bustimes.org

36 - City Centre - Brislington via Barton Hill, St. Anne's

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

City Centre - Brislington

Bristol The Centre (C4) 05:15 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 then every 30 minutes until 13:55 14:25 then every 30 minutes until 17:55 19:05 20:15 21:25 22:35 23:45
Broadmead Nelson Street (B5) 05:17 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 13:57 14:27 17:57 19:07 20:17 21:27 22:37 23:47
Broadmead The Horsefair (B15) 05:19 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 13:59 14:29 17:59 19:09 20:19 21:29 22:39 23:49
Cabot Circus Penn Street (S9) 05:20 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 14:01 14:31 18:01 19:10 20:20 21:30 22:40 23:50
Old Market Str (M3) 05:22 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 14:04 14:34 18:04 19:12 20:22 21:32 22:42 23:52
Old Market Lamb Street (NE-bound) 05:23 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 14:05 14:35 18:05 19:13 20:23 21:33 22:43 23:53
Lawrence Hill Easton Road (NE-bound) 05:25 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 14:06 14:36 18:06 19:15 20:25 21:35 22:45 23:55
Barton Hill Church Street (S-bound) 05:28 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 14:10 14:40 18:10 19:18 20:28 21:38 22:48 23:58
Barton Hill Beam Street (E-bound) 05:28 06:38 07:08 07:39 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 14:11 14:41 18:11 19:18 20:28 21:38 22:48 23:58
Redfield Terrell Gardens (E-bound) 05:30 06:40 07:10 07:41 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 14:13 14:43 18:13 19:20 20:30 21:40 22:50 00:00
Redfield Netham Road (SW-bound) 05:32 06:42 07:12 07:43 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:44 14:14 14:45 18:15 19:22 20:32 21:42 22:52 00:02
St Anne’s Arlington Road (NE-bound) 05:33 06:43 07:13 07:45 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:46 14:16 14:47 18:17 19:23 20:33 21:43 22:53 00:03
St Anne’s Park Chapel Way (NE-bound) 05:35 06:45 07:15 07:47 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:48 14:18 14:49 18:19 19:25 20:35 21:45 22:55 00:05
St Anne’s Park Wootton Crescent (E-bound) 05:35 06:45 07:15 07:48 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:48 14:18 14:50 18:20 19:25 20:35 21:45 22:55 00:05
St Anne’s Park Ripon Road (S-bound) 05:37 06:47 07:17 07:49 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:50 14:20 14:51 18:21 19:27 20:37 21:47 22:57 00:07
St Anne’s Park First Avenue (SW-bound) 05:37 06:47 07:17 07:51 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:50 14:20 14:53 18:23 19:27 20:37 21:47 22:57 00:07
Brislington Collin Road (SW-bound) 05:39 06:49 07:19 07:52 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:52 14:22 14:54 18:24 19:29 20:39 21:49 22:59 00:09
Brislington Sunnydene (S-bound) 05:39 06:49 07:19 07:53 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:52 14:22 14:55 18:25 19:29 20:39 21:49 22:59 00:09
Sandy Park Allison Road (S-bound) 05:40 06:50 07:20 07:55 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:53 14:23 14:57 18:27 19:30 20:40 21:50 23:00 00:10
Brislington Montrose Park (S-bound) 05:41 06:51 07:21 07:56 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:54 14:24 14:58 18:28 19:31 20:41 21:51 23:01 00:11
Brislington Church Parade (N-bound) 05:43 06:53 07:23 07:58 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:56 14:26 15:00 18:30 19:33 20:43 21:53 23:03 00:13

