Bus Times

35 - Inverness - Newtonmore

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Highlands

Inverness - Newtonmore

Carrbridge, at Car Park 06:20 16:29 18:00
Carrbridge, opp Landmark Centre 06:20 16:29 18:00
Boat of Garten Kinveachy Junction (S-bound) 06:25 16:34 18:05
Boat of Garten Laggantygown (S-bound) 06:27 16:36 18:07
Aviemore Avielochan (S-bound) 06:29 16:38 18:09
Aviemore, at Lochan Mor Lodge 06:32 16:41 18:12
Aviemore, at Burnside Avenue 06:33 16:42 18:13
Aviemore, o/s Village Hall 06:33 16:42 18:13
Aviemore, opp Craig-na-Gower Avenue 06:34 16:43 18:14
Aviemore, opp MacKenzies Hotel 06:34 16:43 18:14
Aviemore, o/s Police Station 06:35 16:44 17:29 18:15
Inverness Bus Station (Stance 2) 05:35 17:10
Inverness, opp Marks and Spencer 05:35 17:11
Millburn, o/s Morrisons 05:36 17:11
Millburn, opp Diriebught Road 05:38 17:14
Millburn, opp Rok Building 05:39 17:15
Culcabock, after Balmoral Terrace 05:40 17:17
Culcabock, opp Petrol Station 05:42 17:18
Inshes, at Raigmore Hospital 05:43 17:20
Inshes, opp Tesco 05:43 17:21
Westhill UHI Campus (E-bound) 17:25
Inshes, opp Vets 05:44
Westhill, opp Drumossie Hotel 05:46
Daviot Layby (S-bound) 05:50 17:31
Aviemore, o/s Station 06:35 17:29 18:15
Tomatin Layby (S-bound) 06:05 17:45
Alvie, at Dalraddy Caravan Park 06:41 17:35 18:21
Carrbridge, at Car Park 06:20 17:58
Alvie, opp Riding Stables 06:43 17:37 18:23
Kincraig, o/s Community Hall 06:45 17:39 18:25
Kincraig, opp Wildlife Park Rd End 06:48 17:42 18:28
Lynchat, opp Post box 06:51 17:45 18:31
Kingussie, at The Glebe 06:54 17:48 18:34
Kingussie, opp Duke Of Gordon Hotel 06:55 17:49 18:35
Newtonmore, opp Balavil Sport Hotel 06:58 17:54 18:40
Newtonmore, o/s Monarch Country Apartments 06:59 17:54 18:40
Newtonmore, o/s Clan McPherson Museum 07:00 17:56 18:42

Newtonmore - Inverness

Newtonmore, o/s Clan McPherson Museum 07:00 17:58 18:43
Newtonmore, o/s Waltzing Waters 07:01 17:59 18:44
Kingussie, o/s Duke of Gordon Hotel 07:07 18:05 18:50
Kingussie, opp The Glebe 07:07 18:05 18:50
Lynchat, at Post Box 07:10 18:08 18:53
Kincraig, at Wildlife Park Rd End 07:13 18:11 18:56
Kincraig, at War Memorial 07:16 18:14 18:59
Kincraig, opp Community Hall 07:17 18:15 19:00
Alvie, opp Dalraddy Caravan Park 07:20 18:18 19:03
Alvie, o/s Hotel 07:23 18:21 19:06
Aviemore, o/s Cairngorm Hotel 07:27 16:13 18:25 19:10
Aviemore, opp Police Station 07:27 16:13
Aviemore, o/s MacKenzies Hotel 07:27 16:13
Aviemore, at Craig-na-Gower Avenue 07:28 16:14
Aviemore, opp Village Hall 07:28 16:14
Aviemore, opp Burnside Avenue 07:28 16:14
Aviemore, opp Lochan Mor Lodge 07:29 16:15
Aviemore Avielochan (N-bound) 07:33 16:19
Boat of Garten Laggantygown (N-bound) 07:34 16:20
Boat of Garten Kinveachy Junction (N-bound) 07:36 16:22
Carrbridge, o/s Landmark Centre 07:41 16:27
Carrbridge, at Car Park 07:42 07:44 16:28 16:30
Carrbridge, o/s Artists Studio 07:44 16:30
Tomatin, opp Clune Rd End 07:57
Tomatin, opp Post Office 07:59
Tomatin, opp Inn 08:00
Tomatin, at Distillery Rd End 08:00
Tomatin Layby (N-bound) 08:01 16:45
Moy, opp Dalmagarry Road End 08:06
Moy, opp Old School 08:07
Moy, opp Hall Road End 08:09
Daviot, opp Meallmore Nursing Home 08:15
Daviot, opp Dalroy Rd End 08:19
Daviot, at War Memorial 08:21
Westhill, o/s Drumossie Hotel 08:25
Inshes, at Vets 08:26
Westhill UHI Campus (W-bound) 08:27
Inshes, at Tesco 08:30
Inshes, at Raigmore Hospital 08:32
Culcabock, o/s Petrol Station 08:33 17:01
Culcabock, at Balmoral Terrace 08:35 17:01
Culcabock Balmoral Terrace (opp and before) 08:35 17:02
Millburn, at Diriebught Road 08:39 17:02
Inverness, o/s Marks and Spencer 08:43 17:03
Inverness Bus Station (Stance 2) 08:45 17:04
Connection from Grantown On Spey due 0743. Wait connection. Connection from Grantown On Spey due 0743. Wait connection.

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also