bustimes.org

366 - Luton - Luton Parkway - Harpenden - Wheathampstead - Welwyn Garden City - South Hatfield

A bus service operated by Centrebus (South)

Map

Luton - South Hatfield

Luton Station Interchange (Stand 8) 06:06 07:10 09:22 then hourly until 14:22 17:25
Luton Church Street (Stop C9) 06:09 07:13 09:25 14:25 17:28
Luton Park Square (Stop P3) 06:09 07:13 09:25 14:25 17:28
Park Town, opp Bailey Street 06:10 07:14 09:26 14:26 17:29
Park Town, opp Seymour Road 06:10 07:15 09:27 14:27 17:30
Park Town, o/s Griffin House 06:10 07:16 09:27 14:27 17:30
Luton Airport, opp Vauxhall Recreation Club 06:12 07:18 09:29 14:29 17:32
Vauxhall, o/s Luton Airport Parkway Rail Station 06:13 07:20 09:31 14:31 17:34
Newmill End, adj Chiltern Green Road 06:17 07:25 09:36 14:36 17:39
E Hyde, opp Viaduct Cottages 06:18 07:26 09:37 14:37 17:40
E Hyde, adj Hambro Close 06:19 07:27 09:38 14:38 17:41
Harpenden, opp Hyde Mill Farm 06:20 07:28 09:39 14:39 17:42
Harpenden, opp The Red Cow PH 06:22 07:31 09:42 14:42 17:45
Harpenden, adj Beeching Close 06:22 07:31 09:42 14:42 17:45
Harpenden, nr Masefield Road 06:23 07:32 09:43 14:43 17:46
Harpenden, nr Dell Close 06:23 07:33 09:44 14:44 17:46
Harpenden, nr Ox Lane 06:24 07:34 09:45 14:45 17:48
Harpenden, o/s St Georges School 06:25 07:35 09:46 14:46 17:48
Harpenden, nr Bowers Way 06:26 07:36 09:47 14:47 17:49
Harpenden, opp Old Cock Inn 06:26 07:37 09:48 14:48 17:50
Harpenden The George PH (Stop D) 06:27 07:38 09:49 14:49 17:51
Harpenden Railway Station (Stop B) 06:29 07:40 09:51 14:51 17:53
Harpenden, opp Overstone Road 06:29 07:41 09:51 14:51 17:53
Harpenden, opp Lyndhurst Drive 06:30 07:42 09:52 14:52 17:54
Harpenden, opp Langdale Avenue 06:30 07:42 09:53 14:53 17:55
Harpenden, nr Martham Court 06:31 07:43 09:54 14:54 17:56
Batford, adj The Malta PH 06:32 07:45 09:55 14:55 17:57
Batford Road (nr) 06:32 07:45 09:55 14:55 17:57
Batford, adj Common Lane 06:32 07:46 09:56 14:56 17:58
Marshalls Heath, adj Valley Rise 06:33 07:47 09:57 14:57 17:59
Marshalls Heath, adj Castle Rise 06:34 07:48 09:58 14:58 18:00
Marshalls Heath, opp Cherry Trees Restaurant 06:35 07:49 09:59 14:59 18:01
The Folly, adj Folly Fields 06:35 07:49 10:00 15:00 18:01
The Folly, o/s Cottages 06:36 07:50 10:01 15:01 18:02
Wheathampstead, adj Rose Lane 06:37 07:52 10:02 15:02 18:04
Wheathampstead, opp St Helen's Church 06:38 07:53 10:04 15:04 18:05
Wheathampstead, o/s Memorial Hall 06:38 07:53 10:04 15:04 18:05
Wheathampstead, opp Conquerors Hill 06:38 07:54 10:04 15:04 18:06
