bustimes.org

34A - Govan + QEUH - Castlemilk

A bus service operated by First Greater Glasgow

Map

Castlemilk - Govan + QEUH

Castlemilk, after Ardencraig Crescent 05:22 05:42 05:57 06:12 06:24 06:34 06:44 06:54 07:04 07:14 then every 10 minutes until 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:24 then every 10 minutes until 09:04 09:14 then every 10 minutes until 14:24 14:32 then every 10 minutes until 17:02 17:16 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 then every 30 minutes until 21:30
Castlemilk, after Cressland Drive 05:22 05:42 05:57 06:12 06:24 06:34 06:44 06:54 07:04 07:14 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:24 09:04 09:14 14:24 14:32 17:02 17:16 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 21:30
Castlemilk, after Birgidale Road 05:23 05:43 05:58 06:13 06:25 06:35 06:45 06:55 07:05 07:15 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:25 09:05 09:15 14:25 14:33 17:03 17:17 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:01 21:31
Castlemilk, before Dunagoil Street 05:24 05:44 05:59 06:14 06:26 06:36 06:46 06:56 07:06 07:16 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:16 08:26 09:06 09:16 14:26 14:34 17:04 17:18 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:02 21:32
Castlemilk Terrace (at) 05:24 05:44 05:59 06:14 06:26 06:36 06:46 06:56 07:06 07:16 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:16 08:26 09:06 09:16 14:26 14:34 17:04 17:18 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:02 21:32
Castlemilk, before Stravanan Road 05:25 05:45 06:00 06:15 06:27 06:37 06:47 06:57 07:07 07:17 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:27 09:07 09:17 14:27 14:35 17:05 17:19 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:03 21:33
Castlemilk, before Lenihall Drive 05:26 05:46 06:01 06:16 06:28 06:38 06:48 06:58 07:08 07:18 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:28 09:08 09:18 14:28 14:36 17:06 17:20 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:04 21:34
Castlemilk, opp Glenwood Business Centre 05:26 05:46 06:01 06:16 06:28 06:38 06:48 06:58 07:08 07:18 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:28 09:08 09:18 14:28 14:36 17:06 17:20 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:04 21:34
Castlemilk, before Shopping Centre 05:27 05:47 06:02 06:17 06:29 06:39 06:49 06:59 07:09 07:19 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:29 09:09 09:19 14:29 14:37 17:07 17:21 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 21:35
Castlemilk, after Dougrie Drive 05:27 05:47 06:02 06:17 06:29 06:39 06:49 06:59 07:09 07:19 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:29 09:09 09:19 14:29 14:37 17:07 17:21 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 21:35
Castlemilk, after Glenacre Drive 05:27 05:47 06:02 06:17 06:29 06:39 06:49 06:59 07:09 07:19 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:29 09:09 09:19 14:29 14:37 17:07 17:21 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 21:35
Castlemilk, opp Machrie Road 05:28 05:48 06:03 06:18 06:30 06:40 06:50 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:30 09:10 09:20 14:30 14:38 17:08 17:22 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:06 21:36
Castlemilk, after Cavin Road 05:28 05:48 06:03 06:18 06:30 06:40 06:50 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:30 09:10 09:20 14:30 14:38 17:08 17:22 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:06 21:36
Castlemilk, at St Bartholomews School 05:29 05:49 06:04 06:19 06:31 06:41 06:51 07:01 07:11 07:21 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:31 09:11 09:21 14:31 14:39 17:09 17:23 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07 21:37
Croftfoot Road (after) 05:29 05:49 06:04 06:19 06:31 06:41 06:51 07:01 07:11 07:21 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:31 09:11 09:21 14:31 14:39 17:09 17:23 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07 21:37
