Bus Times

353 - Ashton - Uppermill

A bus service operated by Nexus Move

Uppermill - Ashton

Uppermill Turning Circle 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45
Uppermill Commercial Hotel (Stop B) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45
Uppermill Well Meadow Lane (W-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
Uppermill Boltons Yard (SE-bound) 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51
Uppermill Rush Hill Road (W-bound) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53
Greenfield Carr Lane (S-bound) 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Greenfield Wellington Road (SW-bound) 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Greenfield, adj Chew Valley Rd 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
Greenfield Shaw Hall Bank Rd (Stop C) 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
Friezland, opp Oaklands Rd 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Friezland Church Road (SW-bound) 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
Grasscroft Mossley Road 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Quick, on Mossley Boundary 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Quick Rd (nr) 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Top Mossley, adj Carrhill Rd 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Top Mossley, nr New Earth St 10:03 14:03
Top Mossley, nr Mill Ln 10:03 14:03
Top Mossley, nr Egerton St 10:04 14:04
Top Mossley, nr Roughtown Rd 12:03 16:03
Top Mossley, nr Woodmeadow Garage 12:03 16:03
Top Mossley Stockport Road (SW-bound) 12:03 16:03
Top Mossley, nr Carrhill Rd 12:04 16:04
Top Mossley, adj Market Place 08:08 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Brookbottom, nr Dean St 08:12 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Top Mossley, adj Egerton St 08:14 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Mossley, on Stamford Road 08:16 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Mossley, nr Dental Surgery 08:17 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Mossley Stn (Stop C) 08:18 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Mossley, nr Waggon Rd 08:18 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Mossley, nr Stanhope St 08:18 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Mossley, nr Egmont St 08:19 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Mossley, opp New Scout Mill 08:19 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Mossley, o/s Weir Mill 08:20 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Heyrod, nr Boundary Cl 08:21 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Heyrod (at) 08:23 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Heyrod, opp Beechwood Ln 08:24 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Heyrod, opp Woodfield House 08:25 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Stalybridge, at Wakefield Road 08:26 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Stalybridge, at Cocker Hill 08:27 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Stalybridge, opp Church Inn 08:27 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:21
Stalybridge, opp Ridge Hill Ln 08:29 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:22
Stalybridge, opp Thompson Cross 08:29 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:23
Stalybridge Stn (Stop F) 08:30 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:23
Stalybridge Bus Station (Stop C) 08:32 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:25
Stalybridge Stn (Stop E) 08:32 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:25
Stalybridge, o/s Thompson Cross 08:33 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:26
Stamford Park, opp Astley Rd 08:34 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:27
Stamford Park (Stop E) 08:35 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:28
Cockbrook Heys Rd (Stop A) 08:37 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:29
Cockbrook, o/s Tameside College 08:38 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:30
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Crickets Ln 08:39 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:31
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Glebe St 08:39 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:32
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Swan St 08:40 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:32
Ashton-under-Lyne Ashton Bus Station 08:43 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:35

Ashton - Uppermill

Ashton-under-Lyne Ashton Bus Station (Stand D) 08:53 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:05 18:15
Ashton-under-Lyne Henrietta Street (Stop CC) 08:55 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:08 18:17
Ashton-under-Lyne, opp Crickets Ln 08:57 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:11 18:19
Cockbrook, opp Tameside College 08:58 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:12 18:20
Cockbrook Heys Rd (Stop B) 08:59 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:13 18:21
Stamford Park (Stop D) 09:00 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:15 18:22
Stamford Park, nr Astley Rd 09:01 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:16 18:23
Stalybridge, opp Thompson Cross 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:17 18:24
Stalybridge Stn (Stop F) 09:02 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:18 18:24
Stalybridge Bus Station (Stop B) 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:20 18:26
Stalybridge Stn (Stop E) 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:21 18:27
Stalybridge, nr West St 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:22 18:28
Stalybridge, o/s Stamford Park Inn 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:22 18:28
Stalybridge, nr Wakefield Rd 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:22 18:28
Stalybridge, opp Blandford St 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:23 18:29
Stalybridge, at Cocker Hill 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:23 18:29
Stalybridge, on Wakefield Road 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:24 18:30
Heyrod, o/s Woodfield House 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:25 18:31
Heyrod, nr Beechwood Ln 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:26 18:32
Heyrod (in) 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:27 18:33
Heyrod, opp Boundary Cl 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:27 18:33
Mossley, o/s New Scout Mill 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:28 18:34
Mossley, opp Egmont St 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:29 18:35
Mossley, opp Westwood House 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:29 18:35
Mossley Stn (Stop B) 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:30 18:36
Mossley, o/s Dental Surgery 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:31
Top Mossley, nr Jacob's Ladder 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:32
Top Mossley, opp Egerton St 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:33
Brookbottom, nr Market Place 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:35
Brookbottom, nr Dean St 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:40
Top Mossley, nr Cross St 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:40
Top Mossley, opp Egerton St 09:24 13:24 17:40
Top Mossley Stockport Road (NE-bound) 11:24 15:24
Top Mossley, opp Mill Ln 09:25 13:25 17:41
Top Mossley, opp Roughtown Rd 11:25 15:25
Top Mossley, opp New Earth St 09:26 13:26 17:42
Top Mossley, opp Dane St 09:26 13:26 17:42
Top Mossley, opp Carrhill Rd 09:26 11:25 13:26 15:25 17:42
Quick Rd (adj) 09:27 11:26 13:27 15:26 17:43
Quick, at Mossley Boundary 09:27 11:26 13:27 15:26 17:43
Grasscroft, on Mossley Road 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:43
Friezland High Grove Road (S-bound) 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:44
Friezland, nr Oaklands Rd 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:46
Greenfield, opp Chew Valley Rd 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:46
Greenfield Wellington Rd (Stop F) 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:47
Greenfield, nr Chew Valley Rd 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:47
Greenfield Queensway (E-bound) 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:48
Greenfield Carr Lane (N-bound) 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:48
Uppermill Rush Hill Road (E-bound) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:49
Uppermill Station Road (NW-bound) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:51
Uppermill Well Meadow Lane (W-bound) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:54
Uppermill Commercial Hotel (Stop A) 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:57
Uppermill Turning Circle 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:58