🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

351 - Holmfirth - Glossop

A bus service operated by South Pennine Community Transport

Map

Holmfirth - Glossop

Holmfirth Bus Station (Stand D) 08:15 09:55 12:40 15:15
Holmfirth Woodhead Rd Victoria Street 08:15 09:55 12:40 15:15
Holmfirth Woodhead Rd Modd Lane 08:16 09:56 12:41 15:16
Holmfirth Woodhead Road Victoria Mills 08:17 09:57 12:42 15:17
Upperthong Woodhead Rd Woodside View 08:17 09:57 12:42 15:17
Holmbridge Woodhead Rd Fairfields Road (stop) 08:19 09:59 12:44 15:19
Holmbridge, adj Woodhead Rd Co-Op Lane 08:19 09:59 12:44 15:19
Holmbridge Woodhead Rd Broadfield Park 08:20 10:00 12:45 15:20
Holmbridge Woodhead Rd Field End Road 08:20 10:00 12:45 15:20
Holmbridge Woodhead Rd Bank Lane 08:21 10:01 12:46 15:21
Woodhead Road Holmbridge Hill 08:21 10:01 12:46 15:21
Holmbridge, adj Woodhead Rd Wheat Close 08:22 10:02 12:47 15:22
Holme Shoe Broad 08:23 10:03 12:48 15:23
Holme Woodhead Road Terminus 08:25 10:05 12:50 15:25
Holme Woodhead Road Television Transmitter 08:29 10:09 12:54 15:29
Woodhead, opp Heyden Bridge 08:32 10:12 12:57 15:32
Woodhead, adj Holme Turn 08:34 10:14 12:59 15:34
Torside, adj Visitor Centre 08:38 10:18 13:03 15:38
Glossop, adj King Edward Avenue 08:49 10:29 13:14 15:49
Glossop, adj Market Hall 08:49 10:29 13:14 15:49
Glossop Henry Street (Stop A) 08:50 10:30 13:15 15:50

Glossop - Holmfirth

Glossop Henry Street (Stop A) 09:05 10:35 13:20 16:05
Glossop, opp King Edward Avenue 09:05 10:35 13:20 16:05
Torside, opp Visitor Centre 09:17 10:47 13:32 16:17
Woodhead, opp Holme Turn 09:20 10:50 13:35 16:20
Woodhead, adj Heyden Bridge 09:22 10:52 13:37 16:22
Holme Woodhead Road Television Transmitter 09:26 10:56 13:41 16:26
Holme Shoe Broad (stop) 09:31 11:00 13:45 16:30
Holmbridge Woodhead Rd Wheat Close 09:32 11:01 13:46 16:31
Woodhead Road Holmbridge Hill (stop) 09:33 11:02 13:47 16:32
Holmbridge, adj Woodhead Rd Field End Road 09:33 11:03 13:48 16:33
Holmbridge Woodhead Rd Broadfield Park (E-bound) 09:34 11:03 13:48 16:33
Holmbridge Woodhead Rd Co-Op Lane 09:35 11:04 13:49 16:34
Holmbridge Woodhead Rd Fairfields Road 09:35 11:05 13:50 16:35
Upperthong Woodhead Rd Burnlee Road 09:37 11:06 13:51 16:36
Holmfirth Woodhead Road Victoria Springs 09:37 11:07 13:52 16:37
Holmfirth, adj Woodhead Rd Modd Lane 09:38 11:08 13:53 16:38
Holmfirth Bus Station (Stand A) 09:40 11:10 13:55 16:40

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

South Pennine Community Transport