bustimes.org

347 - Town Centre(Chorley) - Southport

A bus service operated by Holmeswood Coaches Ltd

Map

Southport - Town Centre(Chorley)

Southport Duke Street (Stop AA) 10:03 10:03 12:03 12:03 14:03 14:03 16:03 16:03 18:03 18:03
Southport Nevill Street (Stop CB) 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Southport Bold Street (Stop FA) 10:04 10:04 12:04 12:04 14:04 14:04 16:04 16:04 18:04 18:04
Southport Leicester Street (Stop GA) 10:04 10:04 12:04 12:04 14:04 14:04 16:04 16:04 18:04 18:04
Southport, adj Alexandra Road 10:05 10:05 12:05 12:05 14:05 14:05 16:05 16:05 18:05 18:05
Southport, nr Park Road West 10:06 10:06 12:06 12:06 14:06 14:06 16:06 16:06 18:06 18:06
Southport, adj Argyle Road 10:07 10:07 12:07 12:07 14:07 14:07 16:07 16:07 18:07 18:07
Southport, adj Brocklebank Road 10:07 10:07 12:07 12:07 14:07 14:07 16:07 16:07 18:07 18:07
Southport, o/s Brunlees Court 10:07 10:07 12:07 12:07 14:07 14:07 16:07 16:07 18:07 18:07
Marshside, adj Cockle Dicks Lane 10:08 10:08 12:08 12:08 14:08 14:08 16:08 16:08 18:08 18:08
Marshside, adj Emmanuel Road 10:08 10:08 12:08 12:08 14:08 14:08 16:08 16:08 18:08 18:08
Marshside, adj Cambridge Avenue 10:09 10:09 12:09 12:09 14:09 14:09 16:09 16:09 18:09 18:09
Churchtown, adj Marshside Road 10:10 10:10 12:10 12:10 14:10 14:10 16:10 16:10 18:10 18:10
Crossens, o/s Larkfield Primary School 10:10 10:10 12:10 12:10 14:10 14:10 16:10 16:10 18:10 18:10
Crossens, opp Lexton Drive 10:11 10:11 12:11 12:11 14:11 14:11 16:11 16:11 18:11 18:11
Crossens, adj Fairhaven Road 10:12 10:12 12:12 12:12 14:12 14:12 16:12 16:12 18:12 18:12
Crossens, adj Fylde Road 10:13 10:13 12:13 12:13 14:13 14:13 16:13 16:13 18:13 18:13
Crossens, opp Bridge Wills Lane 10:15 10:15 12:15 12:15 14:15 14:15 16:15 16:15 18:15 18:15
Crossens Water Lane (N-bound) 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Banks, opp Brooklyn Caravan Park 10:19 10:19 12:19 12:19 14:19 14:19 16:19 16:19 18:19 18:19
Banks, opp Riverside Caravan Park 10:22 10:21 12:21 12:22 14:21 14:22 16:21 16:22 18:22 18:21
Mere Brow, by Southport New Road 10:23 10:23 12:23 12:23 14:23 14:23 16:23 16:23 18:23 18:23
Mere Brow, o/s Primary School 10:23 10:23 12:23 12:23 14:23 14:23 16:23 16:23 18:23 18:23
Mere Brow, opp Legh Arms 08:24 08:24 10:24 10:24 12:24 12:24 14:24 14:24 16:24 16:24 18:24 18:24
Holmeswood, opp Woodlands Caravan Park 08:25 08:25 10:25 10:25 12:25 12:25 14:25 14:25 16:25 16:25 18:25 18:25
Holmeswood, by Smithy Lane 08:27 08:27 10:27 10:27 12:27 12:27 14:27 14:27 16:27 16:27 18:27 18:27
Holmeswood, opp Sandy Lane 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Rufford, opp Mere Sands Wood 08:30 08:30 10:30 10:30 12:30 12:30 14:30 14:30 16:30 16:30 18:30 18:30
Rufford, by Holmeswood Road 08:31 08:31 10:31 10:31 12:31 12:31 14:31 14:31 16:31 16:31 18:31 18:31
Rufford, by Brick Kiln Lane 08:31 08:31 10:31 10:31 12:31 12:31 14:31 14:31 16:31 16:31 18:31 18:31
Rufford, by Cousins Lane 08:32 08:32 10:32 10:32 12:32 12:32 14:32 14:32 16:32 16:32 18:32 18:32
Rufford, by Holmeswood Road 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Rufford, o/s The Paddock 07:34 07:34 08:34 08:34 10:34 10:34 12:34 12:34 14:34 14:34 16:34 16:34 18:34 18:34