Croftfoot, before Ashcroft Drive 05:30 05:50 06:05 06:20 06:32 06:42 06:52 07:02 07:12 07:22 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:22 08:32 09:12 09:22 14:32 14:40 17:10 17:24 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 21:38
Croftfoot, before Croftpark Avenue 05:30 05:50 06:05 06:20 06:32 06:42 06:52 07:02 07:12 07:22 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:22 08:32 09:12 09:22 14:32 14:40 17:10 17:24 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 21:38
Croftfoot, after Midcroft Avenue 05:31 05:51 06:06 06:21 06:33 06:43 06:53 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:33 09:13 09:23 14:33 14:41 17:11 17:25 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09 21:39
Croftfoot, before Ashcroft Drive 05:32 05:52 06:07 06:22 06:34 06:44 06:54 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:34 09:14 09:24 14:34 14:42 17:12 17:26 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 21:40
Croftfoot, after Crofthill Road 05:33 05:53 06:08 06:23 06:35 06:45 06:55 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:35 09:15 09:24 14:34 14:42 17:12 17:26 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 21:40
King’s Park, opp Kingsbridge Drive 05:34 05:54 06:09 06:24 06:36 06:46 06:56 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:56 08:06 08:16 08:26 08:36 09:16 09:25 14:35 14:43 17:13 17:27 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:11 21:41
King’s Park, before Overwood Drive 05:34 05:54 06:09 06:24 06:36 06:46 06:56 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:56 08:06 08:16 08:26 08:36 09:16 09:26 14:36 14:44 17:14 17:28 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:12 21:42
King’s Park, before Firwood Drive 05:35 05:55 06:10 06:25 06:37 06:47 06:57 07:07 07:17 07:27 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:27 08:37 09:17 09:27 14:37 14:45 17:15 17:29 17:43 17:58 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:12 21:42
King’s Park, at Bowling Green 05:37 05:57 06:12 06:27 06:39 06:49 06:59 07:09 07:19 07:29 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:29 08:39 09:19 09:28 14:38 14:46 17:16 17:30 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:14 21:44
King’s Park, after Carmunnock Road 05:38 05:58 06:13 06:28 06:40 06:50 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:30 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:30 08:40 09:20 09:29 14:39 14:47 17:17 17:31 17:45 18:00 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:14 21:44
King’s Park Cordiner Street (opp & before) 05:39 05:59 06:14 06:29 06:41 06:51 07:01 07:11 07:21 07:31 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:31 08:41 09:21 09:30 14:40 14:48 17:18 17:32 17:46 18:01 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:15 21:45
Battlefield, after Cathcart Road 05:40 06:00 06:15 06:30 06:42 06:52 07:02 07:12 07:22 07:32 08:02 08:12 08:22 08:32 08:42 09:22 09:31 14:41 14:49 17:19 17:33 17:47 18:02 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:16 21:46
Battlefield, opp Langside College 05:40 06:00 06:15 06:30 06:42 06:53 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:33 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:33 08:43 09:23 09:32 14:42 14:50 17:20 17:34 17:48 18:03 18:17 18:36 18:56 19:16 21:46
Battlefield, opp Valeview Terrace 05:41 06:01 06:16 06:31 06:43 06:54 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:34 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:34 08:44 09:24 09:33 14:43 14:51 17:21 17:35 17:49 18:04 18:18 18:37 18:57 19:17 21:47
Battlefield, before Algie Street 05:42 06:02 06:17 06:32 06:45 06:56 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:36 08:06 08:16 08:26 08:36 08:46 09:26 09:35 14:45 14:53 17:23 17:37 17:51 18:06 18:19 18:38 18:58 19:18 21:48
