Bus Times

35 - Falmouth - Mawnan Smith - Halford Passage - Helston

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Falmouth - Mawnan Smith - Halford Passage - Helston

Falmouth The Moor B (NE-bound) 07:05 08:45 09:40 then hourly until 14:40 15:50 16:45 17:45 18:50
Falmouth Kimberley Park (NW-bound) 07:08 08:48 09:43 14:43 15:53 16:48 17:48 18:53
Falmouth, opp Hospital 07:10 08:50 17:50 18:55
Falmouth Beech Road (N-bound) 09:45 14:45 15:55 16:50
Falmouth Trelissick Road (NW-bound) 07:10 08:50 17:50 18:55
Falmouth Bus Shelter (NW-bound) 09:46 14:46 15:56 16:51
Falmouth Acacia Road Shops (NW-bound) 09:48 14:48 15:58 16:53
Falmouth Acacia Road (NW-bound) 09:48 14:48 15:58 16:53
Falmouth Oakfield Road (SE-bound) 09:48 14:48 15:58 16:53
Falmouth Laburnum Drive (SE-bound) 09:49 14:49 15:59 16:54
Falmouth Oakfield & Acacia Rd Jctn (SE-bound) 09:49 14:49 15:59 16:54
Mongleath, opp Trevarth Road 09:49 14:49 15:59 16:54
Falmouth Trescobeas Road (NW-bound) 07:10 08:50 09:50 14:50 16:00 16:55 17:50 18:55
Mongleath Frost Court (S-bound) 07:11 08:51 09:51 14:51 16:01 16:56 17:51 18:56
Mongleath, opp Kelley Road 07:11 08:51 09:51 14:51 16:01 16:56 17:51 18:56
Mongleath Manor Crescent (W-bound) 07:12 08:52 09:52 14:52 16:02 16:57 17:52 18:57
Mongleath Conway Gardens (W-bound) 07:12 08:52 09:52 14:52 16:02 16:57 17:52 18:57
Mongleath Conway Road (W-bound) 07:13 08:53 09:53 14:53 16:03 16:58 17:53 18:58
Mongleath Football Club (S-bound) 07:13 08:53 09:53 14:53 16:03 16:58 17:53
Budock Water, opp Little Nangitha 07:16 08:56 09:56 14:56 16:06 17:01 17:56
Budock Water Trelowarren Arms (S-bound) 07:17 08:57 09:57 14:57 16:07 17:02 17:57
Budock Water, opp Parc Stephney 07:17 08:57 09:57 14:57 16:07 17:02 17:57
Budock Water Broad Reach (S-bound) 07:18 08:58 09:58 14:58 16:08 17:03 17:58
Budock Water Trewen Turn (S-bound) 07:19 08:59 09:59 14:59 16:09 17:04 17:59
Budock Water Penmorvah Manor Hotel (S-bound) 07:19 08:59 09:59 14:59 16:09 17:04 17:59
Bareppa The Home County House Hotel (SE-bound) 07:21 09:01 10:01 15:01 16:11 17:06 18:01