Rufford, o/s Church Road 07:34 07:34 08:34 08:34 10:34 10:34 12:34 12:34 14:34 14:34 16:34 16:34 18:34 18:34
Rufford, opp Station 07:34 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Mawdesley, by Smithy Lane 07:38 07:38 08:38 08:38 10:38 10:38 12:38 12:38 14:38 14:38 16:38 16:38 18:38 18:38
Mawdesley, opp Methodist Church 07:39 07:39 08:39 08:39 10:39 10:39 12:39 12:39 14:39 14:39 16:39 16:39 18:39 18:39
Mawdesley, by New Street 07:39 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Mawdesley, by Post Office 07:40 07:40 08:40 08:40 10:40 10:40 12:40 12:40 14:40 14:40 16:40 16:40 18:40 18:40
Andertons Mill, o/s Black Bull 07:41 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Mawdesley, by Robin Hood 07:44 07:44 08:44 08:44 10:44 10:44 12:44 12:44 14:44 14:44 16:44 16:44 18:44 18:44
Croston Park (by) 07:50 07:50 08:50 08:50 10:50 10:50 12:50 12:50 14:50 14:50 16:50 16:50 18:50 18:50
Croston, by Town Road 07:50 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Croston, adj Station Road 07:50 07:50 08:50 08:50 10:50 10:50 12:50 12:50 14:50 14:50 16:50 16:50 18:50 18:50
Croston, by Railway Station 07:50 07:51 08:51 08:50 10:51 10:50 12:50 12:51 14:50 14:51 16:50 16:51 18:51 18:50
Croston, by Moor Road 07:51 07:51 08:51 08:51 10:51 10:51 12:51 12:51 14:51 14:51 16:51 16:51 18:51 18:51
Croston, adj Ridley Lane 07:52 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Croston, by The Mill Hotel 07:53 07:53 08:53 08:53 10:53 10:53 12:53 12:53 14:53 14:53 16:53 16:53 18:53 18:53
Croston, by Garden Centre 07:53 07:54 08:54 08:53 10:54 10:53 12:53 12:54 14:53 14:54 16:53 16:54 18:54 18:53
Ulnes Walton Lane (by) 07:53 07:54 08:54 08:53 10:54 10:53 12:53 12:54 14:53 14:54 16:53 16:54 18:54 18:53
Ulnes Walton, opp New Lane 07:54 07:54 08:54 08:54 10:54 10:54 12:54 12:54 14:54 14:54 16:54 16:54 18:54 18:54
Eccleston, opp Lydiate Farm 07:55 07:55 08:55 08:55 10:55 10:55 12:55 12:55 14:55 14:55 16:55 16:55 18:55 18:55
Eccleston, by St Marys Church 07:56 07:57 08:57 08:56 10:57 10:56 12:56 12:57 14:56 14:57 16:56 16:57 18:57 18:56
Eccleston, opp Tincklers Lane 07:56 07:57 08:57 08:56 10:57 10:56 12:56 12:57 14:56 14:57 16:56 16:57 18:57 18:56
Eccleston, adj Towngate 07:57 07:58 08:58 08:57 10:58 10:57 12:57 12:58 14:57 14:58 16:57 16:58 18:58 18:57
Eccleston, by Lawrence Lane 07:57 07:58 08:58 08:57 10:58 10:57 12:57 12:58 14:57 14:58 16:57 16:58 18:58 18:57
Eccleston Green, o/s Institute 07:58 07:58 08:58 08:58 10:58 10:58 12:58 12:58 14:58 14:58 16:58 16:58 18:58 18:58
Eccleston Green, by Park Street 07:58 07:59 08:59 08:58 10:59 10:58 12:58 12:59 14:58 14:59 16:58 16:59 18:59 18:58
Eccleston Green, o/s Church 07:58 07:59 08:59 08:58 10:59 10:58 12:58 12:59 14:58 14:59 16:58 16:59 18:59 18:58
Eccleston Green, by Whalley Road 07:59 08:00 09:00 08:59 11:00 10:59 12:59 13:00 14:59 15:00 16:59 17:00 19:00 18:59
Eccleston Green, opp The Warings 08:00 08:00 09:00 09:00 11:00 11:00 13:00 13:00 15:00 15:00 17:00 17:00 19:00 19:00
Charnock Richard, by Park Hall Entrance 08:01 08:02 09:02 09:01 11:02 11:01 13:01 13:02 15:01 15:02 17:01 17:02 19:02 19:01
