bustimes.org

348 - Halifax - Holmfirth

A bus service operated by South Pennine Community Transport

Map

Saturdays

Halifax - Holmfirth

Halifax Bus Station stand C2 10:00 13:00 15:00
Halifax Church Street South Parade (S-bound) 10:02 13:02 15:02
Halifax South Parade Heath View Street 10:02 13:02 15:02
Halifax Shaw Hill Simmonds Lane 10:03 13:03 15:03
Skircoat Huddersfield Road Spring Hall Fields 10:04 13:04 15:04
Skircoat Huddersfield Rd Coronation Road 10:04 13:04 15:04
Skircoat Huddersfield Rd Stafford Road 10:04 13:04 15:04
Calderdale Royal Hospital Westbourne Grove 10:05 13:05 15:05
Calderdale Royal Hospital Huddersfield Road (stop B) 10:05 13:05 15:05
Salterhebble Huddersfield Road Exley Bank 10:06 13:06 15:06
Stainland Road Salterhebble Junction 10:07 13:07 15:07
Salterhebble, opp Stainland Rd North Dean Bus Pk 10:08 13:08 15:08
W Vale Stainland Road Sports Ground 10:08 13:08 15:08
W Vale Stainland Rd Alfred Street 10:09 13:09 15:09
W Vale Stainland Road (Stop J) 10:09 13:09 15:09
W Vale Stainland Rd Dean Street 10:09 13:09 15:09
W Vale, adj Stainland Rd Queen Street 10:10 13:10 15:10
W Vale Stainland Road Health Centre (SW-bound) 10:10 13:10 15:10
W Vale, adj Stainland Rd Long Heys 10:11 13:11 15:11
Holywell Green Stainland Rd Bradley Lane (stop) 10:11 13:11 15:11
Holywell Green, opp Brookswood Industrial Estate 10:12 13:12 15:12
Holywell Green, adj Stainland Rd Chapel Street 10:13 13:13 15:13
Holywell Green Stainland Road Station Rd 10:13 13:13 15:13
Holywell Green Stainland Rd Shaw Lane (stop) 10:13 13:13 15:13
Stainland Road Holywell Green School (opp) 10:14 13:14 15:14
Holywell Green Stainland Road West View 10:14 13:14 15:14
Holywell Green, opp Stainland Rd Cross Field 10:14 13:14 15:14
Stainland St Andrews Church 10:15 13:15 15:15
Stainland Rd Drury Lane (opp) 10:15 13:15 15:15
Stainland Rd Fall Spring Gardens (opp) 10:15 13:15 15:15
Stainland, at Bowling Green School 10:16 13:16 15:16
Stainland Road The Hame 10:17 13:17 15:17
Sowood Green, at Knowle Top 10:17 13:17 15:17
Sowood Green, at Broadgate Sowood Community Centre 10:17 13:17 15:17
Sowood Green Park Lane Thorn Hill (stop) 10:18 13:18 15:18
Sowood Green Park Ln Greenfield Close 10:18 13:18 15:18
Sowood Green Park Lane Stainland Road 10:18 13:18 15:18
Sowood Green Park Lane Forest Hill Road 10:19 13:19 15:19
