Bus Times

35 - Ross-on-Wye - Ruardean - English Bicknor - Coleford - Monmouth

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Ross-on-Wye - Ruardean - English Bicknor - Coleford - Monmouth

Ross-on-Wye Cantilupe Road (Stand 3) 06:35 09:25 14:25 17:25
Ross-on-Wye, adj St Frances Church 06:36 09:26 14:26 17:26
Ross-on-Wye, adj Prince of Wales PH 06:37 09:27 14:27 17:27
Archenfield Palmerston Road (SW-bound) 06:39 09:29 14:29 17:29
Archenfield, adj Firs Road 06:39 09:29 14:29 17:29
Archenfield, opp Lincoln Close 06:40 09:30 14:30 17:30
Archenfield, opp Watling Street 06:40 09:30 14:30 17:30
Archenfield, adj Duxmere Drive 06:40 09:30 14:30 17:30
Tudorville, adj Duxmere Drive 06:41 09:31 14:31 17:31
Tudorville, adj Post Office 06:41 09:31 14:31 17:31
Tudorville Walford Road (SW-bound) 06:41 09:31 14:31 17:31
Coughton, adj Purland Chase 06:42 09:32 14:32 17:32
Coughton Corner (SW-bound) 06:43 09:33 14:33 17:33
Walford, adj Primary School 06:44 09:34 14:34 17:34
Walford Church (S-bound) 06:45 09:35 14:35 17:35
Walford, opp Mill Race 06:46 09:36 14:36 17:36
Walford, opp Saw Mills 06:46 09:36 14:36 17:36
Kerne Bridge, opp Goodrich Turn 06:48 09:38 14:38 17:38
Kerne Bridge, opp Bus Shelter 06:48 09:38 14:38 17:38
Kerne Bridge, adj Hazelhurst 06:48 09:38 14:38 17:38
Kerne Bridge, adj Riverview 06:49 09:39 14:39 17:39
Kerne Bridge, adj Bishopswood Leigh 06:49 09:40 14:40 17:40
Lower Lydbrook, by Ruardean Turn 06:51 09:41 14:41 17:41
Ruardean, opp Cinderhill Way 06:54 09:44 14:44 17:44
Ruardean, in The Square 06:55 09:45 11:42 14:45 17:45
Ruardean, nr The Maltings 06:55 09:45 11:42 14:45 17:45
Ruardean, before The Pludds Turn 06:56 09:46 11:43 14:46 17:46
Joy’s Green, opp Cidermill 06:57 09:47 11:44 14:47 17:47
Joy’s Green, by Forge Hill Turn 11:46
Joy’s Green, opp Forge Hill Turn 06:59 09:49 14:49 17:49
Joy’s Green, opp Rocks Road 11:48
Upper Lydbrook, opp Church View 06:59 09:49 11:49 14:49 17:49
Upper Lydbrook, by Holy Jesus Church 07:00 09:50 11:50 14:50 17:50
Upper Lydbrook, by Recreation Ground 07:01 09:51 11:51 14:51 17:51
Upper Lydbrook, after Jovial Colliers Inn 07:01 09:51 11:51 14:51 17:51
Lower Lydbrook, opp British Legion Club 07:02 09:52 11:52 14:52 17:52
Lower Lydbrook, opp Anchor Inn 07:03 09:53 11:53 14:53 17:53
Lower Lydbrook, by Baptist Church 07:03 09:53 11:53 14:53 17:53
Lower Lydbrook, nr Mill Row 07:04 09:54 11:54 14:54 17:54
Lower Lydbrook, opp Forge Hammer 07:05 09:55 11:55 14:55 17:55
Lower Lydbrook, opp Park 07:05 09:55 11:55 14:55 17:55
Stowfield, nr Royds 07:05 09:55 11:55 14:55 17:55
Stowfield, before Business Park 07:06 09:56 11:56 14:56 17:56
English Bicknor, opp St Mary's Church 07:10 10:00 12:00 15:00 18:00
English Bicknor, opp Larksfield 07:10 10:00 12:00 15:00 18:00
English Bicknor, opp Smithy Close 07:11 10:01 12:01 15:01 18:01
English Bicknor, opp Folly Lane 07:12 10:02 12:02 15:02 18:02
Shortstanding, opp The New Inn 07:14 10:04 12:04 15:04 18:04
Christchurch, by Church 07:15 10:05 12:05 15:05 18:05
