bustimes.org

36 - Newport - Duffryn Circular via Cardiff Road, Docks Way

A service operated by Newport Bus

Map

Newport, at Friars Walk 10 07:15 then hourly until 18:15
Newport, nr Kingsway Centre 07:17 18:17
Newport Ebenezer Terrace (o/s 29) 07:18 18:18
Newport, o/s Police Station 07:18 18:18
Newport, opp Royal Gwent Hospital 07:19 18:19
Newport, before Belle Vue Park 07:20 18:20
Maesglas, o/s McDonald's 07:23 18:23
Maesglas, before Post Office 07:24 18:24
Maesglas, o/s Shops 07:25 18:25
Maesglas, before Park Drive 07:26 18:26
Newport, before Swallow Way 07:29 18:29
Newport, nr Kingfisher Place 07:29 18:29
Newport, nr Nightingale Court 07:31 18:31
Duffryn, nr Asda 07:34 18:34
Duffryn, after Morgraig Avenue 07:35 18:35
Duffryn, nr Panasonic 07:35 18:35
Newport, after LloydsTSB Insurance 07:36 18:36
Newport, o/s The Dragonfly 07:38 18:38
The Duffryn, before Celtic Springs Business Park 07:39 18:39
The Duffryn, at Lakeside Drive West 07:39 18:39
Newport, before LloydsTSB Insurance 07:41 18:41
Duffryn, nr Panasonic 07:42 18:42
Duffryn Pencarn Way (o/s ASDA) 07:43 18:43
Duffryn, after Henry Morgan Close 07:44 18:44
Duffryn Drive (nr Swallow Way) 07:45 18:45
Duffryn, before Partridge Way 07:46 18:46
Pont Ebbw, o/s Office of National Statistics 07:48 18:48
Maesglas, at Docks Way Middle 07:50 18:50
Level of Mendalgief, nr Comet 07:53 18:53
Level of Mendalgief, nr Mendalgief Retail Park 07:54 18:54
Pillgwenlly, nr Jeddo Close 07:55 18:55
Pillgwenlly Belle Vue Terrace (nr Car Park) 07:57 18:57
Newport, after Belle Vue Park 07:58 18:58
Newport, after Royal Gwent Hospital 07:59 18:59
Newport, opp Police Station 07:59 18:59
Newport, o/s Kingsway Centre 08:00 19:00
Newport, at Friars Walk 10 08:04 19:04

Timetable data from Newport Bus, 29 October 2021

Newport Bus