Carlidnack Little Bareppa (SE-bound) 07:23 09:03 10:03 15:03 16:13 17:08 18:03
Mawnan Smith Chapel Town Close (S-bound) 07:24 09:04 10:04 15:04 16:14 17:09 18:04
Mawnan Smith Red Lion (S-bound) 07:26 09:06 10:06 15:06 16:16 17:11 18:06
Mawnan Smith Shute Hill (S-bound) 07:26 09:06 10:06 15:06 16:16 17:11 18:06
Mawnan Smith Glendurgan Gardens (SW-bound) 07:28 09:08 10:08 15:08 16:18 17:13 18:08
Trebah Gardens (W-bound) 07:29 09:09 10:09 15:09 16:19 17:14 18:09
Helford Passage Trebah Gardens (SW-bound) 07:31 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:20 17:15 18:11
Trebah Gardens (opp) 07:31 18:11
Mawnan Smith, opp Glendurgan Gardens 07:33 18:13
Mawnan Smith, opp Shute Hill 07:34 18:14
Mawnan Smith, opp Red Lion 07:35 18:15
Mawnan Smith Garage (NW-bound) 07:35 18:15
Lamanva, opp Woodcroft 07:38 18:18
Lamanva Tresooth Corner (N-bound) 07:38 18:18
Treverva Lamanva Cross (SW-bound) 07:40 18:20
Lamanva Lyndhurst (S-bound) 07:40 18:20
Treverva (W-bound) 07:42 18:22
Treverva Chestnut Cottage (E-bound) 07:42 18:22
High Cross, opp Bosvathick Lodge 07:46 18:26
High Cross Garage (S-bound) 07:48 18:28
High Cross Port Navas Turn (SW-bound) 07:49 18:29
Ponjeravah Trengilly Wartha Turn (W-bound) 07:52 18:32
Constantine Fore Street (W-bound) 07:53 18:33
Constantine Ots Office (NW-bound) 07:53 18:33
Constantine Spar (W-bound) 07:54 09:08 18:34
Constantine Wheal Vyvyan (NW-bound) 07:54 09:08 18:34
Constantine School (SW-bound) 07:54 09:08 18:34
Constantine, opp Ivy Cottage 07:54 09:08 18:34
Constantine Hillcrest (NW-bound) 07:55 09:09 18:35
Gweek Quay (SW-bound) 08:01 09:15 18:41
Rosevear, opp Rose-in-the-bush 08:04 09:18 18:44
Culdrose, opp Gilly Gabben Ind Est 08:06 09:20 18:46
Culdrose RNAS Main Entrance (NW-bound) 08:09 09:23 18:49
Helston Cottage Hospital (NE-bound) 08:13 09:27 18:53
Helston Sainsburys (N-bound) 08:14 09:28 18:54
Helston Tesco (S-bound) 08:18 18:58
Helston, opp Kingsley Way 08:19 09:31 18:59
Helston The Parade (SW-bound) 08:21 09:32 19:01
Helston Blue Anchor (W-bound) 08:23 19:03
Helston, opp Seven Stars 09:36