Shawlands, after Blairhall Avenue 05:44 06:04 06:19 06:34 06:46 06:57 07:07 07:17 07:27 07:38 08:08 08:18 08:28 08:38 08:47 09:27 09:36 14:46 14:55 17:25 17:39 17:52 18:07 18:21 18:39 18:59 19:19 21:49
Shawlands, before Frankfort Street 05:46 06:06 06:21 06:36 06:49 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:41 08:11 08:21 08:31 08:41 08:50 09:30 09:39 14:49 14:58 17:28 17:42 17:55 18:10 18:23 18:41 19:01 19:21 21:51
Shawlands, opp Waverley Gardens 05:46 06:06 06:21 06:36 06:49 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:31 07:42 08:12 08:22 08:32 08:42 08:51 09:31 09:39 14:49 14:58 17:28 17:42 17:55 18:10 18:23 18:41 19:01 19:21 21:51
Crossmyloof, before Shawmoss Road 05:47 06:07 06:22 06:37 06:50 07:01 07:11 07:21 07:32 07:43 08:13 08:23 08:33 08:43 08:51 09:31 09:40 14:50 14:59 17:29 17:43 17:56 18:11 18:24 18:42 19:02 19:22 21:52
Crossmyloof, after Springkell Avenue 05:48 06:08 06:23 06:38 06:51 07:02 07:12 07:22 07:33 07:44 08:14 08:24 08:34 08:44 08:53 09:33 09:41 14:51 15:00 17:30 17:44 17:57 18:12 18:25 18:43 19:03 19:23 21:53
Crossmyloof, before Herries Road 05:49 06:09 06:24 06:39 06:52 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:45 08:15 08:24 08:34 08:44 08:53 09:33 09:42 14:52 15:01 17:31 17:45 17:58 18:13 18:26 18:43 19:03 19:23 21:53
Dumbreck, opp Haggswood Avenue 05:50 06:10 06:25 06:40 06:53 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:35 07:46 08:16 08:26 08:36 08:46 08:54 09:34 09:43 14:53 15:02 17:32 17:46 17:59 18:14 18:27 18:44 19:04 19:24 21:54
Dumbreck, at Haggs Castle Golf Club 05:53 06:13 06:28 06:43 06:56 07:07 07:17 07:27 07:38 07:49 08:19 08:29 08:39 08:49 08:57 09:37 09:45 14:55 15:05 17:35 17:49 18:02 18:16 18:29 18:47 19:07 19:26 21:56
Mosspark Drive (before) 05:54 06:14 06:29 06:44 06:57 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:39 07:51 08:21 08:30 08:40 08:50 08:58 09:38 09:46 14:56 15:06 17:36 17:50 18:03 18:17 18:30 18:48 19:08 19:27 21:57
Mosspark Drive (after) 05:55 06:15 06:30 06:45 06:58 07:09 07:19 07:29 07:40 07:51 08:21 08:31 08:41 08:51 08:59 09:39 09:47 14:57 15:07 17:37 17:51 18:04 18:18 18:31 18:48 19:08 19:28 21:58
Mosspark, at Tanna Drive 05:55 06:15 06:30 06:45 06:58 07:09 07:19 07:29 07:41 07:52 08:22 08:32 08:42 08:52 09:00 09:40 09:48 14:58 15:07 17:37 17:51 18:04 18:19 18:32 18:49 19:09 19:28 21:58
Mosspark, before Auldbar Road 05:56 06:16 06:31 06:46 06:59 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:41 07:53 08:23 08:32 08:42 08:52 09:01 09:41 09:48 14:58 15:08 17:38 17:52 18:05 18:19 18:32 18:49 19:09 19:29 21:59
Mosspark, at Balloch Gardens 05:57 06:17 06:32 06:47 07:00 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:42 07:54 08:24 08:33 08:43 08:53 09:01 09:41 09:49 14:59 15:09 17:39 17:53 18:06 18:20 18:33 18:50 19:10 19:29 21:59
Mosspark, at Bellahouston Drive 05:57 06:17 06:32 06:47 07:00 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:43 07:54 08:24 08:34 08:44 08:54 09:02 09:42 09:49 14:59 15:09 17:39 17:53 18:06 18:20 18:33 18:50 19:10 19:30 22:00
Mosspark, after Corkerhill Road 05:59 06:19 06:34 06:49 07:02 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:44 07:56 08:26 08:35 08:45 08:55 09:03 09:43 09:51 15:01 15:11 17:41 17:55 18:08 18:22 18:35 18:52 19:12 19:31 22:01
Cardonald, before Lourdes Court 06:00 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:03 07:14 07:24 07:34 07:46 07:58 08:28 08:37 08:47 08:57 09:05 09:45 09:52 15:02 15:12 17:42 17:56 18:09 18:23 18:36 18:53 19:13 19:32 22:02
Cardonald, at Lourdes Secondary School 06:00 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:03 07:14 07:24 07:34 07:46 07:58 08:28 08:37 08:47 08:57 09:05 09:45 09:52 15:02 15:12 17:42 17:56 18:09 18:23 18:36 18:53 19:13 19:32 22:02
