Bus Times

351 - Bishop's Stortford - Hertford

A bus service operated by Galleon Travel

Hertford - Bishop's Stortford

Hertford Bus Station (Stop 4) 07:25 08:55 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:05 17:15 18:20
Hertford Tesco (Stop 12) 07:25 08:55 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:05 17:16 18:20
Hertford, adj Raynham Street 07:27 08:57 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:07 17:18 18:22
Hertford, nr Fairfax Road 07:27 08:57 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:07 17:19 18:22
Hertford, opp Kings Road 07:28 08:58 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:08 17:21 18:23
Chadwell Viaduct (NE-bound) 07:29 08:59 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:09 17:23 18:24
Chadwell, nr Springs 07:30 09:00 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:10 17:23 18:25
Chadwell, adj Pumping Station 07:31 09:01 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:11 17:25 18:26
Ware Hertford Regional College (Stop C) 07:32 09:02 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:12 17:27 18:27
Ware, opp Gilpin Mews 07:32 09:02 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:12 17:27 18:27
Ware, opp Gilpin Road 07:33 09:03 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:13 17:28 18:28
Great Amwell, nr Lower Road 07:34 09:04 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:14 17:29 18:29
Great Amwell, opp Van Hage Garden Centre 07:35 09:05 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:15 17:30 18:30
Great Amwell Amwell Roundabout (S-bound) 07:36 09:06 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:16 17:31 18:31
St Margarets, adj Hillside Lane 07:38 09:08 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:18 17:33 18:33
St Margarets Railway Station (Stop A) 06:17 07:39 09:09 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:19 17:34 18:34
Stanstead Abbotts, nr Abbotts Court 06:18 07:40 09:10 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:20 17:35 18:35
Stanstead Abbotts, adj Abbotts Rise 06:19 07:41 09:11 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:21 17:36 18:36
Stanstead Abbotts Roydon Road (N-bound) 06:19 07:41 09:11 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:21 17:36 18:36
Hunsdon, opp The Crown PH 06:25 07:48 09:18 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:28 17:43 18:43
Widford, opp Rise Cottages 06:26 07:49 09:19 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:29 17:44 18:44
Widford, adj Bell Lane 06:28 07:51 09:21 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:31 17:46 18:46
Widford, o/s Green Man PH 06:29 07:52 09:22 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:32 17:47 18:47
Widford, nr Ashbourne Manor 06:29 07:52 09:22 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:32 17:47 18:47
Widford, opp Bourne Lane 06:30 07:53 09:23 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:33 17:48 18:48
Hadham Cross, opp Jolly Waggoners PH 06:32 07:55 09:25 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:35 17:50 18:50
Hadham Cross, adj Station Road 06:33 07:56 09:26 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:36 17:51 18:51
Hadham Cross, adj Broadfield Way 06:33 07:56 09:26 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:36 17:51 18:51
Much Hadham, opp Almshouses 06:34 07:57 09:27 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:37 17:52 18:52
Much Hadham, opp Village Hall 06:35 07:58 09:28 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:38 17:53 18:53
Much Hadham, o/s Ye Olde Red Lion 06:36 07:59 09:29 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:39 17:54 18:54
Much Hadham, opp Spindle Bridge 06:36 07:59 09:29 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:39 17:54 18:54
Much Hadham Lordship Farm (NE-bound) 06:37 08:00 09:30 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:40 17:55 18:55
Hadham Ford, o/s Nags Head PH 06:40 08:03 09:33 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:43 17:58 18:58
Little Hadham, nr The Smithy 06:41 08:06 09:34 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:44 17:59 18:59
Little Hadham, nr Albury Road 06:42 08:07 09:35 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:45 18:00 19:00
Cradle End, adj Hadham Park 06:45 08:11 09:39 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:49 18:04 19:04
Bishop’s Park, o/s Tesco 06:48 08:15 09:43 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:53 18:08 19:08
Bishop’s Park, opp Fire Station 06:50 08:17 09:45 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:55 18:10 19:10
Bishop’s Park, opp Maple Avenue 06:50 08:19 09:45 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:55 18:10 19:10
Bishop’s Stortford, adj Thornfield Road 06:51 08:20 09:46 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:56 18:11 19:11
Bishop’s Stortford, opp North Street 06:52 08:21 09:47 11:07 13:07 15:07 16:57 18:12 19:12
Bishop’s Stortford Bridge Street (Stop J) 06:53 08:22 09:48 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:58 18:13 19:13
Bishop’s Stortford Dane Street (Stop K) 06:54s 09:49s 11:09s 13:09s 15:09s 16:59s 18:14s 19:14s
Hockerill, opp Hillside 08:23
Bishop’s Stortford Potter Street (Stop H) 06:55 09:50 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:00 18:15 19:15
Hockerill, o/s Anglo European College 08:24
Hockerill, adj Stortford Hall Park 08:24
Hockerill, opp The Nags Head PH 08:26
Hockerill, adj Raynham Road 08:27
Parsonage Estate, nr Birchwood High School 08:29
Hertfordshire Schooldays only

