🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

358 - Huddersfield - Ashenhurst Circular

A bus service operated by Yorkshire Tiger

Map

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand V) 10:16 then hourly until 17:16 17:58 18:16 19:03 19:03 20:03 20:03 21:03 21:03
Huddersfield Peel Street (stop H3) 10:17 17:17 17:59 18:17 19:04 19:04 20:04 20:04 21:04 21:04
Huddersfield Queensgate (stop Q1) 10:18 17:18 18:00 18:18 19:05 19:05 20:05 20:05 21:05 21:05
Huddersfield Queensgate (stop Q2) 10:19 17:19 18:02 18:19 19:06 19:06 20:06 20:06 21:06 21:06
Aspley Somerset Rd Wakefield Road 10:21 17:21 18:04 18:21 19:08 19:08 20:08 20:08 21:08 21:08
Aspley Somerset Road Dog Kennel Bank 10:22 17:22 18:05 18:22 19:09 19:09 20:09 20:09 21:09 21:09
Moldgreen Somerset Road Martin Bank Wood 10:22 17:22 18:05 18:22 19:09 19:09 20:09 20:09 21:09 21:09
Moldgreen Somerset Road Broadgate 10:23 17:23 18:07 18:23 19:10 19:10 20:10 20:10 21:10 21:10
Moldgreen, opp Somerset Road Longley Rd 10:24 17:24 18:07 18:24 19:11 19:11 20:11 20:11 21:11 21:11
Lowerhouses Longley Rd Kilroyd Lane 10:24 17:24 18:07 18:24 19:11 19:11 20:11 20:11 21:11 21:11
Lowerhouses Longley Road Broadgate 10:25 17:25 18:08 18:25 19:12 19:12 20:12 20:12 21:12 21:12
Lowerhouses Longley Rd Hall Cross Road 10:25 17:25 18:09 18:25 19:12 19:12 20:12 20:12 21:12 21:12
Lowerhouses Hall Cross Rd Hall Cross Grove (stop) 10:26 17:26 18:09 18:26 19:13 19:13 20:13 20:13 21:13 21:13
Lowerhouses, adj Hall Cross Road 10:26 17:26 18:10 18:26 19:13 19:13 20:13 20:13 21:13 21:13
Ashenhurst Fanny Moor Ln Wood Lane 10:27 17:27 18:11 18:27 19:14 19:14 20:14 20:14 21:14 21:14
Wood Lane Ashenhurst Ave (adj) 10:28 17:28 18:11 18:28 19:15 19:15 20:15 20:15 21:15 21:15
Ashenhurst, at Wood Lane Athene Dr 10:28 17:28 18:12 18:28 19:15 19:15 20:15 20:15 21:15 21:15
Roger Ln Ashenhurst Road 10:28 17:28 18:12 18:28 19:15 19:15 20:15 20:15 21:15 21:15
Ashenhurst Roger Lane (SW-bound) 10:29 17:29 18:13 18:29 19:16 19:16 20:16 20:16 21:16 21:16
Ashenhurst Road (on) 10:30 17:30 18:14 18:30 19:17 19:17 20:17 20:17 21:17 21:17
Stile Common, at Whitegate Rd Wood Lane 10:31 17:31 18:15 18:31 19:18 19:18 20:18 20:18 21:18 21:18
Stile Common, at Newsome Rd Malvern Road 10:32 17:32 18:16 18:32 19:19 19:19 20:19 20:19 21:19 21:19
Primrose Hill Kings Mill Lane Cornrace View 10:33 17:33 18:17 18:33 19:20 19:20 20:20 20:20 21:20 21:20
Aspley St Andrews Road (W-bound) 10:35 17:35 18:19 18:35 19:22 19:22 20:22 20:22 21:22 21:22
Aspley Wakefield Rd Sand Street 10:36 17:36 18:20 18:36 19:23 19:23 20:23 20:23 21:23 21:23
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R1) 10:36 17:36 18:21 18:36 19:23 19:23 20:23 20:23 21:23 21:23
Huddersfield Kirkgate (stop K7) 10:38 17:38 18:23 18:38 19:25 19:25 20:25 20:25 21:25 21:25
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand 1) 10:39 17:39 18:24 18:39 19:26 19:26 20:26 20:26 21:26 21:26

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Yorkshire Tiger