bustimes.org

36 - Chelmsford - South Woodham via Great Baddow, Danbury and Bicknacre

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Chelmsford - South Woodham

Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 2) then every 30 minutes until 17:18 20:33
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 2) 06:12 06:37 07:45 08:25 08:50 13:20 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:25 20:40 21:40 22:40
Chelmsford Cathedral (Stop Cb) 06:13 06:38 07:47 08:27 08:52 13:22 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:27 20:41 21:41 22:41
Chelmsford H & M (Stop Db) 06:14 06:39 07:48 08:28 08:53 13:23 14:23 14:53 15:24 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:28 19:28 20:43 21:43 22:43
Chelmsford Parkway (Stop Ea) 06:15 06:40 07:50 08:30 08:55 13:25 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:00 18:30 19:30 20:44 21:44 22:44
Chelmsford Army & Navy (SE-bound) 06:16 06:41 07:51 08:31 08:56 13:26 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:01 18:31 19:31 20:45 21:45 22:45
Great Baddow, adj Meadgate Avenue 06:18 06:43 07:53 08:33 08:58 13:28 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:03 18:33 19:33 20:46 21:46 22:46
Great Baddow, opp The Beehive 06:19 06:44 07:54 08:34 08:59 13:29 14:29 14:59 15:30 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:05 18:34 19:34 20:48 21:48 22:48
Great Baddow, adj Longfield Road 06:20 06:45 07:56 08:36 09:01 13:31 14:31 15:01 15:32 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:36 19:36 20:49 21:49 22:49
Great Baddow, opp The Blue Lion 06:21 06:46 07:57 08:37 09:02 13:32 14:32 15:02 15:33 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:08 18:37 19:37 20:50 21:50 22:50
Great Baddow, o/s The Kings Head 06:22 06:47 07:58 08:38 09:03 13:33 14:33 15:03 15:34 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:09 18:38 19:38 20:51 21:51 22:51
Great Baddow, o/s Manor Farm Shop 06:23 06:48 07:59 08:39 09:04 13:34 14:34 15:04 15:35 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:10 18:39 19:39 20:52 21:52 22:52
Great Baddow, opp Molrams Lane 06:23 06:48 08:00 08:39 09:04 13:34 14:34 15:04 15:36 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:11 18:39 19:39 20:52 21:52 22:52
Sandon, opp Brick Kiln Road 06:24 06:49 08:00 08:40 09:05 13:35 14:35 15:05 15:37 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:11 18:40 19:40 20:53 21:53 22:53
Sandon Park-and-Ride (o/s) 19:40 20:53 21:53 22:53
Sandon, o/s Old Boarding School 06:25 06:50 08:02 08:41 09:06 13:36 14:36 15:06 15:38 16:14 16:44 17:15 17:45 18:13 18:41 19:41 20:54 21:54 22:54
Sandon, opp Hulls Lane 06:26 06:51 08:03 08:42 09:07 13:37 14:37 15:07 15:39 16:15 16:45 17:16 17:46 18:14 18:42 19:42 20:55 21:55 22:55
Danbury Palace (opp) 06:27 06:52 08:04 08:43 09:08 13:38 14:38 15:08 15:41 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:15 18:43 19:43 20:56 21:56 22:56
Danbury, o/s The Bell 06:28 06:53 08:05 08:44 09:09 13:39 14:39 15:09 15:42 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:16 18:44 19:44 20:57 21:57 22:57
Danbury, adj The Memorial 06:29 06:54 08:06 08:45 09:10 13:40 14:40 15:10 15:42 16:18 16:48 17:19 17:49 18:17 18:45 19:45 20:58 21:58 22:58
Danbury, o/s The Griffin 06:29 06:54 08:06 08:45 09:10 13:40 14:40 15:10 15:43 16:19 16:49 17:20 17:50 18:17 18:45 19:45 20:58 21:58 22:58