Bishop's Stortford - Hertford

Parsonage Estate, o/s Birchwood High School 15:50
Hockerill, opp Raynham Road 15:51
Hockerill, nr The Nags Head PH 15:53
Hockerill, opp Anglo European College 15:54
Hockerill, nr Hillside 15:55
Bishop’s Stortford Dane Street (Stop K) 15:57
Bishop’s Stortford Potter Street (Stop H) 06:22 07:02 09:05 11:15 13:15 16:00 17:10 18:25 19:25
Bishop’s Stortford Bridge Street (Stop J) 06:25 07:05 09:07 11:17 13:17 16:02 17:12 18:27 19:27
Bishop’s Stortford, o/s YMCA 06:25 07:06 09:07 11:17 13:17 16:02 17:12 18:27 19:27
Bishop’s Stortford, nr North Street 06:26 07:06 09:08 11:18 13:18 16:03 17:13 18:28 19:28
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Thornfield Road 06:26 07:07 09:08 11:18 13:18 16:03 17:13 18:28 19:28
Bishop’s Park, nr Maple Avenue 06:27 07:08 09:09 11:19 13:19 16:04 17:14 18:29 19:29
Bishop’s Park, o/s Fire Station 06:28 07:09 09:10 11:20 13:20 16:05 17:15 18:30 19:30
Bishop’s Park, o/s Tesco 06:30 07:11 09:12 11:22 13:22 16:07 17:17 18:32 19:32
Cradle End, opp Hadham Park 06:32 07:15 09:15 11:25 13:25 16:10 17:20 18:35 19:35
Little Hadham, opp Albury Road 06:35 07:21 09:20 11:30 13:30 16:15 17:25 18:40 19:40
Little Hadham, opp The Smithy 06:35 07:21 09:20 11:30 13:30 16:15 17:25 18:40 19:40
Hadham Ford, opp Nags Head PH 06:37 07:23 09:22 11:32 13:32 16:17 17:27 18:42 19:42
Much Hadham Lordship Farm (SW-bound) 06:39 07:25 09:24 11:34 13:34 16:19 17:29 18:44 19:44
Much Hadham, adj Spindle Bridge 06:40 07:27 09:25 11:35 13:35 16:20 17:30 18:45 19:45
Much Hadham, opp Ye Olde Red Lion 06:41 07:28 09:26 11:36 13:36 16:21 17:31 18:46 19:46
Much Hadham, o/s Village Hall 06:41 07:29 09:26 11:36 13:36 16:21 17:31 18:46 19:46
Much Hadham, nr Almshouses 06:42 07:30 09:27 11:37 13:37 16:22 17:32 18:47 19:47
Hadham Cross, adj Ash Meadow 06:42 07:30 09:27 11:37 13:37 16:22 17:32 18:47 19:47
Hadham Cross, opp Broadfield Way 06:43 07:31 09:28 11:38 13:38 16:23 17:33 18:48 19:48
Hadham Cross, opp Station Road 06:43 07:32 09:28 11:38 13:38 16:23 17:33 18:48 19:48
Hadham Cross, nr Jolly Waggoners PH 06:44 07:34 09:29 11:39 13:39 16:24 17:34 18:49 19:49
Widford, adj Bourne Lane 06:46 07:36 09:31 11:41 13:41 16:26 17:36 18:51 19:51
Widford, opp Ashbourne Manor 06:46 07:38 09:31 11:41 13:41 16:26 17:36 18:51 19:51
Widford, opp Green Man PH 06:48 07:40 09:33 11:43 13:43 16:28 17:38 18:53 19:53
Widford, opp Bell Lane 06:48 07:40 09:33 11:43 13:43 16:28 17:38 18:53 19:53
Widford, nr Rise Cottages 06:49 07:42 09:34 11:44 13:44 16:29 17:39 18:54 19:54
Hunsdon, adj The Crown PH 06:52 07:45 09:37 11:47 13:47 16:32 17:42 18:57 19:57
Stanstead Abbotts Roydon Road (S-bound) 06:58 07:53 09:43 11:53 13:53 16:38 17:48 19:03
Stanstead Abbotts, opp Abbotts Rise 06:59 07:54 09:44 11:54 13:54 16:39 17:49 19:04
Stanstead Abbotts, opp Abbotts Court 06:59 07:56 09:44 11:54 13:54 16:39 17:49 19:04
St Margarets Railway Station (Stop B) 07:01 08:00 09:46 11:56 13:56 16:41 17:51 19:06
St Margarets, opp Hillside Lane 07:01 08:01 09:46 11:56 13:56 16:41 17:51 19:06
Great Amwell Amwell Roundabout (N-bound) 07:03 08:03 09:48 11:58 13:58 16:43 17:53 19:08
Great Amwell, nr Van Hage Garden Centre 07:04 08:05 09:49 11:59 13:59 16:44 17:54 19:09
Great Amwell, opp Lower Road 07:05 08:07 09:50 12:00 14:00 16:45 17:55 19:10
Ware, nr Gilpin Mews 07:07 08:08 09:52 12:02 14:02 16:47 17:57 19:12
Ware Hertford Regional College (Stop A) 07:08 08:10 09:53 12:03 14:03 16:48 17:58 19:13
Chadwell, opp Pumping Station 07:08 08:12 09:53 12:03 14:03 16:49 17:58 19:13
Chadwell, opp Springs 07:09 08:15 09:54 12:04 14:04 16:50 17:59 19:14
Chadwell Viaduct (SW-bound) 07:10 08:17 09:55 12:05 14:05 16:51 18:00 19:15
Hertford, adj Kings Road 07:11 08:19 09:56 12:06 14:06 16:52 18:01 19:16
Hertford, opp Fairfax Road 07:12 08:22 09:57 12:07 14:07 16:54 18:02 19:17
Hertford, opp Raynham Street 07:13 08:24 09:58 12:08 14:08 16:55 18:03 19:18
Hertford, nr Caxton Hill 07:13 08:25 09:58 12:08 14:08 16:55 18:03 19:18
Hertford, opp Tesco 07:14 08:26 09:59 12:09 14:09 16:56 18:04 19:19
Hertford, adj Bus Station 07:15 08:30 10:00 12:10 14:10 16:58 18:05 19:20
Hertfordshire Schooldays only Hertfordshire Schooldays only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

Galleon Travel