🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

35A - Famouth - Gweek - Helston

A bus service operated by OTS

Map

Timetable changes from Monday 1 June 2020

Famouth - Gweek - Helston

Falmouth The Moor B (NE-bound) 08:35 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:45
Falmouth Kimberley Park (NW-bound) 08:38 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:48
Falmouth, opp Hospital 08:39 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:49
Falmouth Trelissick Road (NW-bound) 08:39 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:49
Falmouth Trescobeas Road (NW-bound) 08:39 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:49
Falmouth School (W-bound) 08:41 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:51
Falmouth Woodmans Corner (NW-bound) 08:42 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:53
Treverva Lamanva Cross (SW-bound) 08:47 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:57
Lamanva Lyndhurst (S-bound) 08:47 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:57
Treverva Telephone Box (E-bound) 08:49 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:59
High Cross, opp Bosvathick Lodge 08:53 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:03
High Cross Garage (S-bound) 08:55 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:05
High Cross Port Navas Turn (SW-bound) 08:56 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:06
Ponjeravah Trengilly Wartha Turn (W-bound) 08:59 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:09
Constantine Fore Street (W-bound) 09:00 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:10
Constantine Ots Office (NW-bound) 09:00 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:10
Constantine Spar (W-bound) 09:01 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:11
Constantine Wheal Vyvyan (NW-bound) 09:01 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:11
Constantine School (SW-bound) 09:01 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:11
Constantine, opp Ivy Cottage 09:02 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:12
Constantine Hillcrest (NW-bound) 09:03 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:13
Gweek Quay (SW-bound) 09:10 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:20
Rosevear, opp Rose-in-the-bush 09:12 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:22
Culdrose, opp Gilly Gabben Ind Est 09:13 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:23
Culdrose RNAS Main Entrance (NW-bound) 09:16 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:26
Helston Cottage Hospital (NE-bound) 09:20 11:15 13:15 15:13 17:29
Helston Sainsburys (N-bound) 09:21 11:16 13:16
Helston Tesco (S-bound) 09:25 11:20 13:20
Helston, opp Kingsley Way 09:27 11:22 13:22 15:15 17:32
Helston The Parade (SW-bound) 09:28 11:23 13:23 15:16 17:33
Helston Meneage Street (N-bound) 09:28 11:23 13:23 15:16 17:33
Helston Blue Anchor (W-bound) 09:30 11:25 13:25 15:17 17:34

Helston - Gweek - Famouth

Helston Blue Anchor (W-bound) 09:36
Helston, opp Seven Stars 11:30 13:30 15:18
Helston, opp Cottage Hospital 09:39
Helston Godolphin Road (NE-bound) 11:32 13:32 15:22
Helston Bospowes (N-bound) 15:25
Helston School Bus Bays (NE-bound) 15:30
Helston, opp Bospowes 15:32
Helston Tesco (S-bound) 11:35 13:35 15:35
Helston Sainsburys (N-bound) 11:39 13:39 15:39
Helston Cottage Hospital (SW-bound) 09:40 11:39 13:39 15:39
Culdrose RNAS Main Entrance (SE-bound) 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44
Culdrose Gilly Gabben Ind Est (NE-bound) 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46
Rosevear Gilly Gabben (NE-bound) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47
Gweek Quay (opp) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
Constantine Hillcrest (SE-bound) 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
Constantine Ivy Cottage (E-bound) 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Constantine, opp School 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
Constantine Wheal Vyvyan (SE-bound) 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
Constantine, opp Spar 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59
Constantine, opp Ots Office 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59
Constantine Fore Street (E-bound) 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59
Ponjeravah, opp Trengilly Wartha Turn 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
High Cross, opp Port Navas Turn 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
High Cross, opp Garage 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
High Cross Bosvathick Lodge (NE-bound) 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Treverva Telephone Box (W-bound) 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Treverva Telephone Box (E-bound) 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Lamanva, opp Lyndhurst 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Treverva Lamanva Cross (NE-bound) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Falmouth Woodmans Cottage (SE-bound) 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Falmouth School (E-bound) 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Falmouth Trescobeas Road (SE-bound) 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Falmouth Trelissick Road (SE-bound) 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Falmouth Hospital (E-bound) 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
Falmouth Kimberley Park Road (E-bound) 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Falmouth The Moor B (NE-bound) 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

OTS