bustimes.org

36 - Truro - Stithians - Helston

A bus service operated by Transport for Cornwall

Map

Threemilestones - Truro - Carnon Downs - Helston

Penair School (S-bound) 14:45
Truro St Clements Parc (W-bound) 14:51
Truro School (NW-bound) 14:52
Truro Old Police Station (NW-bound) 14:53
Threemilestone Richard Lander School (SE-bound) 15:10
Gloweth, opp Truro College 15:13
Treliske Homebase (E-bound) 15:14
Treliske Lay By (E-bound) 15:15
Treliske Newbridge Turn (E-bound) 15:16
Highertown, opp All Saints Church 15:16
Highertown, opp Penwethers Lane 15:17
Highertown, opp County Arms 15:18
Truro, opp Sainsbury 15:19
Truro Railway Station (E-bound) 15:20
Truro Bus Station (Stand C) 07:23 09:28 11:28 13:28 14:55 17:00 17:48
Truro Frances Street (E-bound) 15:22
Truro Museum (E-bound) 15:24
Truro Boscawen Street (E-bound) 15:26
Truro Lemon Quay (NW-bound) 15:29
Truro Lander Monument (SW-bound) 07:25 09:30 11:30 13:30 14:57 15:31 17:02 17:50
Truro, opp High School 07:26 09:31 11:31 13:31 14:58 15:32 17:03 17:51
Truro Merchant House (S-bound) 07:26 09:31 11:31 13:31 14:58 15:33 17:03 17:51
Playing Place Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 07:33 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:05 15:40 17:10 17:58
Devoran Slip Road (NE-bound) 15:45
Carnon Downs Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 07:35 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:07 17:12 18:00
Carnon Downs Halwyn Close (N-bound) 15:47
Carnon Downs Old Carnon Hill (SW-bound) 07:35 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:07 17:12 18:00
Carnon Downs Wellington Place (SW-bound) 07:36 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:08 17:13 18:01
Carnon Downs Bus Shelter (NE-bound) 15:48
Devoran Lane (S-bound) 15:12
Devoran Church (SE-bound) 15:13
Old Devoran School (SW-bound) 15:13
Devoran Carclew Terrace (S-bound) 15:13
Devoran Greenbank Road (NW-bound) 15:14
Carnon Downs, opp Creek Cottage 07:38 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:15 17:15 18:03
Carnon Downs, opp Penvale 07:38 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:16 17:15 18:03
Perranwell Station Railway Station (W-bound) 07:39 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:17 17:16 18:04
Perranwell Chapel (SW-bound) 07:41 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:18 17:18 18:06
Perranwell Station, opp Royal Oak 07:42 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:19 17:19 18:07
Perranwell Station, opp West Moor Crescent 07:42 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:19 17:19 18:07
Perranwell, opp School House 07:42 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:19 17:19 18:07
Perranarworthal Perrandown Crossroads (SW-bound) 07:43 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:20 17:20 18:08
