Bus Times

36 - Bristol Centre - Brislington

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Brislington - Bristol Centre

Brislington Church Parade (N-bound) 08:20 09:05 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:05 then every 30 minutes until 15:05 15:35 then every 30 minutes until 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:32
Brislington Jean Road (NE-bound) 08:20 09:05 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:05 15:05 15:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:32
Brislington The Rock (N-bound) 08:21 09:06 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:06 15:06 15:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:33
Brislington Sherwell Road (W-bound) 08:22 09:07 09:33 10:03 10:34 11:08 15:08 15:38 17:08 17:38 18:07 18:34
Brislington Wick Crescent (W-bound) 08:23 09:08 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:08 15:08 15:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:35
Sandy Park Allison Road (N-bound) 08:23 09:08 09:34 10:04 10:35 11:09 15:09 15:39 17:09 17:39 18:08 18:35
Brislington Sunnydene (N-bound) 08:24 09:09 09:35 10:05 10:36 11:10 15:10 15:40 17:10 17:40 18:09 18:36
Brislington Collin Road (N-bound) 08:24 09:09 09:35 10:05 10:36 11:10 15:10 15:40 17:10 17:40 18:09 18:36
St Anne’s Park First Avenue (NE-bound) 08:26 09:11 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:11 15:11 15:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:38
St Anne’s Park Ripon Road (N-bound) 08:27 09:12 09:38 10:08 10:39 11:13 15:13 15:43 17:13 17:43 18:12 18:39
St Anne’s Park Wootton Crescent (W-bound) 08:28 09:13 09:39 10:09 10:40 11:14 15:14 15:44 17:14 17:44 18:13 18:40
St Anne’s Park Chapel Way (SW-bound) 08:29 09:14 09:40 10:10 10:41 11:15 15:15 15:45 17:15 17:45 18:14 18:41
St Anne’s Arlington Road (W-bound) 08:30 09:15 09:41 10:11 10:42 11:16 15:16 15:46 17:16 17:46 18:15 18:42
Redfield Netham Road (N-bound) 08:31 09:16 09:42 10:12 10:44 11:18 15:18 15:48 17:18 17:48 18:16 18:43
Redfield Terrell Gardens (W-bound) 08:33 09:18 09:44 10:14 10:46 11:20 15:20 15:50 17:20 17:50 18:18 18:45
Redfield Orchard Square (SW-bound) 08:34 09:19 09:45 10:15 10:47 11:21 15:21 15:50 17:20 17:50 18:19 18:46
Barton Hill Beam Street (W-bound) 08:36 09:21 09:47 10:17 10:50 11:24 15:24 15:53 17:23 17:53 18:21 18:48
Barton Hill Church Street (N-bound) 08:37 09:22 09:48 10:18 10:51 11:25 15:25 15:54 17:24 17:54 18:22 18:49
Lawrence Hill Easton Road (W-bound) 08:40 09:25 09:51 10:21 10:55 11:29 15:29 15:58 17:28 17:57 18:25 18:52
Old Market West Street (W-bound) 08:41 09:26 09:52 10:22 10:57 11:31 15:31 15:59 17:29 17:59 18:26 18:53
Old Market Str (M4) 08:42 09:27 09:53 10:23 10:58 11:32 15:32 16:00 17:30 18:00 18:27 18:54
Cabot Circus South (S14) 08:43 09:28 09:54 10:24 10:59 11:33 15:33 16:02 17:32 18:01 18:28 18:55
Cabot Circus Bond Street (S8) 08:46 09:31 09:57 10:27 11:03 11:37 15:37 16:05 17:35 18:04 18:31 18:58
Broadmead Rupert Street (B4) 08:47 09:32 09:58 10:28 11:04 11:38 15:38 16:06 17:36 18:05 18:31 18:58
Bristol The Centre (C3) 08:49 09:34 10:00 10:30 11:07 11:41 15:41 16:09 17:39 18:07 18:33 19:00

Bristol Centre - Brislington

Bristol The Centre (C4) 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 then every 30 minutes until 17:30 18:00 18:40 19:10
Broadmead Nelson Street (B5) 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 17:32 18:02 18:42 19:12
Broadmead The Horsefair (B15) 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 17:33 18:03 18:43 19:13
Cabot Circus Penn Street (S9) 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:35 17:35 18:04 18:44 19:14
Old Market Str (M3) 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:37 17:37 18:06 18:46 19:16
Old Market Lamb Street (NE-bound) 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:38 17:38 18:07 18:47 19:17
Lawrence Hill Easton Road (NE-bound) 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:40 17:40 18:09 18:49 19:19
Barton Hill Church Street (S-bound) 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:46 17:46 18:14 18:54 19:24
Barton Hill Beam Street (E-bound) 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:47 17:47 18:15 18:55 19:25
Redfield Terrell Gardens (E-bound) 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:49 17:49 18:17 18:57 19:27
Redfield Netham Road (SW-bound) 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:50 17:50 18:18 18:58 19:28
St Anne’s Arlington Road (NE-bound) 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:52 17:52 18:20 19:00 19:30
St Anne’s Park Chapel Way (NE-bound) 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:54 17:54 18:22 19:02 19:32
St Anne’s Park Wootton Crescent (E-bound) 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:54 17:54 18:22 19:02 19:32
St Anne’s Park Ripon Road (S-bound) 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:56 17:56 18:24 19:04 19:34
St Anne’s Park First Avenue (SW-bound) 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:57 17:57 18:25 19:05 19:35
Brislington Collin Road (SW-bound) 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:58 17:58 18:26 19:06 19:36
Brislington Sunnydene (S-bound) 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:59 17:59 18:27 19:07 19:37
Sandy Park Allison Road (S-bound) 09:27 09:57 10:27 11:01 18:01 18:28 19:08 19:38
Brislington Montrose Park (S-bound) 09:28 09:58 10:28 11:02 18:02 18:29 19:09 19:39
Brislington Church Parade (N-bound) 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:04 18:04 18:31 19:11 19:41

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West