bustimes.org

36 - Newport - Duffryn Circular via Cardiff Road, Docks Way

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Coronavirus

Timetables continue to change at short notice. Embarrassingly, our information might be out of date. Check the Traveline Cymru web page for details.

Map

Newport Friars Walk (Stand 10) 07:15 08:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Newport, nr Kingsway Centre 07:18 08:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Newport Ebenezer Terrace (o/s 29) 07:19 08:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Newport, o/s Police Station 07:19 08:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Newport, opp Royal Gwent Hospital 07:20 08:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Newport, before Belle Vue Park 07:21 08:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Maesglas, o/s McDonald's 07:23 08:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Maesglas, before Post Office 07:24 08:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Maesglas, o/s Shops 07:25 08:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Maesglas, before Park Drive 07:26 08:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Newport, before Swallow Way 07:29 08:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:28 16:29 17:29 18:29
Newport, nr Kingfisher Place 07:29 08:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Newport, nr Nightingale Court 07:31 08:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Duffryn, nr Asda 07:34 08:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:33 16:34 17:34 18:34
Duffryn, after Morgraig Avenue 07:35 08:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Duffryn, nr Panasonic 07:35 08:36 09:35 11:35 13:35 16:36 17:36 18:35
Newport, after LloydsTSB Insurance 07:36 08:37 09:36 11:36 13:36 16:37 17:37 18:36
Newport, o/s The Dragonfly 07:38 08:39 09:38 11:38 13:38 16:39 17:39 18:38
The Duffryn, before Celtic Springs Business Park 07:39 08:40 09:39 11:39 13:39 16:40 17:40 18:39
The Duffryn, at Lakeside Drive West 07:39 08:40 09:39 11:39 13:39 16:40 17:40 18:39
Newport, before LloydsTSB Insurance 07:41 08:42 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:42 17:42 18:41
Duffryn, nr Panasonic 07:42 08:43 09:42 11:42 13:42 16:43 17:43 18:42
Duffryn Pencarn Way (o/s ASDA) 07:43 08:44 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:44 17:44 18:43
Duffryn, after Henry Morgan Close 07:44 08:45 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:34 16:45 17:45 18:44
Duffryn Drive (nr Swallow Way) 07:45 08:46 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:35 16:46 17:46 18:45
Duffryn, before Partridge Way 07:46 08:47 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:36 16:47 17:47 18:46
Pont Ebbw, o/s Office of National Statistics 07:48 08:49 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:40 16:49 17:49 18:48
Maesglas, at Docks Way Middle 07:50 08:52 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:42 16:52 17:52 18:50
Level of Mendalgief, nr Comet 07:53 08:55 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:45 16:55 17:55 18:53
Level of Mendalgief, nr Mendalgief Retail Park 07:55 08:57 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:47 16:57 17:57 18:55
Pillgwenlly, nr Jeddo Close 07:56 08:59 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:48 16:59 17:59 18:56
Pillgwenlly Belle Vue Terrace (Nr Car Park) 07:57 09:00 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:49 17:00 18:00 18:57
Newport, after Belle Vue Park 07:58 09:01 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:50 17:01 18:01 18:58
Newport, after Royal Gwent Hospital 07:59 09:03 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:51 17:03 18:03 18:59
Newport, opp Police Station 08:00 09:04 10:00 12:00 14:00 15:52 17:04 18:04 19:00
Newport, o/s Kingsway Centre 08:01 09:05 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:53 17:05 18:05 19:01
Newport Friars Walk (Stand 10) 08:04 09:09 10:04 12:04 14:04 15:56 17:09 18:09 19:04

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Newport Bus