🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

36 - Bristol Centre - Brislington

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Bristol Centre - Brislington

Bristol The Centre (C4) 05:00 06:10 07:20 08:15 09:15 10:15 then hourly until 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:25 23:35
Broadmead Nelson Street (B5) 05:01 06:11 07:21 08:17 09:17 10:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:27 23:37
Broadmead The Horsefair (B15) 05:03 06:13 07:23 08:18 09:18 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:18 21:18 22:28 23:38
Cabot Circus Penn Street (S9) 05:04 06:14 07:24 08:19 09:19 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:19 21:19 22:29 23:39
Old Market Str (M3) 05:05 06:15 07:25 08:21 09:21 10:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:21 21:21 22:31 23:41
Old Market Lamb Street (NE-bound) 05:06 06:16 07:26 08:22 09:22 10:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:22 21:22 22:32 23:42
Lawrence Hill Easton Road (NE-bound) 05:08 06:18 07:28 08:24 09:24 10:26 14:26 15:26 16:27 17:27 18:26 19:26 20:24 21:24 22:34 23:44
Barton Hill Church Street (S-bound) 05:13 06:23 07:33 08:29 09:29 10:32 14:32 15:32 16:33 17:33 18:32 19:32 20:29 21:29 22:39 23:49
Barton Hill Beam Street (E-bound) 05:13 06:23 07:34 08:30 09:30 10:33 14:33 15:33 16:34 17:34 18:33 19:33 20:30 21:30 22:40 23:50
Redfield Terrell Gardens (E-bound) 05:15 06:25 07:36 08:32 09:32 10:35 14:35 15:35 16:36 17:36 18:35 19:35 20:32 21:32 22:42 23:52
Redfield Netham Road (SW-bound) 05:17 06:27 07:38 08:34 09:34 10:37 14:37 15:36 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:33 21:33 22:43 23:53
St Anne’s Arlington Road (NE-bound) 05:18 06:28 07:40 08:36 09:36 10:39 14:39 15:38 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:35 21:35 22:45 23:55
St Anne’s Park Chapel Way (NE-bound) 05:20 06:30 07:42 08:38 09:38 10:41 14:41 15:40 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:37 21:37 22:47 23:57
St Anne’s Park Wootton Crescent (E-bound) 05:20 06:30 07:42 08:38 09:38 10:42 14:42 15:40 16:41 17:41 18:42 19:42 20:37 21:37 22:47 23:57
St Anne’s Park Ripon Road (S-bound) 05:22 06:32 07:44 08:40 09:40 10:43 14:43 15:42 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:39 21:39 22:49 23:59
St Anne’s Park First Avenue (SW-bound) 05:23 06:33 07:45 08:41 09:41 10:44 14:44 15:43 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:40 21:40 22:50 00:00
Brislington Collin Road (SW-bound) 05:24 06:34 07:46 08:42 09:42 10:46 14:46 15:44 16:45 17:45 18:46 19:46 20:41 21:41 22:51 00:01
Brislington Sunnydene (S-bound) 05:25 06:35 07:47 08:43 09:43 10:47 14:47 15:45 16:46 17:46 18:47 19:47 20:42 21:42 22:52 00:02
Sandy Park Allison Road (S-bound) 05:26 06:36 07:48 08:44 09:44 10:48 14:48 15:47 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:43 21:43 22:53 00:03
Brislington Montrose Park (S-bound) 05:27 06:37 07:49 08:45 09:45 10:50 14:50 15:48 16:49 17:49 18:50 19:50 20:44 21:44 22:54 00:04
Brislington Church Parade (N-bound) 05:29 06:39 07:51 08:47 09:47 10:52 14:52 15:50 16:51 17:51 18:52 19:52 20:46 21:46 22:56 00:06

