borden Sutton Baron Road (W-bound) 16:27
Borden, after Church 16:30
Borden, adj Mountview 16:30
Borden, opp Harman's Corner 16:30
Sittingbourne, opp Riddles Road 16:31
Sittingbourne, adj Auckland Drive 16:32
Sittingbourne, adj Oakfields 16:32
Sittingbourne, adj Brisbane Avenue 16:32
Sittingbourne, adj Perth Gardens 16:33
Sittingbourne, adj Sydney Avenue 16:34
Sittingbourne, opp Bourne Grove 16:35
Sittingbourne Kenilworth Court (NW-bound) 16:36
Sittingbourne Wentworth Drive (SW-bound) 16:36
Sittingbourne Gadby Road (SE-bound) 16:37
Sittingbourne, opp Cryalls Lane 16:38
Chalkwell, adj The King's Head 16:40
Sittingbourne Cockleshell Walk (Stop H) 16:41
Sittingbourne Bus Hub (Stop 1) 11:00 13:10 15:47 16:43 17:35
Sittingbourne Swale House (Stop M) 11:02 13:12 15:49 16:45 17:37
Sittingbourne Centre 2000 (Stop N) 11:02 13:12 15:49 16:45 17:37
Snipeshill, opp Commonwealth Close 11:04 13:14 15:51 16:46 17:38
Snipeshill, opp Nutfields 11:04 13:14 15:51 16:46 17:38
Snipeshill, adj Rectory Road 11:05 13:15 15:52 16:47 17:39
Snipeshill, opp The Sittingbourne School 11:07 13:17 15:54 16:50 17:42
Snipeshill, adj Vincent Road 11:07 13:17 15:54 16:50 17:42
Bapchild, adj Fox and Goose 11:09 13:19 15:56 16:52 17:44
Bapchild, opp Pomphreys Garage 11:09 13:19 15:56 16:52 17:44
Bapchild, adj Hempstead Lane 11:10 13:20 15:57 16:53 17:45
Teynham Radfield (E-bound) 11:11 13:21 15:58 16:54 17:46
Teynham, opp Belle Friday Centre 11:12 13:22 16:00 16:55 17:47
Teynham, opp The Swan 11:13 13:23 16:01 16:56 17:48
Teynham, adj Frognal Gardens 16:56 17:48
Teynham, adj Honeyball Walk 16:57 17:49
Teynham Railway Station (NE-bound) 16:58 17:50
Teynham Conyer Road (NE-bound) 16:58 17:50
Conyer, adj Brunswick Field 17:02 17:54
Conyer, at The Moorings 17:03 17:55
Conyer, opp Brunswick Field 17:03 17:55
Teynham Conyer Road (SW-bound) 17:06 17:58
Teynham Railway Station (SW-bound) 17:07 17:59
Teynham, opp Honeyball Walk 17:07 17:59
Teynham, opp Frognal Gardens 17:08 18:00
Teynham, adj The Swan 17:09 18:01
Lynsted, opp Batteries Close 11:15 13:25 16:02 17:10 18:02
Lynsted, adj Bogle Road 11:16 13:26 16:03 17:11 18:03
Lynsted and Norton Primary School (o/s) 11:18 13:28 16:04 17:12 18:04
Lynsted, adj St Pauls Court 11:18 13:28 16:04 17:12 18:04
Lynsted, opp Church 11:19 13:29 16:05 17:13 18:05
Doddington, adj Chequers Inn 11:26 13:36 16:10 17:18 18:10
Newnham, o/s George Inn 11:31 13:41 16:15 17:23 18:15
Newnham, adj Water Works 16:20
Operates during School Holidays

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Chalkwell/Bus Open Data Service, 17 May 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Possibly similar services

Chalkwell Garage & Coach Hire