Bus Times

35 - Inverness - Newtonmore

A bus service operated by Stagecoach North Scotland

Inverness - Newtonmore

Inverness Bus Station (Stance 2) 05:35 17:10
Inverness, opp Marks and Spencer 05:35 17:11
Millburn, o/s Morrisons 05:36 17:11
Millburn, opp Diriebught Road 05:38 17:14
Millburn, opp Rok Building 05:39 17:15
Culcabock, after Balmoral Terrace 05:40 17:17
Culcabock, opp Petrol Station 05:42 17:18
Inshes, at Raigmore Hospital 05:43 17:20
Inshes, opp Tesco 05:43 17:21
Westhill UHI Campus (E-bound) 17:25
Inshes, opp Vets 05:44
Westhill, opp Drumossie Hotel 05:46
Daviot Layby (S-bound) 05:50 17:31
Tomatin Layby (S-bound) 06:05 17:45
Carrbridge, at Car Park 06:20 06:20 17:58 18:00
Carrbridge, opp Landmark Centre 06:20 18:00
Boat of Garten Kinveachy Junction (S-bound) 06:25 18:05
Boat of Garten Laggantygown (S-bound) 06:27 18:07
Aviemore Avielochan (S-bound) 06:29 18:09
Aviemore, at Lochan Mor Lodge 06:32 18:12
Aviemore, at Burnside Avenue 06:33 18:13
Aviemore, o/s Village Hall 06:33 18:13
Aviemore, opp Craig-na-Gower Avenue 06:34 18:14
Aviemore, opp MacKenzies Hotel 06:34 18:14
Aviemore, o/s Police Station 06:35 18:15
Aviemore, o/s Station 06:35 18:15
Alvie, at Dalraddy Caravan Park 06:41 18:21
Alvie, opp Riding Stables 06:43 18:23
Kincraig, o/s Community Hall 06:45 18:25
Kincraig, opp Wildlife Park Rd End 06:48 18:28
Lynchat, opp Post box 06:51 18:31
Kingussie, at The Glebe 06:54 18:34
Kingussie, opp Duke Of Gordon Hotel 06:55 18:35
Newtonmore, opp Balavil Sport Hotel 06:58 18:40
Newtonmore, o/s Monarch Country Apartments 06:59 18:40
Newtonmore, o/s Clan McPherson Museum 07:00 18:42

Newtonmore - Inverness

Newtonmore, o/s Clan McPherson Museum 07:00 18:43
Newtonmore, o/s Waltzing Waters 07:01 18:44
Kingussie, o/s Duke of Gordon Hotel 07:07 18:50
Kingussie, opp The Glebe 07:07 18:50
Lynchat, at Post Box 07:10 18:53
Kincraig, at Wildlife Park Rd End 07:13 18:56
Kincraig, at War Memorial 07:16 18:59
Kincraig, opp Community Hall 07:17 19:00
Alvie, opp Dalraddy Caravan Park 07:20 19:03
Alvie, o/s Hotel 07:23 19:06
Aviemore, o/s Cairngorm Hotel 07:27 19:10
Aviemore, opp Police Station 07:27
Aviemore, o/s MacKenzies Hotel 07:27
Aviemore, at Craig-na-Gower Avenue 07:28
Aviemore, opp Village Hall 07:28
Aviemore, opp Burnside Avenue 07:28
Aviemore, opp Lochan Mor Lodge 07:29
Aviemore Avielochan (N-bound) 07:33
Boat of Garten Laggantygown (N-bound) 07:34
Boat of Garten Kinveachy Junction (N-bound) 07:36
Carrbridge, o/s Landmark Centre 07:41
Carrbridge, at Car Park 07:42 07:44
Carrbridge, o/s Artists Studio 07:44
Tomatin, opp Clune Rd End 07:57
Tomatin, opp Post Office 07:59
Tomatin, opp Inn 08:00
Tomatin, at Distillery Rd End 08:00
Tomatin Layby (N-bound) 08:01
Moy, opp Dalmagarry Road End 08:06
Moy, opp Old School 08:07
Moy, opp Hall Road End 08:09
Daviot, opp Meallmore Nursing Home 08:15
Daviot, opp Dalroy Rd End 08:19
Daviot, at War Memorial 08:21
Westhill, o/s Drumossie Hotel 08:25
Inshes, at Vets 08:26
Westhill UHI Campus (W-bound) 08:27
Inshes, at Tesco 08:30
Inshes, at Raigmore Hospital 08:32
Culcabock, o/s Petrol Station 08:33
Culcabock, at Balmoral Terrace 08:35
Culcabock Balmoral Terrace (opp and before) 08:35
Millburn, at Diriebught Road 08:39
Inverness, o/s Marks and Spencer 08:43
Inverness Bus Station (Stance 2) 08:45
Connection from Grantown On Spey due 0743. Wait connection.

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also