bustimes.org

34A - St Helens Bus Station - Bradlegh Road / Caunce Avenue

A bus service operated by Arriva Merseyside

Map

Bradlegh Road / Caunce Avenue - St Helens Bus Station

Vulcan Village, opp Caunce Avenue 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:44 then every 20 minutes until 15:24 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:59 18:19 18:43 19:23 then hourly until 22:23
Wargrave Road (adj) 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:44 15:24 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:59 18:19 18:43 19:23 22:23
Wargrave, nr Peartree Crescent 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:45 15:25 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:55 17:15 17:35 18:00 18:20 18:44 19:24 22:24
Wargrave, adj Maple Avenue 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:46 15:26 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:56 17:16 17:36 18:01 18:21 18:45 19:25 22:25
Wargrave, adj Laurel Avenue 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:47 15:27 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:57 17:17 17:37 18:02 18:22 18:45 19:25 22:25
Wargrave, adj Acorn Street 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:47 15:27 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:57 17:17 17:37 18:02 18:22 18:46 19:26 22:26
Wargrave, adj Holly Avenue 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:48 15:28 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:03 18:23 18:46 19:26 22:26
Wargrave, adj Poplar Avenue 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:48 15:28 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:03 18:23 18:47 19:27 22:27
Wargrave, nr Oak Ave 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:49 15:29 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:04 18:24 18:48 19:28 22:28
Wargrave, adj Laurel Avenue 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:50 15:30 15:58 16:18 16:38 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:05 18:25 18:48 19:28 22:28
Wargrave, nr Maple Avenue 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:50 15:30 15:58 16:18 16:38 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:05 18:25 18:49 19:29 22:29
Wargrave, opp Park Avenue South 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:51 15:31 15:59 16:19 16:39 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:06 18:26 18:50 19:30 22:30
Wargrave, nr Park Road South 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:52 15:32 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:07 18:27 18:50 19:30 22:30
Old Wargrave Road (adj) 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:52 15:32 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:07 18:27 18:51 19:31 22:31
Earlestown, opp Hope Street 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:54 15:34 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:09 18:29 18:52 19:32 22:32
Earlestown Earlstown Station (Stop A) 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:54 15:34 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:09 18:29 18:53 19:33 22:33
Earlestown, adj Oxford Street 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:55 15:35 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:10 18:30 18:53 19:33 22:33
Earlestown, adj Market Street 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:56 15:36 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:11 18:31 18:54 19:34 22:34
Earlestown Bus Station (Stand 4) 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:57 15:37 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:12 18:32 18:55 19:35 22:35
Earlestown Bus Station (Stand 4) 06:52 07:12 07:32 08:02 15:42 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:17 18:37 18:57
Earlestown, adj Meadow Close 06:53 07:13 07:33 08:03 15:43 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:36 22:36
Crow Lane, adj Valentine Rd 06:53 07:13 07:33 08:03 15:43 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:36 22:36
Crow Lane, adj Barnett Avenue 06:54 07:14 07:34 08:04 15:44 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:37 22:37
Crow Lane, adj Marian Avenue 06:54 07:14 07:34 08:04 15:44 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:37 22:37
Earlestown, opp Short Street 06:55 07:15 07:35 08:05 15:45 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:38 22:38
Newton Common, adj Penkford Lane 06:56 07:16 07:36 08:06 15:46 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:39 22:39
Ashtons Green, opp Waring Avenue 06:58 07:18 07:38 08:08 15:48 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:41 22:41
Ashtons Green, opp Brampton Close 06:59 07:19 07:39 08:09 15:49 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:42 22:42
Broad Oak, adj Provident Street 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:10 15:50 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:43 22:43
Broad Oak, nr Horseshoe Close 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:10 15:50 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:43 22:43
Broad Oak, opp Mendip Grove 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:11 15:51 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:44 22:44
Broad Oak, opp Nicholson Street 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:12 15:52 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:45 22:45
Parr Stocks, opp Boardmans Lane 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:13 15:53 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:46 22:46
Parr Stocks, adj Gaskell Street 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:14 15:54 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:47 22:47
Parr Stocks, adj Ramford Street 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:15 15:55 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:48 22:48
Finger Post, adj Sorogold Street 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:16 15:56 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:49 22:49
Finger Post, adj Langtree Street 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:17 15:57 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:50 22:50
Finger Post, adj Phoenix Brow 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:18 15:58 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:51 22:51
St Helens Central Station (Stop A) 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:19 15:59 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:52 22:52
St Helens Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:20 16:00 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:53 22:53

