Bus Times

36 - Monmouth - Hereford

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West

Monmouth - Hereford

Monmouth, in Bus Station 07:15 09:35 11:35 12:35 15:15 16:25
Monmouth, at Agincourt Square 07:16 09:36 11:36 12:36 15:16 16:26
Monmouth, o/s Toll House 07:17 09:37 11:37 12:37 15:17 16:27
Monmouth, after Haberdashers' School 07:18 09:38 11:38 12:38 15:18 16:28
Monmouth, before Vineyard 07:18 09:38 11:38 12:38 15:18 16:28
Monmouth, after Highfield Close 07:19 09:39 11:39 12:39 15:19 16:29
Monmouth, after Royal Oak 07:20 09:40 11:40 12:40 15:20 16:30
Manson, nr Old Inn Cottage 07:21 09:41 11:41 12:41 15:21 16:31
Buckholt, o/s St John's Church 07:22 09:42 11:42 12:42 15:22 16:32
Buckholt, nr Old Mill Farm 07:23 09:43 11:43 12:43 15:23 16:33
Welsh Newton, opp Church 07:29 09:49 11:49 12:49 15:29 16:39
Welsh Newton, opp Village Hall 07:33 09:53 11:53 12:53 15:33 16:43
Welsh Newton, opp The Gables 07:33 09:53 11:53 12:53 15:33 16:43
Llancloudy, adj Reeves Park 07:33 09:53 11:53 12:53 15:33 16:43
Llancloudy, adj Yew Tree House 07:33 09:53 11:53 12:53 15:33 16:43
Llancloudy, opp Hill View 07:34 09:54 11:54 12:54 15:34 16:44
St Weonards, opp Ark Cottages 07:36 09:56 11:56 12:56 15:36 16:46
St Weonards, opp Post Office 07:36 09:56 11:56 12:56 15:38 16:46
St Weonards, adj Orcop Turn 07:37 09:57 11:57 12:57 15:38 16:47
Sandyway, adj Coldbrook Farm 07:38 09:58 11:58 12:58 15:39 16:48
Sandyway, adj Post Box 07:38 09:58 11:58 12:58 15:39 16:48
Sandyway Crossroads (N-bound) 07:38 09:58 11:58 12:58 15:40 16:48
Sandyway, opp Old Hendre Farm turn 07:39 09:59 11:59 12:59 15:41 16:49
Hill Gate, adj Monkton Place 07:39 09:59 11:59 12:59 15:41 16:49
Hill Gate, opp Telephone Box 07:40 10:00 12:00 13:00 15:42 16:50
Hill Gate, opp Llanwarne Turn 07:40 10:00 12:00 13:00 15:42 16:50
Orcop Hill, adj Orcop Turn 07:41 10:01 12:01 13:01 15:43 16:51
Wormelow Lyston Lodge (NE-bound) 07:41 10:01 12:01 13:01 15:44 16:51
Wormelow, opp Lyston Smithy 07:41 10:01 12:01 13:01 15:44 16:51
Wormelow Tump Inn (NW-bound) 15:46
Much Dewchurch, opp Church View 15:51
Much Dewchurch, adj Steiner Academy 15:55
Kivernoll Court (adj) 15:57
Wormelow, opp Tump Inn 07:46 10:06 12:06 13:06 16:56
Haywood, opp Village Notice Board 16:03
Wormelow, opp Grove Cottages 07:49 10:07 12:07 13:07 16:57
Callow, opp Aconbury Turn 07:55 10:10 12:10 13:10 17:00
Callow Turn (adj) 07:59 10:12 12:12 13:12 17:02
Portway, opp Telephone Box 08:01 10:13 12:13 13:13 16:04 17:03
Portway, adj Grafton Cottage 08:02 10:14 12:14 13:14 16:05 17:04
Portway, adj Grafton Inn 08:03 10:14 12:14 13:14 16:05 17:04
Hereford, adj Grafton Lane 08:08 10:16 12:16 13:16 16:07 17:06
Redhill, opp Bullingham Lane 08:09 10:17 12:17 13:17 16:07 17:07
Hereford, opp Garrick Avenue 08:10 10:17 12:17 13:17 16:08 17:07
Hereford, opp St Martin's Church 08:11 10:18 12:18 13:18 16:08 17:08
Hereford Meadow Close (NE-bound) 08:12 10:18 12:18 13:18 16:09 17:08
Hereford, o/s St Martin's Street 08:13 10:19 12:19 13:19 16:09 17:09
Hereford Bridge Street (N-bound) 08:15 10:20 12:20 13:20 16:10 17:10
Hereford, adj Old Market 08:18 10:23 12:23 13:23 16:15 17:15
Hereford, adj Franklin Barnes 08:20 10:25 12:25 13:25 16:18 17:18
Hereford, adj Merton Hotel 08:21 10:26 12:26 13:26 16:19 17:19
Hereford Railway Station (Stand 1) 08:25 10:30 12:30 13:30 16:25 17:25

