🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

360 - Hudderfield Royal Infirmary - Brackenhall

A bus service operated by Yorkshire Tiger

Map

Inbound

Brackenhall Long Hill Road 05:55 06:25 07:03 07:43 08:23 09:01 then hourly until 14:01 15:01 16:05 17:12 18:20
Brackenhall Long Hill Rd Fell Greave Road 05:56 06:26 07:04 07:44 08:24 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:06 17:13 18:21
Brackenhall Long Hill Rd Robin Hood Road 05:56 06:26 07:04 07:44 08:24 09:03 14:03 15:03 16:07 17:14 18:22
Brackenhall, opp Bradley Boulevard Long Hill Rd 05:57 06:27 07:05 07:45 08:25 09:04 14:04 15:04 16:08 17:15 18:23
Sheepridge, adj Bradley Boulevard Brackenhall Rd 05:58 06:28 07:06 07:46 08:26 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:09 17:16 18:24
Sheepridge, opp Ash Brow Jun & Inf School 05:59 06:28 07:07 07:47 08:27 09:06 14:06 15:06 16:10 17:17 18:25
Sheepridge, at Ash Brow Road Central Rd 06:00 06:29 07:08 07:48 08:28 09:07 14:07 15:07 16:11 17:18 18:26
Sheepridge Bradford Road Ash Brow Rd 06:00 06:30 07:08 07:48 08:28 09:07 14:07 15:07 16:11 17:18 18:26
Fartown, opp Bradford Rd Ripon Avenue 06:01 06:31 07:09 07:49 08:29 09:09 14:09 15:09 16:13 17:20 18:28
Fartown Spaines Rd Woodbine Road 06:02 06:32 07:11 07:51 08:31 09:10 14:10 15:10 16:14 17:21 18:29
Birkby, adj Spaines Rd Yew Street 06:03 06:33 07:12 07:52 08:32 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:15 17:22 18:30
Birkby Hall Rd Halifax Old Rd (at) 06:03 06:33 07:12 07:52 08:32 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:15 17:22 18:30
Birkby Hall Rd Crescent Rd (at) 06:04 06:33 07:12 07:52 08:32 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:16 17:23 18:31
Birkby Wheathouse Rd Newland Avenue (S-bound) 06:05 06:34 07:13 07:53 08:33 09:13 14:13 15:13 16:17 17:24 18:32
Birkby Wheathouse Rd Blacker Road 06:05 06:35 07:14 07:54 08:34 09:13 14:13 15:13 16:17 17:24 18:32
Birkby St Johns Rd Willow Lane 06:06 06:36 07:15 07:55 08:35 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:18 17:25 18:33
Birkby St Johns Rd St Johns Crescent 06:07 06:36 07:16 07:56 08:36 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:19 17:26 18:34
Huddersfield St Johns Rd Beck Road 06:08 06:37 07:17 07:57 08:37 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:20 17:27 18:35
Huddersfield John William Street (stop J5) 06:09 06:38 07:18 07:58 08:38 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:21 17:28 18:36
Huddersfield John William Street (stop J3) 06:09 06:39 07:18 07:58 08:38 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:22 17:29 18:37
Huddersfield Westgate (stop W4) 06:10 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:23 17:30 18:38
Huddersfield Westgate (stop W4) 06:39 07:19 07:59 08:39 09:21 14:21 15:23 16:28 17:35
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand J) 06:40 07:20 08:00 08:40
Huddersfield, adj Trinity St Greenhead Road 09:22 14:22 15:24 16:29 17:36
Huddersfield Trinity St Greenhead Park 09:23 14:23 15:25 16:30 17:37
Marsh Trinity Street Vernon Ave (W-bound) 09:23 14:23 15:25 16:31 17:38
Marsh Trinity St Cedar Street 09:24 14:24 15:26 16:32 17:39
Marsh, opp Westbourne Rd Glebe Street 09:25 14:25 15:27 16:33 17:40
Marsh Westbourne Rd Eldon Road 09:25 14:25 15:27 16:33 17:40
Marsh New Hey Rd Luck Lane 09:26 14:26 15:28 16:34 17:41
Marsh Thornhill Rd Thornhill Avenue 09:26 14:26 15:28 16:35 17:42
Edgerton, before Thornhill Rd Sunny Bank Road 09:27 14:27 15:29 16:36 17:43
Huddersfield Royal Infirmary Occupation Road 09:28 14:28 15:30 16:37 17:44
Lindley Occupation Rd Victoria Street 09:29 14:29 15:31 16:38 17:45
Lindley, opp Clock Tower 09:30 14:30 15:32 16:39 17:46
Lindley, opp Acre Street Union St 09:31 14:31 15:33 16:40 17:47
Huddersfield Royal Infirmary, opp Acre Street 09:31 14:31 15:33 16:41 17:48

