bustimes.org

360 - Huddersfield - Brackenhall

A bus service operated by First Huddersfield

Map

Huddersfield - Brackenhall

Huddersfield Market Street (stop M2) 08:20 14:50 18:05 18:35 19:35
Huddersfield St. George's Square (stop S3) 08:21 14:51 18:06 18:36 19:36
Huddersfield John William Street (stop J4) 08:22 14:52 18:07 18:37 19:37
Huddersfield St Johns Road Clare Hill 08:24 14:54 18:09 18:39 19:38
Birkby, adj St Johns Rd St Johns Crescent 08:25 14:55 18:10 18:40 19:39
Birkby St Johns Rd Osborne Road 08:26 14:56 18:11 18:41 19:39
Birkby Wheathouse Rd Blacker Road (N-bound) 08:27 14:57 18:12 18:42 19:40
Birkby Wheathouse Rd Newland Avenue 08:28 14:58 18:13 18:43 19:41
Birkby Hall Rd Crescent Rd (opp) 08:29 14:59 18:14 18:44 19:42
Birkby, at Spaines Rd Halifax Old Road 08:30 15:00 18:15 18:45 19:42
Birkby Spaines Rd Yew Street 08:31 15:01 18:16 18:46 19:43
Fartown Spaines Rd Wasps Nest Road 08:31 15:01 18:16 18:46 19:43
Fartown, adj Bradford Rd Spaines Road 08:32 15:02 18:17 18:47 19:44
Fartown, adj Bradford Rd Ripon Avenue 08:33 15:03 18:18 18:48 19:45
Sheepridge, at Ash Brow Road Bradford Rd 08:34 15:04 18:19 18:49 19:45
Sheepridge, opp Ash Brow Road Central Rd 08:34 15:04 18:19 18:49 19:46
Sheepridge, at Ash Brow Jun & Inf School 08:35 15:05 18:20 18:50 19:46
Sheepridge, opp Bradley Boulevard Brackenhall Rd 08:35 15:06 18:21 18:51 19:47
Brackenhall, at Bradley Boulevard Long Hill Rd 08:36 15:07 18:22 18:52 19:47
Brackenhall Long Hill Rd Robin Hood Road (NW-bound) 08:37 15:08 18:23 18:53 19:48
Brackenhall Long Hill Rd Fell Greave Road (W-bound) 08:37 15:08s 18:23s 18:53s 19:48s
Brackenhall Long Hill Road 08:38 15:09 18:24 18:54 19:49
Bradley Bar, adj Bradford Rd Long Hill Rd 08:39
Bradley Bar, opp Bradford Rd Long Hill Rd 08:40
Bradford Road Bradley Bar 08:41
Bradley Bar, after Bradley Road Bradford Rd 08:42
Bradley Bar All Saints High School (Stand C) 08:43
Runs Schooldays only

Brackenhall - Huddersfield

Bradley Bar All Saints High School (Stand C) 15:20
Bradley Rd Alandale Road 15:23
Bradley Road Park Hill (at) 15:24
Bradley Rd St Thomas Gardens (opp) 15:25
Bradley, opp Keldregate Sherwood Avenue 15:26
Bradley, at Keldregate Brooklands 15:26
Bradley, opp Keldregate Stuart Place 15:27
Deighton Keldregate Warrenside 15:28
Deighton, after Keldregate Crawthorne Crescent 15:28
Deighton, at Keldregate Ochrewell Ave 15:29
Deighton Road Riddings Rd (adj) 15:29
Deighton Browning Road (corner) 15:30
Brackenhall Wiggan Ln Deighton Road 15:31
Brackenhall New House Rd Belle Vue Crescent 15:31
Brackenhall Long Hill Rd Robin Hood Road (NW-bound) 15:32
Brackenhall Long Hill Rd Fell Greave Road (W-bound) 15:32
Brackenhall Long Hill Road 15:33 18:28 18:58
Brackenhall Long Hill Rd Fell Greave Road 15:34 18:28 18:58
Brackenhall Long Hill Rd Robin Hood Road 15:34 18:29 18:59
Brackenhall, opp Bradley Boulevard Long Hill Rd 15:35 18:29 18:59
Sheepridge, adj Bradley Boulevard Brackenhall Rd 15:36 18:30 19:00
Sheepridge, opp Ash Brow Jun & Inf School 15:37 18:31 19:01
Sheepridge, at Ash Brow Road Central Rd 15:38 18:31 19:01
Sheepridge Bradford Road Ash Brow Rd 15:38 18:32 19:02
Fartown, opp Bradford Rd Ripon Avenue 15:39 18:32 19:02
Fartown Spaines Rd Woodbine Road 15:41 18:33 19:03
Birkby, adj Spaines Rd Yew Street 15:41 18:34 19:04
Birkby Hall Rd Halifax Old Rd (at) 15:42 18:34 19:04
Birkby Hall Rd Crescent Rd (at) 15:43 18:34 19:04
Birkby Wheathouse Rd Newland Avenue (S-bound) 15:45 18:36 19:06
Birkby Wheathouse Rd Blacker Road 15:46 18:37 19:07
Birkby St Johns Rd Willow Lane 15:48 18:38 19:08
Birkby St Johns Rd St Johns Crescent 15:50 18:39 19:09
Huddersfield St Johns Rd Beck Road 15:52 18:40 19:10
Huddersfield John William Street (stop J5) 15:55 18:42 19:12
Huddersfield John William Street (stop J3) 15:56 18:43 19:13
Huddersfield Westgate (stop W2) 15:57s 18:43s 19:13s
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand L) 16:00 18:45 19:15
Runs Schooldays only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Huddersfield