Brislington - Bristol Centre

Brislington Church Parade (N-bound) 05:30 06:40 07:50 08:48 09:48 10:53 then hourly until 14:53 15:51 16:52 17:52 18:53 19:53 20:47 21:47 22:57
Brislington Jean Road (NE-bound) 05:30 06:40 07:50 08:48 09:48 10:53 14:53 15:51 16:52 17:52 18:53 19:53 20:47 21:47 22:57
Brislington The Rock (N-bound) 05:31 06:41 07:51 08:49 09:49 10:54 14:54 15:52 16:53 17:53 18:54 19:54 20:48 21:48 22:58
Brislington Sherwell Road (W-bound) 05:33 06:43 07:53 08:51 09:51 10:56 14:56 15:54 16:55 17:55 18:56 19:56 20:50 21:50 23:00
Brislington Wick Crescent (W-bound) 05:34 06:44 07:54 08:52 09:52 10:57 14:57 15:55 16:56 17:56 18:57 19:57 20:50 21:50 23:00
Sandy Park Allison Road (N-bound) 05:34 06:44 07:54 08:52 09:52 10:57 14:57 15:55 16:56 17:56 18:57 19:57 20:51 21:51 23:01
Brislington Sunnydene (N-bound) 05:35 06:45 07:55 08:53 09:53 10:59 14:59 15:56 16:57 17:57 18:59 19:59 20:52 21:52 23:02
Brislington Collin Road (N-bound) 05:36 06:46 07:56 08:54 09:54 10:59 14:59 15:57 16:58 17:58 18:59 19:59 20:52 21:52 23:02
St Anne’s Park First Avenue (NE-bound) 05:37 06:47 07:57 08:55 09:55 11:01 15:01 15:58 16:59 17:59 19:01 20:01 20:53 21:53 23:03
St Anne’s Park Ripon Road (N-bound) 05:38 06:48 07:58 08:56 09:56 11:02 15:02 15:59 17:00 18:00 19:02 20:02 20:55 21:55 23:05
St Anne’s Park Wootton Crescent (W-bound) 05:39 06:49 07:59 08:57 09:57 11:03 15:03 16:00 17:01 18:01 19:03 20:03 20:56 21:56 23:06
St Anne’s Park Chapel Way (SW-bound) 05:41 06:51 08:01 08:59 09:59 11:05 15:05 16:02 17:03 18:03 19:05 20:05 20:57 21:57 23:07
St Anne’s Arlington Road (W-bound) 05:42 06:52 08:02 09:00 10:00 11:07 15:07 16:03 17:04 18:05 19:07 20:06 20:58 21:58 23:08
Redfield Netham Road (N-bound) 05:44 06:54 08:04 09:02 10:02 11:09 15:09 16:05 17:06 18:07 19:09 20:07 20:59 21:59 23:09
Redfield Terrell Gardens (W-bound) 05:46 06:56 08:06 09:04 10:04 11:11 15:11 16:07 17:08 18:09 19:11 20:09 21:01 22:01 23:11
Redfield Orchard Square (SW-bound) 05:46 06:56 08:07 09:05 10:05 11:12 15:12 16:08 17:09 18:10 19:12 20:10 21:02 22:02 23:12
Barton Hill Beam Street (W-bound) 05:49 06:59 08:10 09:08 10:08 11:14 15:14 16:11 17:12 18:12 19:14 20:12 21:04 22:04 23:14
Barton Hill Church Street (N-bound) 05:50 07:00 08:11 09:09 10:09 11:16 15:16 16:12 17:13 18:14 19:16 20:13 21:05 22:05 23:15
Lawrence Hill Easton Road (W-bound) 05:53 07:03 08:14 09:12 10:13 11:20 15:20 16:16 17:17 18:18 19:20 20:16 21:08 22:08 23:18
Old Market West Street (W-bound) 05:54 07:04 08:16 09:14 10:15 11:22 15:22 16:18 17:19 18:20 19:22 20:17 21:09 22:09 23:19
Old Market Str (M4) 05:55 07:05 08:16 09:14 10:16 11:23 15:23 16:19 17:20 18:21 19:23 20:18 21:10 22:10 23:20
Cabot Circus South (S14) 05:56 07:06 08:18 09:16 10:17 11:24 15:24 16:20 17:21 18:22 19:24 20:19 21:11 22:11 23:21
Cabot Circus Bond Street (S8) 05:59 07:09 08:21 09:19 10:21 11:28 15:28 16:24 17:25 18:26 19:28 20:22 21:14 22:14 23:24
Broadmead Rupert Street (B4) 06:00 07:10 08:22 09:20 10:23 11:30 15:30 16:26 17:27 18:28 19:30 20:23 21:15 22:15 23:25
Bristol The Centre (C3) 06:02 07:12 08:24 09:22 10:26 11:33 15:33 16:29 17:30 18:31 19:33 20:26 21:18 22:18 23:28

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West