Sowood Green Marsden Gate Forest Hill Road 10:19 13:19 15:19
Outlane Marsden Gate Crow Edge 10:21 13:21 15:21
Pole Moor Marsden Gate New Hey Road 10:21 13:21 15:21
Pole Moor New Hey Road Marsden Gate 10:22 13:22 15:22
Pole Moor New Hey Road Quebec Road 10:22 13:22 15:22
Pole Moor New Hey Road Royal Ings 10:23 13:23 15:23
Pole Moor New Hey Road Pole Gate 10:23 13:23 15:23
Pole Moor New Hey Road Pole Gate 10:23 13:23 15:23
Pole Moor Pole Gate New Hey Road 10:23 13:23 15:23
Pole Moor Pole Gate Moor Side Lane 10:24 13:24 15:24
Wilberlee Moorside Lane Laund Road 10:25 13:25 15:25
Wilberlee Moorside Lane Tiding Field Lane 10:25 13:25 15:25
Wilberlee Tiding Field Lane Moorside Lane 10:26 13:26 15:26
Wilberlee Heys Ln Intake Lane 10:26 13:26 15:26
Wilberlee Heys Lane Clough House Ln (stop) 10:27 13:27 15:27
Hill Top Longlands Road Ing Head 10:27 13:27 15:27
Hill Top Longlands Rd Longlands Avenue 10:27 13:27 15:27
Hill Top Bank Gate Royd Street 10:28 13:28 15:28
Hill Top Church Street Nabbs Ln 10:29 13:29 15:29
Slaithwaite, at Britannia Road 10:29 13:29 15:29
Slaithwaite Varley Rd Belmont Street (stop) 10:29 13:29 15:29
Slaithwaite Varley Rd Spring Street 10:30 13:30 15:30
Holthead Varley Road Tanners 10:31 13:31 15:31
Holthead Slaithwaite Rd Varley Street 10:32 13:32 15:32
Holthead Slaithwaite Rd Green Gate Lane (stop) 10:33 13:33 15:33
Meltham Slaithwaite Rd Deep Hill End Road 10:34 13:34 15:34
Meltham Slaithwaite Road Moorview 10:35 13:35 15:35
Meltham Slaithwaite Rd Fern Avenue 10:36 13:36 15:36
Meltham, adj Slaithwaite Road Lower Hey 10:37 13:37 15:37
Meltham Morrisons Supermarket (S-bound) 10:37 13:37 15:37
Meltham Parkin Lane Holmfirth Rd 10:38 13:38 15:38
Meltham Holmfirth Rd Wetlands Road 10:38 13:38 15:38
Meltham Holmfirth Rd Royd Road (stop) 10:39 13:39 15:39
Meltham Thick Hollins Rd Acre Lane 10:40 13:40 15:40
Upperthong Ford Inn 10:43 13:43 15:43
Upperthong Greenfield Road Parkhead Terminus 10:44 13:44 15:44
Upperthong Greenfield Road Briar Court 10:47 13:47 15:47
Upperthong Greenfield Rd Spring Lane 10:47 13:47 15:47
Upperthong Greenfield Road Crow Wood 10:47 13:47 15:47
Upperthong Greenfield Rd Modd Lane 10:47 13:47 15:47
Holmfirth Greenfield Rd Park Head Lane 10:48 13:48 15:48
Holmfirth, adj Greenfield Rd Upperthong Lane 10:48 13:48 15:48
Holmfirth Bus Station stand A 10:49 13:49 15:49