Cardonald, before Invergyle Drive 06:01 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:04 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:47 07:59 08:29 08:38 08:48 08:58 09:06 09:46 09:53 15:03 15:13 17:43 17:57 18:10 18:24 18:37 18:54 19:14 19:33 22:03
Cardonald, after Edgam Drive 06:02 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:05 07:16 07:26 07:36 07:48 08:00 08:30 08:39 08:49 08:59 09:07 09:47 09:54 15:04 15:14 17:44 17:58 18:11 18:25 18:38 18:55 19:15 19:34 22:04
Cardonald, nr Kingsland Drive 06:02 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:05 07:16 07:26 07:36 07:48 08:00 08:30 08:39 08:49 08:59 09:07 09:47 09:54 15:04 15:14 17:44 17:58 18:11 18:25 18:38 18:55 19:15 19:34 22:04
Govan, opp Langcroft Road 06:04 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:07 07:18 07:28 07:38 07:50 08:02 08:32 08:41 08:51 09:01 09:09 09:49 09:56 15:06 15:16 17:46 18:00 18:13 18:27 18:40 18:57 19:17 19:36 22:06
Govan, opp Hardgate Drive 06:06 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:09 07:20 07:30 07:40 07:52 08:04 08:34 08:43 08:53 09:03 09:11 09:51 09:58 15:08 15:18 17:48 18:02 18:15 18:29 18:42 18:59 19:19 19:38 22:08
Govan Queen Elizabeth Hospitals (Stop 2) 06:10 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:13 07:24 07:34 07:44 07:56 08:08 08:38 08:47 08:57 09:07 09:15 09:55 10:02 15:12 15:22 17:52 18:06 18:19 18:33 18:46 19:03 19:23 19:42 22:12
Govan, at Hardgate Drive 06:14 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:17 07:28 07:38 07:48 08:00 08:12 08:42 08:51 09:01 09:11 09:19 09:59 10:06 15:16 15:26 17:56 18:10 18:23 18:37 18:50 19:07 19:27 19:45 22:15
Govan, at Shieldhall Gardens 06:14 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:17 07:28 07:38 07:48 08:00 08:12 08:42 08:51 09:01 09:11 09:19 09:59 10:06 15:16 15:26 17:56 18:10 18:23 18:37 18:50 19:07 19:27 19:46 22:16
Govan, before Langcroft Road 06:15 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:18 07:29 07:39 07:49 08:01 08:13 08:43 08:52 09:02 09:12 09:20 10:00 10:07 15:17 15:27 17:57 18:11 18:24 18:38 18:51 19:08 19:28 19:46 22:16
Govan, after Shieldhall Road 06:16 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:19 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:02 08:14 08:44 08:53 09:03 09:13 09:21 10:01 10:08 15:18 15:28 17:58 18:12 18:25 18:39 18:52 19:09 19:29 19:47 22:17
Govan, before Skipness Drive 06:16 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:19 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:02 08:14 08:44 08:53 09:03 09:13 09:21 10:01 10:08 15:18 15:28 17:58 18:12 18:25 18:39 18:52 19:09 19:29 19:48 22:18
Govan, after Burghead Drive 06:17 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:20 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:03 08:15 08:45 08:54 09:04 09:14 09:22 10:02 10:09 15:19 15:29 17:59 18:13 18:26 18:40 18:53 19:10 19:30 19:48 22:18
Govan, before Drive Road 06:17 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:20 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:03 08:15 08:45 08:54 09:04 09:14 09:22 10:02 10:09 15:19 15:29 17:59 18:13 18:26 18:40 18:53 19:10 19:30 19:49 22:19
Govan, opp Health Centre 06:18 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:21 07:32 07:42 07:52 08:04 08:16 08:46 08:55 09:05 09:15 09:23 10:03 10:10 15:20 15:30 18:00 18:14 18:27 18:41 18:54 19:11 19:31 19:49 22:19
Govan, before Uist Street 06:18 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:21 07:32 07:42 07:52 08:04 08:16 08:46 08:55 09:05 09:15 09:23 10:03 10:10 15:20 15:30 18:00 18:14 18:27 18:41 18:54 19:11 19:31 19:50 22:20
Govan, after Elder Street 06:19 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:22 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:05 08:17 08:47 08:56 09:06 09:16 09:24 10:04 10:11 15:21 15:31 18:01 18:15 18:28 18:42 18:55 19:12 19:32 19:50 22:20
