bustimes.org

358 - Stockport - Hayfield

A service operated by Stagecoach Manchester

Map

Hayfield - Stockport

Hayfield, adj Bus Station 05:58 06:20 07:00 08:15 09:30 10:40 then hourly until 14:40 15:45 16:50 18:10 19:10 then hourly until 23:10
Hayfield, opp New Mills Road 38 05:58 06:20 07:00 08:15 09:30 10:40 14:40 15:45 16:50 18:10 19:10 23:10
Hayfield, adj The Birches 05:58 06:20 07:00 08:15 09:30 10:40 14:40 15:45 16:50 18:10 19:10 23:10
Hayfield, adj Quarry 05:59 06:21 07:01 08:16 09:31 10:41 14:41 15:46 16:51 18:11 19:11 23:11
Birch Vale, opp Birch Hall Close 06:00 06:22 07:02 08:17 09:32 10:42 14:42 15:47 16:52 18:12 19:12 23:12
Birch Vale, adj Grouse Hotel 06:01 06:23 07:03 08:18 09:33 10:43 14:43 15:48 16:53 18:13 19:13 23:13
Birch Vale Hayfield Road (W-bound) 06:01 06:23 07:03 08:18 09:33 10:43 14:43 15:48 16:53 18:13 19:13 23:13
Birch Vale, opp The Vine 06:02 06:24 07:04 08:19 09:34 10:44 14:44 15:49 16:54 18:14 19:14 23:14
New Mills, adj Ellerscroft 06:02 06:24 07:04 08:19 09:34 10:44 14:44 15:49 16:54 18:14 19:14 23:14
New Mills, opp High Hill Road 06:03 06:25 07:05 08:20 09:35 10:45 14:45 15:50 16:55 18:15 19:15 23:15
New Mills, opp Cale Road 06:04 06:26 07:06 08:21 09:36 10:46 14:46 15:51 16:56 18:16 19:16 23:16
New Mills, adj Marsh Lane 06:04 06:26 07:07
New Mills, adj Jubilee Street 06:05 06:27 07:08
New Mills Queens Bridge (SW-bound) 06:05 06:27 07:09
New Mills, opp Jodrell Street 06:05 06:28 07:10
New Mills, adj Victoria Street 06:06 06:28 07:11
New Mills, adj Newtown Railway Station 06:06 06:28 07:12
New Mills, o/s Newtown Station Forecourt 06:07 06:29 07:13
New Mills, opp Newtown Railway Station 06:29 07:13
New Mills, opp Victoria Street 06:31 07:15
New Mills, adj Jodrell Street 06:32 07:17
New Mills Bus Station (Stop 1) 06:34 07:19 08:26 09:41 10:51 14:51 15:56 17:01 18:21 19:20 23:20
New Mills, opp Council Depot 06:35 07:20 08:27 09:42 10:52 14:52 15:57 17:02 18:22 19:20 23:20
New Mills, opp White Gates 06:35 07:21 08:28 09:42 10:52 14:52 15:57 17:02 18:22 19:21 23:21
Hague Bar, opp White Gate House 06:36 07:22 08:29 09:43 10:53 14:53 15:58 17:03 18:23 19:22 23:22
Hague Bar, adj Waterside Road 06:37 07:23 08:30 09:44 10:54 14:54 15:59 17:04 18:24 19:22 23:22
Hague Bar, opp Primary School 06:38 07:24 08:31 09:45 10:55 14:55 16:00 17:05 18:25 19:23 23:23
Woodend Barn (opp) 06:39 07:25 08:32 09:46 10:56 14:56 16:01 17:06 18:26 19:24 23:24
Woodend Farm (o/s) 06:39 07:26 08:33 09:46 10:56 14:56 16:01 17:06 18:26 19:25 23:25
Strines, nr Station Road 06:41 07:28 08:35 09:48 10:58 14:58 16:03 17:08 18:28 19:26 23:26
Strines, opp Royal Oak 06:41 07:28 08:35 09:48 10:58 14:58 16:03 17:08 18:28 19:26 23:26
Strines, opp Sportsmans Arms 06:42 07:29 08:36 09:49 10:59 14:59 16:04 17:09 18:29 19:27 23:27
Strines, nr Plucksbridge Road 06:42 07:29 08:36 09:49 10:59 14:59 16:04 17:09 18:29 19:27 23:27
Marple, at The Dingle 06:43 07:30 08:37 09:50 11:00 15:00 16:05 17:10 18:30 19:28 23:28
