Bus Times

35 - Eccleston,St Helens - Sutton Oak,Sutton

A bus service operated by Arriva Merseyside

Outbound

Eccleston, adj Millwood Avenue 05:44 then every 20 minutes until 17:24 17:44 18:04
Eccleston, adj Burrows Lane 05:44 17:24 17:44 18:04
Eccleston, opp The Avenue 05:46 17:26 17:46 18:06
Eccleston, adj Alder Hey Road 05:48 17:28 17:48 18:08
St Helens Newtown, adj Mcfarlane Avenue 05:49 17:29 17:49 18:09
St Helens Newtown, adj Chisnall Avenue 05:50 17:30 17:50 18:10
St Helens Newtown, opp Ellison Drive 05:50 17:30 17:50 18:10
St Helens Newtown, adj Caraway Grove 05:52 17:32 17:52 18:12
St Helens Newtown, adj Grafton Street 05:54 17:34 17:54 18:14
St Helens Newtown, adj Cambridge Road 05:56 17:36 17:56 18:16
St Helens, adj Napier Street 05:57 17:37 17:57 18:17
St Helens, adj Eccleston Street 05:59 17:39 17:59 18:19
St Helens, opp Rigby Street South 06:01 17:41 18:01 18:21
St Helens, adj Claughton Street 06:02s 17:42s 18:02s 18:22s
St Helens Bus Station (Stand 5) 18:05 18:25
St Helens Bus Station (Stand 5) 05:46 06:05 17:45
St Helens Bus Station (Stand 5) 05:46 06:06 17:46
St Helens Baldwin Street (Stand D6) 05:47 06:07 17:47
St Helens Exchange Street (Stand F4) 05:48 06:08 17:48
St Helens, adj Market Street 05:49 06:09 17:49
St Helens, o/s St Marys Market 05:49 06:09 17:49
St Helens, opp Todd Road 05:51 06:11 17:51
Peasley Cross, adj Parr Street 05:52 06:12 17:52
Peasley Cross, opp St Helens Retail Park 05:53 06:13 17:53
Peasley Cross, adj Hunter Street 05:53 06:13 17:53
Peasley Cross, adj Manville Street 05:55 06:15 17:55
Sutton, o/s St Helens Hospital 05:56 06:16 17:56
Sutton, adj Kinmel Street 05:57 06:17 17:57
Sutton, adj Baxters Lane 05:58 06:18 17:58
Sutton, adj Lancots Lane 05:59 06:19 17:59
Sutton Oak, opp Monastery Road 05:59 06:19 17:59
Sutton Oak, adj Ellen Street 06:00 06:20 18:00
Sutton Oak, adj Robins Lane 06:00 06:20 18:00
Sutton Oak, adj Carnegie Crescent 06:02 06:22 18:02
Sutton Oak, adj Cecil Street 06:03 06:23 18:03
Sutton Oak St Helens Junction Rail Station (Stop A) 06:04 06:24 18:04

Inbound

Sutton Oak St Helens Junction Rail Station (Stop A) 06:07 then every 20 minutes until 17:27 17:47 18:07
Sutton Oak, adj Peckers Hill Road 06:07 17:27 17:47 18:07
Sutton Oak, opp Ellen Street 06:08 17:28 17:48 18:08
Sutton, adj Monastery Road 06:08 17:28 17:48 18:08
Sutton, adj Waterdale Crescent 06:09 17:29 17:49 18:09
Sutton, opp Baxters Lane 06:10 17:30 17:50 18:10
Sutton, opp Kinmel Street 06:11 17:31 17:51 18:11
Sutton, opp Robins Lane 06:11 17:31 17:51 18:11
Sutton, opp St Helens Hospital 06:13 17:33 17:53 18:13
Peasley Cross, adj Emmett Street 06:13 17:33 17:53 18:13
Peasley Cross, opp Hunter Street 06:14 17:34 17:54 18:14
Peasley Cross, o/s St Helens Retail Park 06:15 17:35 17:55 18:15
St Helens Central Station (Stop A) 06:17 17:37 17:57 18:17
St Helens Bus Station (Stand 4) 17:58 18:18
St Helens Bus Station (Stand 4) 06:18 17:38
St Helens Bus Station (Stand 4) 06:23 17:43
St Helens, adj Claughton Street 06:24 17:44
St Helens Church Street (Stand F1) 06:25 17:45
Green Bank, adj Linkway West 06:28 17:48
St Helens, adj Lawrenson Street 06:30 17:50
St Helens Newtown, adj Elliot Street 06:31 17:51
St Helens Newtown, opp Rivington Road 06:32 17:52
St Helens Newtown Grafton Street (N-bound) 06:32 17:52
St Helens Newtown, adj Hewitt Avenue 06:33 17:53
St Helens Newtown, adj Morrisey Close 06:35 17:55
St Helens Newtown, adj Hewitt Avenue 06:36 17:56
St Helens Newtown, adj Mulberry Avenue 06:37 17:57
Eccleston, adj Holme Road 06:38 17:58
Eccleston, adj The Avenue 06:40 18:00
Eccleston, opp Bobbys Lane 06:40 18:00
Eccleston, adj Seddon Close 06:41 18:01
Eccleston, adj Millwood Avenue 06:42 18:02

s – sets down only

More information

See also