Danbury Eves Corner (SW-bound) 06:31 06:56 08:08 08:47 09:12 13:42 14:42 15:12 15:45 16:21 16:51 17:22 17:52 18:19 18:47 19:47 21:00 22:00 23:00
Danbury, adj The Common 06:32 06:57 08:09 08:48 09:13 13:43 14:43 15:13 15:46 16:22 16:52 17:24 17:54 18:20 18:48 19:48 21:01 22:01 23:01
Bicknacre, opp Moor Hall Lane 06:34 06:59 08:11 08:50 09:15 13:45 14:45 15:15 15:48 16:24 16:54 17:26 17:56 18:22 18:50 19:50 21:03 22:03 23:03
Bicknacre, adj Peartree Lane 06:34 06:59 08:11 08:51 09:16 13:46 14:46 15:16 15:49 16:25 16:55 17:27 17:57 18:23 18:51 19:51 21:04 22:04 23:04
Bicknacre, adj The White Swan 06:35 07:00 08:12 08:52 09:17 13:47 14:47 15:17 15:50 16:26 16:56 17:28 17:58 18:24 18:52 19:52 21:05 22:05 23:05
Bicknacre, opp Brewers Arms 06:35 07:00 08:12 08:53 09:18 13:48 14:48 15:18 15:51 16:27 16:57 17:29 17:59 18:25 18:53 19:53 21:06 22:06 23:06
Bicknacre, o/s Thrift Wood 06:36 07:01 08:13 08:53 09:18 13:48 14:48 15:19 15:52 16:28 16:58 17:29 17:59 18:25 18:53 19:53 21:07 22:07 23:07
Woodham Ferrers, adj Woodham Hall 06:36 07:01 08:13 08:54 09:19 13:49 14:49 15:19 15:52 16:28 16:58 17:30 18:00 18:26 18:54 19:54 21:07 22:07 23:07
Woodham Ferrers, opp Lodge Road 06:37 07:02 08:14 08:55 09:20 13:50 14:50 15:20 15:53 16:29 16:59 17:31 18:01 18:27 18:55 19:55 21:08 22:08 23:08
Woodham Ferrers, o/s Village Hall 06:37 07:02 08:14 08:55 09:20 13:50 14:50 15:21 15:54 16:30 17:00 17:31 18:01 18:27 18:55 19:55 21:09 22:09 23:09
Woodham Ferrers, opp Ormonds Crescent 06:38 07:03 08:15 08:56 09:21 13:51 14:51 15:22 15:55 16:31 17:01 17:32 18:02 18:28 18:56 19:56 21:10 22:10 23:10
Woodham Ferrers, o/s The Bell 06:39 07:04 08:16 08:57 09:22 13:52 14:52 15:23 15:56 16:32 17:02 17:33 18:03 18:29 18:57 19:57 21:11 22:11 23:11
Woodham Ferrers, adj Edwin's Hall Rd 06:39 07:04 08:16 08:57 09:22 13:52 14:52 15:23 15:56 16:32 17:02 17:33 18:03 18:29 18:57 19:57 21:11 22:11 23:11
S Woodham Ferrers, o/s Medical Centre 06:41 07:06 08:19 08:59 09:24 13:54 14:54 15:25 15:58 16:34 17:04 17:35 18:05 18:31 18:59 19:59 21:13 22:13 23:13
S Woodham Ferrers, opp Railway Station 06:43 07:08 08:21 09:01 09:26 13:56 14:56 15:27 16:00 16:36 17:06 17:37 18:07 18:33 19:01 20:01 21:15 22:15 23:15
S Woodham Ferrers, opp Champions Manor Hall 06:43 07:08 08:21 09:01 09:26 13:56 14:56 15:27 16:00 16:36 17:06 17:37 18:07 18:33 19:01 20:01 21:15 22:15 23:15
S Woodham Ferrers, opp Mount Pleasant Road 06:44 07:09 08:22 09:02 09:27 13:57 14:57 15:28 16:01 16:37 17:07 17:38 18:08 18:34 19:02 20:02 21:16 22:16 23:16
S Woodham Ferrers, opp Victoria Road 06:45 07:10 08:23 09:03 09:28 13:58 14:58 15:29 16:02 16:38 17:08 17:39 18:09 18:35 19:03 20:03 21:17 22:17 23:17
S Woodham Ferrers, adj Hallowell Down 09:04 09:29 13:59 14:59 15:30 16:03 16:39 17:09 17:40 18:10 18:36 19:04
S Woodham Ferrers Broughton Road (E-bound) 09:05 09:30 14:00 15:00 15:31 16:04 16:40 17:10 17:41 18:11 18:37 19:05
S Woodham Ferrers, adj Collingwood Road 09:05 09:30 14:00 15:00 15:31 16:04 16:40 17:10 17:41 18:11 18:37 19:05
S Woodham Ferrers Creekview Road (N-bound) 09:07 09:32 14:02 15:02 15:33 16:06 16:42 17:12 17:43 18:13 18:39 19:06
S Woodham Ferrers, o/s Asda Store 06:47 07:12 08:25 09:09 09:34 14:04 15:04 15:35 16:08 16:44 17:14 17:45 18:15 18:41 19:08 20:05 21:19 22:19 23:19