Ponsanooth, opp Postbox Pelean Cross 07:47 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:24 17:24 18:12
Ponsanooth Jamore Farm (W-bound) 07:47 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:24 17:24 18:12
Stithians Boarding Kennels (SW-bound) 07:50 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:27 17:27 18:15
Stithians Postbox (SW-bound) 07:51 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:28 17:28 18:16
Stithians Crellow Lane (SW-bound) 07:52 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:29 17:29 18:17
Stithians Crellow Vale (W-bound) 07:52 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:29 17:29 18:17
Stithians, opp Shop 07:53 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:30 17:30 18:18
Stithians St Stythian's Church (NW-bound) 07:53
Stithians Hendra Close (SW-bound) 07:53
Stithians Institute (SE-bound) 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:30 17:30 18:18
Stithians, opp Crellow Hill 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:31 17:31 18:19
Herniss Sunny Corner (SW-bound) 10:04 12:04 14:04 15:36 17:36 18:24
Goonlaze Terrace (W-bound) 07:55
Penhalvean Penhalveor Farm (S-bound) 07:57
Penhalvean Menherion (S-bound) 07:59
Penmarth Post Office (E-bound) 08:02
Carnkie Ashanti (W-bound) 08:09 10:05 12:05 14:05 15:37 17:37 18:25
Carnkie Phone Box (W-bound) 08:10 10:06 12:06 14:06 15:38 17:38 18:26
Carnkie Methodist Church (W-bound) 08:11 10:07 12:07 14:07 15:39 17:39 18:27
Medlyn, opp Moorview 08:13 10:09 12:09 14:09 15:41 17:41 18:29
Porkellis, opp Lambourne 08:16 10:12 12:12 14:12 15:44 17:44 18:32
Porkellis, opp Church 08:17 10:13 12:13 14:13 15:45 17:45 18:33
Porkellis Star Inn (S-bound) 08:17 10:13 12:13 14:13 15:45 17:45 18:33
Lower Porkellis Farm (SW-bound) 08:19 10:15 12:15 14:15 15:47 17:47 18:35
Wendron, opp Poldark Mine 08:23 10:19 12:19 14:19 15:51 17:51 18:39
Wendron, opp Forge 08:23 10:19 12:19 14:19 15:51 17:51 18:39
Wendron Primary School (SW-bound) 08:25 10:20 12:20 14:20 15:52 17:52 18:40
Wendron Franchis Farm (SW-bound) 08:26 10:21 12:21 14:21 15:53 17:53 18:41
Helston Trenethick Fields (S-bound) 08:28 10:23 12:23 14:23 15:55 17:55 18:43
Helston School Bus Bays (NE-bound) 08:30
Helston, opp Water Ma Trout Industrial Estate 10:23 12:23 14:23 17:55 18:43
Helston, opp Bospowes 08:31 10:24 12:24 14:24 15:56 17:56 18:44
Helston Tyre Centre (S-bound) 08:32 10:24 12:24 14:24 15:56 17:56 18:44
Helston Tesco (S-bound) 08:33 10:25 12:25 14:25 15:57 17:57 18:45
Helston Sainsburys (N-bound) 08:38 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:02 18:02 18:50
Helston Cottage Hospital (NW-bound) 08:38 10:30 12:30 14:30 18:02 18:50
Helston Spar Shop (NW-bound) 08:40 10:32 12:32 14:32 18:04 18:52
Helston Meneage Street (N-bound) 08:41 10:33 12:33 14:33 18:05 18:53
Helston Blue Anchor (W-bound) 08:43 10:35 12:35 14:35 18:07 18:55

