bustimes.org

35 - Ross on Wye - Monmouth

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West

Map

Ross on Wye - Monmouth

Ross-on-Wye Cantilupe Road (Stand 3) 09:2514:2517:25
Ross-on-Wye, adj St Frances Church 09:2714:2717:27
Ross-on-Wye, adj Prince of Wales PH 09:2814:2817:28
Archenfield Palmerston Road (SW-bound) 09:2914:2917:29
Archenfield, adj Firs Road 09:2914:2917:29
Archenfield, opp Lincoln Close 09:3014:3017:30
Archenfield, opp Watling Street 09:3014:3017:30
Archenfield, adj Duxmere Drive 09:3114:3117:31
Tudorville, adj Duxmere Drive 09:3114:3117:31
Tudorville, adj Post Office 09:3114:3117:31
Tudorville Walford Road (SW-bound) 09:3214:3217:32
Coughton, adj Purland Chase 09:3314:3317:33
Coughton Corner (SW-bound) 09:3414:3417:34
Walford, adj Primary School 09:3414:3417:34
Walford Church (S-bound) 09:3614:3617:36
Walford, opp Mill Race 09:3614:3617:36
Walford, opp Saw Mills 09:3714:3717:37
Kerne Bridge, opp Goodrich Turn 09:3814:3817:38
Kerne Bridge, opp Bus Shelter 09:3814:3817:38
Kerne Bridge, adj Hazelhurst 09:3914:3917:39
Kerne Bridge, adj Riverview 09:3914:3917:39
Kerne Bridge, adj Bishopswood Leigh 09:4014:4017:40
Lower Lydbrook, by Ruardean Turn 09:4114:4117:41
Ruardean, opp Cinderhill Way 09:4514:4517:45
Ruardean, in The Square 06:5509:4511:4214:4517:45
Ruardean, nr The Maltings 06:5609:4611:4314:4617:46
Ruardean, before The Pludds Turn 06:5609:4611:4314:4617:46
Joy’s Green, opp Cidermill 06:5709:4711:4414:4717:47
Joy’s Green, by Recreation Ground 11:46
Joy’s Green, opp Forge Hill Turn 06:5909:4914:4917:49
Joy’s Green, nr Rocks Road 11:48
Upper Lydbrook, opp Church View 07:0009:5011:5014:5017:50
Upper Lydbrook, by Holy Jesus Church 07:0109:5111:5014:5117:51
Upper Lydbrook, by Recreation Ground 07:0109:5111:5114:5117:51
Upper Lydbrook, after Jovial Colliers Inn 07:0109:5111:5114:5117:51
Lower Lydbrook, opp British Legion Club 07:0309:5311:5214:5317:53
Lower Lydbrook, opp Anchor Inn 07:0309:5311:5314:5317:53
Lower Lydbrook, by Baptist Church 07:0409:5411:5414:5417:54
Lower Lydbrook, nr Mill Row 07:0509:5511:5514:5517:55
Lower Lydbrook, opp Forge Hammer 07:0509:5511:5514:5517:55
Lower Lydbrook, opp Park 07:0509:5511:5514:5517:55
Stowfield, nr Royds 07:0609:5611:5614:5617:56
Stowfield, before Business Park 07:0609:5611:5614:5617:56
English Bicknor, opp St Mary's Church 07:1010:0012:0015:0018:00
English Bicknor, opp Larksfield 07:1110:0112:0115:0118:01
English Bicknor, opp Smithy Close 07:1110:0112:0115:0218:01
English Bicknor, opp Folly Lane 07:1310:0312:0315:0318:03
Shortstanding, opp The New Inn 07:1510:0512:0515:0618:05
Christchurch, by Church 07:1610:0612:0615:0718:06
Christchurch, nr Crossroads 07:1610:0612:0615:0718:06
Berry Hill, o/s Globe Inn 07:1710:0712:0715:0818:07
