🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

36 - Bristol Centre - Brislington

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Bristol Centre - Brislington

Bristol The Centre (C4) 05:15 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:55 12:05 13:15 14:25 then every 30 minutes until 17:55 19:05 20:15 21:25 22:35 23:45
Broadmead Nelson Street (B5) 05:17 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:57 12:07 13:17 14:27 17:57 19:07 20:17 21:27 22:37 23:47
Cabot Circus Broad Weir (S12) 05:18 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:59 12:09 13:19 14:29 17:59 19:08 20:18 21:28 22:38 23:48
Old Market Str (M3) 05:20 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 11:01 12:11 13:21 14:31 18:01 19:10 20:20 21:30 22:40 23:50
Old Market Lamb Street (NE-bound) 05:21 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 11:02 12:12 13:22 14:32 18:02 19:11 20:21 21:31 22:41 23:51
Lawrence Hill Easton Road (NE-bound) 05:23 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 11:05 12:15 13:25 14:35 18:05 19:13 20:23 21:33 22:43 23:53
Barton Hill Church Street (S-bound) 05:28 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 11:10 12:20 13:30 14:40 18:10 19:18 20:28 21:38 22:48 23:58
Barton Hill Beam Street (E-bound) 05:28 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 11:11 12:21 13:31 14:41 18:11 19:18 20:28 21:38 22:48 23:58
Redfield Terrell Gardens (E-bound) 05:30 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 11:13 12:23 13:33 14:43 18:13 19:20 20:30 21:40 22:50 00:00
Redfield Netham Road (SW-bound) 05:32 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:34 10:04 11:14 12:24 13:34 14:45 18:15 19:22 20:32 21:42 22:52 00:02
St Anne’s Arlington Road (NE-bound) 05:33 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:36 10:06 11:16 12:26 13:36 14:47 18:17 19:23 20:33 21:43 22:53 00:03
St Anne’s Park Chapel Way (NE-bound) 05:35 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:38 10:08 11:18 12:28 13:38 14:49 18:19 19:25 20:35 21:45 22:55 00:05
St Anne’s Park Wootton Crescent (E-bound) 05:35 06:35 07:05 07:36 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:38 10:08 11:18 12:28 13:38 14:50 18:20 19:25 20:35 21:45 22:55 00:05
St Anne’s Park Ripon Road (S-bound) 05:36 06:36 07:06 07:37 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:39 10:09 11:19 12:29 13:39 14:51 18:21 19:26 20:36 21:46 22:56 00:06
St Anne’s Park First Avenue (SW-bound) 05:37 06:37 07:07 07:38 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:40 10:10 11:20 12:30 13:40 14:52 18:22 19:27 20:37 21:47 22:57 00:07
Brislington Collin Road (SW-bound) 05:38 06:38 07:08 07:40 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:41 10:11 11:21 12:31 13:41 14:54 18:24 19:28 20:38 21:48 22:58 00:08
Brislington Sunnydene (S-bound) 05:39 06:39 07:09 07:41 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:42 10:12 11:22 12:32 13:42 14:55 18:25 19:29 20:39 21:49 22:59 00:09
Sandy Park Allison Road (S-bound) 05:40 06:40 07:10 07:42 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:43 10:13 11:23 12:33 13:43 14:56 18:26 19:30 20:40 21:50 23:00 00:10
Brislington Montrose Park (S-bound) 05:41 06:41 07:11 07:44 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:44 10:14 11:24 12:34 13:44 14:58 18:28 19:31 20:41 21:51 23:01 00:11
Brislington Church Parade (N-bound) 05:43 06:43 07:13 07:46 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:46 10:16 11:26 12:36 13:46 15:00 18:30 19:33 20:43 21:53 23:03 00:13

