🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

348 - Ashton - Carrbrook

A bus service operated by First Greater Manchester

Map

Carrbrook - Ashton

Carrbrook, nr Buckton Vale Road 06:52 then every 30 minutes until 17:52 18:41 then hourly until 22:41
Carrbrook, opp Moorgate Rd 06:52 17:52 18:41 22:41
Buckton Vale, opp Buckton Castle 06:53 17:53 18:42 22:42
Buckton Vale, o/s First Ave 06:53 17:53 18:42 22:42
Millbrook, o/s St Raphael's Church 06:54 17:54 18:43 22:43
Millbrook, nr Shakespeare Ave 06:55 17:55 18:44 22:44
Millbrook (at) 06:55 17:55 18:44 22:44
Millbrook, nr Parkfields 06:56 17:56 18:45 22:45
Brushes Rd (nr) 06:57 17:57 18:46 22:46
Brushes Elm Road (S-bound) 18:47 22:47
Brushes Poplars Road (NW-bound) 18:49 22:49
Brushes, opp Crantock Dr 18:50 22:50
The Copley Ctr (o/s) 06:57 17:57 18:50 22:50
Copley, nr Huddersfield Rd 06:58 17:58 18:51 22:51
Copley Ave (opp) 06:59 17:59 18:52 22:52
Copley, o/s Wild Bank Sch 07:00 18:00 18:53 22:53
Stalybridge, opp Illingworth Ave 07:02 18:02 18:53 22:53
Stalybridge, nr Taylor St 07:03 18:03 18:54 22:54
Stalybridge, o/s The Organ 07:05 18:05 18:55 22:55
Stalybridge Park St (Stop F) 07:05 18:05 18:55 22:55
Stalybridge Armentieres Square (Stop B) 07:06 18:06 18:56 22:56
Stalybridge, nr Market St 07:06 18:06 18:56 22:56
Stalybridge Bus Station (Stop C) 07:08 18:08 18:57 22:57
Stalybridge Stn (Stop E) 07:08 18:08 18:57 22:57
Stalybridge, o/s Thompson Cross 07:09 18:09 18:58 22:58
Stamford Park, opp Astley Rd 07:10 18:10 18:59 22:59
Stamford Park (Stop E) 07:11 18:11 18:59 22:59
Cockbrook Stamford St (Stop C) 07:12 18:12 19:00 23:00
Cockbrook, nr Cobden St 07:13 18:13 19:01 23:01
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Swan St 07:16 18:16 19:03 23:03
Ashton-under-Lyne Ashton Bus Station (N-access) 07:18 18:18 19:05 23:05

Ashton - Carrbrook

Ashton-under-Lyne Ashton Bus Station (Stand A) 06:55 then every 30 minutes until 18:25 19:10 then hourly until 23:10
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Penny Meadow 06:57 18:27 19:12 23:12
Cockbrook, nr Shaw St 06:58 18:28 19:13 23:13
Cockbrook, opp Granville St 06:59 18:29 19:14 23:14
Stamford Park (Stop D) 07:00 18:30 19:15 23:15
Stamford Park, nr Astley Rd 07:01 18:31 19:15 23:15
Stalybridge, opp Thompson Cross 07:02 18:32 19:16 23:16
Stalybridge Stn (Stop F) 07:03 18:33 19:17 23:17
Stalybridge Bus Station (Stop B) 07:04 18:34 19:18 23:18
Stalybridge, nr Market St 07:04 18:34 19:18 23:18
Stalybridge Armentieres Square (Stop C) 07:05 18:35 19:19 23:19
Stalybridge Park St (Stop E) 07:06 18:36 19:20 23:20
Stalybridge, nr Stocks Ln 07:07 18:37 19:21 23:21
Stalybridge, nr Hawke St 07:08 18:38 19:21 23:21
Stalybridge, nr Illingworth Ave 07:09 18:39 19:22 23:22
Copley, opp Wild Bank Sch 07:10 18:40 19:24 23:24
Copley, nr Demesne Drive 07:12 18:42 19:25 23:25
Copley Ave (nr) 07:13 18:43 19:26 23:26
Copley, opp Demesne Dr 07:13 18:43 19:26 23:26
The Copley Ctr (opp) 07:14 18:44 19:27 23:27
Brushes Rd (opp) 07:14 18:44 19:27 23:27
Brushes Elm Road (S-bound) 19:29 23:29
Brushes Poplars Road (NW-bound) 19:30 23:30
Brushes, opp Crantock Dr 19:31 23:31
Millbrook, opp Parkfields 07:15 18:45 19:33 23:33
Millbrook, nr Cross St 07:16 18:46 19:34 23:34
Millbrook, opp St Raphael's Church 07:17 18:47 19:35 23:35
Millbrook, opp Buckton Dr 07:17 18:47 19:36 23:36
Buckton Vale, opp Second Ave 07:18 18:48 19:36 23:36
Buckton Vale, o/s Post Office 07:19 18:49 19:37 23:37
Carrbrook, opp South View 07:20 18:50 19:39 23:39

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

First Greater Manchester