🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

34A - Govan + QEUH - Castlemilk

A bus service operated by First Glasgow

Map

Coronavirus (COVID-19): see the First website for details of timetable reductions

Inbound

Castlemilk, after Ardencraig Crescent 05:54 06:26 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 then every 30 minutes until 15:20 15:50 then every 30 minutes until 17:20 18:00 then hourly until 22:00
Castlemilk, after Cressland Drive 05:54 06:26 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 15:20 15:50 17:20 18:00 22:00
Castlemilk, after Birgidale Road 05:55 06:27 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 15:21 15:51 17:21 18:01 22:01
Castlemilk, before Dunagoil Street 05:56 06:28 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 15:22 15:52 17:22 18:02 22:02
Castlemilk Terrace (at) 05:56 06:28 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 15:22 15:52 17:22 18:02 22:02
Castlemilk, before Stravanan Road 05:57 06:29 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 15:23 15:53 17:23 18:03 22:03
Castlemilk, before Lenihall Drive 05:58 06:30 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 15:24 15:54 17:24 18:04 22:04
Castlemilk, opp Glenwood Business Centre 05:58 06:30 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 15:24 15:54 17:24 18:04 22:04
Castlemilk, before Shopping Centre 05:59 06:31 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 15:25 15:55 17:25 18:05 22:05
Castlemilk, after Dougrie Drive 05:59 06:31 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 15:25 15:55 17:25 18:05 22:05
Castlemilk, after Glenacre Drive 05:59 06:31 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 15:25 15:55 17:25 18:05 22:05
Castlemilk, opp Machrie Road 06:00 06:32 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 15:26 15:56 17:26 18:06 22:06
Castlemilk, after Cavin Road 06:00 06:32 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 15:26 15:56 17:26 18:06 22:06
Castlemilk, at St Bartholomews School 06:01 06:33 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 15:27 15:57 17:27 18:07 22:07
Croftfoot Road (after) 06:01 06:33 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 15:27 15:57 17:27 18:07 22:07
Croftfoot, before Ashcroft Drive 06:02 06:34 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 15:28 15:58 17:28 18:08 22:08
Croftfoot, before Croftpark Avenue 06:02 06:34 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 15:28 15:58 17:28 18:08 22:08
Croftfoot, after Midcroft Avenue 06:03 06:35 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 15:29 15:59 17:29 18:09 22:09
Croftfoot, before Ashcroft Drive 06:04 06:36 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 15:30 16:00 17:30 18:10 22:10
Croftfoot, after Crofthill Road 06:05 06:37 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:30 15:30 16:00 17:30 18:10 22:10
King’s Park, opp Kingsbridge Drive 06:06 06:38 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:31 15:31 16:01 17:31 18:11 22:11
King’s Park, before Overwood Drive 06:06 06:38 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 15:32 16:02 17:32 18:12 22:12
King’s Park, before Firwood Drive 06:07 06:39 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 15:33 16:03 17:33 18:12 22:12
King’s Park, at Bowling Green 06:09 06:41 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:34 15:34 16:04 17:34 18:14 22:14
King’s Park, after Carmunnock Road 06:10 06:42 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:35 15:35 16:05 17:35 18:14 22:14
King’s Park Cordiner Street (opp & before) 06:11 06:43 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:36 15:36 16:06 17:36 18:15 22:15
Battlefield, after Cathcart Road 06:12 06:44 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:37 15:37 16:07 17:37 18:16 22:16