Hereford - Monmouth

Hereford Railway Station (Stand 1) 08:40 10:40 12:40 13:40 16:40 17:40
Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 11) 08:10 08:45 10:45 12:45 13:45 16:45 17:45
Hereford Maylord Shopping Centre (Stand 3) 08:14 08:49 10:49 12:49 13:49 16:49 17:49
Hereford Broad Street (S-bound) 08:20 08:55 10:55 12:55 13:55 16:55 17:55
Hereford, adj Meadow Close 08:21 08:56 10:56 12:56 13:56 16:56 17:56
Hereford, adj St. Martin's Church 08:22 08:57 10:57 12:57 13:57 16:57 17:57
Hereford, adj Garrick Avenue 08:22 08:57 10:57 12:57 13:57 16:57 17:57
Redhill, adj Bullingham Lane 08:23 08:58 10:58 12:58 13:58 16:58 17:58
Hereford, opp Grafton Lane 08:23 08:58 10:58 12:58 13:58 16:58 17:58
Callow, opp Grafton Inn 08:25 09:00 11:00 13:00 14:00 17:00 18:00
Portway, opp Grafton Cottage 08:26 09:01 11:01 13:01 14:01 17:01 18:01
Portway, adj Telephone Box 08:27 09:02 11:02 13:02 14:02 17:02 18:02
Callow Turn (opp) 08:28 09:03 11:03 13:03 14:03 17:03 18:03
Callow, adj Aconbury Turn 08:30 09:05 11:05 13:05 14:05 17:05 18:05
Wormelow, adj Grove Cottages 08:33 09:08 11:08 13:08 14:08 17:08 18:08
Wormelow, adj Tump Inn 09:10 11:10 13:10 14:10 17:10 18:10
Wormelow, adj Lyston Smithy 09:11 11:11 13:11 14:11 17:11 18:11
Orcop Hill, opp Orcop Turn 09:12 11:12 13:12 14:12 17:12 18:12
Hill Gate, adj Llanwarne Turn 09:13 11:13 13:13 14:13 17:13 18:13
Hill Gate, adj Telephone Box 09:13 11:13 13:13 14:13 17:13 18:13
Hill Gate, opp Monkton Place 09:14 11:14 13:14 14:14 17:14 18:14
Sandyway, adj Old Hendre Farm turn 09:14 11:14 13:14 14:14 17:14 18:14
Sandyway Crossroads (S-bound) 09:15 11:15 13:15 14:15 17:15 18:15
Sandyway, opp Post Box 09:15 11:15 13:15 14:15 17:15 18:15
Sandyway, opp Coldbrook Farm 09:15 11:15 13:15 14:15 17:15 18:15
St Weonards, opp Orcop Turn 09:16 11:16 13:16 14:16 17:16 18:16
Wormelow Tump Inn (NW-bound) 08:35
St Weonards, adj Post Office 09:17 11:17 13:17 14:17 17:17 18:17
St Weonards, adj Ark Cottages 09:18 11:18 13:18 14:18 17:18 18:18
Llancloudy, adj Hill View 09:21 11:21 13:21 14:21 17:21 18:21
Much Dewchurch, opp Church View 08:36
Llancloudy, opp Yew Tree House 09:21 11:22 13:22 14:22 17:22 18:22
Much Dewchurch, adj Steiner Academy 08:37
Llancloudy, opp Reeves Park 09:21 11:23 13:23 14:23 17:23 18:23
Welsh Newton, adj The Gables 09:22 11:23 13:23 14:23 17:23 18:23
Welsh Newton, adj Village Hall 09:22 11:25 13:25 14:25 17:25 18:25
Welsh Newton, adj Church 09:23 11:26 13:26 14:26 17:26 18:26
Buckholt, nr Old Mill Farm 09:29 11:31 13:31 14:31 17:31 18:31
Buckholt, opp St John's Church 09:30 11:32 13:32 14:32 17:32 18:32
Manson, nr Old Inn Cottage 09:31 11:33 13:33 14:33 17:33 18:33
Monmouth, before Royal Oak 09:33 11:34 13:34 14:34 17:34 18:34
Monmouth, after Highfield Close 09:34 11:35 13:35 14:35 17:35 18:35
Monmouth, nr Brocklands 09:35 11:36 13:36 14:36 17:36 18:36
Monmouth, before Haberdashers' School 09:35 11:36 13:36 14:36 17:36 18:36
Monmouth, before The Gardens 09:36 11:37 13:37 14:37 17:37 18:37
Over Monnow, at Agincourt Square 09:38 11:38 13:38 14:38 17:38 18:38
Monmouth, in Bus Station 09:40 11:40 13:40 14:40 17:40 18:40

More information

See also