Bus Times

35 - Leigh - Manchester

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus North West

Outbound

Tyldesley Astley St (Stop H) 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Tyldesley Sq (Stop D) 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Tyldesley Lemon St (Stop C) 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Tyldesley Lime St (Stop A) 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Tyldesley School (Stop B) 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Tyldesley, nr Peel Hall Ave 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Tyldesley, nr Ratcliffe St 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Tyldesley, nr The Gatehouse 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Tyldesley Hough Ln (Stop A) 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Tyldesley, o/s Spice Lounge 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Tyldesley, nr Mort Ln 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Tyldesley, nr Pear Tree Gr 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Tyldesley, nr Industrial Area 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Peel, nr Park Way 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Little Hulton Haysbrook Ave (Stop D) 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Little Hulton Precinct (Stop F) 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Little Hulton, o/s Police Stn 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Little Hulton, opp Smith Fold Ln 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Little Hulton, nr Bridgewater St 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Engine Fold, opp Hilton Ln 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Walkden, opp Tynesbank 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Walkden Tesco (Stop C) 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Walkden Egerton Rd (Stop F) 19:48 20:48 21:48
Walkden, nr Atkin St 19:49 20:49 21:49
Walkden Stn (Stop B) 19:49 20:49 21:49
Parr Fold, opp Salford College 19:50 20:50 21:50
Parr Fold, opp Shaving Ln 19:50 20:50 21:50
Ellenbrook, opp Kingsway 19:51 20:51 21:51
Roe Green, opp Mesne Lea Gr 19:52 20:52 21:52
Roe Green, nr Hardy Gr 19:52 20:52 21:52
Roe Green, opp Beesley Green 19:53 20:53 21:53
Roe Green (nr) 19:54 20:54 21:54
Roe Green, nr Post Office 19:55 20:55 21:55
Broadoak Park, nr Mabel Ave 19:55 20:55 21:55
Broadoak Park, nr Broad Oak Pk 19:56 20:56 21:56
Broadoak Park, nr Greenleach Ln 19:57 20:57 21:57
Broadoak Park, opp Garden Ctr 19:57 20:57 21:57
Hazelhurst, opp The White Horse 19:58 20:58 21:58
Hazelhurst, nr Moorside Rd 19:58 20:58 21:58
Dales Brow, nr Wentworth Rd 19:59 20:59 21:59
Dales Brow, opp Folly Ln 19:59 20:59 21:59
Light Bourne Green, opp Lyon St 20:00 21:00 22:00
Deans, opp Chester St 20:01 21:01 22:01
Swinton Church (Stop F) 20:01 21:01 22:01
Swinton Civic Ctr (Stop K) 20:02 21:02 22:02
Swinton Dental Ctr (o/s) 20:02 21:02 22:02
Light Bourne Green, o/s Methodist Church 20:03 21:03 22:03
Swinton Park, o/s Victoria Pk 20:04 21:04 22:04
Swinton Park, nr Central Dr 20:04 21:04 22:04
Swinton Park, nr Hospital Rd 20:04 21:04 22:04
Swinton Park, nr Westwood Dr 20:05 21:05 22:05
Irlams o’ th’ Height Height Roundabout (Stop A) 20:07 21:07 22:07
Irlams o’ th’ Height, nr Bank Ln 20:07 21:07 22:07
Irlams o’ th’ Height, opp Doveleys Rd 20:08 21:08 22:08
Pendleton, opp Barrfield Rd 20:09 21:09 22:09
Pendleton, opp Langworthy Rd 20:10 21:10 22:10
Pendleton, nr Sorrel Bank 20:11 21:11 22:11
Pendleton Eccles Old Road (Stop R) 20:11 21:11 22:11
Pendleton Salford Shopping City (Stop E) 20:13 21:13 22:13
Pendleton Church (Stop U) 20:15 21:15 22:15
Wallness Broad St (Stop X) 20:16 21:16 22:16
Salford Crescent Stn (Stop A) 20:17 21:17 22:17
Salford University (o/s) 20:18 21:18 22:18
Salford University, opp Oldfield Rd 20:20 21:20 22:20
Salford Cathedral (at) 20:21 21:21 22:21
Salford Stn (Stop WV) 20:23 21:23 22:23
Spinningfields Bridge St (Stop WF) 20:24 21:24 22:24
Manchester St James Sq (Stop WB) 20:25 21:25 22:25
Manchester King St (Stop CO) 20:26 21:26 22:26
Manchester Mosley St (Stop CV) 20:28 21:28 22:28
Piccadilly Gardens (Stop P) 20:30 21:30 22:30