Govan, nr Harmony Place 06:20 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:23 07:34 07:44 07:54 08:06 08:18 08:48 08:57 09:07 09:17 09:25 10:05 10:12 15:22 15:32 18:02 18:16 18:29 18:43 18:56 19:13 19:33 19:51 22:21
Govan Bus Interchange Govan Bus Station (Stance 5) 06:22 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:25 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:08 08:20 08:50 08:59 09:09 09:19 09:27 10:07 10:14 15:24 15:34 18:04 18:18 18:31 18:45 18:58 19:15 19:35 19:53 22:23

Govan + QEUH - Castlemilk

Govan Bus Interchange Govan Bus Station (Stance 5) 06:16 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:29 07:39 then every 10 minutes until 08:49 08:59 09:09 09:18 09:27 09:35 09:45 09:54 then every 10 minutes until 14:24 14:34 14:44 14:54 then every 10 minutes until 15:24 15:34 then every 10 minutes until 17:04 17:16 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:58 then every 30 minutes until 21:58
Govan, after Golspie Street 06:16 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:29 07:39 08:49 08:59 09:09 09:18 09:27 09:35 09:45 09:54 14:24 14:34 14:45 14:55 15:25 15:35 17:05 17:17 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:58 21:58
Govan, opp Harmony Place 06:17 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:30 07:40 08:50 09:00 09:10 09:19 09:28 09:36 09:46 09:55 14:25 14:35 14:45 14:55 15:25 15:35 17:05 17:17 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:59 21:59
Govan, opp Elder Street 06:18 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:31 07:41 08:51 09:01 09:11 09:20 09:29 09:37 09:47 09:56 14:26 14:36 14:46 14:56 15:26 15:36 17:06 17:18 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 19:00 22:00
Govan, after Uist Street 06:19 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:32 07:42 08:52 09:02 09:12 09:21 09:30 09:38 09:48 09:57 14:27 14:37 14:47 14:57 15:27 15:37 17:07 17:19 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 19:01 22:01
Govan, at Health Centre 06:20 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:33 07:43 08:53 09:03 09:13 09:22 09:31 09:39 09:49 09:58 14:28 14:38 14:48 14:58 15:28 15:38 17:08 17:20 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 19:02 22:02
Govan, after Drumoyne Drive 06:20 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:33 07:43 08:53 09:03 09:13 09:22 09:31 09:39 09:49 09:58 14:28 14:38 14:48 14:58 15:28 15:38 17:08 17:20 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 19:02 22:02
Govan, opp Burghead Drive 06:21 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:34 07:44 08:54 09:04 09:14 09:23 09:32 09:40 09:50 09:59 14:29 14:39 14:49 14:59 15:29 15:39 17:09 17:21 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 19:03 22:03
Govan, opp Skipness Drive 06:21 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:34 07:44 08:54 09:04 09:14 09:23 09:32 09:40 09:50 09:59 14:29 14:39 14:50 15:00 15:30 15:40 17:10 17:22 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 19:03 22:03
Govan, before Shieldhall Road 06:22 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:35 07:45 08:55 09:05 09:15 09:24 09:33 09:41 09:51 10:00 14:30 14:40 14:51 15:01 15:31 15:41 17:11 17:23 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 19:04 22:04
Govan, opp Langcroft Road 06:23 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:36 07:46 08:56 09:06 09:16 09:25 09:34 09:42 09:52 10:01 14:31 14:41 14:51 15:01 15:31 15:41 17:11 17:23 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 19:05 22:05
Govan, opp Shieldhall Gardens 06:23 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:36 07:46 08:56 09:06 09:16 09:25 09:34 09:42 09:52 10:01 14:31 14:41 14:52 15:02 15:32 15:42 17:12 17:24 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 19:05 22:05