Inbound

Devoran Slip Road (NE-bound) 07:40
Helston Sainsburys (N-bound) 06:50 08:50 10:50 12:50 15:27 16:35
Helston Cottage Hospital (NW-bound) 06:50 08:50 10:50 12:50 15:27 16:35
Helston Spar Shop (NW-bound) 06:52 08:52 10:52 12:52 15:29 16:37
Helston, opp Seven Stars 06:55 08:55 10:55 12:55 15:32 16:40
Helston, opp Seven Stars 15:34
Helston Godolphin Road (NE-bound) 06:57 08:57 10:57 12:57 15:36 16:42
Helston Winns Row (NE-bound) 06:58 08:58 10:58 12:58 15:37 16:43
Helston Tyre Centre (S-bound) 06:58 08:58 10:58 12:58 15:37 16:43
Helston Tesco (S-bound) 07:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:39 16:45
Helston Bospowes (N-bound) 07:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 16:45
Helston School Bus Bays (NE-bound) 15:45
Helston Water Ma Trout Industrial Estate (N-bound) 07:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:45 16:46
Helston, opp Trenethick Fields 07:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:46 16:46
Wendron, opp Franchis Farm 07:03 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:48 16:48
Wendron, opp Primary School 07:04 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:50 16:49
Wendron Forge (NE-bound) 07:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:52 16:50
Wendron Poldark Mine (NE-bound) 07:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:53 16:51
Lower Porkellis Farm (opp) 07:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:56 16:54
Porkellis, opp Star Inn 07:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:58 16:56
Porkellis Church (NE-bound) 07:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:59 16:57
Porkellis Lambourne (NE-bound) 07:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:59 16:57
Medlyn Moorview (E-bound) 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 16:02 17:00
Carnkie, opp Methodist Church 07:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 16:05 17:03
Carnkie, opp Phone Box 07:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 16:05 17:03
Carnkie Jentone (E-bound) 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 16:06 17:04
Herniss, opp Sunny Corner 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 17:05
Stithians Crellow Hill (NE-bound) 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 17:10
Penmarth Bus Shelter (W-bound) 16:13
Penhalvean Menherion (N-bound) 16:14
Penhalvean Penhalveor Farm (N-bound) 16:15
Goonlaze Terrace (E-bound) 16:18
Stithians Hendra Close (NE-bound) 16:20
Stithians, opp St Stythians Church 16:21
Stithians Gribbas Close (NW-bound) 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 17:11
Stithians Church Road (N-bound) 16:21
Stithians Institute (NW-bound) 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 17:11
Stithians Shop (E-bound) 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 16:22 17:12
Stithians Crellow Vale (E-bound) 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 16:22 17:12
Stithians Crellow Lane (NE-bound) 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 16:23 17:13
Stithians, opp Postbox 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 16:23 17:13
Stithians Boarding Kennals (NE-bound) 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 16:24 17:14
Ponsanooth Jamore Farm (E-bound) 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 16:27 17:17
Ponsanooth Postbox Pelean Cross (E-bound) 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 16:27 17:17
Perranarworthal Perrandown Crossroads (NE-bound) 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 16:31 17:21
Perranwell School House (NE-bound) 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 16:32 17:22
Perranwell Station West Moor Crescent (NE-bound) 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 16:32 17:22
Perranwell Station Royal Oak (NE-bound) 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 16:33 17:23
Perranwell, opp Chapel 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 16:33 17:23
Perranwell Station Railway Station (NE-bound) 07:41 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:35 17:25
Carnon Downs Penvale (E-bound) 07:42 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:36 17:26
Carnon Downs Creek Cottage (E-bound) 07:43 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:36 17:26
Devoran Lane (S-bound) 07:46
Devoran Church (SE-bound) 07:48
Old Devoran School (SW-bound) 07:48
Devoran Carclew Terrace (S-bound) 07:48
Devoran Greenbank Road (NW-bound) 07:49
Carnon Downs Wellington Place (NE-bound) 07:53 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:38 17:28
Carnon Downs Halwyn Close (N-bound) 07:42
Carnon Downs Old Carnon Hill (NE-bound) 07:55 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:39 17:29
Carnon Downs Bus Shelter (NE-bound) 07:43 07:56 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:40 17:30
Carnon Downs The Forge (NE-bound) 07:43 07:56 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:40 17:30
Playing Place Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 07:46 07:58 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:42 17:32
Truro, opp Merchant House 07:53 08:04 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:48 17:38
Truro High School (N-bound) 07:53 08:05 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:49 17:39
Truro, opp Lander Monument 07:54 08:05 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:49 17:39
Truro Conservative Club (NE-bound) 07:55 08:06 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:50 17:40
Truro Bus Station (Stand C) 08:08 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:52 17:42
Truro Victoria Square (W-bound) 07:57
Truro Reeds Pharmacy The Globe (W-bound) 07:58
Truro, opp Railway Station 08:02
Truro Sainsbury (SW-bound) 08:03
Highertown County Arms (W-bound) 08:04
Truro Old Police Station (SE-bound) 08:10
Highertown Penwethers Lane (NW-bound) 08:05
Truro Chirgwin Road (SE-bound) 08:11
Highertown All Saints Church (W-bound) 08:06
Truro St Clements Parc (E-bound) 08:12
Treliske Newbridge Turn (W-bound) 08:07
Treliske Lay By (W-bound) 08:08
Gloweth Truro College (W-bound) 08:10
Truro St Clement Turn (NE-bound) 08:13
Threemilestone Richard Lander School (SE-bound) 08:15
Penair School (S-bound) 08:18

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Transport for Cornwall