Christchurch, nr Crossroads 07:16 10:06 12:06 15:06 18:06
Berry Hill, o/s Globe Inn 07:16 10:06 12:06 15:06 18:06
Berry Hill, before Lakers Road 07:17 10:07 12:07 15:07 18:07
Five Acres, opp Glencarn Place 07:17 10:07 12:07 15:07 18:07
Five Acres, o/s Garage 07:18 10:08 12:08 15:08 18:08
Mile End, before Forest Road 07:19 10:09 12:09 15:09 18:09
Mile End, before Wood Road 07:19 10:09 12:09 15:09 18:09
Broadwell, before Bird-in-hand 07:20 10:10 12:10 15:10 18:10
Broadwell, after Church Walk 07:21 10:11 12:11 15:11 18:11
Broadwell, after Bridge 07:21 10:11 12:11 15:11 18:11
Broadwell, by Football Ground 07:21 10:11 12:11 15:11 18:11
Broadwell, by Queensway 07:22 10:12 12:12 15:12 18:12
Coalway, opp Eskimarket 07:23 10:13 12:13 15:13 18:13
Coalway, opp Junior School 07:23 10:13 12:13 15:13 18:13
Coleford, by Bells Club and Hotel 07:26 10:16 12:16 15:16 18:16
Coleford, by Old Vicarage Court 07:27 10:17 12:17 15:17 18:17
Coleford, opp Police Station 07:27 10:17 12:17 15:17 18:17
Coleford Angel Hotel (Stop 2) 07:29 10:19 12:19 15:19 18:19
Coleford, after Fire Station 07:29
High Nash, opp Mushet Place 07:30
High Nash, by Rock Lane 07:30
Milkwall, by Tufthorn Industrial Estate 07:31
Milkwall, before Ruffet Close 07:32
Milkwall, by The Corner Store 07:33
Milkwall, after St James Caravan Park 07:35
Coleford, opp Dora Matthews House 10:19 12:19 15:19 18:19
Ellwood Cross (before) 07:36
Sling, nr Crossroads 07:37
Sling, o/s Club 07:37
Sling, after Clays Road 07:38
Sling, by Orepool Inn 07:38
Stowe Green, opp Shop House Farm 07:40
Clearwell, by St Peter's Church 07:42
Clearwell, opp Tannery Gardens 07:43
Clearwell Margery Lane (corner of) 07:43
Coleford, opp Sunnybank Road 10:19 12:19 18:19
Clearwell, by Council Villas 07:44
Newland, after Laundry Lane School Stop 07:47
Newland, o/s All Saints' Church 07:49
Crossways, o/s Greenmoors 10:21 12:21 18:21
Coleford, opp Sunnybank 15:20
Coleford, after The Coombs 15:21
Coleford, after Lark Rise 15:21
Coleford, opp The Alms 15:21
Berry Hill, after The Pikehouse 15:23
Berry Hill, nr Petrol Station 15:23
Five Acres, o/s Gamekeepers Inn 15:24
Five Acres High School (inside) 15:26
Five Acres, opp Royal Forest of Dean College 15:26
Five Acres, opp Gamekeepers Inn 15:27
Berry Hill, by Petrol Station 15:28
Berry Hill, before The Pikehouse 15:28
Berry Hill, by Highfield 15:29
Staunton, nr All Saints' Church 10:25 12:25 15:35 18:25
Staunton, by White Horse Inn 10:26 12:26 15:36 18:26
Newland, opp Oakdale 07:49
Newland, by Cherry Orchard Farm 07:51
Redbrook turn (by) 07:58
Wyesham Turn (before) 08:04
May Hill, before Mayhill Hotel 08:06
May Hill, o/s Firs 08:06
May Hill, after Kymin Road 10:33 12:33 15:43 18:33
May Hill, after Kymin Road 08:08
May Hill, opp Firs 10:35 12:35 18:35
May Hill, after Mayhill Hotel 10:35 12:35 18:35
Monmouth School (o/s) 10:37 12:37 18:37
Monmouth, before Rolls Hall 10:37 12:37 18:37
Over Monnow, at Agincourt Square 10:39 12:39 18:39
Monmouth, in Bus Station 10:41 12:41 18:41