Charnock Richard, by Services West 08:02 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Charnock Richard, by Services East 08:03 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Charnock Richard, opp Hinds Head 08:03 08:04 09:04 09:03 11:04 11:03 13:03 13:04 15:03 15:04 17:03 17:04 19:04 19:03
Charnock Richard, by Charter Lane 08:04 08:04 09:04 09:04 11:04 11:04 13:04 13:04 15:04 15:04 17:04 17:04 19:04 19:04
Charnock Richard, by Leeson Avenue 08:05 08:05 09:05 09:05 11:05 11:05 13:05 13:05 15:05 15:05 17:05 17:05 19:05 19:05
Charnock Richard, by Dog and Partridge 08:06 08:06 09:06 09:06 11:06 11:06 13:06 13:06 15:06 15:06 17:06 17:06 19:06 19:06
Charnock Richard, adj Church Lane 08:06 08:06 09:06 09:06 11:06 11:06 13:06 13:06 15:06 15:06 17:06 17:06 19:06 19:06
Birkacre, opp Plymouth Cottages 08:07 08:07 09:07 09:07 11:07 11:07 13:07 13:07 15:07 15:07 17:07 17:07 19:07 19:07
Gillibrand, opp Nightingale Way 08:09 08:09 09:09 09:09 11:09 11:09 13:09 13:09 15:09 15:09 17:09 17:09 19:09 19:09
Gillibrand, opp Burghwood Way 08:10 08:10 09:10 09:10 11:10 11:10 13:10 13:10 15:10 15:10 17:10 17:10 19:10 19:10
Gillibrand, by Ackhurst Road 08:12 08:12 09:12 09:12 11:12 11:12 13:12 13:12 15:12 15:12 17:12 17:12 19:12 19:12
Southport Road, opp Lancashire College 08:14 08:14 09:14 09:14 11:14 11:14 13:14 13:14 15:14 15:14 17:14 17:14 19:14 19:14
Southport Road, by Parklands HS 08:14 08:14 09:14 09:14 11:14 11:14 13:14 13:14 15:14 15:14 17:14 17:14 19:14 19:14
Southport Road, by Woodville Road 08:16 08:16 09:16 09:16 11:16 11:16 13:16 13:16 15:16 15:16 17:16 17:16 19:16 19:16
Chorley, opp Booths 08:18 08:17 09:17 09:18 11:17 11:18 13:18 13:17 15:18 15:17 17:18 17:17 19:17 19:18
Chorley Bus Station (Stand Q) 08:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Chorley Bus Station (Stand M) 08:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council

Town Centre(Chorley) - Southport

Chorley Bus Station (Stand Q) 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Chorley Bus Station (Stand L) 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Chorley, by Booths 08:31 08:31 10:31 10:31 12:31 12:31 14:31 14:31 16:31 16:31 18:31 18:31
Southport Road, opp Woodville Road 08:32 08:32 10:32 10:32 12:32 12:32 14:32 14:32 16:32 16:32 18:32 18:32
Southport Road, opp Parklands HS 08:33 08:33 10:33 10:33 12:33 12:33 14:33 14:33 16:33 16:33 18:33 18:33
Southport Road, by Lancashire College 08:35 08:34 10:34 10:35 12:35 12:34 14:34 14:35 16:35 16:34 18:34 18:35
Southport Road, opp Ackhurst Road 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Gillibrand, by Burghwood Way 08:39 08:39 10:39 10:39 12:39 12:39 14:39 14:39 16:39 16:39 18:39 18:39
Gillibrand, by Nightingale Way 08:40 08:40 10:40 10:40 12:40 12:40 14:40 14:40 16:40 16:40 18:40 18:40
Gillibrand, opp Butterworth Brow 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Birkacre, adj Plymouth Cottages 08:41 08:41 10:41 10:41 12:41 12:41 14:41 14:41 16:41 16:41 18:41 18:41
Charnock Richard, opp Church Lane 08:43 08:43 10:43 10:43 12:43 12:43 14:43 14:43 16:43 16:43 18:43 18:43
Charnock Richard, opp Dog & Partridge 08:44 08:44 10:44 10:44 12:44 12:44 14:44 14:44 16:44 16:44 18:44 18:44
Charnock Richard, opp Leeson Avenue 08:44 08:44 10:44 10:44 12:44 12:44 14:44 14:44 16:44 16:44 18:44 18:44