Brislington - Bristol Centre

Brislington Church Parade (N-bound) 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:47 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:47 10:17 11:27 12:37 13:47 15:01 then every 30 minutes until 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:34 20:44 21:54 23:04
Brislington Jean Road (NE-bound) 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:47 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:47 10:17 11:27 12:37 13:47 15:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:34 20:44 21:54 23:04
Brislington The Rock (N-bound) 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:48 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:48 10:18 11:28 12:38 13:48 15:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:35 20:45 21:55 23:05
Brislington Sherwell Road (W-bound) 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:50 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:50 10:20 11:30 12:40 13:50 15:04 17:34 18:04 18:33 19:36 20:46 21:56 23:06
Brislington Wick Crescent (W-bound) 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:18 07:51 08:25 08:55 09:24 09:50 10:20 11:30 12:40 13:50 15:05 17:35 18:05 18:34 19:37 20:47 21:57 23:07
Sandy Park Allison Road (N-bound) 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:51 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:51 10:21 11:31 12:41 13:51 15:05 17:35 18:05 18:34 19:37 20:47 21:57 23:07
Brislington Sunnydene (N-bound) 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:20 07:53 08:27 08:57 09:26 09:52 10:22 11:32 12:42 13:52 15:07 17:37 18:07 18:35 19:38 20:48 21:58 23:08
Brislington Collin Road (N-bound) 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:20 07:53 08:27 08:57 09:26 09:52 10:22 11:32 12:42 13:52 15:07 17:37 18:07 18:35 19:38 20:48 21:58 23:08
St Anne’s Park First Avenue (NE-bound) 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:22 07:55 08:29 08:59 09:27 09:53 10:23 11:33 12:43 13:53 15:09 17:39 18:09 18:37 19:40 20:50 22:00 23:10
St Anne’s Park Ripon Road (N-bound) 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:23 07:56 08:30 09:00 09:29 09:55 10:25 11:35 12:45 13:55 15:10 17:40 18:10 18:38 19:41 20:51 22:01 23:11
St Anne’s Park Wootton Crescent (W-bound) 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:24 07:57 08:31 09:01 09:30 09:56 10:26 11:36 12:46 13:56 15:11 17:41 18:11 18:39 19:42 20:52 22:02 23:12
St Anne’s Park Chapel Way (SW-bound) 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:26 07:59 08:33 09:03 09:31 09:57 10:27 11:37 12:47 13:57 15:13 17:43 18:13 18:40 19:43 20:53 22:03 23:13
St Anne’s Arlington Road (W-bound) 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:27 08:00 08:34 09:04 09:32 09:58 10:28 11:38 12:48 13:58 15:14 17:44 18:14 18:41 19:44 20:54 22:04 23:14
Redfield Netham Road (N-bound) 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:29 08:02 08:36 09:05 09:33 09:59 10:29 11:39 12:49 13:59 15:16 17:46 18:16 18:42 19:45 20:55 22:05 23:15
Redfield Terrell Gardens (W-bound) 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:32 08:05 08:39 09:08 09:36 10:02 10:32 11:42 12:52 14:02 15:19 17:49 18:19 18:44 19:47 20:57 22:07 23:17
Redfield Orchard Square (SW-bound) 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:33 08:06 08:40 09:08 09:36 10:02 10:32 11:42 12:52 14:02 15:20 17:50 18:20 18:44 19:47 20:57 22:07 23:17
Barton Hill Beam Street (W-bound) 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:35 08:08 08:42 09:10 09:38 10:04 10:34 11:44 12:54 14:04 15:22 17:52 18:22 18:46 19:49 20:59 22:09 23:19
Barton Hill Church Street (N-bound) 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:36 08:09 08:43 09:11 09:39 10:05 10:35 11:45 12:55 14:05 15:23 17:53 18:23 18:47 19:50 21:00 22:10 23:20
Lawrence Hill Easton Road (W-bound) 06:06 06:36 07:07 07:40 08:13 08:47 09:15 09:43 10:09 10:39 11:49 12:59 14:09 15:27 17:57 18:27 18:50 19:53 21:03 22:13 23:23
Old Market West Street (W-bound) 06:08 06:38 07:09 07:42 08:15 08:49 09:17 09:45 10:11 10:41 11:51 13:01 14:11 15:29 17:59 18:29 18:52 19:55 21:05 22:15 23:25
Old Market Str (M4) 06:08 06:38 07:10 07:43 08:16 08:50 09:18 09:46 10:12 10:42 11:52 13:02 14:12 15:30 18:00 18:30 18:52 19:55 21:05 22:15 23:25
Cabot Circus South (S14) 06:10 06:40 07:11 07:44 08:17 08:51 09:19 09:47 10:13 10:43 11:53 13:03 14:13 15:31 18:01 18:31 18:54 19:57 21:07 22:17 23:27
Cabot Circus Bond Street (S8) 06:13 06:43 07:15 07:48 08:21 08:55 09:23 09:51 10:17 10:47 11:57 13:07 14:17 15:35 18:05 18:35 18:57 20:00 21:10 22:20 23:30
Broadmead Rupert Street (B4) 06:14 06:44 07:16 07:49 08:22 08:56 09:24 09:52 10:18 10:48 11:58 13:08 14:18 15:36 18:06 18:36 18:58 20:01 21:11 22:21 23:31
Bristol The Centre (C3) 06:16 06:46 07:19 07:52 08:25 08:59 09:26 09:54 10:20 10:50 12:00 13:10 14:20 15:39 18:09 18:38 19:00 20:03 21:13 22:23 23:33

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West