Bus Times

360 - Hudderfield Royal Infirmary - Brackenhall

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield and Yorkshire Tiger

Brackenhall - Hudderfield Royal Infirmary

Brackenhall Long Hill Road 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:57 08:27 09:01 then every 30 minutes until 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:05 16:35 17:12 17:43 18:20 19:53 20:53
Brackenhall Long Hill Rd Fell Greave Road 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:58 08:28 09:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:06 16:36 17:13 17:44 18:21 19:54 20:54
Brackenhall Long Hill Rd Robin Hood Road 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:59 08:29 09:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:07 16:37 17:14 17:45 18:22 19:54 20:54
Brackenhall, opp Bradley Boulevard Long Hill Rd 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:27 08:00 08:30 09:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:08 16:38 17:15 17:46 18:23 19:55 20:55
Sheepridge, adj Bradley Boulevard Brackenhall Rd 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:01 08:31 09:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:09 16:39 17:16 17:47 18:24 19:56 20:56
Sheepridge, opp Ash Brow Jun & Inf School 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:02 08:32 09:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:10 16:40 17:17 17:48 18:25 19:57 20:57
Sheepridge, at Ash Brow Road Central Rd 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:03 08:33 09:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:11 16:41 17:18 17:49 18:26 19:58 20:58
Sheepridge Bradford Road Ash Brow Rd 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:03 08:33 09:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:11 16:41 17:18 17:49 18:26 19:58 20:58
Fartown, opp Bradford Rd Ripon Avenue 06:01 06:31 07:02 07:32 08:05 08:35 09:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:13 16:43 17:20 17:51 18:28 19:59 20:59
Fartown Spaines Rd Woodbine Road 06:02 06:32 07:03 07:33 08:06 08:36 09:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:14 16:44 17:21 17:52 18:29 20:01 21:01
Birkby, adj Spaines Rd Yew Street 06:03 06:33 07:04 07:34 08:07 08:37 09:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:15 16:45 17:22 17:53 18:30 20:02 21:02
Birkby Hall Rd Halifax Old Rd (at) 06:03 06:33 07:04 07:34 08:07 08:37 09:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:15 16:45 17:22 17:53 18:30 20:02 21:02
Birkby Hall Rd Crescent Rd (at) 06:04 06:34 07:05 07:35 08:08 08:38 09:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:16 16:46 17:23 17:54 18:31 20:02 21:02
Birkby Wheathouse Rd Newland Avenue (S-bound) 06:04 06:34 07:06 07:36 08:09 08:39 09:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:17 16:47 17:24 17:55 18:32 20:03 21:03
Birkby Wheathouse Rd Blacker Road 06:05 06:35 07:06 07:36 08:09 08:39 09:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:17 16:47 17:24 17:55 18:32 20:04 21:04
Birkby St Johns Rd Willow Lane 06:06 06:36 07:07 07:37 08:10 08:40 09:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:18 16:48 17:25 17:56 18:33 20:05 21:05
Birkby St Johns Rd St Johns Crescent 06:07 06:37 07:08 07:38 08:11 08:41 09:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:19 16:49 17:26 17:57 18:34 20:06 21:06
Huddersfield St Johns Rd Beck Road 06:08 06:38 07:09 07:39 08:12 08:42 09:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:20 16:50 17:27 17:58 18:35 20:07 21:07
Huddersfield John William Street (J5) 06:09 06:39 07:10 07:40 08:13 08:43 09:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:21 16:51 17:28 17:59 18:36 20:08 21:08
Huddersfield John William Street (stop J3) 06:09 06:39 07:11 07:41 08:14 08:44 09:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:22 16:52 17:29 18:00 18:37 20:08 21:08
Huddersfield Westgate (stop W4) 06:10 06:40 07:12 07:42 08:15 08:45 09:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:23 16:53 17:30 18:01 18:38
Huddersfield Westgate (stop W4) 07:14 07:44 08:20 08:50 09:21 14:51 15:23 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:35 20:09 21:09
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand L) 20:10 21:10
Huddersfield, adj Trinity St Greenhead Road 07:15 07:45 08:21 08:51 09:22 14:52 15:24 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:36
Huddersfield Trinity St Greenhead Park 07:16 07:46 08:22 08:52 09:23 14:53 15:25 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:37
Marsh Trinity Street Vernon Ave (W-bound) 07:17 07:47 08:23 08:53 09:23 14:53 15:25 15:55 16:31 17:01 17:38
Marsh Trinity St Cedar Street 07:17 07:47 08:23 08:53 09:24 14:54 15:26 15:56 16:32 17:02 17:39
Marsh, opp Westbourne Rd Glebe Street 07:18 07:48 08:24 08:54 09:25 14:55 15:27 15:57 16:33 17:03 17:40
Marsh Westbourne Rd Eldon Road 07:19 07:49 08:25 08:55 09:25 14:55 15:27 15:57 16:33 17:03 17:40
Marsh New Hey Rd Luck Lane 07:19 07:49 08:25 08:55 09:26 14:56 15:28 15:58 16:34 17:04 17:41
Marsh Thornhill Rd Thornhill Avenue 07:20 07:50 08:26 08:56 09:26 14:56 15:28 15:58 16:35 17:05 17:42
Edgerton, before Thornhill Rd Sunny Bank Road 07:21 07:51 08:27 08:57 09:27 14:57 15:29 15:59 16:36 17:06 17:43
Huddersfield Royal Infirmary Occupation Road 07:22 07:52 08:28 08:58 09:28 14:58 15:30 16:00 16:37 17:07 17:44
Lindley Occupation Rd Victoria Street 07:23 07:53 08:29 08:59 09:29 14:59 15:31 16:01 16:38 17:08 17:45
Lindley, opp Clock Tower 07:24 07:54 08:30 09:00 09:30 15:00 15:32 16:02 16:39 17:09 17:46
Lindley, opp Acre Street Union St 07:24 07:54 08:30 09:00 09:31 15:01 15:33 16:03 16:40 17:10 17:47
Huddersfield Royal Infirmary, opp Acre Street 07:25 07:55 08:31 09:01 09:31 15:01 15:33 16:03 16:41 17:11 17:48