Wheathampstead, adj Sheepcote Lane 06:39 07:54 10:05 15:05 18:06
Waterend Lane (nr) 06:41 07:57 10:07 15:07 18:09
Cromer Hyde, opp Crooked Chimney PH 06:43 07:59 10:09 15:09 18:11
Lemsford, opp The Sun PH 06:45 08:01 10:11 15:11 18:13
Welwyn Garden City Lemsford Corner (NE-bound) 06:45 08:02 10:11 15:11 18:14
Welwyn Garden City, opp Applecroft Road 06:46 08:03 10:12 15:12 18:14
Welwyn Garden City, opp Youngs Rise 06:46 08:04 10:12 15:12 18:15
Welwyn Garden City, adj The Valley Green 06:47 08:05 10:13 15:13 18:16
Welwyn Garden City, opp Handside Lane 06:47 08:06 10:14 15:14 18:17
Welwyn Garden City, nr Campus West 06:47 08:07 10:14 15:14 18:17
Welwyn Garden City, nr Campus East 06:48 08:08 10:15 15:15 18:18
Welwyn Garden City Bus Station (Stop F) 06:49 08:10 10:17 15:17 18:20
06:50 08:15 09:20 10:20 15:20 18:23
Welwyn Garden City Waitrose (Stop H) 06:50 08:15 09:20 10:20 15:20
Welwyn Garden City, opp Broadwater Road 06:51 08:16 09:21 10:21 15:21
Welwyn Garden City, adj Tewin Road 06:52 08:17 09:22 10:22 15:22
Welwyn Garden City, nr Fire Station 06:53 08:18 09:23 10:23 15:23
Welwyn Garden City Salisbury Road (SE-bound) 06:54 08:19 09:24 10:24 15:24
Welwyn Garden City, nr Ridgeway 06:55 08:20 09:25 10:25 15:25
Welwyn Garden City Ganett Roundabout (S-bound) 06:56 08:21 09:26 10:26 15:26
Welwyn Garden City, opp Archers Ride 06:57 08:22 09:27 10:27 15:27
Welwyn Garden City, opp Sheepcote 06:58 08:23 09:28 10:28 15:28
Welwyn Garden City, opp Howlands House 06:58 08:23 09:28 10:28 15:28
Welwyn Garden City New QEII Hospital (Stop A) 07:00 08:25 09:30 10:30 15:30
Welwyn Garden City, opp Ryelands 07:00 08:25 09:30 10:30 15:30
Welwyn Garden City, opp Hollybush Lane 07:01 08:27 09:31 10:31 15:31
Welwyn Garden City, adj Boundary Lane 07:02 08:29 09:32 10:32 15:32
Mill Green, nr Museum 07:05 08:33 09:35 10:35 15:35
Hatfield, opp Lodge Drive 07:05 08:34 09:35 10:35 15:35
Hatfield, opp The Ryde 07:06 08:35 09:36 10:36 15:36
Hatfield Railway Station (Stop 1) 07:08 08:38 09:38 10:38 15:38
Hatfield, nr St Etheldreda's Drive 08:40 09:39 10:39 15:39
Hatfield, nr Memorial Hall 08:41 09:39 10:39 15:39
Hatfield Town Centre (Stop W) 08:44 09:41 10:41 15:41
Oxlease, opp Elm Drive 09:42 10:42 15:42
Oxlease Drive (nr) 09:43 10:43 15:43
S Hatfield, nr Cooks Way 09:44 10:44 15:44
S Hatfield, nr Millwards 09:45 10:45 15:45
S Hatfield Travellers Lane (SW-bound) 09:45 10:45 15:45
S Hatfield, nr The District Cemetery 09:46 10:46 15:46
S Hatfield, opp Garden Avenue 09:48 10:48 15:48