Battlefield, opp Langside College 06:12 06:44 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:38 15:38 16:08 17:38 18:16 22:16
Battlefield, opp Valeview Terrace 06:13 06:45 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:39 15:39 16:09 17:39 18:17 22:17
Battlefield, before Algie Street 06:14 06:47 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:41 15:41 16:11 17:41 18:18 22:18
Shawlands, after Blairhall Avenue 06:16 06:48 07:13 07:43 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:42 15:42 16:13 17:43 18:19 22:19
Shawlands, before Frankfort Street 06:18 06:51 07:16 07:46 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:45 15:45 16:16 17:46 18:21 22:21
Shawlands, opp Waverley Gardens 06:18 06:51 07:16 07:47 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:45 15:45 16:16 17:46 18:21 22:21
Crossmyloof, before Shawmoss Road 06:19 06:52 07:17 07:47 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:46 15:46 16:17 17:47 18:22 22:22
Crossmyloof, after Springkell Avenue 06:20 06:53 07:18 07:49 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:47 15:47 16:18 17:48 18:23 22:23
Crossmyloof, before Herries Road 06:20 06:54 07:19 07:49 08:21 08:51 09:20 09:48 15:48 16:19 17:49 18:23 22:23
Dumbreck, opp Haggswood Avenue 06:21 06:55 07:20 07:50 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:49 15:49 16:20 17:50 18:24 22:24
Dumbreck, at Haggs Castle Golf Club 06:24 06:57 07:23 07:53 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:51 15:51 16:23 17:53 18:26 22:26
Mosspark Drive (before) 06:25 06:58 07:24 07:54 08:27 08:57 09:26 09:52 15:52 16:24 17:54 18:27 22:27
Mosspark Drive (after) 06:25 06:59 07:25 07:55 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:53 15:53 16:25 17:55 18:28 22:28
Mosspark, at Tanna Drive 06:26 07:00 07:25 07:56 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:54 15:54 16:25 17:55 18:28 22:28
Mosspark, before Auldbar Road 06:26 07:00 07:26 07:57 08:29 08:59 09:28 09:54 15:54 16:26 17:56 18:29 22:29
Mosspark, at Balloch Gardens 06:27 07:01 07:27 07:57 08:30 09:00 09:29 09:55 15:55 16:27 17:57 18:29 22:29
Mosspark, at Bellahouston Drive 06:27 07:01 07:27 07:58 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:55 15:55 16:27 17:57 18:30 22:30
Mosspark, after Corkerhill Road 06:29 07:03 07:29 07:59 08:32 09:02 09:31 09:57 15:57 16:29 17:59 18:31 22:31
Cardonald, before Lourdes Court 06:30 07:04 07:30 08:01 08:34 09:04 09:33 09:58 15:58 16:30 18:00 18:32 22:32
Cardonald, at Lourdes Secondary School 06:30 07:04 07:30 08:01 08:34 09:04 09:33 09:58 15:58 16:30 18:00 18:32 22:32
Cardonald, before Invergyle Drive 06:31 07:05 07:31 08:02 08:35 09:05 09:34 09:59 15:59 16:31 18:01 18:33 22:33
Cardonald, after Edgam Drive 06:31 07:05 07:31 08:02 08:35 09:05 09:34 09:59 15:59 16:31 18:01 18:33 22:33
Cardonald, nr Kingsland Drive 06:32 07:06 07:32 08:03 08:36 09:06 09:35 10:00 16:00 16:32 18:02 18:34 22:34
Govan, opp Langcroft Road 06:34 07:08 07:34 08:05 08:38 09:08 09:37 10:02 16:02 16:34 18:04 18:36 22:36
Govan, opp Hardgate Drive 06:35 07:09 07:35 08:06 08:39 09:09 09:38 10:03 16:03 16:35 18:05 18:37 22:37
Govan Queen Elizabeth Hospitals (Stop 2) 06:40 07:14 07:40 08:11 08:44 09:14 09:43 10:08 16:08 16:40 18:10 18:42 22:42
Govan, at Hardgate Drive 18:44 22:44
Govan, at Shieldhall Gardens 18:45 22:45
Govan, before Langcroft Road 18:46 22:46
Govan, after Shieldhall Road 18:46 22:46
Govan, before Skipness Drive 18:47 22:47
Govan, after Burghead Drive 18:48 22:48
Govan, before Drive Road 18:48 22:48
Govan, opp Health Centre 18:49 22:49
Govan, before Uist Street 18:49 22:49
Govan, after Elder Street 18:50 22:50
Govan, nr Harmony Place 18:51 22:51
Govan Bus Interchange Govan Bus Station (Stance 5) 18:53 22:53

