Bus Times

34X - Inverness - Aviemore via Grantown on Spey

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Highlands

Aviemore - Inverness via Grantown on Spey

Aviemore, o/s Cairngorm Hotel 06:35 08:10 10:25 12:20 13:20
Aviemore, opp Police Station 06:36 08:11 10:26 12:21 13:21
Aviemore, o/s MacKenzies Hotel 06:37 08:12 10:27 12:22 13:22
Aviemore, at Craig-na-Gower Avenue 06:37 08:13 10:27 12:22 13:22
Aviemore, opp Village Hall 06:38 08:14 10:28 12:23 13:23
Aviemore, opp Burnside Avenue 06:39 08:15 10:29 12:24 13:24
Aviemore, at Newlands Road 08:17
Aviemore, opp Lochan Mor Lodge 06:40 08:18 10:30 12:25 13:25
Aviemore Avielochan (N-bound) 06:41 08:19 10:31 12:26 13:26
Boat of Garten Laggantygown (N-bound) 06:41 08:20 10:31 12:26 13:26
Boat of Garten Kinveachy Junction (N-bound) 06:42 10:32 12:27 13:27
Boat of Garten, opp Deshar School 06:43 08:22 10:33 12:28 13:28
Boat of Garten, opp Craigie Avenue 06:44 08:23 10:34 12:29 13:29
Boat of Garten, at Grampian Crescent 06:45 08:24 10:35 12:30 13:30
Boat of Garten, o/s Post Office 06:46 08:26 10:36 12:31 13:31
Boat of Garten, opp Golf Club 06:48 08:28 10:38 12:33 13:33
Boat of Garten, opp Osprey Centre Rd End 06:51 08:31 10:41 12:36 13:36
Nethy Bridge, opp Dell Road 06:54 08:34 10:44 12:39 13:39
Nethy Bridge, opp Post Office 06:55 08:35 10:45 12:40 13:40
Nethy Bridge, at Causer Shelter 06:56 08:36 10:46 12:41 13:41
Nethy Bridge, opp Abernethy Primary School 06:58 08:37 10:47 12:42 13:42
Nethy Bridge, at Balliemore Rd End 07:00 08:38 10:49 12:44 13:44
Grantown-on-Spey, opp Auchernack Rd End 07:02 08:39 10:51 12:46 13:46
Grantown-on-Spey, o/s Speybridge Smokehouse 07:04 08:40 10:53 12:48 13:48
Grantown-on-Spey, o/s Ritchies Country Wear 07:06 08:41 10:55 12:50 13:50
Grantown-on-Spey The Square (NE-bound) 07:08 08:42 10:57 12:52 13:52
Grantown-on-Spey The Square (NE-bound) 08:44 10:59 12:54 13:54
Grantown-on-Spey, o/s Garth Hotel 07:08 08:44
Grantown-on-Spey, o/s Grant House 07:09 08:45
Grantown-on-Spey, at Castle Grant 07:10
Grantown-on-Spey, o/s Grammar School 08:46
Grantown-on-Spey, opp Grant House 07:10 08:47
Grantown-on-Spey, opp Garth Hotel 07:11 08:48
Grantown-on-Spey The Square (SW-bound) 07:12 08:50 11:02 12:57 13:57 16:09 17:43
Grantown-on-Spey, opp Craiglynne Hotel 07:14 08:53 11:04 12:59 13:59 16:11 17:45
Grantown-on-Spey, opp Woodlands Industrial Estate 07:16 08:56 11:06 13:01 14:01 16:13 17:47
Dulnain Bridge, opp Post Office 07:18 09:00 11:08 13:03 14:03 16:15 17:49
Duthil, at Church 07:22 09:06 11:12 13:07 14:07 16:19 17:53
Carrbridge, opp Lochanhully Lodges 07:26 09:13 11:16 13:11 14:11 16:23 17:57
Carrbridge, at Car Park 07:30 07:32 09:20 09:22 11:20 11:22 13:15 13:17 14:15 14:17 16:27 16:40 18:01
Carrbridge, o/s Artists Studio 07:38 09:28 11:29 13:23 14:24 16:46
Tomatin, opp Clune Rd End 07:45 09:35 13:30 16:32 16:53
Tomatin, opp Post Office 07:47 09:37 13:32 16:34 16:55
Tomatin, opp Inn 07:48 09:38 13:33 16:39 16:56
Tomatin, at Distillery Rd End 07:49 09:39 13:34 16:44 16:57
Tomatin Layby (N-bound) 07:50 09:40 11:37 13:35 14:32 16:58
Moy, opp Dalmagarry Road End 07:52 09:42 13:37 17:00
Moy, opp Old School 07:54 09:44 13:39 17:02
Moy, opp Hall Road End 07:57 09:47 13:42 17:05
Daviot, opp Meallmore Nursing Home 08:00 09:50 13:45 17:08
Daviot, opp Dalroy Rd End 08:03 09:53 13:48 17:11
Daviot, at War Memorial 08:06 09:56 13:51 17:14
Inshes, at Raigmore Hospital 10:08 11:57 14:03 14:52 17:26
Culcabock, o/s Petrol Station 10:09 11:58 14:04 14:53 17:27
Millburn, at King Duncans Road 08:13 16:49
Culcabock, at Balmoral Terrace 10:11 12:00 14:06 14:55 17:29
Culcabock Balmoral Terrace (opp and before) 10:12 12:01 14:07 14:56 17:30
Millburn Academy (o/s) 08:21
Millburn, at Diriebught Road 08:25 10:14 12:03 14:09 14:58 16:54 17:32
Inverness, o/s Marks and Spencer 08:29 10:15 12:04 14:10 14:59 16:59 17:33
Inverness Bus Station (Stance 2) 08:33 10:17 12:06 14:12 15:01 17:04 17:35

