Bus Times

35 - Eccleston,St Helens - Sutton Oak,Sutton

A bus service operated by Arriva Merseyside

Outbound

Eccleston, adj Millwood Avenue 06:24 then every 20 minutes until 17:24 17:44 18:04
Eccleston, adj Burrows Lane 06:24 17:24 17:44 18:04
Eccleston, opp The Avenue 06:26 17:26 17:46 18:06
Eccleston, adj Alder Hey Road 06:28 17:28 17:48 18:08
St Helens Newtown, adj Mcfarlane Avenue 06:29 17:29 17:49 18:09
St Helens Newtown, adj Chisnall Avenue 06:30 17:30 17:50 18:10
St Helens Newtown, opp Ellison Drive 06:30 17:30 17:50 18:10
St Helens Newtown, adj Caraway Grove 06:32 17:32 17:52 18:12
St Helens Newtown, adj Grafton Street 06:34 17:34 17:54 18:14
St Helens Newtown, adj Cambridge Road 06:36 17:36 17:56 18:16
St Helens, adj Napier Street 06:37 17:37 17:57 18:17
St Helens, adj Eccleston Street 06:39 17:39 17:59 18:19
St Helens, opp Rigby Street South 06:41 17:41 18:01 18:21
St Helens, adj Claughton Street 06:42s 17:42s 18:02s 18:22s
St Helens Bus Station (Stand 5) 06:45 17:45 18:05 18:25
St Helens Bus Station (Stand 5) 06:46 17:46
St Helens Baldwin Street (Stand D6) 06:47 17:47
St Helens Exchange Street (Stand F4) 06:48 17:48
St Helens, adj Market Street 06:49 17:49
St Helens, o/s St Marys Market 06:50 17:50
St Helens, opp Todd Road 06:51 17:51
Peasley Cross, adj Parr Street 06:52 17:52
Peasley Cross, opp St Helens Retail Park 06:53 17:53
Peasley Cross, adj Hunter Street 06:53 17:53
Peasley Cross, adj Manville Street 06:55 17:55
Sutton, o/s St Helens Hospital 06:56 17:56
Sutton, adj Kinmel Street 06:57 17:57
Sutton, adj Baxters Lane 06:58 17:58
Sutton, adj Lancots Lane 06:59 17:59
Sutton Oak, opp Monastery Road 06:59 17:59
Sutton Oak, adj Ellen Street 07:00 18:00
Sutton Oak, adj Robins Lane 07:00 18:00
Sutton Oak, adj Carnegie Crescent 07:02 18:02
Sutton Oak, adj Cecil Street 07:03 18:03
Sutton Oak St Helens Junction Rail Station (Stop A) 07:04 18:04

Inbound

Sutton Oak St Helens Junction Rail Station (Stop A) 06:27 then every 20 minutes until 17:27 17:47 18:07
Sutton Oak, adj Peckers Hill Road 06:27 17:27 17:47 18:07
Sutton Oak, opp Ellen Street 06:28 17:28 17:48 18:08
Sutton, adj Monastery Road 06:28 17:28 17:48 18:08
Sutton, adj Waterdale Crescent 06:29 17:29 17:49 18:09
Sutton, opp Baxters Lane 06:30 17:30 17:50 18:10
Sutton, opp Kinmel Street 06:31 17:31 17:51 18:11
Sutton, opp Robins Lane 06:31 17:31 17:51 18:11
Sutton, opp St Helens Hospital 06:33 17:33 17:53 18:13
Peasley Cross, adj Emmett Street 06:33 17:33 17:53 18:13
Peasley Cross, opp Hunter Street 06:34 17:34 17:54 18:14
Peasley Cross, o/s St Helens Retail Park 06:35 17:35 17:55 18:15
St Helens Central Station (Stop A) 06:37 17:37 17:57 18:17
St Helens Bus Station (Stand 4) 06:38 17:38 17:58 18:18
St Helens Bus Station (Stand 4) 06:43 17:43
St Helens, adj Claughton Street 06:44 17:44
St Helens Church Street (Stand F1) 06:45 17:45
Green Bank, adj Linkway West 06:48 17:48
St Helens, adj Lawrenson Street 06:50 17:50
St Helens Newtown, adj Elliot Street 06:51 17:51
St Helens Newtown, opp Rivington Road 06:52 17:52
St Helens Newtown Grafton Street (N-bound) 06:52 17:52
St Helens Newtown, adj Hewitt Avenue 06:53 17:53
St Helens Newtown, adj Morrisey Close 06:55 17:55
St Helens Newtown, adj Hewitt Avenue 06:56 17:56
St Helens Newtown, adj Mulberry Avenue 06:57 17:57
Eccleston, adj Holme Road 06:58 17:58
Eccleston, adj The Avenue 07:00 18:00
Eccleston, opp Bobbys Lane 07:00 18:00
Eccleston, adj Seddon Close 07:01 18:01
Eccleston, adj Millwood Avenue 07:02 18:02

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Related services

More information