bustimes.org

36 - Fenham - Fawdon, Montagu Estate or City Centre

A bus service operated by Stagecoach North East (SCNE)

Map

Outbound

Newcastle upon Tyne John Dobson Street - Laing Art Gallery (S-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:55 then every 30 minutes until 09:55 10:30 then every 30 minutes until 16:30 16:58 17:25 then every 30 minutes until 22:25 22:53 23:16
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Monument (G) 06:27 06:57 07:57 09:57 10:32 16:32 17:00 17:27 22:27 22:55 23:18
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle St Thomas Street (NW-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:58 09:58 10:33 16:33 17:01 17:28 22:28 22:56 23:19
Newcastle upon Tyne St Thomas Street-RVI (A) 06:29 06:59 07:59 09:59 10:34 16:34 17:02 17:29 22:29 22:57 23:20
Newcastle upon Tyne Rvi-Dental Hospital (NW-bound) 06:31 07:01 08:01 10:01 10:36 16:36 17:04 17:31 22:31 22:59 23:22
Spital Tongues Richardson Rd-Esther Campbell Crt (NW-bound) 06:31 07:01 08:01 10:01 10:36 16:36 17:04 17:31 22:31 22:59 23:22
Spital Tongues Richardson Road-Goldsbrough Court (NW-bound) 06:31 07:01 08:01 10:01 10:36 16:36 17:04 17:31 22:31 22:59 23:22
Spital Tongues Sheraton Street (NW-bound) 06:32 07:02 08:02 10:02 10:37 16:37 17:05 17:32 22:32 23:00 23:23
Spital Tongues Hunters Road - Belle Grove West (SW-bound) 06:32 07:02 08:02 10:02 10:37 16:37 17:05 17:32 22:32 23:00 23:23
Nuns Moor Bbc Tv Centre (SW-bound) 06:33 07:03 08:03 10:03 10:38 16:38 17:06 17:33 22:33 23:01 23:24
Fenham Hall Drive-Barrack Road (W-bound) 06:34 07:04 08:04 10:04 10:39 16:39 17:07 17:34 22:34 23:02 23:25
Fenham Hall Drive-Fowberry Crescent (W-bound) 06:35 07:05 08:05 10:05 10:40 16:40 17:08 17:35 22:35 23:03 23:26
Fenham Hall Drive-Simonburn Avenue (W-bound) 06:35 07:05 08:05 10:05 10:40 16:40 17:08 17:35 22:35 23:03 23:26
Fenham Hall Drive-Convent Road (W-bound) 06:36 07:06 08:06 10:06 10:41 16:41 17:09 17:36 22:36 23:04 23:27
Fenham Hall Drive-Queensway (W-bound) 06:36 07:06 08:06 10:06 10:41 16:41 17:09 17:36 22:36 23:04 23:27
Fenham Netherby Drive - Ovington Grove (W-bound) 06:37 07:07 08:07 10:07 10:42 16:42 17:10 17:37 22:37 23:05 23:28
Fenham Netherby Drive-Heatherslaw Road (NW-bound) 06:38 07:08 08:08 10:08 10:43 16:43 17:11 17:38 22:38 23:06 23:29
Slatyford Netherby Drive (NW-bound) 06:39 07:09 08:09 10:09 10:44 16:44 17:12 17:39 22:39 23:07 23:30

Inbound

Slatyford Netherby Drive (SE-bound) 06:38 07:38 then every 30 minutes until 09:38 10:11 then every 30 minutes until 16:11 16:41 17:08 then every 30 minutes until 22:38 23:01
Fenham Netherby Drive-Heatherslaw Road (SE-bound) 06:38 07:38 09:38 10:11 16:11 16:41 17:08 22:38 23:01
Fenham Hall Drive (E-bound) 06:39 07:39 09:39 10:12 16:12 16:42 17:09 22:39 23:02
Fenham Hall Drive-Queensway (E-bound) 06:40 07:40 09:40 10:13 16:13 16:43 17:10 22:40 23:03
Fenham Hall Drive-Kingsway (E-bound) 06:41 07:41 09:41 10:14 16:14 16:44 17:11 22:41 23:04
Fenham Hall Drive-Simonburn Avenue (E-bound) 06:42 07:42 09:42 10:15 16:15 16:45 17:12 22:42 23:05
Fenham Hall Drive-Wingrove Road (E-bound) 06:43 07:43 09:43 10:16 16:16 16:46 17:13 22:43 23:06
Ponteland Road-Fenham Hall Drive (SE-bound) 06:44 07:44 09:44 10:17 16:17 16:47 17:14 22:44 23:07
Nuns Moor Bbc Tv Centre (NE-bound) 06:45 07:45 09:45 10:18 16:18 16:48 17:15 22:45 23:08
Spital Tongues Hunters Road (NE-bound) 06:45 07:45 09:45 10:18 16:18 16:48 17:15 22:45 23:08
Spital Tongues Sheraton Street (SE-bound) 06:45 07:45 09:45 10:18 16:18 16:48 17:15 22:45 23:08
Spital Tongues Richardson Road-Goldsbrough Court (SE-bound) 06:46 07:46 09:46 10:19 16:19 16:49 17:16 22:46 23:09
Newcastle upon Tyne Rvi-Dental Hospital (SE-bound) 06:47 07:47 09:47 10:20 16:20 16:50 17:17 22:47 23:10
Newcastle upon Tyne St Thomas Street-RVI (B) 06:48 07:48 09:48 10:22 16:22 16:51 17:18 22:48 23:11
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle St Thomas Street (SE-bound) 06:49 07:49 09:49 10:22 16:22 16:52 17:19 22:49 23:12
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket John Dobson Street (S-bound) 06:51 07:51 09:51 10:25 16:25 16:54 17:21 22:51 23:14
Newcastle upon Tyne John Dobson Street - Laing Art Gallery (S-bound) 06:53 07:53 09:53 10:28 16:28 16:56 17:23 22:53 23:16

Timetable data from Stagecoach North East, 13 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach North East (SCNE)