Berry Hill, before Lakers Road 07:1710:0712:0715:0918:07
Five Acres, opp Glencarn Place 07:1810:0812:0815:0918:08
Five Acres High School (inside) 15:10
Five Acres, o/s Garage 07:1810:0812:0815:1318:08
Mile End, before Forest Road 07:1910:0912:0915:1418:09
Mile End, before Wood Road 07:2010:1012:1015:1518:10
Broadwell, opp Bird-in-hand 07:2110:1112:1115:1618:11
Broadwell, after Church Walk 07:2110:1112:1115:1618:11
Broadwell, after Bridge 07:2210:1212:1215:1718:12
Broadwell, by Football Ground 07:2210:1212:1215:1718:12
Broadwell, by Queensway 07:2210:1212:1215:1718:12
Coalway, opp Eskimarket 07:2310:1312:1315:1818:13
Coalway, opp Junior School 07:24
Coalway, opp Gibsons 10:1412:1415:1918:14
Coleford, by Bells Club and Hotel 07:26
Palmers Flat, in Edenwall 10:1412:1415:1918:14
Coleford, by Old Vicarage Court 07:27
Milkwall, by Gorsty Knoll 10:1612:1615:2118:16
Coleford, opp Police Station 07:28
Milkwall, o/s Bus Garage 10:1712:1715:2218:17
Milkwall, opp The Corner Store 10:1812:1815:2318:18
Milkwall, after Ruffet Close 10:1912:1915:2418:19
Milkwall, nr Tufthorn Industrial Estate 10:2012:2015:2518:20
High Nash, nr Rock Lane 10:2112:2115:2618:21
High Nash, before Mushet Place 10:2212:2215:2718:22
Coleford, opp Fire Station 10:2212:2215:2718:22
Coleford, nr Council Offices 10:2312:2315:2818:23
Coleford Angel Hotel (Stop 1) 07:2910:2312:2315:2818:23
Coleford, after Fire Station 07:30
Coleford, opp Dora Matthews House 10:2312:2315:2818:23
High Nash, opp Mushet Place 07:30
Crossways, by Blakes Way 10:2412:2415:2918:24
High Nash, by Rock Lane 07:31
Crossways, o/s Greenmoors 10:2512:2515:3018:25
Milkwall, by Tufthorn Industrial Estate 07:32
Staunton, nr All Saints' Church 10:2912:2915:3418:29
Milkwall, before Ruffet Close 07:33
Staunton, by White Horse Inn 10:3012:3015:3518:30
Milkwall, by The Corner Store 07:34
May Hill, after Kymin Road 10:3712:3715:4218:37
Milkwall, after St James Caravan Park 07:35
May Hill, opp Firs 10:3912:3918:39
Ellwood Cross (before) 07:36
May Hill, after Mayhill Hotel 10:4012:4018:40
Sling, o/s Club 07:38
Monmouth School (o/s) 10:4112:4118:41
Sling, after Clays Road 07:38
Monmouth, before Rolls Hall 10:4212:4218:42
Sling, by Orepool Inn 07:39
Monmouth, at Agincourt Square 10:4412:4418:44
Stowe Green, nr Shop House Farm 07:40
Monmouth, at Bus Station Stand 1 10:4512:4518:45
Clearwell, by St Peter's Church 07:42
Clearwell, opp Tannery Gardens 07:43
Clearwell Margery Lane (corner of) 07:44
Clearwell, by Council Villas 07:44
Newland, after Laundry Lane School Stop 07:48
Newland, o/s All Saints' Church 07:49
Newland, opp Oakdale 07:50
Newland, by Cherry Orchard Farm 07:51
Redbrook turn (by) 07:58
Wyesham Turn (before) 08:04
May Hill, before Mayhill Hotel 08:06
May Hill, o/s Firs 08:07
May Hill, after Kymin Road 08:08