Outbound

Govan Bus Interchange Govan Bus Station (Stance 5) then every 30 minutes until 18:30 18:58 then hourly until 21:58
Govan, after Golspie Street 18:30 18:58 21:58
Govan, opp Harmony Place 18:31 18:59 21:59
Govan, opp Elder Street 18:32 19:00 22:00
Govan, after Uist Street 18:33 19:01 22:01
Govan, at Health Centre 18:33 19:01 22:01
Govan, after Drumoyne Drive 18:33 19:01 22:01
Govan, opp Burghead Drive 18:34 19:02 22:02
Govan, opp Skipness Drive 18:35 19:03 22:03
Govan, before Shieldhall Road 18:35 19:03 22:03
Govan, opp Langcroft Road 18:36 19:04 22:04
Govan, opp Shieldhall Gardens 18:37 19:05 22:05
Govan, opp Hardgate Drive 18:37 19:05 22:05
Govan Queen Elizabeth Hospitals (Stop 2) 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 18:17 18:42 19:10 22:10
Govan, at Hardgate Drive 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 18:20 18:45 19:13 22:13
Govan, at Shieldhall Gardens 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 18:21 18:46 19:14 22:14
Govan, before Langcroft Road 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 18:22 18:47 19:15 22:15
Cardonald, opp Kingsland Drive 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 18:24 18:49 19:17 22:17
Cardonald, before Berryknowes Lane 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 18:25 18:50 19:18 22:18
Cardonald, after Berryknowes Road 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 18:26 18:51 19:19 22:19
Cardonald, before Lourdes Avenue 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 18:27 18:52 19:20 22:20
Mosspark, opp Corkerhill Road 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 18:28 18:53 19:21 22:21
Mosspark, opp Bellahouston Drive 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 18:29 18:53 19:21 22:21
Mosspark, opp Auldbar Road 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 18:30 18:54 19:22 22:22
Mosspark, opp Tanna Drive 07:00 07:30 08:01 08:30 18:30 18:55 19:23 22:23
Mosspark Drive (opp) 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 18:32 18:56 19:24 22:24
Dumbreck, opp Rugby Club 07:03 07:33 08:04 08:33 18:33 18:57 19:25 22:25
Dumbreck, at Haggswood Avenue 07:05 07:35 08:06 08:35 18:35 18:58 19:26 22:26
Crossmyloof, after Herries Road 07:06 07:36 08:07 08:36 18:36 18:59 19:27 22:27
Crossmyloof, before Dolphin Road 07:07 07:37 08:08 08:37 18:37 19:00 19:28 22:28
Shawlands, at Waverley Gardens 07:08 07:38 08:09 08:38 18:38 19:01 19:29 22:29
Shawlands, opp Deanston Drive 07:10 07:40 08:11 08:40 18:40 19:02 19:30 22:30
Shawlands, opp Blairhall Avenue 07:11 07:41 08:12 08:41 18:41 19:03 19:31 22:31
Battlefield, opp Overdale Gardens 07:13 07:43 08:14 08:43 18:43 19:04 19:32 22:32
Battlefield, after Valeview Terrace 07:15 07:45 08:16 08:45 18:45 19:06 19:34 22:34
Battlefield, at Langside College 07:15 07:45 08:16 08:45 18:45 19:06 19:34 22:34
Battlefield, before Cathcart Road 07:16 07:46 08:17 08:46 18:46 19:07 19:35 22:35
King’s Park, before Carmunnock Road 07:17 07:47 08:18 08:47 18:47 19:08 19:36 22:36
King’s Park, opp Bowling Green 07:18 07:48 08:19 08:48 18:48 19:09 19:37 22:37
King’s Park, before Aikenhead Road 07:19 07:49 08:20 08:49 18:49 19:10 19:38 22:38
King’s Park, opp Overwood Drive 07:20 07:50 08:21 08:50 18:50 19:11 19:39 22:39
King’s Park, after Kingsbridge Drive 07:21 07:51 08:22 08:51 18:51 19:12 19:40 22:40
Croftfoot, opp Crofthill Road 07:22 07:52 08:23 08:52 18:52 19:13 19:41 22:41
Croftfoot, opp Ashcroft Drive 07:23 07:53 08:24 08:53 18:53 19:14 19:42 22:42
Croftfoot, opp Midcroft Avenue 07:23 07:53 08:24 08:53 18:53 19:14 19:42 22:42
Croftfoot, opp Croftpark Avenue 07:24 07:54 08:25 08:54 18:54 19:15 19:43 22:43
Croftfoot, opp Ashcroft Drive 07:25 07:55 08:26 08:55 18:55 19:15 19:43 22:43
Croftfoot Road (before) 07:25 07:55 08:26 08:55 18:55 19:16 19:44 22:44
Castlemilk, opp St Bartholomews School 07:26 07:56 08:27 08:56 18:56 19:17 19:45 22:45
Castlemilk, opp Cavin Road 07:26 07:56 08:27 08:56 18:56 19:17 19:45 22:45
Castlemilk, after Machrie Road 07:27 07:57 08:28 08:57 18:57 19:18 19:46 22:46
Castlemilk, opp Glenacre Drive 07:28 07:58 08:29 08:58 18:58 19:18 19:46 22:46
Castlemilk, opp Dougrie Drive 07:28 07:58 08:29 08:58 18:58 19:19 19:47 22:47
Castlemilk, opp Shopping Centre 07:28 07:58 08:29 08:58 18:58 19:19 19:47 22:47
Castlemilk, after Glenwood Business Centre 07:29 07:59 08:30 08:59 18:59 19:20 19:48 22:48
Castlemilk, opp Ardmaleish Road 07:30 08:00 08:31 09:00 19:00 19:20 19:48 22:48
Castlemilk, opp Stravanan Road 07:31 08:01 08:32 09:01 19:01 19:21 19:49 22:49
Castlemilk Terrace (opp) 07:31 08:01 08:32 09:01 19:01 19:21 19:49 22:49
Castlemilk, opp Dunagoil Street 07:32 08:02 08:33 09:02 19:02 19:22 19:50 22:50
Castlemilk, opp Viewglen Court 07:33 08:03 08:34 09:03 19:03 19:23 19:51 22:51
Castlemilk, opp Birgidale Avenue 07:33 08:03 08:34 09:03 19:03 19:23 19:51 22:51
Castlemilk, opp Cressland Drive 07:34 08:04 08:35 09:04 19:04 19:24 19:52 22:52
Castlemilk, opp Ardencraig Crescent 07:35 08:05 08:36 09:05 19:05 19:25 19:53 22:53

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Glasgow