Helston - Halford Passage - Mawnan Smith - Falmouth

Helston Blue Anchor (W-bound) 07:18 08:38 then hourly until
Helston, opp Seven Stars 17:47
Helston, opp Cottage Hospital 07:21 08:41
Helston Godolphin Road (NE-bound) 17:49
Helston Tesco (S-bound) 17:52
Helston Sainsburys (N-bound) 17:56
Helston Cottage Hospital (SW-bound) 07:22 08:42 17:56
Culdrose RNAS Main Entrance (SE-bound) 07:26 08:46 18:01
Culdrose Gilly Gabben Ind Est (NE-bound) 07:28 08:48 18:03
Rosevear Gilly Gabben (NE-bound) 07:30 08:49 18:05
Gweek Quay (opp) 07:33 08:52 18:08
Constantine Hillcrest (SE-bound) 07:39 08:58 18:14
Constantine Ivy Cottage (E-bound) 07:40 08:59 18:15
Constantine, opp School 07:40 09:00 18:15
Constantine Wheal Vyvyan (SE-bound) 07:40 09:00 18:15
Constantine, opp Spar 07:41 09:01 18:16
Constantine, opp Ots Office 07:41 18:16
Constantine Fore Street (E-bound) 07:41 18:16
Ponjeravah, opp Trengilly Wartha Turn 07:42 18:17
High Cross, opp Port Navas Turn 07:45 18:20
High Cross, opp Garage 07:46 18:21
High Cross Bosvathick Lodge (NE-bound) 07:48 18:23
Treverva (W-bound) 07:52 18:27
Treverva Chestnut Cottage (E-bound) 07:53 18:28
Lamanva, opp Lyndhurst 07:54 18:29
Treverva Lamanva Cross (NE-bound) 07:55 18:30
Lamanva Tresooth Corner (S-bound) 07:56 18:31
Lamanva Woodcroft (S-bound) 07:56 18:31
Mawnan Smith Garage (SE-bound) 07:59 18:34
Mawnan Smith Red Lion (S-bound) 08:00 18:35
Mawnan Smith Shute Hill (S-bound) 08:00 18:35
Mawnan Smith Glendurgan Gardens (SW-bound) 08:02 18:37
Trebah Gardens (W-bound) 08:04 18:39
Helford Passage Trebah Gardens (SW-bound) 08:05 09:15 15:15 16:30 17:20 18:40
Trebah Gardens (opp) 08:05 09:15 15:15 16:30 17:20 18:40
Mawnan Smith, opp Glendurgan Gardens 08:07 09:17 15:17 16:32 17:22 18:42
Mawnan Smith, opp Shute Hill 08:08 09:18 15:18 16:33 17:23 18:43
Mawnan Smith, opp Red Lion 08:09 09:19 15:19 16:34 17:24 18:44
Mawnan Smith Chapel Town Close (N-bound) 08:10 09:20 15:20 16:35 17:25 18:45
Carlidnack, opp Little Bareppa 08:11 09:21 15:21 16:36 17:26 18:46
Bareppa The Home Country House Hotel (NW-bound) 08:13 09:23 15:23 16:38 17:28 18:48
Budock Water, opp Penmorvah Manor Hotel 08:15 09:25 15:25 16:40 17:30 18:50
Budock Water Trewen Turn (N-bound) 08:15 09:25 15:25 16:40 17:30 18:50
Budock Water, opp Broad Reach 08:16 09:26 15:26 16:41 17:31 18:51
Budock Water Parc Stephney (N-bound) 08:17 09:27 15:27 16:42 17:32 18:52
Budock Water, opp Trelowarren Arms 08:18 09:28 15:28 16:43 17:33 18:53
Budock Water Little Nangitha (N-bound) 08:18 09:28 15:28 16:43 17:33 18:53
Mongleath, opp Football Club 08:21 09:31 15:31 16:46 17:36 18:56
Mongleath Conway Road (E-bound) 07:07 08:22 09:32 15:32 16:47 17:37 18:57
Mongleath, opp Conway Gardens 07:07 08:22 09:32 15:32 16:47 17:37 18:57
Mongleath Springfield Road (E-bound) 07:07 08:22 09:33 15:33 16:48 17:37 18:57
Mongleath Kelley Road (E-bound) 07:08 08:23 09:33 15:33 16:48 17:38 18:58
Mongleath, opp Frost Court 07:08 08:23 09:34 15:34 16:49 17:38 18:58
Falmouth Trescobeas Road (SE-bound) 07:09 08:24 09:35 15:35 16:50 17:39 18:59
Falmouth Trelissick Road (SE-bound) 07:09 08:24 17:39 18:59
Falmouth Hospital (E-bound) 07:10 08:25 17:40 19:00
Mongleath Trevarth Road (NE-bound) 09:36 15:36 16:51
Falmouth Bus Shelter (NW-bound) 09:36 15:36 16:51
Falmouth Acacia Road Shops (NW-bound) 09:37 15:37 16:52
Falmouth Acacia Road (NW-bound) 09:37 15:37 16:52
Falmouth Oakfield Road (SE-bound) 09:38 15:38 16:53
Falmouth Laburnum Drive (SE-bound) 09:38 15:38 16:53
Falmouth Oakfield & Acacia Rd Jctn (SE-bound) 09:39 15:39 16:54
Falmouth Beech Road (S-bound) 09:40 15:40 16:55
Falmouth Kimberley Park Road (E-bound) 07:12 08:28 09:42 15:42 16:57 17:42 19:02
Falmouth The Moor B (NE-bound) 07:15 08:30 09:45 15:45 17:00 17:45 19:05

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information