Monmouth - Coleford - English Bicknor - Ruardean - Ross-on-Wye

Monmouth, in Bus Station 10:50 12:50 18:45
Monmouth, at Agincourt Square 10:50 12:50 18:45
Monmouth, after Clinic 10:51 12:51 18:46
May Hill, after Kymin Road 15:43
Monmouth, at Priory End 10:53 12:53 18:48
May Hill, before Mayhill Hotel 10:56 12:56 18:51
May Hill, o/s Firs 10:56 12:56 18:51
May Hill, opp Firs 15:44
May Hill, after Kymin Road 08:08 10:58 12:58 18:53
Wyesham Turn (after) 15:45
Redbrook turn (nr) 15:51
Newland, opp Cherry Orchard Farm 15:54
Newland, by Oakdale 15:55
Newland, opp All Saints' Church 15:56
Newland, before Laundry Lane School Stop 15:56
Staunton, opp White Horse Inn 08:15 11:05 13:05 19:00
Newland, opp Scatterford Farm 15:58
Clearwell, opp Council Villas 15:59
Clearwell, opp Margery Lane 16:00
Clearwell, o/s Tannery Gardens 16:01
Clearwell, before St Peter's Church 16:02
Stowe Green, by Shop House Farm 16:03
Sling, opp Orepool Inn 16:05
Sling, opp Clays Road 16:05
Sling, opp Club 16:06
Ellwood Cross (after) 16:08
Staunton, by All Saints' Church 08:16 11:06 13:06 19:01
Milkwall, before St James Caravan Park 16:08
Milkwall, opp The Corner Store 16:10
Berry Hill, on Highfield 08:22
Berry Hill, after The Pikehouse 08:22
Berry Hill, nr Petrol Station 08:23
Milkwall, after Ruffet Close 16:11
Five Acres, nr Gamekeepers Inn 08:24
Five Acres High School (inside) 08:25
Five Acres, opp Royal Forest of Dean College 08:25
Milkwall, nr Tufthorn Industrial Estate 16:12
Five Acres, opp Gamekeepers Inn 08:26
Berry Hill, by Petrol Station 08:28
Berry Hill, before The Pikehouse 08:29
Coleford, o/s The Alms 08:30
High Nash, nr Rock Lane 16:12
Coleford, before Lark Rise 08:31
High Nash, before Mushet Place 16:13
Coleford, before The Coombs 08:31
Coleford, opp Fire Station 16:14
Coleford, nr Council Offices 16:14
Coleford, by Sunnybank 08:32
Crossways, opp Greenmoors 11:11 13:11 19:06
Coleford, by Sunnybank Road 11:13 13:13 19:08
Coleford, by Dora Matthews House 08:33 11:14 13:14 19:09
Coleford Angel Hotel (Stop 2) 08:35 11:15 13:15 16:15 19:10
Coleford, by Police Station 11:15 13:15 16:15 19:10
Coleford, opp Old Vicarage Court 11:15 13:15 16:15 19:10
Coleford, opp Bells Club and Hotel 11:16 13:16 16:16 19:11
Coalway, o/s Junior School 11:18 13:18 16:18 19:13
Coalway, o/s Eskimarket 11:19 13:19 16:19 19:14
Broadwell, nr Queensway 11:19 13:19 16:19 19:14
Broadwell, nr Football Ground 11:20 13:20 16:20 19:15
Broadwell, before Bridge 11:20 13:20 16:20 19:15
Broadwell, o/s Memorial Hall 11:20 13:20 16:20 19:15
Coleford, opp The Crescent 08:35
Broadwell, opp Bird-in-hand 11:21 13:21 16:21 19:16
Mile End, after Wood Road 11:22 13:22 16:22 19:17
Coleford, before Foot of Bakers Hill 08:36
Mile End Crossroads (nr) 08:37
Mile End, nr Forest Road 08:38 11:22 13:22 16:22 19:17
Five Acres, opp Garage 08:39 11:24 13:24 16:24 19:19
Five Acres, o/s Glencarn Place 08:39 11:24 13:24 16:24 19:19
Berry Hill, opp Lakers Road 08:39 11:24 13:24 16:24 19:19
