🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

36 - Newport - Duffryn Circular via Cardiff Road, Docks Way

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Map

Newport Friars Walk (Stand 10) 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Newport, nr Kingsway Centre 07:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Newport, o/s Police Station 07:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Newport, opp Royal Gwent Hospital 07:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Newport, before Belle Vue Park 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Maesglas Waterloo Road (opp junct) 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Maesglas, o/s McDonald's 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Maesglas, before Post Office 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Maesglas, o/s Shops 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Maesglas, before Park Drive 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Newport, before Swallow Way 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Newport, nr Kingfisher Place 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Newport, nr Nightingale Court 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Duffryn, nr Asda 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Duffryn, after Morgraig Avenue 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Duffryn, nr Panasonic 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Newport, nr Celtic Springs 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Newport, nr Cleppa Park 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Pont Ebbw, o/s Office of National Statistics 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Maesglas, at Docks Way Middle 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Level of Mendalgief, nr Comet 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Newport, after Belle Vue Park 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Newport, after Royal Gwent Hospital 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Newport, opp Police Station 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Newport, o/s Kingsway Centre 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Newport Friars Walk (Stand 10) 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Newport Bus