Charnock Richard, opp Charter Lane 08:45 08:45 10:45 10:45 12:45 12:45 14:45 14:45 16:45 16:45 18:45 18:45
Charnock Richard, o/s Hinds Head 08:46 08:46 10:46 10:46 12:46 12:46 14:46 14:46 16:46 16:46 18:46 18:46
Charnock Richard, opp Services East 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Charnock Richard, opp Services West 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Charnock Richard, opp Park Hall Entrance 08:48 08:47 10:47 10:48 12:48 12:47 14:47 14:48 16:48 16:47 18:47 18:48
Eccleston Green, by The Warings 08:49 08:49 10:49 10:49 12:49 12:49 14:49 14:49 16:49 16:49 18:49 18:49
Eccleston Green, opp Whalley Road 08:50 08:50 10:50 10:50 12:50 12:50 14:50 14:50 16:50 16:50 18:50 18:50
Eccleston Green, by Old Mill 08:51 08:51 10:51 10:51 12:51 12:51 14:51 14:51 16:51 16:51 18:51 18:51
Eccleston Green, by Enfield Close 08:51 08:51 10:51 10:51 12:51 12:51 14:51 14:51 16:51 16:51 18:51 18:51
Eccleston Green, opp Institute 08:52 08:52 10:52 10:52 12:52 12:52 14:52 14:52 16:52 16:52 18:52 18:52
Eccleston, by Doctors Lane 08:52 08:52 10:52 10:52 12:52 12:52 14:52 14:52 16:52 16:52 18:52 18:52
Eccleston, by Towngate 08:52 08:52 10:52 10:52 12:52 12:52 14:52 14:52 16:52 16:52 18:52 18:52
Eccleston, adj Tincklers Lane 08:53 08:53 10:53 10:53 12:53 12:53 14:53 14:53 16:53 16:53 18:53 18:53
Eccleston, opp St Marys Church 08:53 08:53 10:53 10:53 12:53 12:53 14:53 14:53 16:53 16:53 18:53 18:53
Eccleston, by Lydiate Farm 08:54 08:55 10:55 10:54 12:54 12:55 14:55 14:54 16:54 16:55 18:55 18:54
Ulnes Walton, by New Lane 08:55 08:56 10:56 10:55 12:55 12:56 14:56 14:55 16:55 16:56 18:56 18:55
Ulnes Walton Lane (opp) 08:56 08:56 10:56 10:56 12:56 12:56 14:56 14:56 16:56 16:56 18:56 18:56
Croston, opp Garden Centre 08:56 08:57 10:57 10:56 12:56 12:57 14:57 14:56 16:56 16:57 18:57 18:56
Croston, opp The Mill Hotel 08:57 08:57 10:57 10:57 12:57 12:57 14:57 14:57 16:57 16:57 18:57 18:57
Croston, adj Ridley Lane 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Croston, adj Moor Road 08:58 08:59 10:59 10:58 12:58 12:59 14:59 14:58 16:58 16:59 18:59 18:58
Croston, opp Railway Station 08:59 09:00 11:00 10:59 12:59 13:00 15:00 14:59 16:59 17:00 19:00 18:59
Croston, by Station Road 09:00 09:00 11:00 11:00 13:00 13:00 15:00 15:00 17:00 17:00 19:00 19:00
Croston, by Town Road 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Croston Park (opp) 09:00 09:01 11:01 11:00 13:00 13:01 15:01 15:00 17:00 17:01 19:01 19:00
Mawdesley, opp Nook Lane 09:06 09:06 11:06 11:06 13:06 13:06 15:06 15:06 17:06 17:06 19:06 19:06
Andertons Mill, o/s Black Bull 09:08 09:08 11:08 11:08 13:08 13:08 15:08 15:08 17:08 17:08 19:08 19:08
Four Lane Ends, opp Post Office 09:10 09:10 11:10 11:10 13:10 13:10 15:10 15:10 17:10 17:10 19:10 19:10
Mawdesley, by New Street 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Mawdesley, by Methodist Church 09:10 09:10 11:10 11:10 13:10 13:10 15:10 15:10 17:10 17:10 19:10 19:10
Mawdesley, by Blackmoor Road 09:11 09:11 11:11 11:11 13:11 13:11 15:11 15:11 17:11 17:11 19:11 19:11
Rufford Station (adj) 09:15 09:15 11:15 11:15 13:15 13:15 15:15 15:15 17:15 17:15 19:15 19:15
Rufford, opp Church Road 09:15 09:15 11:15 11:15 13:15 13:15 15:15 15:15 17:15 17:15 19:15 19:15
