bustimes.org

356 - Huddersfield - Longwood

A bus service operated by First Huddersfield

Map

Longwood - Huddersfield

Longwood Dodlee Bank 07:00 08:08 09:00 10:01 then hourly until 15:01 16:03 17:03 18:12
Longwood Gate Edge Terrace (adj) 07:01 08:09 09:01 10:02 15:02 16:04 17:04 18:13
Longwood Gate (stop) 07:01 08:09 09:01 10:02 15:02 16:04 17:04 18:13
Longwood Gate Prospect Road 07:02 08:10 09:02 10:03 15:03 16:05 17:05 18:14
Longwood Gate St Marks Road 07:02 08:10 09:02 10:03 15:03 16:06 17:06 18:15
Longwood, at Thornhill Road Ballroyd Clough 07:03 08:11 09:03 10:04 15:04 16:06 17:06 18:15
Longwood, opp Vicarage Rd Meg Lane 07:04 08:12 09:04 10:05 15:05 16:08 17:08 18:17
Paddock, adj Longwood Rd Harp Road 07:04 08:12 09:04 10:05 15:05 16:08 17:08 18:17
Paddock, adj Longwood Rd Quarmby Road 07:05 08:13 09:05 10:06 15:06 16:09 17:09 18:18
Paddock Longwood Road Lowergate 07:06 08:14 09:06 10:07 15:07 16:09 17:09 18:18
Church Street Paddock Head 07:06 08:14 09:06 10:07 15:07 16:10 17:10 18:19
Paddock, opp Church Street South View 07:07 08:15 09:07 10:08 15:08 16:11 17:11 18:20
Paddock Church Street Cross Church St 07:08 08:16 09:08 10:09 15:09 16:12 17:12 18:21
Paddock Church Street Brow Rd 07:09 08:17 09:09 10:10 15:10 16:13 17:13 18:22
Paddock, opp Market St Colne Street 07:10 08:18 09:10 10:11 15:11 16:14 17:13 18:22
Longroyd Bridge Manchester Rd Longroyd Lane 07:11 08:19 09:12 10:13 15:13 16:16 17:15 18:24
Huddersfield Bankfield Road (E-bound) 07:13 08:21 09:14 10:15 15:15 16:18 17:16 18:25
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand X) 07:18 08:26 09:20 10:21 15:21 16:24 17:21 18:30

Huddersfield - Longwood

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand X) 07:50 08:45 then hourly until 16:45 17:55
Huddersfield Manchester Rd Kirklees College 07:52 08:47 16:47 17:57
Huddersfield Bankfield Road (W-bound) 07:52 08:47 16:47 17:57
Longroyd Bridge, opp Manchester Rd Longroyd Lane 07:53 08:48 16:48 17:58
Paddock, adj Market St Colne Street 07:54 08:49 16:49 17:59
Paddock, adj Church Street Brow Rd 07:55 08:50 16:50 18:00
Paddock Church Street Speedwell St 07:56 08:51 16:51 18:01
Paddock Church Street South View 07:56 08:51 16:51 18:01
Church Street Paddock Head (nr) 07:57 08:52 16:52 18:02
Paddock Longwood Road Lowergate (W-bound) 07:57 08:52 16:52 18:02
Paddock, opp Longwood Rd Quarmby Road 07:58 08:53 16:53 18:03
Paddock Longwood Rd Harp Road 07:59 08:54 16:54 18:04
Longwood, at Vicarage Rd Meg Lane 07:59 08:54 16:54 18:04
Longwood, opp Thornhill Road Bull Green Rd 08:01 08:56 16:56 18:06
Longwood Gate Prospect Road (adj) 08:02 08:57 16:57 18:07
Longwood Gate 08:03 08:58 16:58 18:08
Longwood Gate Edge Terrace 08:03 08:58 16:58 18:08
Longwood Dodlee Bank 08:04 08:59 16:59 18:09

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Huddersfield