South Woodham - Chelmsford

S Woodham Ferrers, o/s Asda Store 06:15 then every 30 minutes until
S Woodham Ferrers, o/s Asda Store 06:17 06:50 07:20 07:38 08:30 09:19 09:49 10:21 14:51 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:19 17:49 18:19 19:12 20:09 21:21
S Woodham Ferrers Creekview Road (S-bound) 07:21 07:39 08:31 09:20 09:50 10:22 14:52 15:48 16:18 16:48
S Woodham Ferrers, opp Collingwood Road 07:22 07:40 08:32 09:21 09:51 10:23 14:53 15:49 16:19 16:49
S Woodham Ferrers Broughton Road (W-bound) 07:23 07:41 08:34 09:23 09:53 10:24 14:54 15:50 16:20 16:50
S Woodham Ferrers, opp Hallowell Down 07:23 07:41 08:34 09:23 09:53 10:24 14:54 15:50 16:20 16:50
S Woodham Ferrers, adj Victoria Road 06:19 06:52 07:24 07:42 08:36 09:25 09:55 10:26 14:56 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 19:15 20:11 21:23
S Woodham Ferrers, adj Mount Pleasant Road 06:20 06:53 07:25 07:43 08:37 09:26 09:56 10:27 14:57 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:16 20:11 21:23
S Woodham Ferrers, o/s Champions Manor Hall 06:21 06:54 07:26 07:44 08:38 09:27 09:57 10:28 14:58 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:16 20:12 21:24
S Woodham Ferrers, o/s Railway Station 06:22 06:55 07:28 07:46 08:40 09:29 09:59 10:30 15:00 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:18 20:13 21:25
S Woodham Ferrers, opp Medical Centre 06:22 06:55 07:29 07:47 08:41 09:29 09:59 10:30 15:00 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:18 20:13 21:25
Woodham Ferrers, opp Edwin's Hall Rd 06:25 06:58 07:31 07:49 08:44 09:32 10:02 10:33 15:03 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:21 20:16 21:28
Woodham Ferrers, opp The Bell 06:26 06:59 07:33 07:51 08:46 09:33 10:03 10:34 15:04 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:22 20:17 21:29
Woodham Ferrers, adj Ormonds Crescent 06:26 06:59 07:33 07:51 08:46 09:33 10:03 10:34 15:04 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:22 20:17 21:29
Woodham Ferrers, opp Village Hall 06:27 07:00 07:34 07:52 08:47 09:34 10:04 10:35 15:05 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:23 20:18 21:30
Woodham Ferrers, adj Lodge Road 06:28 07:01 07:35 07:53 08:48 09:35 10:05 10:36 15:06 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:24 20:19 21:31
Woodham Ferrers, opp Woodham Hall 06:29 07:02 07:36 07:54 08:49 09:36 10:06 10:37 15:07 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:25 20:20 21:32
Bicknacre, opp Thrift Wood 06:29 07:02 07:36 07:54 08:49 09:36 10:06 10:37 15:07 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:25 20:20 21:32
Bicknacre, o/s Brewers Arms 06:30 07:03 07:37 07:55 08:50 09:37 10:07 10:38 15:08 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:26 20:21 21:33
Bicknacre, opp The White Swan 06:32 07:05 07:39 07:57 08:52 09:39 10:09 10:40 15:10 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:28 20:23 21:35
Bicknacre, opp Peartree Lane 06:32 07:05 07:39 07:57 08:53 09:39 10:09 10:40 15:10 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:28 20:23 21:35
Bicknacre, adj Moor Hall Lane 06:33 07:06 07:40 07:58 08:53 09:40 10:10 10:41 15:11 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:29 20:24 21:36
Danbury, opp The Common 06:35 07:08 07:42 08:00 08:55 09:42 10:12 10:43 15:13 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:31 20:26 21:38