Brislington - City Centre

Brislington Church Parade (N-bound) 05:44 06:14 06:54 07:24 07:59 08:31 09:01 09:31 09:57 then every 30 minutes until 13:57 14:27 15:01 then every 30 minutes until 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:34 20:44 21:54 23:04
Brislington Jean Road (NE-bound) 05:44 06:14 06:54 07:24 07:59 08:31 09:01 09:31 09:57 13:57 14:27 15:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:34 20:44 21:54 23:04
Brislington The Rock (N-bound) 05:45 06:15 06:55 07:25 08:00 08:32 09:02 09:32 09:58 13:58 14:28 15:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:35 20:45 21:55 23:05
Brislington Sherwell Road (W-bound) 05:46 06:16 06:56 07:27 08:02 08:34 09:03 09:33 09:59 13:59 14:29 15:04 17:34 18:04 18:33 19:36 20:46 21:56 23:06
Brislington Wick Crescent (W-bound) 05:47 06:17 06:57 07:28 08:03 08:35 09:04 09:34 10:00 14:00 14:30 15:05 17:35 18:05 18:34 19:37 20:47 21:57 23:07
Sandy Park Allison Road (N-bound) 05:48 06:18 06:58 07:28 08:03 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:01 14:01 14:31 15:05 17:35 18:05 18:34 19:37 20:47 21:57 23:07
Brislington Sunnydene (N-bound) 05:49 06:19 06:59 07:30 08:05 08:37 09:06 09:36 10:02 14:02 14:32 15:07 17:37 18:07 18:35 19:38 20:48 21:58 23:08
Brislington Collin Road (N-bound) 05:49 06:19 06:59 07:30 08:05 08:37 09:06 09:36 10:02 14:02 14:32 15:07 17:37 18:07 18:35 19:38 20:48 21:58 23:08
St Anne’s Park First Avenue (NE-bound) 05:50 06:20 07:00 07:32 08:07 08:39 09:07 09:37 10:03 14:03 14:33 15:09 17:39 18:09 18:37 19:40 20:50 22:00 23:10
St Anne’s Park Ripon Road (N-bound) 05:51 06:21 07:01 07:33 08:08 08:40 09:08 09:38 10:04 14:04 14:34 15:10 17:40 18:10 18:38 19:41 20:51 22:01 23:11
St Anne’s Park Wootton Crescent (W-bound) 05:53 06:23 07:03 07:34 08:09 08:41 09:10 09:40 10:06 14:06 14:36 15:11 17:41 18:11 18:39 19:42 20:52 22:02 23:12
St Anne’s Park Chapel Way (SW-bound) 05:54 06:24 07:04 07:36 08:11 08:43 09:11 09:41 10:07 14:07 14:37 15:13 17:43 18:13 18:40 19:43 20:53 22:03 23:13
St Anne’s Arlington Road (W-bound) 05:55 06:25 07:05 07:37 08:12 08:44 09:12 09:42 10:08 14:08 14:38 15:14 17:44 18:14 18:41 19:44 20:54 22:04 23:14
Redfield Netham Road (N-bound) 05:57 06:27 07:07 07:39 08:14 08:46 09:13 09:43 10:09 14:09 14:40 15:16 17:46 18:16 18:42 19:45 20:55 22:05 23:15
Redfield Terrell Gardens (W-bound) 05:59 06:29 07:09 07:41 08:16 08:48 09:15 09:45 10:11 14:11 14:42 15:18 17:48 18:18 18:44 19:47 20:57 22:07 23:17
Redfield Orchard Square (SW-bound) 05:59 06:29 07:10 07:42 08:17 08:49 09:16 09:46 10:12 14:12 14:43 15:19 17:49 18:19 18:44 19:47 20:57 22:07 23:17
Barton Hill Beam Street (W-bound) 06:02 06:32 07:12 07:44 08:19 08:51 09:18 09:48 10:14 14:14 14:45 15:21 17:51 18:21 18:46 19:49 20:59 22:09 23:19
Barton Hill Church Street (N-bound) 06:03 06:33 07:14 07:46 08:21 08:53 09:19 09:49 10:15 14:15 14:47 15:23 17:53 18:23 18:47 19:50 21:00 22:10 23:20
Lawrence Hill Easton Road (W-bound) 06:06 06:36 07:18 07:50 08:25 08:57 09:23 09:53 10:19 14:19 14:51 15:27 17:57 18:27 18:50 19:53 21:03 22:13 23:23
Old Market West Street (W-bound) 06:08 06:38 07:20 07:52 08:27 08:59 09:25 09:55 10:21 14:21 14:53 15:29 17:59 18:29 18:52 19:55 21:05 22:15 23:25
Old Market Str (M4) 06:09 06:39 07:21 07:53 08:28 09:00 09:26 09:56 10:22 14:22 14:54 15:30 18:00 18:30 18:53 19:56 21:06 22:16 23:26
Cabot Circus South (S14) 06:10 06:40 07:22 07:54 08:29 09:01 09:27 09:57 10:23 14:23 14:55 15:31 18:01 18:31 18:54 19:57 21:07 22:17 23:27
Cabot Circus Bond Street (S8) 06:13 06:43 07:26 07:58 08:33 09:05 09:31 10:01 10:27 14:27 14:59 15:35 18:05 18:35 18:57 20:00 21:10 22:20 23:30
Broadmead Rupert Street (B4) 06:14 06:44 07:27 07:59 08:34 09:06 09:32 10:02 10:28 14:28 15:00 15:36 18:06 18:36 18:58 20:01 21:11 22:21 23:31
Bristol The Centre (C3) 06:16 06:46 07:30 08:02 08:37 09:08 09:34 10:04 10:30 14:30 15:03 15:39 18:09 18:38 19:00 20:03 21:13 22:23 23:33

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 8 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Similar services

First Bristol, Bath & the West