Marple, nr Goyt Cliff 06:43 07:30 08:38 09:51 11:01 15:01 16:06 17:11 18:31 19:28 23:28
Marple, nr Rose Tor 06:44 07:31 08:39 09:52 11:02 15:02 16:07 17:12 18:32 19:29 23:29
Marple, o/s Bleak House 06:44 07:31 08:39 09:52 11:02 15:02 16:07 17:12 18:32 19:29 23:29
Marple Navigation (Stop C) 06:46 07:33 08:41 09:54 11:04 15:04 16:09 17:14 18:34 19:31 23:31
06:47 07:37 08:44 09:55 11:05 15:05 16:10 17:15 18:35 19:32 23:32
Marple, nr Brindley Avenue 06:47 07:37 08:44 09:55 11:05 15:05 16:10 17:15 18:35 19:32 23:32
Marple Post Office (o/s) 06:47 07:37 08:44 09:55 11:05 15:05 16:10 17:15 18:35 19:32 23:32
Marple, nr Cross Lane 06:48 07:38 08:45 09:56 11:06 15:06 16:11 17:16 18:36 19:33 23:33
Rose Hill The Drive (Stop B) 06:49 07:39 08:46 09:57 11:07 15:07 16:12 17:17 18:37 19:33 23:33
Rose Hill Station (nr) 06:49 07:40 08:47 09:57 11:07 15:07 16:12 17:17 18:37 19:34 23:34
Rose Hill, nr Oak Drive 06:50 07:40 08:47 09:58 11:08 15:08 16:13 17:18 18:38 19:34 23:34
Rose Hill, nr Marina Drive 06:50 07:41 08:48 09:58 11:08 15:08 16:13 17:18 18:38 19:35 23:35
Offerton Green, nr Dooley Lane 06:52 07:43 08:50 10:00 11:10 15:10 16:15 17:20 18:40 19:36 23:36
Offerton Green, nr Offerton Road 06:52 07:43 08:51 10:00 11:10 15:10 16:15 17:20 18:40 19:36 23:36
Offerton Green, nr Marple Old Road 06:53 07:44 08:52 10:01 11:11 15:11 16:16 17:21 18:41 19:37 23:37
Offerton Green, o/s Green Farm 06:54 07:45 08:53 10:02 11:12 15:12 16:17 17:22 18:42 19:38 23:38
Offerton Green (opp) 06:55 07:46 08:54 10:03 11:13 15:13 16:18 17:23 18:43 19:38 23:38
Offerton, o/s St John's Church 06:56 07:48 08:56 10:04 11:14 15:14 16:19 17:24 18:44 19:40 23:40
Offerton, nr Lisburne Lane 06:57 07:49 08:57 10:05 11:15 15:15 16:20 17:25 18:45 19:40 23:40
Offerton, nr Hillcrest Road 06:58 07:50 08:58 10:06 11:16 15:16 16:21 17:26 18:46 19:41 23:41
Offerton Fold (nr) 06:59 07:51 08:59 10:07 11:17 15:17 16:22 17:27 18:47 19:42 23:42
Offerton, nr Walley Road 07:00 07:53 09:00 10:08 11:18 15:18 16:23 17:28 18:48 19:43 23:43
Offerton, o/s Stockport Lads' Club 07:01 07:55 09:02 10:09 11:19 15:19 16:24 17:29 18:49 19:44 23:44
Offerton, adj Maitland Street 07:02 07:57 09:04 10:11 11:21 15:21 16:26 17:31 18:51 19:44 23:44
Heaviley, nr St Mary's Way 07:03 08:00 09:06 10:13 11:23 15:23 16:28 17:33 18:53 19:46 23:46
Heaviley, nr Wellington Road South 07:04 08:01 09:07 10:14 11:24 15:24 16:29 17:34 18:54 19:46 23:46
Stockport, nr Longshut Lane 07:05 08:02 09:08 10:14 11:24 15:24 16:29 17:34 18:54 19:47 23:47
Stockport College (Stop AC) 07:05 08:03 09:09 10:15 11:25 15:25 16:30 17:35 18:55 19:48 23:48
Stockport Grand Central (Stop WW) 07:07 08:06 09:12 10:17 11:27 15:27 16:32 17:37 18:57 19:49 23:49
Stockport, opp Garrick Theatre 07:07 08:07 09:12 10:18 11:28 15:28 16:33 17:38 18:58 19:49 23:49
Stockport Mersey Square (Stop G) 07:09 08:10 09:15 10:20 11:30 15:30 16:35 17:40 19:00 19:51 23:51

Stockport - Hayfield

New Mills, o/s Newtown Station Forecourt 06:09 then hourly until then hourly until
New Mills, opp Newtown Railway Station 06:09
New Mills, opp Victoria Street 06:09
New Mills, adj Jodrell Street 06:09
New Mills Queens Bridge (NE-bound) 06:09
New Mills, opp Jubilee Street 06:10
New Mills, opp Marsh Lane 06:11
Stockport Mersey Square (Stop G) 06:10 07:10 08:25 09:35 13:35 14:40 15:45 17:00 18:00 19:15 23:15
Stockport Lord Street (Stop NN) 06:10 07:10 08:25 09:35 13:35 14:40 15:46 17:01 18:01 19:15 23:15
Stockport Grand Central (Stop RR) 06:11 07:12 08:27 09:37 13:37 14:42 15:47 17:02 18:02 19:16 23:16
Stockport College (Stop YY) 06:12 07:13 08:28 09:38 13:38 14:43 15:48 17:03 18:03 19:17 23:17
Stockport, nr Brentnall Street 06:13 07:14 08:29 09:39 13:39 14:44 15:50 17:05 18:05 19:18 23:18
Heaviley, adj Wellington Road South 06:13 07:15 08:30 09:40 13:40 14:45 15:50 17:05 18:05 19:18 23:18
Heaviley, adj St Mary's Way 06:15 07:17 08:32 09:42 13:42 14:47 15:52 17:07 18:07 19:20 23:20
Offerton, opp Maitland Street 06:16 07:19 08:34 09:44 13:44 14:49 15:54 17:09 18:09 19:21 23:21
Offerton, nr Marsland Terrace 06:17 07:20 08:35 09:45 13:45 14:50 15:56 17:11 18:11 19:22 23:22
Offerton, opp Finger Post 06:18 07:21 08:36 09:46 13:46 14:51 15:57 17:12 18:12 19:23 23:23
Offerton Fold (opp) 06:20 07:24 08:39 09:49 13:49 14:54 16:00 17:15 18:15 19:25 23:25
Offerton, nr The Fairway 06:20 07:24 08:39 09:49 13:49 14:54 16:01 17:16 18:15 19:25 23:25
Offerton, opp Lisburne Lane 06:21 07:25 08:40 09:50 13:50 14:55 16:01 17:16 18:16 19:26 23:26
Offerton, opp St John's Church 06:21 07:26 08:40 09:51 13:51 14:56 16:03 17:18 18:17 19:26 23:26
Offerton Green (at) 06:23 07:27 08:42 09:53 13:53 14:58 16:05 17:20 18:19 19:28 23:28
Offerton Green, opp Green Farm 06:23 07:28 08:42 09:53 13:53 14:58 16:06 17:21 18:20 19:28 23:28
Offerton Green, opp Marple Old Road 06:24 07:28 08:43 09:54 13:54 14:59 16:07 17:22 18:20 19:29 23:29
Offerton Green, opp Offerton Road 06:25 07:30 08:44 09:55 13:55 15:00 16:09 17:24 18:22 19:30 23:30
Rose Hill, nr Hilltop Drive 06:26 07:31 08:46 09:57 13:57 15:02 16:11 17:26 18:24 19:31 23:31
Rose Hill Station (opp) 06:27 07:33 08:47 09:58 13:58 15:03 16:13 17:28 18:25 19:32 23:32
Rose Hill The Drive (Stop A) 06:28 07:33 08:48 09:59 13:59 15:04 16:14 17:29 18:26 19:33 23:33
Marple, nr Bowden Lane 06:28 07:34 08:48 10:00 14:00 15:05 16:16 17:31 18:27 19:33 23:33
Marple Swimming Pool (opp) 06:29 07:35 08:49 10:01 14:01 15:06 16:17 17:32 18:28 19:34 23:34
Marple Navigation (Stop A) 06:30 07:36 08:50 10:02 14:02 15:07 16:18 17:33 18:29 19:35 23:35