St Helens Bus Station - Bradlegh Road / Caunce Avenue

St Helens Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:40 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:15 then every 20 minutes until 15:55 16:25 then every 20 minutes until 18:05 18:55 then hourly until 22:55
St Helens Central Station (Stop B) 06:40 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:15 15:55 16:25 18:05 18:55 22:55
Pocket Nook, opp Phoenix Brow 06:41 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:16 15:56 16:26 18:06 18:56 22:56
Finger Post, adj Traverse Street 06:42 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:17 15:57 16:27 18:07 18:57 22:57
Finger Post, adj Parr Stocks Road 06:43 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:18 15:58 16:28 18:08 18:58 22:58
Parr Stocks, opp Ramford Street 06:44 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:19 15:59 16:29 18:09 18:59 22:59
Parr Stocks, adj Tickle Avenue 06:45 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:20 16:00 16:30 18:10 19:00 23:00
Broad Oak, adj Hargreaves Street 06:46 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:21 16:01 16:31 18:11 19:01 23:01
Broad Oak, adj Moorfoot Road 06:48 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:23 16:03 16:33 18:13 19:03 23:03
Broad Oak, nr Southport Street 06:48 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:23 16:03 16:33 18:13 19:03 23:03
Ashtons Green, opp Sky Lark Rise 06:49 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:24 16:04 16:34 18:14 19:04 23:04
Ashtons Green, adj Havannah Lane 06:50 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:25 16:05 16:35 18:15 19:05 23:05
Ashtons Green, nr Waring Avenue 06:51 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:26 16:06 16:36 18:16 19:06 23:06
Newton Common, opp Penkford Lane 06:53 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:28 16:08 16:38 18:18 19:08 23:08
Newton Common, adj Short Street 06:54 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:29 16:09 16:39 18:19 19:09 23:09
Crow Lane, opp Barnett Avenue 06:55 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:30 16:10 16:40 18:20 19:10 23:10
Crow Lane, adj Siddeley Drive 06:56 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:31 16:11 16:41 18:21 19:11 23:11
Earlestown, adj Cooper Avenue 06:56 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:31 16:11 16:41 18:21 19:11 23:11
Earlestown Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:58 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:33 16:13 16:43 18:23 19:13 23:13
Earlestown Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:00 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:35 16:15 16:45 18:25 19:15 23:15
Earlestown, nr Oxford Street 07:00 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:35 16:15 16:45 18:25 19:15 23:15
Earlestown, adj Wargrave Road 07:01 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:36 16:16 16:46 18:26 19:16 23:16
Earlestown, adj Hope Street 07:02 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:37 16:17 16:47 18:27 19:17 23:17
Wargrave, nr Oak Avenue 07:03 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:38 16:18 16:48 18:28 19:18 23:18
Wargrave, opp Connaught Drive 07:04 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:39 16:19 16:49 18:29 19:19 23:19
Wargrave, nr Bradlegh Road 07:04 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:39 16:19 16:49 18:29 19:19 23:19
Wargrave, nr Church Drive 07:05 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:40 16:20 16:50 18:30 19:20 23:20
Vulcan Village, adj Tyrer Road 07:06 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:41 16:21 16:51 18:31 19:21 23:21
Vulcan Village, opp Thompson Close 07:06 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:41 16:21 16:51 18:31 19:21 23:21
Vulcan Village, o/s Newton Hospital 07:07 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:42 16:22 16:52 18:32 19:22 23:22
Vulcan Village, opp Caunce Avenue 07:08 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:43 16:23 16:53 18:33 19:23 23:23

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Arriva Merseyside