Monmouth - Ross on Wye

Monmouth, at Bus Station Stand 1 10:5012:5018:50
May Hill, after Kymin Road 15:43
May Hill, before Mayhill Hotel 10:5612:5618:56
May Hill, opp Firs 15:44
May Hill, o/s Firs 10:5712:5718:57
Wyesham Turn (after) 15:46
May Hill, after Kymin Road 08:0810:5812:5818:58
Redbrook turn (nr) 15:51
Staunton, opp White Horse Inn 08:1511:0513:0519:05
Newland, opp Cherry Orchard Farm 15:55
Staunton, by All Saints' Church 08:1611:0613:0619:06
Newland, by Oakdale 15:55
Berry Hill, on Highfield 08:22
Crossways, opp Greenmoors 11:1213:1219:12
Newland, opp All Saints' Church 15:56
Berry Hill, after The Pikehouse 08:22
Crossways, opp Blakes Way 11:1313:1319:13
Newland, before Laundry Lane School Stop 15:57
Five Acres High School (inside) 08:25
Newland, opp Scatterford Farm 15:59
Five Acres, opp Royal Forest of Dean College 08:26
Clearwell, opp Council Villas 16:00
Five Acres, opp Gamekeepers Inn 08:27
Clearwell, opp Margery Lane 16:01
Berry Hill, by Petrol Station 08:28
Clearwell, o/s Tannery Gardens 16:01
Berry Hill, before The Pikehouse 08:29
Clearwell, before St Peter's Church 16:02
Coleford, o/s The Alms 08:31
Stowe Green, opp Shop House Farm 16:04
Coleford, before Lark Rise 08:31
Sling, opp Orepool Inn 16:05
Coleford, before The Coombs 08:32
Sling, opp Clays Road 16:06
Coleford, by Sunnybank 08:33
Sling, opp Club 16:06
Coleford, o/s Bank House 08:3411:1413:1419:14
Sling, nr Crossroads 16:06
Ellwood Cross (after) 16:08
Milkwall, before St James Caravan Park 16:09
Milkwall, opp The Corner Store 16:11
Milkwall, after Ruffet Close 16:12
Milkwall, nr Tufthorn Industrial Estate 16:12
High Nash, nr Rock Lane 16:13
High Nash, before Mushet Place 16:14
Coleford, opp Fire Station 16:14
Coleford, nr Council Offices 16:15
Coleford Angel Hotel (Stop 1) 08:3511:1513:1516:1519:15
Coleford, opp The Crescent 08:36
Coleford, by Police Station 16:16
Coleford, after Fire Station 11:1613:1619:16
Coleford, before Foot of Bakers Hill 08:36
Coleford, opp Old Vicarage Court 16:16
High Nash, opp Mushet Place 11:1613:1619:16
Mile End Crossroads (nr) 08:38
Coleford, opp Bells Club and Hotel 16:17
High Nash, by Rock Lane 11:1713:1719:17
Coalway, o/s Junior School 16:19
Milkwall, by Tufthorn Industrial Estate 11:1813:1819:18
Milkwall, before Ruffet Close 11:1913:1919:19
Milkwall, by The Corner Store 11:2013:2019:20
Milkwall, opp Bus Garage 11:2113:2119:21
Milkwall, nr Gorsty Knoll 11:2213:22
Palmers Flat, on Edenwall 11:2313:23
Coalway, o/s Gibsons 11:2313:23
Coalway, o/s Eskimarket 11:2413:2416:19
Broadwell, nr Queensway 11:2513:2516:20
Broadwell, nr Football Ground 11:2513:2516:20
Broadwell, before Bridge 11:2513:2516:20
Broadwell, o/s Memorial Hall 11:2613:2616:21
Broadwell, before Bird-in-hand 11:2613:2616:21
Mile End, after Wood Road 11:2713:2716:22
Mile End, nr Forest Road 08:3811:2813:2816:23