Inverness - Aviemore via Grantown on Spey

Inverness Bus Station (Stance 2) 08:38 10:30 12:30 14:20 15:35 17:40
Inverness, opp Marks and Spencer 08:39 10:31 12:31 14:21 15:37 17:41
Millburn, o/s Morrisons 08:39 10:31 12:31 14:21 15:38 17:41
Millburn Academy (o/s) 15:45
Millburn, opp Diriebught Road 08:41 10:33 12:33 14:23 15:46 17:43
Millburn, opp Rok Building 08:43 10:35 12:35 14:25 15:47 17:45
Culcabock, after Balmoral Terrace 08:44 10:36 12:36 14:26 15:48 17:46
Culcabock, opp Petrol Station 08:45 10:37 12:37 14:27 15:50 17:47
Inshes, at Raigmore Hospital 08:47 10:39 12:39 14:29 15:51 17:49
Inshes, opp Tesco 08:47 10:39 12:39 14:29 15:52 17:49
Daviot Layby (S-bound) 08:54 10:46 12:48 14:36 16:03 17:58
Daviot, at War Memorial 12:51 16:06 18:01
Daviot, at Dalroy Rd End 12:51 16:06 18:01
Daviot, o/s Camp Site 12:53 16:08 18:03
Daviot, o/s Meallmore Nursing Home 12:54 16:09 18:04
Moy, at Hall Road End 13:00 16:14 18:10
Tomatin Layby (S-bound) 09:07 10:59 13:07 14:49 16:20 18:17
Tomatin, o/s Post Office 13:10 16:22 18:20
Tomatin, at Findhorn Bridge 13:11 16:23 18:21
Tomatin, at Clune Rd End 13:12 16:24 18:22
Carrbridge, at Car Park 09:22 09:24 11:16 11:14 13:25 13:27 15:04 15:06 18:05 18:35 18:40
Carrbridge, o/s Artists Studio 09:24 11:16 13:27 15:06 18:05 18:40
Carrbridge, at Lochanhully Lodges 09:25 11:17 13:28 15:07 18:06 18:41
Duthil, opp Church 09:28 11:20 13:31 15:10 18:09 18:44
Dulnain Bridge, o/s Post Office 09:36 11:28 13:39 15:18 18:17 18:52
Grantown-on-Spey, at Woodlands Industrial Estate 09:40 11:32 13:43 15:22 18:21 18:56
Grantown-on-Spey, o/s Craiglynne Hotel 09:41 11:33 13:44 15:23 18:22 18:57
Grantown-on-Spey, o/s Ritchies Country Wear 09:41 11:33 13:44 15:23 18:22 18:57
Grantown-on-Spey The Square (NE-bound) 09:42 11:34 13:45 15:24 18:23 18:58
Grantown-on-Spey, o/s Garth Hotel 09:42 11:34 13:45 18:23 18:58
Grantown-on-Spey, o/s Grant House 09:42 11:34 13:45 18:23 18:58
Grantown-on-Spey, at Castle Grant 09:44 11:36 13:47 18:25 19:00
Grantown-on-Spey, opp Grant House 09:44 11:36 13:47 18:25 19:00
Grantown-on-Spey, opp Garth Hotel 09:45 11:37 13:48 18:26 19:01
Grantown-on-Spey The Square (SW-bound) 09:46 11:38 13:49 18:27 19:02
Grantown-on-Spey, opp Speybridge Smokehouse 09:48 11:40 13:51 18:29 19:04
Grantown-on-Spey, at Auchernack Rd End 09:51 11:42 13:53 18:32 19:07
Nethy Bridge, opp Balliemore Rd End 09:56 11:46 13:57 18:37 19:12
Nethy Bridge, o/s Abernethy Primary School 09:57 11:47 13:58 18:38 19:13
Nethy Bridge, opp Causer Shelter 09:58 11:48 13:59 18:39 19:14
Nethy Bridge, at Post Office 10:00 11:50 14:01 18:41 19:16
Nethy Bridge, at Dell Road 10:00 11:50 14:01 18:41 19:16
Boat of Garten, at Osprey Centre Rd End 10:05 11:55 14:06 18:46 19:21
Boat of Garten, o/s Golf Club 10:07 11:57 14:08 18:48 19:23
Boat of Garten, opp Post Office 10:08 11:58 14:09 18:49 19:24
Boat of Garten, opp Grampian Crescent 10:08 11:58 14:09 18:49 19:24
Boat of Garten, at Craigie Avenue 10:08 11:58 14:09 18:49 19:24
Boat of Garten, o/s Deshar School 10:09 11:59 14:10 18:50 19:25
Boat of Garten Kinveachy Junction (S-bound) 10:10 12:00 14:11 18:51 19:26
Boat of Garten Laggantygown (S-bound) 10:12 12:02 14:13 18:53 19:28
Aviemore Avielochan (S-bound) 10:13 12:03 14:14 18:54 19:29
Aviemore, at Lochan Mor Lodge 10:15 12:05 14:16 18:56 19:31
Aviemore, at Burnside Avenue 10:16 12:06 14:17 18:57 19:32
Aviemore, o/s Village Hall 10:16 12:06 14:17 18:57 19:32
Aviemore, opp Craig-na-Gower Avenue 10:16 12:06 14:17 18:57 19:32
Aviemore, opp MacKenzies Hotel 10:17 12:07 14:18 18:58 19:33
Aviemore, o/s Police Station 10:17 12:07 14:18 18:58 19:33
Aviemore, o/s Station 10:19 12:09 14:20 19:00 19:35

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information