Govan, opp Hardgate Drive 06:24 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:37 07:47 08:57 09:07 09:17 09:26 09:35 09:43 09:53 10:02 14:32 14:42 14:53 15:03 15:33 15:43 17:13 17:25 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 19:06 22:06
Govan Queen Elizabeth Hospitals (Stop 2) 06:28 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:41 07:51 09:01 09:11 09:21 09:30 09:39 09:47 09:57 10:06 14:36 14:46 14:57 15:07 15:37 15:47 17:17 17:29 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 19:10 22:10
Govan, at Hardgate Drive 06:32 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:45 07:55 09:05 09:15 09:25 09:34 09:43 09:51 10:01 10:10 14:40 14:50 15:01 15:11 15:41 15:51 17:21 17:33 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:44 19:14 22:14
Govan, at Shieldhall Gardens 06:33 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:46 07:56 09:06 09:16 09:26 09:35 09:44 09:52 10:02 10:11 14:41 14:51 15:02 15:12 15:42 15:52 17:22 17:34 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:15 22:15
Govan, before Langcroft Road 06:33 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:46 07:56 09:06 09:16 09:26 09:35 09:44 09:52 10:02 10:11 14:41 14:51 15:02 15:12 15:42 15:52 17:22 17:34 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:15 22:15
Cardonald, opp Kingsland Drive 06:36 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:49 07:59 09:09 09:19 09:29 09:38 09:47 09:55 10:05 10:14 14:44 14:54 15:05 15:15 15:45 15:55 17:25 17:37 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:18 22:18
Cardonald, before Berryknowes Lane 06:36 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:49 07:59 09:09 09:19 09:29 09:38 09:47 09:55 10:05 10:14 14:44 14:54 15:05 15:15 15:45 15:55 17:25 17:37 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:18 22:18
Cardonald, after Berryknowes Road 06:37 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:50 08:00 09:10 09:20 09:30 09:39 09:48 09:56 10:06 10:15 14:45 14:55 15:06 15:16 15:46 15:56 17:26 17:38 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:19 22:19
Cardonald, before Lourdes Avenue 06:38 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:51 08:01 09:11 09:21 09:31 09:40 09:49 09:57 10:07 10:16 14:46 14:56 15:07 15:17 15:47 15:57 17:27 17:39 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:20 22:20
Mosspark, opp Corkerhill Road 06:39 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:52 08:02 09:12 09:22 09:32 09:41 09:50 09:58 10:08 10:17 14:47 14:57 15:08 15:18 15:48 15:58 17:28 17:40 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:21 22:21
Mosspark, opp Bellahouston Drive 06:40 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:53 08:03 09:13 09:23 09:33 09:42 09:51 09:59 10:09 10:18 14:48 14:58 15:09 15:19 15:49 16:00 17:30 17:42 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:21 22:21
Mosspark, opp Auldbar Road 06:40 06:58 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:54 08:04 09:14 09:24 09:34 09:43 09:52 10:00 10:10 10:19 14:49 14:59 15:10 15:20 15:50 16:00 17:30 17:42 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:52 19:22 22:22
Mosspark, opp Tanna Drive 06:41 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:45 07:55 08:05 09:15 09:25 09:34 09:43 09:52 10:00 10:10 10:19 14:49 15:00 15:11 15:21 15:51 16:01 17:31 17:43 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:53 19:23 22:23
Mosspark Drive (opp) 06:42 07:00 07:16 07:31 07:46 07:56 08:07 09:17 09:26 09:36 09:45 09:54 10:02 10:12 10:21 14:51 15:01 15:12 15:23 15:53 16:03 17:33 17:45 17:56 18:11 18:25 18:40 18:54 19:24 22:24
Dumbreck, opp Rugby Club 06:44 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:48 07:58 08:09 09:19 09:28 09:37 09:46 09:55 10:03 10:13 10:22 14:52 15:03 15:14 15:25 15:55 16:05 17:35 17:47 17:58 18:13 18:27 18:42 18:55 19:25 22:25
