Bus Times

356 - Huddersfield - Longwood

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield and Yorkshire Tiger

Huddersfield - Longwood

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand X) 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30
Huddersfield Manchester Rd Kirklees College 18:32 19:32 20:31 21:31
Huddersfield Bankfield Road (W-bound) 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32
Longroyd Bridge, opp Manchester Rd Longroyd Lane 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33
Paddock, adj Market St Colne Street 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34
Paddock, adj Church Street Brow Rd 18:35 19:35 20:34 21:34
Paddock Church Street Speedwell St 18:36 19:36 20:35 21:35
Paddock Church Street South View 18:36 19:36 20:35 21:35
Paddock Church Street Clough Ln 18:37 19:37 20:36 21:36
Paddock Longwood Road Lowergate (W-bound) 18:37 19:37 20:36 21:36
Paddock, opp Longwood Rd Quarmby Road 18:38 19:38 20:37 21:37
Paddock Longwood Rd Harp Road 18:39 19:39 20:37 21:37
Longwood, at Vicarage Rd Meg Lane 18:40 19:40 20:38 21:38
Longwood, opp Thornhill Road Bull Green Rd 18:41 19:41 20:39 21:39
Longwood Gate Prospect Road (adj) 18:42 19:42 20:40 21:40
Longwood Cow Gate Post Office 18:43 19:43 20:41 21:41
Longwood Gate Edge Terrace 18:43 19:43 20:41 21:41
Longwood Dodlee Bank 18:44 19:44 20:42 21:42

Longwood - Huddersfield

Longwood Dodlee Bank 18:48 19:48 20:46 21:46
Longwood Gate Edge Terrace (adj) 18:49 19:49 20:47 21:47
Longwood Cow Gate Post Office (stop) 18:49 19:49 20:47 21:47
Longwood Gate Prospect Road 18:50 19:50 20:48 21:48
Longwood Gate St Marks Road 18:51 19:50 20:48 21:48
Longwood, at Thornhill Road Ballroyd Clough 18:51 19:51 20:49 21:49
Longwood, opp Vicarage Rd Meg Lane 18:53 19:52 20:50 21:50
Paddock, adj Longwood Rd Harp Road 18:53 19:52 20:50 21:50
Paddock, adj Longwood Rd Quarmby Road 18:54 19:53 20:51 21:51
Paddock Longwood Road Lowergate 18:54 19:54 20:52 21:52
Paddock Church Street North St 18:55 19:54 20:52 21:52
Paddock Church Street Heaton Rd 18:56 19:55 20:53 21:53
Paddock Church Street Cross Church St 18:57 19:55 20:53 21:53
Paddock Church Street Brow Rd 18:57 19:56 20:54 21:54
Paddock, opp Market St Colne Street 18:58 19:56 20:54 21:54
Longroyd Bridge Manchester Rd Longroyd Lane 18:59 19:57 20:55 21:55
Huddersfield Bankfield Road (E-bound) 19:01 19:58 20:56 21:56
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand X) 19:05 20:01 20:59 21:59

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also