South Hatfield - Luton

S Hatfield Travellers Lane (SW-bound) 09:45 then hourly until 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
S Hatfield, nr The District Cemetery 09:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:47
S Hatfield, opp Garden Avenue 09:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
S Hatfield, opp Northdown Road 09:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
S Hatfield, opp High View 09:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49
S Hatfield, adj The Downs 09:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
S Hatfield, opp Cooks Way 09:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Oxlease Drive (opp) 09:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
Oxlease, nr Elm Drive 09:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
Hatfield, nr St Philip Howard School 09:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54
Hatfield Town Centre (Stop V) 08:51 09:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
Hatfield, opp Memorial Hall 08:52 09:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Hatfield, opp Old Rectory Drive 08:52 09:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:58
Hatfield, opp St Etheldreda's Drive 08:53 09:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Hatfield Railway Station (Stop 4) 08:54 09:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:00
Hatfield, nr The Ryde 08:54 09:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:01
Hatfield, nr Lodge Drive 08:55 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:02
Mill Green, opp Museum 08:56 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:03
Welwyn Garden City, opp Boundary Lane 08:58 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:07
Welwyn Garden City, adj Hollybush Lane 08:59 10:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:08
Welwyn Garden City, nr Ryelands 09:00 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:09
Welwyn Garden City New QEII Hospital (Stop B) 09:01 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:10
Welwyn Garden City, nr Howlands House 09:01 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:10
Welwyn Garden City, nr Sheepcote 09:02 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:11
Welwyn Garden City, nr Archers Ride 09:03 10:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:12
Welwyn Garden City Ganett Roundabout (NW-bound) 09:04 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:13
Welwyn Garden City, opp Ridgeway 09:06 10:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:15
Welwyn Garden City Salisbury Road (NW-bound) 09:07 10:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:16
Welwyn Garden City, opp Fire Station 09:08 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:17
Welwyn Garden City, opp Tewin Road 09:08 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:17
Welwyn Garden City, nr Broadwater Road 09:10 10:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:19
Welwyn Garden City Bus Station (Stop D) 09:12 10:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:21
09:16 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:27 18:25
Welwyn Garden City John Lewis (Stop J) 09:21 10:21 14:21 16:21 17:27 18:25
Welwyn Garden City, nr Handside Lane 09:22 10:22 14:22 16:22 17:29 18:26
Welwyn Garden City, opp The Valley Green 09:23 10:23 14:23 16:23 17:30 18:27
Welwyn Garden City, nr Youngs Rise 09:23 10:23 14:23 16:23 17:30 18:27
Welwyn Garden City, adj Applecroft Road 09:24 10:24 14:24 16:24 17:30 18:27
Welwyn Garden City Lemsford Corner (SW-bound) 09:25 10:25 14:25 16:25 17:31 18:28
Lemsford, nr The Sun PH 09:27 10:27 14:27 16:27 17:33 18:30
Cromer Hyde, nr Crooked Chimney PH 09:28 10:28 14:28 16:28 17:35 18:31
Waterend Lane (opp) 09:30 10:30 14:30 16:30 17:38 18:33
Wheathampstead, opp Sheepcote Lane 09:32 10:32 14:32 16:32 17:41 18:34
Wheathampstead, nr Conquerors Hill 09:33 10:33 14:33 16:33 17:41 18:35
Wheathampstead, opp Memorial Hall 09:33 10:33 14:33 16:33 17:42 18:35
Wheathampstead, o/s St Helen's Church 09:34 10:34 14:34 16:34 17:43 18:36
Wheathampstead, opp Rose Lane 09:34 10:34 14:34 16:34 17:43 18:36
The Folly, opp Cottages 09:36 10:36 14:36 16:36 17:45 18:37
The Folly, opp Folly Fields 09:37 10:37 14:37 16:37 17:46 18:38
Marshalls Heath, adj Cherry Trees Restaurant 09:38 10:38 14:38 16:38 17:47 18:39
Marshalls Heath, opp Castle Rise 09:38 10:38 14:38 16:38 17:47 18:39
Marshalls Heath, opp Valley Rise 09:39 10:39 14:39 16:39 17:48 18:40
Batford, opp Common Lane 09:40 10:40 14:40 16:40 17:49 18:41
Batford Road (opp) 09:41 10:41 14:41 16:41 17:50 18:42
Batford, opp The Malta PH 09:42 10:42 14:42 16:42 17:51 18:43
Harpenden, opp Martham Court 09:42 10:42 14:42 16:42 17:51 18:43
Harpenden, adj Langdale Avenue 09:43 10:43 14:43 16:43 17:52 18:43
Harpenden, nr Lyndhurst Drive 09:44 10:44 14:44 16:44 17:53 18:44
Harpenden, adj Overstone Road 09:44 10:44 14:44 16:44 17:53 18:45
Harpenden Railway Station (Stop A) 09:46 10:46 14:46 16:46 17:55 18:46
Harpenden The George PH (Stop C) 09:48 10:48 14:48 16:49 17:58 18:48
Harpenden, o/s Old Cock Inn 09:48 10:48 14:48 16:49 17:58 18:48
Harpenden, opp Bowers Way 09:49 10:49 14:49 16:50 17:59 18:48
Harpenden, opp St Georges School 09:49 10:49 14:49 16:51 17:59 18:49
Harpenden, opp Ox Lane 09:50 10:50 14:50 16:51 18:00 18:49
Harpenden, opp Dell Close 09:51 10:51 14:51 16:52 18:01 18:50
Harpenden, opp Masefield Road 09:51 10:51 14:51 16:53 18:01 18:51
Harpenden, opp Beeching Close 09:52 10:52 14:52 16:54 18:02 18:51
Harpenden, adj The Red Cow PH 09:53 10:53 14:53 16:55 18:03 18:52
Harpenden, nr Hyde Mill Farm 09:56 10:56 14:56 16:58 18:06 18:53
E Hyde, opp Hambro Close 09:58 10:58 14:58 17:00 18:08 18:55
E Hyde, o/s Viaduct Cottages 09:58 10:58 14:58 17:00 18:08 18:55
Newmill End, opp Chiltern Green Road 10:00 11:00 15:00 17:02 18:10 18:57
Vauxhall, o/s Luton Airport Parkway Rail Station 10:04 11:04 15:04 17:08 18:15 19:01
Luton Airport, o/s Vauxhall Recreation Club 10:06 11:06 15:06 17:10 18:17 19:03
Vauxhall, opp The Windmill Inn 10:08 11:08 15:08 17:13 18:19 19:05
Luton St Marys Road (NW-bound) 10:10 11:10 15:10 17:15 18:21 19:07
Luton Church Street (Stop C9) 10:11 11:11 15:11 17:16 18:22 19:08
Luton Station Interchange (Stand 8) 10:15 11:15 15:15 17:20 18:25 19:11

Timetable data from Centrebus/Bus Open Data Service, 23 July 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Centrebus (South)