Dumbreck, at Haggswood Avenue 06:45 07:03 07:19 07:34 07:50 08:00 08:10 09:20 09:30 09:39 09:48 09:57 10:05 10:15 10:24 14:54 15:05 15:16 15:26 15:56 16:07 17:37 17:49 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:57 19:26 22:26
Crossmyloof, after Herries Road 06:46 07:04 07:20 07:35 07:51 08:01 08:12 09:22 09:31 09:40 09:49 09:58 10:06 10:16 10:25 14:55 15:06 15:17 15:28 15:58 16:08 17:38 17:50 18:01 18:16 18:30 18:45 18:58 19:27 22:27
Crossmyloof, before Dolphin Road 06:47 07:05 07:21 07:36 07:52 08:02 08:13 09:23 09:32 09:41 09:50 09:59 10:07 10:17 10:26 14:56 15:07 15:18 15:29 15:59 16:10 17:40 17:52 18:02 18:17 18:31 18:46 18:58 19:28 22:28
Shawlands, at Waverley Gardens 06:49 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:53 08:03 08:14 09:24 09:33 09:42 09:51 10:00 10:08 10:18 10:27 14:57 15:08 15:19 15:30 16:00 16:11 17:41 17:53 18:03 18:18 18:32 18:47 19:00 19:29 22:29
Shawlands, opp Deanston Drive 06:50 07:08 07:24 07:39 07:55 08:05 08:16 09:26 09:35 09:44 09:53 10:02 10:10 10:20 10:29 14:59 15:10 15:21 15:32 16:02 16:13 17:43 17:55 18:05 18:20 18:34 18:49 19:01 19:30 22:30
Shawlands, opp Blairhall Avenue 06:51 07:09 07:25 07:40 07:56 08:06 08:17 09:27 09:36 09:45 09:54 10:03 10:11 10:21 10:30 15:00 15:11 15:22 15:33 16:03 16:14 17:44 17:56 18:06 18:21 18:35 18:50 19:02 19:31 22:31
Battlefield, opp Overdale Gardens 06:53 07:11 07:27 07:42 07:58 08:08 08:19 09:29 09:38 09:47 09:56 10:05 10:13 10:23 10:32 15:02 15:14 15:25 15:36 16:06 16:17 17:47 17:58 18:08 18:23 18:37 18:51 19:03 19:32 22:32
Battlefield, after Valeview Terrace 06:55 07:13 07:29 07:44 08:00 08:10 08:21 09:31 09:40 09:49 09:58 10:07 10:15 10:25 10:34 15:04 15:16 15:27 15:38 16:08 16:19 17:49 18:00 18:10 18:25 18:39 18:53 19:05 19:34 22:34
Battlefield, at Langside College 06:55 07:13 07:29 07:44 08:00 08:10 08:21 09:31 09:40 09:49 09:58 10:07 10:15 10:25 10:34 15:04 15:16 15:27 15:38 16:08 16:19 17:49 18:00 18:10 18:25 18:39 18:53 19:05 19:34 22:34
Battlefield, before Cathcart Road 06:56 07:14 07:30 07:45 08:01 08:11 08:22 09:32 09:41 09:50 09:59 10:08 10:16 10:26 10:35 15:05 15:17 15:28 15:39 16:09 16:20 17:50 18:01 18:11 18:26 18:40 18:54 19:06 19:35 22:35
King’s Park, before Carmunnock Road 06:57 07:15 07:31 07:46 08:02 08:12 08:23 09:33 09:42 09:51 10:00 10:09 10:17 10:27 10:36 15:06 15:18 15:29 15:40 16:10 16:21 17:51 18:02 18:12 18:27 18:41 18:55 19:07 19:36 22:36
King’s Park, opp Bowling Green 06:57 07:15 07:32 07:47 08:03 08:13 08:24 09:34 09:43 09:52 10:01 10:10 10:18 10:28 10:37 15:07 15:19 15:30 15:41 16:11 16:22 17:52 18:03 18:13 18:28 18:42 18:56 19:08 19:37 22:37
King’s Park, before Aikenhead Road 06:59 07:17 07:33 07:48 08:04 08:14 08:25 09:35 09:44 09:53 10:02 10:11 10:19 10:29 10:38 15:08 15:20 15:32 15:43 16:13 16:24 17:54 18:05 18:15 18:30 18:43 18:57 19:09 19:38 22:38
King’s Park, opp Overwood Drive 06:59 07:17 07:34 07:49 08:05 08:15 08:26 09:36 09:45 09:54 10:03 10:12 10:20 10:30 10:39 15:09 15:21 15:32 15:43 16:13 16:24 17:54 18:05 18:15 18:30 18:44 18:58 19:10 19:39 22:39
King’s Park, after Kingsbridge Drive 07:00 07:18 07:35 07:50 08:06 08:16 08:27 09:37 09:46 09:55 10:04 10:13 10:21 10:31 10:40 15:10 15:22 15:34 15:45 16:15 16:26 17:56 18:07 18:17 18:32 18:45 18:59 19:11 19:40 22:40
Croftfoot, opp Crofthill Road 07:01 07:19 07:36 07:51 08:07 08:17 08:28 09:38 09:47 09:56 10:05 10:14 10:22 10:32 10:41 15:11 15:23 15:35 15:46 16:16 16:27 17:57 18:08 18:18 18:33 18:46 19:00 19:12 19:41 22:41
Croftfoot, opp Ashcroft Drive 07:02 07:20 07:37 07:52 08:08 08:18 08:29 09:39 09:48 09:57 10:06 10:15 10:23 10:33 10:42 15:12 15:24 15:36 15:47 16:17 16:28 17:58 18:09 18:19 18:34 18:47 19:01 19:13 19:42 22:42
Croftfoot, opp Midcroft Avenue 07:02 07:20 07:37 07:52 08:08 08:18 08:29 09:39 09:48 09:57 10:06 10:15 10:23 10:33 10:42 15:12 15:24 15:36 15:47 16:17 16:28 17:58 18:09 18:19 18:34 18:47 19:01 19:13 19:42 22:42