Outbound

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand J) 06:45 07:25 08:05 then hourly until
Huddersfield Royal Infirmary, opp Acre Street 09:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:35 16:42 17:49
Oakes, opp Acre Street Bay Horse 09:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:36 16:43 17:50
Marsh New Hey Rd Acre Street 09:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:36 16:43 17:50
Marsh New Hey Rd Wellfield Road 09:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:36 16:43 17:50
Marsh New Hey Rd Thornhill Road 09:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:37 16:44 17:51
Marsh Westbourne Rd Reed Street 09:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:38 16:45 17:52
Marsh Westbourne Rd Croft House Lane 09:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:38 16:45 17:52
Marsh Westbourne Rd Glebe Street 09:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:39 16:46 17:53
Marsh, opp Trinity St Cedar Street 09:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:40 16:47 17:54
Marsh Trinity Street Vernon Ave 09:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:41 16:48 17:55
Huddersfield, opp Trinity St Greenhead Park 09:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:41 16:48 17:55
Huddersfield Trinity St Greenhead Road 09:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:42 16:49 17:56
Huddersfield Market Street (stop M2) 09:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:44 16:51 17:58
Huddersfield Market Street (stop M2) 06:47 07:27 08:07 08:45 09:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:49 16:56 18:03
Huddersfield St. George's Square (stop S3) 06:48 07:28 08:08 08:46 09:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:50 16:57 18:04
Huddersfield John William Street (stop J4) 06:49 07:29 08:09 08:47 09:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:51 16:58 18:05
Huddersfield St Johns Road Clare Hill 06:50 07:30 08:10 08:48 09:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:52 16:59 18:07
Birkby, adj St Johns Rd St Johns Crescent 06:51 07:31 08:11 08:49 09:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:53 17:00 18:08
Birkby St Johns Rd Osborne Road 06:52 07:32 08:12 08:50 09:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:54 17:01 18:09
Birkby Wheathouse Rd Blacker Road (N-bound) 06:53 07:33 08:13 08:51 09:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:55 17:02 18:09
Birkby Wheathouse Rd Newland Avenue 06:54 07:34 08:14 08:51 09:51 12:51 13:52 14:52 15:56 17:03 18:10
Birkby Hall Rd Crescent Rd (opp) 06:54 07:34 08:14 08:52 09:52 12:52 13:53 14:53 15:57 17:04 18:11
Birkby, at Spaines Rd Halifax Old Road 06:55 07:35 08:15 08:53 09:53 12:53 13:54 14:54 15:58 17:05 18:12
Birkby Spaines Rd Yew Street 06:56 07:36 08:16 08:54 09:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:58 17:05 18:13
Fartown Spaines Rd Wasps Nest Road 06:56 07:36 08:16 08:54 09:54 12:54 13:55 14:55 15:59 17:06 18:13
Fartown, adj Bradford Rd Spaines Road 06:57 07:37 08:17 08:55 09:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:59 17:06 18:14
Fartown, adj Bradford Rd Ripon Avenue 06:58 07:38 08:18 08:56 09:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:00 17:07 18:15
Sheepridge Bradford Road Allison Dr 06:59 07:39 08:19 08:57 09:57 12:57 13:58 14:58 16:02 17:09 18:16
Sheepridge, adj Bradford Rd Netheroyd Hill Road 07:00 07:40 08:20 08:58 09:58 12:58 13:59 14:59 16:03 17:10 18:18
Sheepridge, opp ASDA Supermarket 07:01 07:41 08:21 08:59 09:59 12:59 14:00 15:00 16:04 17:11 18:18
Brackenhall Long Hill Road 07:02 07:42 08:22 09:00 10:00 13:00 14:01 15:01 16:05 17:12 18:20

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Yorkshire Tiger