Inbound

Piccadilly Gardens (Stop P) 20:35 21:35 22:35
Manchester Art Gallery (Stop SD) 20:37 21:37 22:37
Manchester, opp St James Square 20:38 21:38 22:38
Manchester John Dalton St (Stop WX) 20:38 21:38 22:38
Manchester Bridge St (Stop WW) 20:39 21:39 22:39
Salford Stn (Stop WY) 20:40 21:40 22:40
Salford Cathedral (nr) 20:42 21:42 22:42
Salford University, nr Oldfield Rd 20:43 21:43 22:43
Salford University (opp) 20:45 21:45 22:45
Salford Crescent Stn (Stop B) 20:45 21:45 22:45
Wallness Broad St (Stop M) 20:47 21:47 22:47
Pendleton Salford Shopping City (Stop G) 20:51 21:51 22:51
Pendleton Church (Stop P) 20:51 21:51 22:51
Pendleton, nr Sorrel Bank 20:52 21:52 22:52
Pendleton, nr Langworthy Rd 20:53 21:53 22:53
Pendleton, nr Barrfield Rd 20:53 21:53 22:53
Irlams o’ th’ Height, nr Moorfield Rd 20:54 21:54 22:54
Irlams o’ th’ Height, o/s Red Lion 20:55 21:55 22:55
Irlams o’ th’ Height Aldi (Stop B) 20:56 21:56 22:56
Swinton Park, nr The Westlands 20:57 21:57 22:57
Swinton Park, opp Hospital Rd 20:58 21:58 22:58
Swinton Park, opp Central Dr 20:58 21:58 22:58
Swinton Park, opp Victoria Pk 20:59 21:59 22:59
Light Bourne Green, nr Dorning Rd 20:59 21:59 22:59
Swinton PO (o/s) 21:00 22:00 23:00
Swinton Civic Ctr (Stop J) 21:01 22:01 23:01
Swinton Church (Stop G) 21:01 22:01 23:01
Deans, nr Chester St 21:02 22:02 23:02
Light Bourne Green, nr Lyon St 21:02 22:02 23:02
Light Bourne Green, nr East Lancs Rd 21:02 22:02 23:02
Dales Brow, nr Folly Ln 21:03 22:03 23:03
Dales Brow, o/s Reformed Church 21:03 22:03 23:03
Hazelhurst, opp Moorside Rd 21:04 22:04 23:04
Hazelhurst, o/s The White Horse 21:04 22:04 23:04
Broadoak Park, o/s Garden Ctr 21:05 22:05 23:05
Broadoak Park, nr Welbeck Rd 21:05 22:05 23:05
Broadoak Park, opp Brentwood Ave 21:06 22:06 23:06
Broadoak Park, opp Broad Oak Pk 21:06 22:06 23:06
Broadoak Park, opp Mabel Ave 21:07 22:07 23:07
Roe Green, opp Post Office 21:08 22:08 23:08
Roe Green (opp) 21:08 22:08 23:08
Roe Green, o/s Beesley Green 21:09 22:09 23:09
Roe Green, opp Hardy Gr 21:10 22:10 23:10
Roe Green, nr Mesne Lea Gr 21:11 22:11 23:11
Roe Green, opp Lumber Ln 21:11 22:11 23:11
Ellenbrook, nr Kingsway 21:12 22:12 23:12
Parr Fold, nr Shaving Ln 21:12 22:12 23:12
Parr Fold, o/s Salford College 21:13 22:13 23:13
Walkden Stn (Stop A) 21:14 22:14 23:14
Walkden Walter Street (Stop H) 21:15 22:15 23:15
Walkden Centre (Stop E) 21:16 22:16 23:16
Walkden, nr Tynesbank 21:16 22:16 23:16
Engine Fold, adj Hilton Ln 21:17 22:17 23:17
Engine Fold, nr Hilton Ln 21:17 22:17 23:17
Little Hulton, o/s The Shamrock 21:18 22:18 23:18
Little Hulton, nr Smith Fold Ln 21:19 22:19 23:19
Little Hulton, opp Police Stn 21:19 22:19 23:19
Little Hulton Precinct (Stop E) 21:19 22:19 23:19
Little Hulton, opp Armitage Gr 21:20 22:20 23:20
Peel, opp Park Way 21:21 22:21 23:21
Tyldesley, at Industrial Area 21:23 22:23 23:23
Tyldesley, opp Pear Tree Gr 21:24 22:24 23:24
Tyldesley, opp Spice Lounge 21:25 22:25 23:25
Tyldesley Hough Ln (Stop B) 21:26 22:26 23:26
Tyldesley, opp The Gatehouse 21:27 22:27 23:27
Tyldesley, opp Ratcliffe St 21:27 22:27 23:27
Tyldesley, opp Peel Hall Ave 21:28 22:28 23:28
Tyldesley Town Hall (Stop E) 21:29 22:29 23:29
Tyldesley Elliott St (Stop F) 21:29 22:29 23:29
Tyldesley Astley St (Stop H) 21:30 22:30 23:30

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information