Five Acres, opp Garage 08:3911:2913:2916:24
Five Acres, o/s Glencarn Place 08:3911:2913:2916:24
Berry Hill, opp Lakers Road 08:4011:2913:2916:25
Berry Hill, opp Globe Inn 08:4011:3013:3016:25
Christchurch, by Crossroads 08:4011:3013:3016:25
Christchurch, opp Church 08:4111:3013:3016:26
Shortstanding, before The New Inn 08:4111:3113:3116:26
English Bicknor, by Folly Lane 08:4311:3213:3216:28
English Bicknor Smithy Close (corner of) 08:4411:3313:3316:29
English Bicknor, nr St Mary's Church 08:4511:3413:3416:30
Stowfield, after Business Park 08:4911:3813:3816:34
Stowfield, opp Royds 08:4911:3913:3916:34
Lower Lydbrook, by Park 08:5011:4013:4016:35
Lower Lydbrook, by Forge Hammer 08:5011:4013:4016:35
Lower Lydbrook, by Mill Row 08:5011:4013:4016:35
Lower Lydbrook, opp Baptist Church 08:5111:4113:4116:36
Lower Lydbrook, o/s Anchor Inn 08:5211:4213:4216:37
Lower Lydbrook, o/s British Legion Club 08:5211:4213:4216:37
Upper Lydbrook, opp Jovial Colliers Inn 08:5311:4313:4316:38
Upper Lydbrook, nr Recreation Ground 08:5411:4413:4416:39
Upper Lydbrook, opp Holy Jesus Church 08:5411:4413:4416:39
Upper Lydbrook, by Church View 08:5511:4513:4516:40
Joy’s Green, by Recreation Ground 08:5611:4613:4616:41
Joy’s Green, by Cidermill 08:5911:4913:4916:44
Ruardean, opp The Pludds Turn 09:0011:5013:5016:45
Ruardean, before The Maltings 09:0011:5013:5016:45
Ruardean, opp The Square 09:0111:5113:5116:46
Ruardean, by Cinderhill Way 09:0111:5113:5116:46
Lower Lydbrook, opp Ruardean Turn 09:0411:5413:5416:49
Kerne Bridge, opp Bishopswood Leigh 09:0511:5513:5516:50
Kerne Bridge, opp Riverview 09:0611:5613:5616:51
Kerne Bridge, opp Hazelhurst 09:0611:5613:5616:51
Kerne Bridge, adj Bus Shelter 09:0711:5713:5716:52
Kerne Bridge, adj Goodrich Turn 09:0711:5713:5716:52
Walford, adj Saw Mills 09:0811:5813:5816:53
Walford, adj Mill Race 09:0911:5913:5916:54
Walford Church (NE-bound) 09:0911:5913:5916:54
Walford, opp Primary School 09:1012:0014:0016:55
Coughton Corner (NE-bound) 09:1112:0114:0116:56
Coughton, opp Purland Chase 09:1212:0214:0216:57
Tudorville Walford Road (N-bound) 09:1312:0314:0316:58
Tudorville, opp Post Office 09:1312:0314:0316:58
Archenfield, opp Duxmere Drive 09:1412:0414:0416:59
Archenfield, adj Watling Street 09:1512:0514:0517:00
Archenfield, adj Lincoln Close 09:1512:0514:0517:00
Archenfield, opp Firs Road 09:1512:0514:0517:00
Archenfield Palmerston Road (NE-bound) 09:1612:0614:0617:01
Ross-on-Wye, opp Prince of Wales PH 09:1712:0714:0717:02
Ross-on-Wye, opp St Frances Church 09:1812:0814:0817:03
Ross-on-Wye Station Street (E-bound) 09:2012:1014:1017:05
Ross-on-Wye Cantilupe Road (Stand 3) 09:2112:1114:1117:06

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 27 January 2023

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach West

Website
Twitter
@Stagecoach_West