Croftfoot, opp Croftpark Avenue 07:03 07:21 07:38 07:53 08:09 08:19 08:30 09:40 09:49 09:58 10:07 10:16 10:24 10:34 10:43 15:13 15:25 15:37 15:48 16:18 16:29 17:59 18:10 18:20 18:35 18:48 19:02 19:14 19:43 22:43
Croftfoot, opp Ashcroft Drive 07:04 07:22 07:39 07:54 08:10 08:20 08:31 09:41 09:50 09:59 10:08 10:17 10:25 10:35 10:44 15:14 15:26 15:38 15:49 16:19 16:30 18:00 18:11 18:21 18:36 18:49 19:03 19:15 19:43 22:43
Croftfoot Road (before) 07:04 07:22 07:39 07:54 08:10 08:20 08:31 09:41 09:50 09:59 10:08 10:17 10:25 10:35 10:44 15:14 15:26 15:38 15:49 16:19 16:30 18:00 18:11 18:21 18:36 18:49 19:03 19:15 19:44 22:44
Castlemilk, opp St Bartholomews School 07:05 07:23 07:40 07:55 08:11 08:21 08:32 09:42 09:51 10:00 10:09 10:18 10:26 10:36 10:45 15:15 15:27 15:39 15:50 16:20 16:31 18:01 18:12 18:22 18:37 18:50 19:04 19:16 19:45 22:45
Castlemilk, opp Cavin Road 07:05 07:23 07:40 07:55 08:11 08:21 08:32 09:42 09:51 10:00 10:09 10:18 10:26 10:36 10:45 15:15 15:27 15:39 15:50 16:20 16:31 18:01 18:12 18:22 18:37 18:50 19:04 19:16 19:45 22:45
Castlemilk, after Machrie Road 07:06 07:24 07:41 07:56 08:12 08:22 08:33 09:43 09:52 10:01 10:10 10:19 10:27 10:37 10:46 15:16 15:28 15:40 15:51 16:21 16:32 18:02 18:13 18:23 18:38 18:51 19:05 19:17 19:46 22:46
Castlemilk, opp Glenacre Drive 07:07 07:25 07:42 07:57 08:13 08:23 08:34 09:44 09:53 10:02 10:11 10:20 10:28 10:38 10:47 15:17 15:29 15:41 15:52 16:22 16:33 18:03 18:14 18:24 18:39 18:52 19:06 19:18 19:46 22:46
Castlemilk, opp Dougrie Drive 07:07 07:25 07:42 07:57 08:13 08:23 08:34 09:44 09:53 10:02 10:11 10:20 10:28 10:38 10:47 15:17 15:29 15:41 15:52 16:22 16:33 18:03 18:14 18:24 18:39 18:52 19:06 19:18 19:47 22:47
Castlemilk, opp Shopping Centre 07:07 07:25 07:42 07:57 08:13 08:23 08:34 09:44 09:53 10:02 10:11 10:20 10:28 10:38 10:47 15:17 15:29 15:41 15:52 16:22 16:33 18:03 18:14 18:24 18:39 18:52 19:06 19:18 19:47 22:47
Castlemilk, after Glenwood Business Centre 07:08 07:26 07:43 07:58 08:14 08:24 08:35 09:45 09:54 10:03 10:12 10:21 10:29 10:39 10:48 15:18 15:30 15:42 15:53 16:23 16:34 18:04 18:15 18:25 18:40 18:53 19:07 19:19 19:48 22:48
Castlemilk, opp Ardmaleish Road 07:09 07:27 07:44 07:59 08:15 08:25 08:36 09:46 09:55 10:04 10:13 10:22 10:30 10:40 10:49 15:19 15:31 15:43 15:54 16:24 16:35 18:05 18:16 18:26 18:41 18:54 19:08 19:20 19:48 22:48
Castlemilk, opp Stravanan Road 07:10 07:28 07:45 08:00 08:16 08:26 08:37 09:47 09:56 10:05 10:14 10:23 10:31 10:41 10:50 15:20 15:32 15:44 15:55 16:25 16:36 18:06 18:17 18:27 18:42 18:55 19:09 19:21 19:49 22:49
Castlemilk Terrace (opp) 07:10 07:28 07:45 08:00 08:16 08:26 08:37 09:47 09:56 10:05 10:14 10:23 10:31 10:41 10:50 15:20 15:32 15:44 15:55 16:25 16:36 18:06 18:17 18:27 18:42 18:55 19:09 19:21 19:49 22:49
Castlemilk, opp Dunagoil Street 07:11 07:29 07:46 08:01 08:17 08:27 08:38 09:48 09:57 10:06 10:15 10:24 10:32 10:42 10:51 15:21 15:33 15:45 15:56 16:26 16:37 18:07 18:18 18:28 18:43 18:56 19:10 19:22 19:50 22:50
Castlemilk, opp Viewglen Court 07:12 07:30 07:47 08:02 08:18 08:28 08:39 09:49 09:58 10:07 10:16 10:25 10:33 10:43 10:52 15:22 15:34 15:46 15:57 16:27 16:38 18:08 18:19 18:29 18:44 18:57 19:11 19:23 19:51 22:51
Castlemilk, opp Birgidale Avenue 07:12 07:30 07:47 08:02 08:18 08:28 08:39 09:49 09:58 10:07 10:16 10:25 10:33 10:43 10:52 15:22 15:34 15:46 15:57 16:27 16:38 18:08 18:19 18:29 18:44 18:57 19:11 19:23 19:51 22:51
Castlemilk, opp Cressland Drive 07:13 07:31 07:48 08:03 08:19 08:29 08:40 09:50 09:59 10:08 10:17 10:26 10:34 10:44 10:53 15:23 15:35 15:47 15:58 16:28 16:39 18:09 18:20 18:30 18:45 18:58 19:12 19:24 19:52 22:52
Castlemilk, opp Ardencraig Crescent 07:14 07:32 07:49 08:04 08:20 08:30 08:41 09:51 10:00 10:09 10:18 10:27 10:35 10:45 10:54 15:24 15:36 15:48 15:59 16:29 16:40 18:10 18:21 18:31 18:46 18:59 19:13 19:25 19:53 22:53

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

More information

First Greater Glasgow