Danbury Eves Corner (NW-bound) 06:37 07:10 07:45 08:03 08:58 09:44 10:14 10:45 15:15 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:33 20:28 21:40
Danbury, opp The Griffin 06:37 07:10 07:45 08:03 08:58 09:44 10:14 10:45 15:15 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:33 20:28 21:40
Danbury, o/s The Spinney 06:38 07:11 07:46 08:04 08:59 09:45 10:15 10:46 15:16 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:34 20:29 21:41
Danbury, opp The Bell 06:39 07:12 07:47 08:05 09:00 09:46 10:16 10:47 15:17 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:11 18:41 19:34 20:30 21:42
Danbury Palace (o/s) 06:40 07:13 07:48 08:06 09:01 09:47 10:17 10:48 15:18 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:12 18:42 19:35 20:31 21:43
Sandon, adj Hulls Lane 06:41 07:14 07:49 08:07 09:02 09:48 10:18 10:49 15:19 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:13 18:43 19:36 20:32 21:44
Sandon, opp Old Boarding School 06:42 07:15 07:50 08:08 09:03 09:49 10:19 10:50 15:20 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:14 18:44 19:37 20:33 21:45
Sandon, adj Brick Kiln Road 06:44 07:17 07:51 08:09 09:05 09:50 10:20 10:51 15:21 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:15 18:45 19:38 20:34 21:46
Great Baddow, adj Molrams Lane 06:44 07:17 07:52 08:10 09:05 09:51 10:21 10:52 15:22 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:16 18:46 19:39 20:35 21:47
Great Baddow, opp Manor Farm Shop 06:45 07:18 07:52 08:10 09:06 09:51 10:21 10:52 15:22 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:40 20:35 21:47
Great Baddow, opp The Kings Head 06:46 07:19 07:53 08:11 09:07 09:52 10:22 10:53 15:23 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:17 18:47 19:40 20:36 21:48
Great Baddow, o/s The Blue Lion 06:48 07:21 07:55 08:13 09:09 09:54 10:24 10:55 15:25 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:19 18:49 19:42 20:38 21:50
Great Baddow, adj Chelmerton Avenue 06:49 07:22 07:56 08:14 09:11 09:55 10:25 10:56 15:26 16:21 16:51 17:22 17:52 18:20 18:50 19:43 20:38 21:50
Great Baddow, adj The Beehive 06:50 07:24 07:58 08:16 09:13 09:57 10:27 10:57 15:27 16:23 16:53 17:24 17:54 18:22 18:52 19:44 20:39 21:51
Great Baddow, opp Meadgate Avenue 06:52 07:26 08:00 08:18 09:16 09:59 10:28 10:59 15:29 16:25 16:55 17:26 17:56 18:24 18:54 19:45 20:40 21:52
Chelmsford Army & Navy (NW-bound) 06:53 07:28 08:02 08:20 09:18 10:01 10:30 11:00 15:30 16:27 16:57 17:28 17:58 18:25 18:55 19:46 20:41 21:53
Chelmsford Mildmay Car Park (Stop G) 06:54 07:30 08:04 08:22 09:21 10:03 10:31 11:02 15:32 16:29 16:59 17:30 18:00 18:27 18:57 19:48 20:42 21:54
Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 1) 06:56 07:33 08:06 08:24 09:25 10:06 10:34 11:04 15:34 16:32 17:02 17:33 18:03 18:30 19:00 19:50 20:44 21:56
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 12) 06:57 07:35 08:08 08:26 09:26 10:07 10:35 11:05 15:35 16:33 17:03 17:35 18:05 18:31 19:01 19:50 20:45 21:57
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 2) 06:59 07:37 08:10 08:28 09:29 10:09 10:37 11:07 15:37 16:35 17:05 17:37 18:07 18:33 19:03 19:52 20:46 21:58

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 6 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex