🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

349 - Halifax - Asda Brackenhall

A bus service operated by South Pennine Community Transport

Map

Inbound

Sheepridge, in ASDA Car Park Bradford Rd 11:11 13:02
Brackenhall Long Hill Road 13:03
Brackenhall Long Hill Rd Fell Greave Road 13:03
Brackenhall Long Hill Rd Robin Hood Road 13:04
Brackenhall New House Rd Lea Field Close 13:05
Brackenhall Wiggan Ln Deighton Road (S-bound) 13:06
Deighton, opp Browning Road 13:07
Deighton Road Riddings Rd (opp) 13:07
Deighton, opp Keldregate Ochrewell Ave 13:08
Deighton, opp Keldregate Crawthorne Crescent 13:08
Deighton, opp Keldregate Warrenside 13:09
Bradley, adj Keldregate Stuart Place 13:09
Bradley, before Alandale Rd Stuart Place 13:09
Bradley Alandale Road Gisbourne Rd (corner) 13:09
Bradley Bar, opp Bradford Rd Long Hill Rd 11:12
Alandale Rd Bradley Road (opp) 13:10
Bradford Road Bradley Bar 11:13
Bradley Rd Redwood Drive 13:11
Bradley Redwood Drive Langsett Croft 13:12
Bradley Redwood Drive 13:12
Deighton The Green Redwood Drive 13:12
Bradley Redwood Drive Bradfield Close 13:13
Bradley Rd Redwood Drive 13:14
Bradley Bar Bradley Rd Dyson Wood Road 13:14
Bradley Bar, after Fixby Road Bradford Rd 11:13 13:15
Fixby Road Marlborough Rd (opp) 11:13 13:15
Fixby, opp Clough Lane Toothill Ln South 11:15 13:16
Rastrick, opp Clough Lane Slade Ln 11:16 13:16
Rastrick Slade Lane Fletcher Crescent 11:16 13:17
Rastrick Slade Lane Lower Fold (N-bound) 11:17 13:17
Rastrick, opp Crowtrees Lane Carr Green Ln 11:18 13:18
Rastrick, at Crowtrees Lane Library 11:18 13:18
Rastrick, after Thornhill Road Castle Pl 11:19 13:19
Rastrick, adj Thornhill Rd Castle Avenue 11:20 13:19
Rastrick, adj Bramston Street Capel St 11:20 13:20
Rastrick, at Bramston Street George St 11:21 13:21
Brighouse Bus Station (Stand D) 08:37 11:23 13:23
Brighouse Elland Rd Halifax Road (W-bound) 08:38 11:24 13:24
Brookfoot Brighouse Wood Road (stop) 08:39 11:25 13:25
Brookfoot Elland Road Wilton St 08:40 11:26 13:26
Brookfoot, adj Marshalls Works 08:42 11:28 13:27
Brookfoot, opp St Annes In The Grove 08:42 11:28 13:28
Brookfoot Brier Lane 08:43 11:29 13:29
Southowram Church Lane Birks Royd (stop) 08:43 11:29 13:29
Southowram Church Lane Stoney Ln 08:44 11:30 13:30
Southowram Church Lane St Anne's Church 08:44 11:30 13:31
Southowram, adj Church Lane Chapel Ln 08:45 11:31 13:31
Southowram, opp Cain Lane Cromwell Rd 08:46 11:32 13:32
Southowram Cain Lane 08:46 11:32 13:33
Southowram Towngate Ashday Lane 08:47 11:33 13:33
Southowram, opp Law Lane Post Office 08:48 11:34 13:34
Southowram, after Law Lane Rustic Ave 08:48 11:34 13:34
Southowram Law Lane Whitley Ln 08:49 11:35 13:35
Southowram Law Lane (W-bound) 08:49 11:35 13:36
Southowram, after Law Lane Pinnar Ln 08:50 11:36 13:37
Southowram, opp Bank Top Common Lane 08:51 11:37 13:37
Southowram, opp Bank Top Marsh Lane 08:51 11:37 13:38
Halifax, opp Beacon Hill Rd Green Lane 08:52 11:38 13:38
Halifax, adj Beacon Hill Rd Southowram Bank 08:52 11:38 13:38
Claremount, opp Beacon Hill Road Godley Branch Rd 08:54 11:40 13:40
Claremount, opp Beacon Hill Road Godley Rd 08:55 11:41 13:42
Halifax Bus Station (Stand C1) 08:57 11:43 13:43
Service will operate via Bradley Rd between Alandale Rd and Bradley Keldregate on an on demand basis.

Outbound

Halifax Bus Station (Stand C1) 10:30 12:30
Halifax Northgate 10:31 12:31
Claremount, at Beacon Hill Road Godley Rd 10:33 12:33
Claremount, adj Beacon Hill Road Godley Branch Rd 10:34 12:33
Halifax, opp Beacon Hill Rd Southowram Bank 10:35 12:35
Halifax, before Beacon Hill Rd Green Lane 10:36 12:36
Southowram, before Bank Top Marsh Lane 10:36 12:36
Southowram, adj Bank Top Common Lane 10:37 12:37
Southowram, adj Law Lane Pinnar Ln 10:37 12:37
Southowram Law Lane 10:38 12:38
Southowram, adj Law Lane Whitley Ln 10:39 12:38
Southowram, opp Law Lane Rustic Ave 10:39 12:39
Southowram, at Law Lane Post Office 10:40 12:39
Southowram Towngate Ashday Lane 10:40 12:40
Southowram Cain Lane (E-bound) 10:41 12:41
Southowram, at Cain Lane Cromwell Rd 10:41 12:41
Southowram, opp Church Lane Chapel Ln 10:42 12:42
Southowram, nr Church Lane St Anne's Church 10:43 12:43
Southowram, adj Church Lane Stoney Ln 10:43 12:43
Southowram Church Lane Birks Royd 10:44 12:44
Brookfoot Brier Lane (E-bound) 10:44 12:44
Brookfoot, adj St Annes In The Grove 10:45 12:45
Brookfoot, opp Marshalls Works 10:46 12:46
Brookfoot, adj Elland Road Wilton St 10:48 12:47
Brookfoot Brighouse Wood Road 10:48 12:48
Brighouse Elland Rd Halifax Road 10:49 12:48
Brighouse Bus Station (Stand C) 10:50 12:50
Rastrick, opp Bramston Street George St 10:52 12:52
Rastrick, opp Bramston Street Capel St 10:52 12:53
Rastrick Thornhill Rd Castle Avenue 10:53 12:53
Rastrick, before Thornhill Road Castle Pl 10:53 12:54
Rastrick Church Street Jumble Dyke 10:54 12:54
Rastrick, opp Crowtrees Lane Library 10:55 12:55
Rastrick, adj Crowtrees Lane Carr Green Ln 10:55 12:55
Rastrick Slade Lane Lower Fold 10:56 12:56
Rastrick Slade Lane Fletcher Crescent (stop) 10:56 12:56
Rastrick, adj Clough Lane Slade Ln 10:56 12:57
Fixby, adj Clough Lane Toothill Ln South 10:57 12:57
Fixby Road Broomfield Rd (opp) 10:58 12:58
Bradley Bar, after Bradley Road Bradford Rd 10:59
Bradford Road Bradley Bar (at) 13:00
Bradley Bar Bradley Rd Shepherds Thorn Lane 10:59
Bradley Rd Lamb Cote Road 11:00
Bradley Redwood Drive Langsett Croft 11:01
Bradley Redwood Drive 11:01
Deighton The Green Redwood Drive 11:01
Bradley Redwood Drive Bradfield Close 11:02
Alandale Rd Bradley Road (adj) 11:03
Bradley, at Alandale Road White Cross 11:03
Bradley, opp Alandale Rd Stuart Place 11:04
Bradley, opp Keldregate Stuart Place 11:04
Deighton Keldregate Warrenside 11:05
Deighton, after Keldregate Crawthorne Crescent 11:05
Deighton, at Keldregate Ochrewell Ave 11:05
Deighton Road Riddings Rd (adj) 11:06
Deighton Browning Road (corner) 11:06
Brackenhall Wiggan Ln Deighton Road 11:07
Brackenhall New House Rd Belle Vue Crescent 11:08
Brackenhall Long Hill Rd Robin Hood Road (NW-bound) 11:09
Bradley Bar, adj Bradford Rd Long Hill Rd 13:01
Brackenhall Long Hill Rd Fell Greave Road (W-bound) 11:09
Brackenhall Long Hill Road Fendale Court 11:10
Sheepridge, in ASDA Car Park Bradford Rd 11:10 13:01
Service will operate via Bradley Rd between Alandale Rd and Bradley Keldregate on an on demand basis.

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

South Pennine Community Transport