Hudderfield Royal Infirmary - Brackenhall

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand L) then every 30 minutes until then every 30 minutes until 20:35
Huddersfield Royal Infirmary, opp Acre Street 07:25 07:55 08:31 12:31 13:01 15:01 15:35 16:05 16:42 17:12 17:49
Oakes, opp Acre Street Bay Horse 07:26 07:56 08:32 12:32 13:02 15:02 15:36 16:06 16:43 17:13 17:50
Marsh New Hey Rd Acre Street 07:26 07:56 08:32 12:32 13:02 15:02 15:36 16:06 16:43 17:13 17:50
Marsh New Hey Rd Wellfield Road 07:26 07:56 08:32 12:32 13:02 15:02 15:36 16:06 16:43 17:13 17:50
Marsh New Hey Rd Thornhill Road 07:27 07:57 08:33 12:33 13:03 15:03 15:37 16:07 16:44 17:14 17:51
Marsh Westbourne Rd Reed Street 07:28 07:58 08:34 12:34 13:04 15:04 15:38 16:08 16:45 17:15 17:52
Marsh Westbourne Rd Croft House Lane 07:28 07:58 08:34 12:34 13:04 15:04 15:38 16:08 16:45 17:15 17:52
Marsh Westbourne Rd Glebe Street 07:29 07:59 08:35 12:35 13:05 15:05 15:39 16:09 16:46 17:16 17:53
Marsh, opp Trinity St Cedar Street 07:30 08:00 08:36 12:36 13:06 15:06 15:40 16:10 16:47 17:17 17:54
Marsh Trinity Street Vernon Ave 07:31 08:01 08:37 12:37 13:07 15:07 15:41 16:11 16:48 17:18 17:55
Huddersfield, opp Trinity St Greenhead Park 07:31 08:01 08:37 12:37 13:07 15:07 15:41 16:11 16:48 17:18 17:55
Huddersfield Trinity St Greenhead Road 07:32 08:02 08:38 12:38 13:08 15:08 15:42 16:12 16:49 17:19 17:56
Huddersfield Market Street (stop M2) 07:34 08:04 08:40 12:40 13:10 15:10 15:44 16:14 16:51 17:21 17:58
Huddersfield Market Street (stop M2) 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:45 12:45 13:15 15:15 15:49 16:19 16:56 17:26 18:03 20:37
Huddersfield St. George's Square (stop S3) 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:46 12:46 13:16 15:16 15:50 16:20 16:57 17:27 18:04 20:38
Huddersfield John William Street (J4) 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:47 12:47 13:17 15:17 15:51 16:21 16:58 17:28 18:05 20:39
Huddersfield St Johns Road Clare Hill 07:12 07:43 08:13 08:48 12:48 13:18 15:18 15:52 16:22 16:59 17:30 18:07 20:40
Birkby, adj St Johns Rd St Johns Crescent 07:13 07:44 08:14 08:49 12:49 13:19 15:19 15:53 16:23 17:00 17:31 18:08 20:41
Birkby St Johns Rd Osborne Road 07:14 07:45 08:15 08:50 12:50 13:20 15:20 15:54 16:24 17:01 17:32 18:09 20:42
Birkby Wheathouse Rd Blacker Road (N-bound) 07:15 07:46 08:16 08:51 12:51 13:21 15:21 15:55 16:25 17:02 17:32 18:09 20:43
Birkby Wheathouse Rd Newland Avenue 07:15 07:47 08:17 08:51 12:51 13:22 15:22 15:56 16:26 17:03 17:33 18:10 20:44
Birkby Hall Rd Crescent Rd (opp) 07:16 07:48 08:18 08:52 12:52 13:23 15:23 15:57 16:27 17:04 17:34 18:11 20:44
Birkby, at Spaines Rd Halifax Old Road 07:17 07:49 08:19 08:53 12:53 13:24 15:24 15:58 16:28 17:05 17:35 18:12 20:45
Birkby Spaines Rd Yew Street 07:18 07:49 08:19 08:54 12:54 13:24 15:24 15:58 16:28 17:05 17:36 18:13 20:46
Fartown Spaines Rd Wasps Nest Road 07:18 07:50 08:20 08:54 12:54 13:25 15:25 15:59 16:29 17:06 17:36 18:13 20:46
Fartown, adj Bradford Rd Spaines Road 07:19 07:51 08:21 08:55 12:55 13:25 15:25 15:59 16:29 17:06 17:37 18:14 20:47
Fartown, adj Bradford Rd Ripon Avenue 07:20 07:52 08:22 08:56 12:56 13:26 15:26 16:00 16:30 17:07 17:38 18:15 20:48
Sheepridge Bradford Road Allison Dr 07:21 07:53 08:23 08:57 12:57 13:28 15:28 16:02 16:32 17:09 17:39 18:16 20:49
Sheepridge, adj Bradford Rd Netheroyd Hill Road 07:22 07:54 08:24 08:58 12:58 13:29 15:29 16:03 16:33 17:10 17:41 18:18 20:50
Sheepridge, opp ASDA Supermarket 07:23 07:55 08:25 08:59 12:59 13:30 15:30 16:04 16:34 17:11 17:41 18:18 20:51
Brackenhall Long Hill Road 07:24 07:57 08:27 09:00 13:00 13:31 15:31 16:05 16:35 17:12 17:43 18:20 20:52

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information