Rufford, opp Hesketh Arms 09:16 09:16 11:16 11:16 13:16 13:16 15:16 15:16 17:16 17:16 19:16 19:16
Rufford, opp The Paddock 09:16 09:16 11:16 11:16 13:16 13:16 15:16 15:16 17:16 17:16
Rufford, by Brick Kiln Lane 09:16 09:16 11:16 11:16 13:16 13:16 15:16 15:16 17:16 17:16
Rufford, by Cousins Lane 09:17 09:17 11:17 11:17 13:17 13:17 15:17 15:17 17:17 17:17
Rufford, by The Grove 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Rufford, by Mere Sands Wood 09:19 09:19 11:19 11:19 13:19 13:19 15:19 15:19 17:19 17:19
Holmeswood, opp Sandy Lane 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Holmeswood, by Sandy Lane 09:21 09:21 11:21 11:21 13:21 13:21 15:21 15:21 17:21 17:21
Holmeswood, opp Smithy Lane 09:22 09:22 11:22 11:22 13:22 13:22 15:22 15:22 17:22 17:22
Holmeswood, by Woodlands Caravan Park 09:24 09:24 11:24 11:24 13:24 13:24 15:24 15:24 17:24 17:24
Mere Brow, by Legh Arms 09:26 09:26 11:26 11:26 13:26 13:26 15:26 15:26 17:26 17:26
Mere Brow, opp Primary School 09:26 09:26 11:26 11:26 13:26 13:26 15:26 15:26 17:26 17:26
Banks, o/s Brooklyn Country Club 09:28 09:28 11:28 11:28 13:28 13:28 15:28 15:28 17:28 17:28
Banks, adj Riverside Leisure Centre 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Banks, by Brooklyn Caravan Park 09:31 09:31 11:31 11:31 13:31 13:31 15:31 15:31 17:31 17:31
Crossens Water Lane (N-bound) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Crossens, adj Rufford Road 09:35 09:35 11:35 11:35 13:35 13:35 15:35 15:35 17:35 17:35
Crossens, opp Fylde Road 09:35 09:35 11:35 11:35 13:35 13:35 15:35 15:35 17:35 17:35
Crossens, nr North Road 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Crossens, adj Rathmore Crescent 09:36 09:36 11:36 11:36 13:36 13:36 15:36 15:36 17:36 17:36
Crossens, opp Larkfield Primary School 09:37 09:37 11:37 11:37 13:37 13:37 15:37 15:37 17:37 17:37
Crossens, opp Mallee Crescent 09:37 09:37 11:37 11:37 13:37 13:37 15:37 15:37 17:37 17:37
Churchtown, adj Preston New Road 09:38 09:38 11:38 11:38 13:38 13:38 15:38 15:38 17:38 17:38
Churchtown, adj Bibby Road 09:38 09:38 11:38 11:38 13:38 13:38 15:38 15:38 17:38 17:38
Churchtown, opp Emmanuel Road 09:39 09:39 11:39 11:39 13:39 13:39 15:39 15:39 17:39 17:39
Churchtown, opp Cockle Dicks Lane 09:39 09:39 11:39 11:39 13:39 13:39 15:39 15:39 17:39 17:39
Southport, adj Allerton Road 09:41 09:41 11:41 11:41 13:41 13:41 15:41 15:41 17:41 17:41
Southport, adj Park Crescent 09:42 09:42 11:42 11:42 13:42 13:42 15:42 15:42 17:42 17:42
Southport, adj Park Road 09:43 09:43 11:43 11:43 13:43 13:43 15:43 15:43 17:43 17:43
Southport, adj Alexandra Road 09:44 09:44 11:44 11:44 13:44 13:44 15:44 15:44 17:44 17:44
Southport Union Street (Stop GB) 09:45 09:45 11:45 11:45 13:45 13:45 15:45 15:45 17:45 17:45
Southport Hill Street (Stop FB) 09:45 09:45 11:45 11:45 13:45 13:45 15:45 15:45 17:45 17:45
Southport The Monument (Stop CG) 09:46 09:46 11:46 11:46 13:46 13:46 15:46 15:46 17:46 17:46
Southport Eastbank Street (Stop BE) 09:47 09:47 11:47 11:47 13:47 13:47 15:47 15:47 17:47 17:47
Southport Wellington Street (Stop AB) 09:48 09:48 11:48 11:48 13:48 13:48 15:48 15:48 17:48 17:48
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Holmeswood Coaches Ltd