🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

360 - Christow - Bridford - Exeter

A bus service operated by Country Bus (Newton Abbot)

Map

Christow - Bridford - Exeter

Christow, opp Church 12:02 14:02
Christow, opp School 12:03 14:03
Bridfordmills, opp Teign Valley Nurseries 12:08 14:08
Bridford Shelter (E-bound) 07:15 09:25 12:13 14:13
Bridfordmills Teign Valley Nurseries (SE-bound) 07:18 09:28 12:17 14:17
Christow, opp Church 07:23 09:33
Christow, opp School 07:24 09:34
Bridfordmills Teign House Inn (SE-bound) 07:30 09:40 12:18 14:18
Doddiscombsleigh Nobody Inn (E-bound) 07:35 09:45 12:23 14:23
Dunchideock Haldon Belvedere (N-bound) 07:39 09:49 12:27 14:27
Dunchideock Webberton Cross (NE-bound) 07:43 09:53 12:31 14:31
Dunchideock Post Box (NE-bound) 07:44 09:54 12:32 14:32
Ide Car Park (N-bound) 07:50 10:00 12:38 14:38
Ide Huntsman Inn (N-bound) 07:51 10:01 12:39 14:39
Ide Fore Street (W-bound) 07:51 10:01 12:39 14:39
St Thomas Barley Lane (E-bound) 07:55 10:05 12:43 14:43
St Thomas Orchard Gardens (NE-bound) 07:56 10:06 12:44 14:44
St Thomas, opp First and Last 07:57 10:06 12:44 14:44
St Thomas Sawyer's Arms (E-bound) 07:58 10:07 12:45 14:45
St Thomas Precinct (NE-bound) 07:59 10:08 12:46 14:46
Exeter Exe Bridges (NE-bound) 08:00 10:09 12:47 14:47
Exeter Fore Street (Stop 9) 08:01 10:10 12:48 14:48
Exeter Marks and Spencer (Stop 8) 08:02 10:10 12:48 14:48
Exeter Central Station (Stop 26) 08:05 10:13 12:51 14:51
Exeter Clock Tower (NW-bound) 08:06 10:14 12:52 14:52
Exeter New North Road (E-bound) 08:07 10:15 12:53 14:53
Exeter Portland House (Stop 35) 08:09 10:16 12:54 14:54
Exeter St Sidwell's School (SE-bound) 08:10 10:17 12:55 14:55
Exeter Bampfylde Street (Stop 34) 08:11 10:18 12:56 14:56
Exeter Bus Station (Bay 7) 08:13 10:20 12:58 14:58

Exeter - Bridford - Christow

Exeter Bus Station (Bay 7) 08:35 11:15 13:15 16:15 17:55
Exeter Paris Street (Stop 17) 08:35 11:15 13:15 16:15 17:55
Exeter New North Road (Stop 28) 08:36 11:16 13:16 16:16 17:56
Exeter Prison (W-bound) 08:37 11:17 13:17 16:17 17:57
Exeter Central Station (Stop 27) 08:38 11:18 13:18 16:18 17:58
Exeter Queen Street (Stop 15) 08:41 11:21 13:21 16:21 18:01
Exeter Marks and Spencer (Stop 7) 08:41 11:21 13:21 16:21 18:01
Exeter Fore Street (Stop 12) 08:42 11:22 13:22 16:22 18:02
Exeter King Street (SW-bound) 08:42 11:22 13:22 16:22 18:02
Exeter Exe Bridges (SW-bound) 08:43 11:23 13:23 16:23 18:03
St Thomas Railway Station (SW-bound) 08:44 11:24 13:24 16:24 18:04
St Thomas Old Vicarage Road (W-bound) 08:45 11:25 13:25 16:25 18:05
St Thomas First and Last (SW-bound) 08:46 11:26 13:26 16:26 18:06
St Thomas Orchard Gardens (SW-bound) 08:47 11:27 13:27 16:27 18:07
St Thomas Cowick Hill (W-bound) 08:48 11:28 13:28 16:28 18:08
St Thomas, opp Barley Lane 08:49 11:29 13:29 16:29 18:09
Ide Drakes Farm (W-bound) 08:53 11:33 13:33 16:33 18:13
Ide Car Park (S-bound) 08:53 11:33 13:33 16:33 18:13
Dunchideock Post Box (SW-bound) 09:00 11:40 13:40 16:40 18:20
Dunchideock Webberton Cross (SW-bound) 09:02 11:42 13:42 16:42 18:22
Dunchideock Haldon Belvedere (S-bound) 09:05 11:45 13:45 16:45 18:25
Doddiscombsleigh, opp Nobody Inn 09:11 11:51 13:51 16:51 18:31
Bridfordmills Teign House Inn (NW-bound) 09:16 11:56 13:56 16:56 18:36
Christow, opp Church 12:02 14:02 17:02 18:42
Christow, opp School 12:03 14:03 17:03 18:43
Bridfordmills, opp Teign Valley Nurseries 09:16 12:08 14:08 17:08 18:48
Bridford Shelter (E-bound) 09:21 12:13 14:13 17:13 18:53
Bridfordmills Teign Valley Nurseries (SE-bound) 09:25
Christow, opp Church 09:31

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Country Bus (Newton Abbot)