🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

351 - Bishop's Stortford - Hertford

A bus service operated by Galleon Travel

Map

Hertford - Bishop's Stortford

Hertford Bus Station (Stop 4) 08:15 10:10 12:20 15:20
Hertford Tesco (Stop 12) 08:15 10:10 12:20 15:20
Hertford, adj Raynham Street 08:15 10:12 12:22 15:22
Hertford, nr Fairfax Road 08:15 10:12 12:22 15:22
Hertford, opp Kings Road 08:16 10:13 12:23 15:23
Chadwell Viaduct (NE-bound) 08:16 10:14 12:24 15:24
Chadwell, nr Springs 08:16 10:15 12:25 15:25
Chadwell, adj Pumping Station 08:16 10:16 12:26 15:26
Ware Hertford Regional College (Stop C) 08:17 10:17 12:27 15:27
Ware, opp Gilpin Mews 08:17 10:17 12:27 15:27
Ware, opp Gilpin Road 08:17 10:18 12:28 15:28
Great Amwell, nr Lower Road 08:17 10:19 12:28 15:29
Great Amwell, opp Van Hage Garden Centre 08:17 10:20 12:30 15:30
Great Amwell Amwell Roundabout (S-bound) 08:17 10:21 12:31 15:31
St Margarets, adj Hillside Lane 08:17 10:23 12:32 15:33
St Margarets Railway Station (Stop A) 08:18 10:24 12:33 15:34
Stanstead Abbotts, nr Abbotts Court 08:19 10:25 12:34 15:35
Stanstead Abbotts, adj Abbotts Rise 08:20 10:26 12:35 15:36
Stanstead Abbotts Roydon Road (N-bound) 08:20 10:26 12:35 15:36
Hunsdon, opp The Crown PH 08:23 10:33 12:42 15:42
Widford, opp Rise Cottages 08:24 10:34 12:43 15:43
Widford, adj Bell Lane 08:26 10:36 12:45 15:45
Widford, o/s Green Man PH 08:27 10:37 12:46 15:46
Widford, nr Ashbourne Manor 08:27 10:38 12:46 15:46
Widford, opp Bourne Lane 08:28 10:39 12:47 15:47
Hadham Cross, opp Jolly Waggoners PH 08:30 10:41 12:49 15:49
Hadham Cross, adj Station Road 08:31 10:43 12:50 15:50
Hadham Cross, adj Broadfield Way 08:31 10:43 12:50 15:50
Much Hadham, opp Almshouses 08:32 10:45 12:51 15:51
Much Hadham, opp Village Hall 08:33 10:46 12:52 15:52
Much Hadham, o/s Ye Olde Red Lion 08:34 10:47 12:53 15:53
Much Hadham, opp Spindle Bridge 08:34 10:48 12:53 15:53
Much Hadham Lordship Farm (NE-bound) 08:34 10:49 12:54 15:54
Hadham Ford, o/s Nags Head PH 08:36 10:54 12:56 15:56
Little Hadham, nr The Smithy 08:36 10:55 12:57 15:57
Little Hadham, nr Albury Road 08:37 10:56 12:58 15:58
Cradle End, adj Hadham Park 08:37 10:58 13:04 16:02
Bishop’s Park, o/s Tesco 08:38 11:00 13:08 16:06
Bishop’s Park, opp Fire Station 08:44 11:03 13:12 16:09
Bishop’s Park, opp Maple Avenue 08:47 11:05 13:14 16:11
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Thornfield Road 08:49 11:06 13:15 16:13
Bishop’s Stortford Bridge Street (Stop J) 08:53 11:09 13:18
Bishop’s Stortford Dane Street (Stop K) 08:54s 11:10s 13:19s
Bishop’s Stortford Potter Street (Stop H) 08:55 11:12 13:21 16:18

Bishop's Stortford - Hertford

Bishop’s Stortford Potter Street (Stop H) 09:00 11:15 14:15 16:25
Bishop’s Park, nr Maple Avenue 09:03 11:21 14:22 16:31
Bishop’s Park, o/s Fire Station 09:05 11:23 14:25 16:33
Bishop’s Park, o/s Tesco 09:07 11:27 14:29 16:37
Cradle End, opp Hadham Park 09:10 11:29 14:31 16:39
Little Hadham, opp Albury Road 09:15 11:33 14:35 16:43
Little Hadham, opp The Smithy 09:15 11:33 14:35 16:43
Hadham Ford, opp Nags Head PH 09:17 11:35 14:37 16:45
Much Hadham Lordship Farm (SW-bound) 09:19 11:36 14:39 16:46
Much Hadham, adj Spindle Bridge 09:20 11:37 14:40 16:47
Much Hadham, opp Ye Olde Red Lion 09:21 11:38 14:41 16:48
Much Hadham, o/s Village Hall 09:21 11:38 14:41 16:48
Much Hadham, nr Almshouses 09:21 11:39 14:42 16:49
Hadham Cross, adj Ash Meadow 09:21 11:39 14:42 16:49
Hadham Cross, opp Broadfield Way 09:22 11:40 14:43 16:49
Hadham Cross, opp Station Road 09:22 11:40 14:43 16:50
Hadham Cross, nr Jolly Waggoners PH 09:23 11:41 14:44 16:51
Widford, adj Bourne Lane 09:23 11:43 14:46 16:52
Widford, opp Ashbourne Manor 09:24 11:43 14:46 16:53
Widford, opp Green Man PH 09:25 11:45 14:48 16:54
Widford, opp Bell Lane 09:25 11:45 14:48 16:54
Widford, nr Rise Cottages 09:28 11:46 14:49 16:55
Hunsdon, adj The Crown PH 09:32 11:49 14:52 16:58
Stanstead Abbotts Roydon Road (S-bound) 09:38 11:54 14:57 17:02
Stanstead Abbotts, opp Abbotts Rise 09:39 11:55 14:58 17:03
Stanstead Abbotts, opp Abbotts Court 09:39 11:55 14:58 17:03
St Margarets Railway Station (Stop B) 09:41 11:57 15:00 17:05
St Margarets, opp Hillside Lane 09:41 11:58 15:00 17:05
Great Amwell Amwell Roundabout (N-bound) 09:43 12:00 15:02 17:07
Great Amwell, nr Van Hage Garden Centre 09:44 12:02 15:03 17:08
Great Amwell, opp Lower Road 09:45 12:04 15:04 17:09
Ware, nr Gilpin Mews 09:47 12:05 15:06 17:11
Ware Hertford Regional College (Stop A) 09:48 12:07 15:07 17:12
Chadwell, opp Pumping Station 09:48 12:07 15:07 17:12
Chadwell, opp Springs 09:49 12:08 15:08 17:13
Chadwell Viaduct (SW-bound) 09:50 12:09 15:09 17:14
Hertford, adj Kings Road 09:51 12:10 15:10 17:15
Hertford, opp Fairfax Road 09:52 12:11 15:11 17:16
Hertford, opp Raynham Street 09:53 12:12 15:12 17:17
Hertford, nr Caxton Hill 09:53 12:12 15:12 17:17
Hertford, opp Tesco 09:54 12:13 15:13 17:18
Hertford, adj Bus Station 09:55 12:14 15:14 17:19

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Galleon Travel