bustimes.org

359 - Backworth Castle Park - Marden Estate

A bus service operated by Gateshead Central Taxis

Map

Backworth Castle Park - Marden Estate

Backworth Shrewsbury Drive (N-bound) 07:22 then every 20 minutes until 08:22 08:41 then hourly until 14:41 15:41 16:06 then every 20 minutes until 17:06 17:30 17:53
Holywell Backworth (W-bound) 07:24 08:24 08:43 14:43 15:43 16:08 17:08 17:32 17:55
Holywell Backworth Castle Park (W-bound) 07:25 08:25 08:44 14:44 15:44 16:09 17:09 17:33 17:56
Holywell Briardene Way-Killingworth Ave (SE-bound) 07:25 08:25 08:44 14:44 15:44 16:09 17:09 17:33 17:56
Holywell Briardene Way-Priory Ave (N-bound) 07:26 08:26 08:45 14:45 15:45 16:10 17:10 17:34 17:57
Backworth Hotspur North-Briardene Way (SE-bound) 07:27 08:27 08:46 14:46 15:46 16:11 17:11 17:35 17:58
Backworth Hotspur North-Brownsman Court (SE-bound) 07:28 08:28 08:47 14:47 15:47 16:12 17:12 17:36 17:59
Backworth Northumberland Park Interchange (NE-bound) 07:30 08:30 08:49 14:49 15:49 16:14 17:14 17:38 18:01
Backworth New York Road-Whitley Road (SE-bound) 08:49 14:49
W Allotment Benton Road-Club (W-bound) 08:50 14:50
W Allotment Benton Road - Turner Street (NW-bound) 08:51 14:51
W Allotment New York Road-Benton Road (SE-bound) 08:52 14:52
Shiremoor New York Road-Davidson Garage (SE-bound) 08:53 14:53
New York Road-Depot (SE-bound) 08:54 14:54
New York Murton Village 08:58 14:58
New York Rake Lane-Billy Mill Lane (E-bound) 09:00 15:00
New York Rake Lane-Devon Road (NE-bound) 09:01 15:01
Preston Grange North Tyneside Hospital (NE-bound) 09:02 15:02
Preston Grange Rake Lane-Cotswold Road (NE-bound) 09:02 15:02
Preston Grange Preston Road North-Malvern Road (SE-bound) 09:03 15:03
Preston Grange Preston North Road - Morrisons (N-bound) 09:05 15:05
Preston Grange Hartburn Road (E-bound) 09:05 15:05
Marden Hartington Road-Farlam Avenue (E-bound) 09:06 15:06
Marden Ennerdale Road-Hayton Road (N-bound) 09:06 15:06
Marden Ennerdale Road-Lorton Avenue (N-bound) 09:06 15:06
Marden Farringdon Road-Highcross Road (E-bound) 09:07 15:07
Marden Farringdon Road-Keswick Drive (E-bound) 09:08 15:08

Marden Estate - Backworth Castle Park

Marden Farringdon Road-Keswick Drive (E-bound) then every 20 minutes until 09:10 then hourly until 15:10 then every 20 minutes until
Marden The Broadway-Mast Lane (S-bound) 09:10 15:10
Marden Hartington Road-The Broadway (W-bound) 09:11 15:11
Marden Hartington Road-Wallington Avenue (W-bound) 09:12 15:12
Marden Estate (SW-bound) 09:13 15:13
Marden Hartington Road-Farlam Avenue (W-bound) 09:14 15:14
Preston Grange Preston North Road - Morrisons (N-bound) 09:16 15:16
Preston Grange Preston Road North - Fire Station (NW-bound) 09:16 15:16
Preston Grange Preston Road North-Malvern Road (NW-bound) 09:17 15:17
Preston Grange Rake Lane-Cedar Court (SW-bound) 09:17 15:17
Preston Grange North Tyneside Hospital (SW-bound) 09:18 15:18
New York Rake Lane-Falmouth Road (W-bound) 09:18 15:18
New York Road-Brookland Terrace (W-bound) 09:19 15:19
New York Murton Village (W-bound) 09:22 15:22
New York Road-The Wheatsheaf (E-bound) 09:23 15:23
New York Road-Depot (W-bound) 09:24 15:24
Shiremoor New York Road-Garden Centre (NW-bound) 09:25 15:25
W Allotment New York Road-Benton Road (NW-bound) 09:26 15:26
W Allotment Benton Road-Club (W-bound) 09:27 15:27
W Allotment Benton Road - Turner Street (NW-bound) 09:28 15:28
Backworth Northumberland Park Interchange (NE-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:32 15:32 15:57 16:57 17:21 17:44 18:04
Backworth Hotspur North-Brownsman Court (NW-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:35 15:35 16:00 17:00 17:24 17:47 18:07
Backworth Hotspur North-Briardene Way (NE-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:35 15:35 16:00 17:00 17:24 17:47 18:07
Holywell Briardene Way-Priory Ave (NW-bound) 07:36 08:36 09:36 15:36 16:01 17:01 17:25 17:48 18:08
Holywell Briardene Way-Killingworth Ave (NW-bound) 07:36 08:36 09:36 15:36 16:01 17:01 17:25 17:48 18:08
Holywell Killingworth Lane (N-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:37 15:37 16:02 17:02 17:26 17:49 18:09
Holywell Backworth Lane (E-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:37 15:37 16:02 17:02 17:26 17:49 18:09
Holywell Backworth (E-bound) 07:38 08:38 09:38 15:38 16:03 17:03 17:27 17:50 18:10
Backworth Shrewsbury Drive (N-bound) 07:40 08:40 09:40 15:40 16:05 17:05 17:29 17:52 18:12

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Gateshead Central Taxis