Holmfirth - Halifax

Holmfirth Bus Station stand A 10:55 13:55
Holmfirth Woodhead Rd Victoria Street 10:56 13:56
Holmfirth Greenfield Rd Upperthong Lane 10:57 13:57
Holmfirth Greenfield Road 10:57 13:57
Upperthong, adj Greenfield Road Burnlee Rd 10:58 13:58
Upperthong Greenfield Road Crow Wood (stop) 10:58 13:58
Upperthong, adj Greenfield Rd Spring Lane 10:59 13:59
Upperthong, adj Greenfield Road Briar Court 10:59 13:59
Upperthong Greenfield Road Parkhead Terminus 11:00 14:00
Upperthong Ford Inn 11:01 14:01
Meltham Thick Hollins Rd Coach Road 11:04 14:04
Meltham Holmfirth Rd Royd Road 11:05 14:05
Meltham, adj Holmfirth Rd Wetlands Road 11:06 14:06
Meltham Post Office 11:06 14:06
Meltham Morrisons Supermarket (N-bound) 11:06 14:06
Meltham Slaithwaite Road Lower Hey 11:07 14:07
Meltham Slaithwaite Rd Fern Avenue (stop) 11:08 14:08
Meltham Slaithwaite Rd Hassocks Road 11:09 14:09
Meltham Slaithwaite Rd Deep Hill End Road (stop) 11:10 14:10
Holthead Slaithwaite Rd Green Gate Lane 11:11 14:11
Holthead Slaithwaite Rd Varley Street (stop) 11:12 14:12
Holthead Varley Road Tanners (stop) 11:13 14:13
Slaithwaite Varley Rd Spring Street (stop) 11:14 14:14
Slaithwaite Varley Rd Belmont Street 11:15 14:15
Slaithwaite Britannia Road (S-bound) 11:15 14:15
Hill Top Church Street Nabbs Ln (stop) 11:15 14:15
Hill Top Bank Gate Royd Street (stop) 11:16 14:16
Hill Top Longlands Rd Longlands Avenue (stop) 11:17 14:17
Hill Top Heys Lane Ing Head 11:17 14:17
Wilberlee Heys Lane Clough House Ln 11:17 14:17
Wilberlee Heys Ln Intake Lane 11:18 14:18
Wilberlee Tiding Field Lane Moorside Lane 11:18 14:18
Wilberlee Moorside Lane Tiding Field Lane 11:19 14:19
Wilberlee Moorside Lane Laund Road 11:19 14:19
Pole Moor Pole Gate Moor Side Lane 11:20 14:20
Pole Moor Pole Gate New Hey Road 11:21 14:21
Pole Moor New Hey Road Pole Gate (stop) 11:21 14:21
Pole Moor New Hey Road Pole Gate 11:21 14:21
Pole Moor New Hey Road Royal Ings 11:21 14:21
Pole Moor New Hey Road Quebec Road 11:22 14:22
Pole Moor New Hey Road Marsden Gate 11:22 14:22
Pole Moor Marsden Gate New Hey Road 11:23 14:23
Outlane Marsden Gate Crow Edge 11:24 14:24
Sowood Green Marsden Gate Forest Hill Road 11:25 14:25
Sowood Green Park Lane Forest Hill Road 11:25 14:25
Sowood Green Park Lane Stainland Road 11:26 14:26
Sowood Green Park Ln Greenfield Close (stop) 11:26 14:26
Sowood Green Park Lane Thorn Hill 11:26 14:26
Sowood Green Broadgate Sowood Community Centre 11:27 14:27
Sowood Green, opp Knowle Top 11:27 14:27
Stainland Road The Hame 11:27 14:27
Stainland Bowling Green School 11:28 14:28
Stainland Rd Fall Spring Gardens (after) 11:29 14:29
Stainland Rd Drury Lane 11:29 14:29
Stainland, at St Andrews Church 11:29 14:29
Holywell Green Stainland Rd Cross Field 11:30 14:30
Holywell Green Stainland Road West View (stop) 11:30 14:30
Stainland Road Holywell Green School 11:30 14:30
Holywell Green Stainland Rd Shaw Lane 11:31 14:31
Holywell Green Stainland Rd Station Road 11:31 14:31
Holywell Green, opp Stainland Rd Chapel Street 11:31 14:31
Holywell Green, adj Brookswood Industrial Estate 11:32 14:32
Holywell Green Stainland Rd Bradley Lane 11:33 14:33
W Vale, opp Stainland Rd Long Heys 11:33 14:33
W Vale Stainland Road Health Centre 11:33 14:33
W Vale, opp Stainland Rd Queen Street 11:34 14:34
W Vale Stainland Rd (Stop B) 11:35 14:35
W Vale, opp Stainland Rd Alfred Street 11:35 14:35
W Vale, opp Stainland Road Sports Ground 11:36 14:36
Salterhebble Stainland Rd North Dean Bus Pk 11:36 14:36
Stainland Road Salterhebble Junction 11:37 14:37
Salterhebble Huddersfield Road Exley Bank (N-bound) 11:38 14:38
Calderdale Royal Hospital Huddersfield Rd (stop A) 11:39 14:39
Skircoat, adj Huddersfield Rd Stafford Road 11:39 14:39
Skircoat, opp Huddersfield Rd Coronation Road 11:40 14:40
Skircoat, opp Huddersfield Road Spring Hall Fields 11:40 14:40
Halifax Shaw Hill Gaukroger Lane 11:41 14:41
Halifax South Parade Discovery Road 11:42 14:42
Halifax Church Street South Parade 11:42 14:42
Halifax Bus Station stand C2 11:44 14:44

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

South Pennine Community Transport