06:31 07:38 08:54 10:05 14:05 15:10 16:20 17:35 18:31 19:36 23:36
Marple, nr Arkwright Road 06:31 07:39 08:55 10:06 14:06 15:11 16:21 17:36 18:32 19:36 23:36
Marple, by Rose Tor 06:32 07:39 08:55 10:06 14:06 15:11 16:21 17:36 18:32 19:37 23:37
Marple, by Goyt Cliff 06:33 07:40 08:56 10:07 14:07 15:12 16:22 17:37 18:33 19:38 23:38
Marple, nr The Dingle 06:33 07:41 08:57 10:08 14:08 15:13 16:23 17:38 18:34 19:38 23:38
Strines, opp Plucksbridge Road 06:34 07:42 08:58 10:09 14:09 15:14 16:24 17:39 18:35 19:39 23:39
Strines, o/s Sportsmans Arms 06:35 07:42 08:58 10:09 14:09 15:14 16:24 17:39 18:35 19:40 23:40
Strines, o/s Royal Oak 06:35 07:43 08:59 10:10 14:10 15:15 16:25 17:40 18:36 19:40 23:40
Strines, adj Station Road 06:36 07:44 09:00 10:11 14:11 15:16 16:26 17:41 18:37 19:41 23:41
Woodend Farm (opp) 06:37 07:45 09:01 10:12 14:12 15:17 16:27 17:42 18:38 19:42 23:42
Woodend Barn (nr) 06:37 07:45 09:01 10:12 14:12 15:17 16:27 17:42 18:38 19:42 23:42
Hague Bar, adj Primary School 06:38 07:46 09:02 10:13 14:13 15:18 16:28 17:43 18:39 19:43 23:43
Hague Bar, opp Waterside Road 06:39 07:47 09:03 10:14 14:14 15:19 16:29 17:44 18:40 19:43 23:43
Hague Bar, adj White Gate House 06:40 07:48 09:04 10:15 14:15 15:20 16:30 17:45 18:41 19:44 23:44
New Mills, adj White Gates 06:41 07:49 09:05 10:16 14:16 15:21 16:31 17:46 18:42 19:45 23:45
New Mills, adj Council Depot 06:41 07:49 09:05 10:16 14:16 15:21 16:31 17:46 18:42 19:45 23:45
New Mills Bus Station (Stop 1) 06:43 07:51 09:07 10:18 14:18 15:23 16:33 17:48 18:44 19:47 23:47
New Mills, adj Cale Road 06:12 06:48 07:56 09:12 10:23 14:23 15:28 16:38 17:53 18:49 19:51 23:51
New Mills, opp Ellerscroft 06:12 06:48 07:56 09:12 10:23 14:23 15:28 16:38 17:53 18:49 19:51 23:51
Birch Vale, adj The Vine 06:14 06:50 07:58 09:14 10:25 14:25 15:30 16:40 17:55 18:51 19:53 23:53
Birch Vale Hayfield Road (E-bound) 06:14 06:50 07:58 09:14 10:25 14:25 15:30 16:40 17:55 18:51 19:53 23:53
Birch Vale, opp Grouse Hotel 06:15 06:51 07:59 09:15 10:26 14:26 15:31 16:41 17:56 18:52 19:54 23:54
Birch Vale, adj Birch Hall Close 06:15 06:52 07:59 09:15 10:26 14:26 15:31 16:41 17:56 18:52 19:54 23:54
Hayfield, opp Quarry 06:16 06:53 08:00 09:16 10:27 14:27 15:32 16:42 17:57 18:53 19:55 23:55
Hayfield, opp The Birches 06:17 06:53 08:01 09:17 10:28 14:28 15:33 16:43 17:58 18:54 19:56 23:56
Hayfield, adj New Mills Road 38 06:17 06:54 08:01 09:17 10:28 14:28 15:33 16:43 17:58 18:54 19:56 23:56
Hayfield, adj Bus Station 06:18 06:55 08:02 09:18 10:29 14:29 15:34 16:44 17:59 18:55 19:57 23:57

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 17 November 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Manchester