Berry Hill, opp Globe Inn 08:39 11:24 13:24 16:24 19:19
Christchurch, by Crossroads 08:40 11:25 13:25 16:25 19:20
Christchurch, opp Church 08:40 11:25 13:25 16:25 19:20
Shortstanding, before The New Inn 08:41 11:26 13:26 16:26 19:21
English Bicknor, by Folly Lane 08:42 11:27 13:27 16:27 19:22
English Bicknor Smithy Close (corner of) 08:43 11:28 13:28 16:28 19:23
English Bicknor, nr St Mary's Church 08:45 11:30 13:30 16:30 19:25
Stowfield, after Business Park 08:48 11:33 13:33 16:33 19:28
Stowfield, opp Royds 08:49 11:34 13:34 16:34 19:29
Lower Lydbrook, by Park 08:49 11:34 13:34 16:34 19:29
Lower Lydbrook, by Forge Hammer 08:50 11:35 13:35 16:35 19:30
Lower Lydbrook, by Mill Row 08:50 11:35 13:35 16:35 19:30
Lower Lydbrook, opp Baptist Church 08:51 11:36 13:36 16:36 19:31
Lower Lydbrook, o/s Anchor Inn 08:51 11:36 13:36 16:36 19:31
Lower Lydbrook, o/s British Legion Club 08:52 11:37 13:37 16:37 19:32
Upper Lydbrook, opp Jovial Colliers Inn 08:53 11:38 13:38 16:38 19:33
Upper Lydbrook, nr Recreation Ground 08:53 11:38 13:38 16:38 19:33
Upper Lydbrook, opp Holy Jesus Church 08:54 11:39 13:39 16:39 19:34
Upper Lydbrook, by Church View 08:54 11:39 13:39 16:39 19:34
Joy’s Green, by Forge Hill Turn 08:56 11:41 13:41 16:41 19:36
Joy’s Green, by Cidermill 08:58 11:43 13:43 16:43 19:38
Ruardean, opp The Pludds Turn 08:59 11:44 13:44 16:44 19:39
Ruardean, before The Maltings 09:00 11:45 13:45 16:45 19:40
Ruardean, opp The Square 09:01 11:46 13:46 16:46 19:41
Ruardean, by Cinderhill Way 09:01 11:46 13:46 16:46 19:41
Lower Lydbrook, opp Ruardean Turn 09:04 11:49 13:49 16:49 19:44
Kerne Bridge, opp Bishopswood Leigh 09:05 11:50 13:50 16:50 19:45
Kerne Bridge, opp Riverview 09:05 11:50 13:50 16:50 19:45
Kerne Bridge, opp Hazelhurst 09:06 11:51 13:51 16:51 19:46
Kerne Bridge, adj Bus Shelter 09:06 11:51 13:51 16:51 19:46
Kerne Bridge, adj Goodrich Turn 09:07 11:52 13:52 16:52 19:47
Walford, adj Saw Mills 09:08 11:53 13:53 16:53 19:48
Walford, adj Mill Race 09:08 11:53 13:53 16:53 19:48
Walford Church (NE-bound) 09:09 11:54 13:54 16:54 19:49
Walford, opp Primary School 09:10 11:55 13:55 16:55 19:50
Coughton Corner (NE-bound) 09:11 11:56 13:56 16:56 19:51
Coughton, opp Purland Chase 09:12 11:57 13:57 16:57 19:52
Tudorville Walford Road (N-bound) 09:13 11:58 13:58 16:58 19:53
Tudorville, opp Post Office 09:13 11:58 13:58 16:58 19:53
Archenfield, opp Duxmere Drive 09:14 11:59 13:59 16:59 19:54
Archenfield, adj Watling Street 09:14 11:59 13:59 16:59 19:54
Archenfield, adj Lincoln Close 09:14 11:59 13:59 16:59 19:54
Archenfield, opp Firs Road 09:15 12:00 14:00 17:00 19:55
Archenfield Palmerston Road (NE-bound) 09:16 12:01 14:01 17:01 19:56
Ross-on-Wye, opp Prince of Wales PH 09:16 12:01 14:01 17:01 19:56
Ross-on-Wye, opp St Frances Church 09:17 12:02 14:02 17:02 19:57
Ross-on-Wye Station Street (E-bound) 09:20 12:05 14:05 17:05 20:00
Ross-on-Wye Cantilupe Road (Stand 3) 09:21 12:06 14:06 17:06 20:01

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information