🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

36 - Walsall - Alumwell via Manor Hospital

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus

Map

Walsall Newport St (Stop V) 09:55 then every 30 minutes until 18:25 then hourly until 22:25
Walsall, adj Queen St 09:56 18:26 22:26
Pleck Manor Hospital 09:58 18:28 22:28
Pleck, nr Main entrance 09:59 18:29 22:29
Pleck, after Wilbraham Rd 10:00 18:30 22:30
Pleck, after Bassett St 10:01 18:31 22:31
Pleck, adj Maddison Avenue 10:02 18:32 22:32
Alumwell, after Ripon Rd 10:04 18:34 22:34
Alumwell, nr Jerome Rd 10:04 18:34 22:34
Alumwell, after Southbourne Avenue 10:05 18:35 22:35
Alumwell, before Reservoir Street 10:05 18:35 22:35
Alumwell, adj Flaxhall St 10:06 18:36 22:36
Alumwell, adj Scarborough Close 10:07 18:37 22:37
Pleck, adj Alumwell School 10:07 18:37 22:37
Pleck, adj Flaxhall St 10:08 18:38 22:38
Alumwell Close (adj) 10:08 18:38 22:38
Alumwell, opp Water Works 10:09 18:39 22:39
Pleck, opp Bassett St 10:09 18:39 22:39
Pleck, before Bassett St 10:10 18:40 22:40
Pleck, before Wilbraham Rd 10:11 18:41 22:41
Pleck, opp Main entrance 10:13 18:43 22:43
Walsall, opp Queen St 10:15 18:45 22:45
Walsall Newport St (Stop V) 10:18 18:48 22:48

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Diamond Bus