bustimes.org

350 - CHELMSFORD - BRENTWOOD Rail Station

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Monday to Friday, School Days days

CHELMSFORD - BRENTWOOD Rail Station

Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 6) 07:58
Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 1) 08:02
Chelmsford, opp RC Church 08:05
Chelmsford, adj Queen Street 08:06
Chelmsford, o/s BBC Essex 08:09
Chelmsford, o/s Cemetery 08:10
Chelmsford, opp Waterhouse Street 08:12
Chelmsford, o/s Westway First Depot 08:13
Chelmsford, opp Robjohns Road South 08:15
Widford Road (adj) 08:16
Chelmsford, opp Hylands Park 08:18
Margaretting, o/s Woodview 08:20
Margaretting, opp Whites Place 08:21
Margaretting Main Road (SW-bound) 08:22
Margaretting, o/s The Black Bull 08:23
Margaretting, opp The Red Lion 08:24
Margaretting, adj Church Lane 08:25
Ingatestone, adj Spring Wood 08:26
Ingatestone, opp Seymour Field 08:27
Ingatestone, opp Market Place 08:28
Ingatestone, o/s Alms Houses 08:28
Ingatestone, opp Whadden Chase 08:29
Ingatestone, adj The Leas 08:29
Mountnessing, opp Burnthouse Lane 08:31
The Plough Mountnessing (o/s) 08:32
Mountnessing, o/s School 08:33
Mountnessing, opp George and Dragon 08:33
Mountnessing, adj Lower Road 08:35
Shenfield, adj McDonalds 08:37
Shenfield, adj Fen Close 08:37
Shenfield Chelmsford Road (SW-bound) 08:38
Shenfield, o/s High School 08:41
Shenfield, adj Holmwood Avenue 08:41
Shenfield, adj Crossways 08:42
Shenfield, adj Hutton Road 08:43
Shenfield, adj Middleton Road 08:45
Shenfield, adj Crescent Drive 08:46
Brentwood, adj Middleton Hall Lane 08:46
Brentwood High Street (Stop G) 08:48
Brentwood Crown Street (Stop J) 08:49
Brentwood, adj Queens Road Rbt 08:51
Brentwood Railway Station (o/s) 08:53

BRENTWOOD Rail Station - CHELMSFORD

Brentwood Railway Station (opp) 09:00
Brentwood, opp Queens Road Rbt 09:02
Brentwood Crown Street (Stop K) 09:05
Brentwood High Street (Stop A) 09:08
Brentwood, opp Middleton Hall Lane 09:08
Shenfield, opp Crescent Drive 09:09
Shenfield, opp Middleton Road 09:09
Shenfield, opp Hutton Road 09:10
Shenfield, opp Crossways 09:11
Shenfield, opp Holmwood Avenue 09:12
Shenfield, opp High School 09:12
Shenfield Chelmsford Road (NE-bound) 09:14
Shenfield, opp Fen Close 09:14
Shenfield, opp McDonalds 09:15
Mountnessing, opp Lower Road 09:16
Mountnessing, o/s George and Dragon 09:17
Mountnessing, opp School 09:18
The Plough Mountnessing (opp) 09:18
Mountnessing, adj Burnthouse Lane 09:20
Ingatestone, opp The Leas 09:21
Ingatestone, adj Whadden Chase 09:22
Ingatestone, opp Alms Houses 09:23
Ingatestone, adj Market Place 09:24
Ingatestone, adj Seymour Field 09:24
Ingatestone, opp Spring Wood 09:25
Margaretting, opp Church Lane 09:26
Margaretting, o/s The Red Lion 09:27
Margaretting, opp The Black Bull 09:29
Margaretting Main Road (NE-bound) 09:29
Margaretting, o/s Whites Place 09:29
Margaretting, opp Woodview 09:31
Chelmsford, adj Hylands Park 09:32
Widford Road (opp) 09:34
Chelmsford, adj Robjohns Road South 09:35
Chelmsford, opp Westway First Depot 09:35
Chelmsford, adj Waterhouse Street 09:36
Chelmsford, opp Cemetery 09:37
Chelmsford, o/s South Lodge Hotel 09:39
Chelmsford, opp Queen Street 09:41
Chelmsford, adj C & E Hospital 09:43
Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 1) 09:46
Chelmsford, opp County Hotel 09:48
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 6) 09:50

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex