bustimes.org

36A - Chelmsford - South Woodham via Great Baddow, Danbury, Bicknacre and Inchbonnie Road (SWF)

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Chelmsford - South Woodham

Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 2) 13:50
Chelmsford Cathedral (Stop Cb) 13:52
Chelmsford H & M (Stop Db) 13:54
Chelmsford Parkway (Stop Ea) 13:55
Chelmsford Army & Navy (SE-bound) 13:56
Great Baddow, adj Meadgate Avenue 13:58
Great Baddow, opp The Beehive 13:59
Great Baddow, adj Longfield Road 14:01
Great Baddow, opp The Blue Lion 14:02
Great Baddow, o/s The Kings Head 14:03
Great Baddow, o/s Manor Farm Shop 14:04
Great Baddow, opp Molrams Lane 14:04
Sandon, opp Brick Kiln Road 14:05
Sandon, o/s Old Boarding School 14:06
Sandon, opp Hulls Lane 14:07
Danbury Palace (opp) 14:08
Danbury, o/s The Bell 14:09
Danbury, adj The Memorial 14:10
Danbury, o/s The Griffin 14:10
Danbury Eves Corner (SW-bound) 14:12
Danbury, adj The Common 14:13
Bicknacre, opp Moor Hall Lane 14:15
Bicknacre, adj Peartree Lane 14:16
Bicknacre, adj The White Swan 14:17
Bicknacre, opp Brewers Arms 14:18
Bicknacre, o/s Thrift Wood 14:18
Woodham Ferrers, adj Woodham Hall 14:19
Woodham Ferrers, opp Lodge Road 14:20
Woodham Ferrers, o/s Village Hall 14:20
Woodham Ferrers, opp Ormonds Crescent 14:21
Woodham Ferrers, o/s The Bell 14:22
Woodham Ferrers, adj Edwin's Hall Rd 14:22
S Woodham Ferrers, o/s Medical Centre 14:24
S Woodham Ferrers, opp Railway Station 14:26
S Woodham Ferrers, opp Champions Manor Hall 14:26
S Woodham Ferrers, opp Mount Pleasant Road 14:27
S Woodham Ferrers, adj Gandalfs Ride 14:30
S Woodham Ferrers Broughton Road (E-bound) 14:33
S Woodham Ferrers, adj Collingwood Road 14:33
S Woodham Ferrers Creekview Road (N-bound) 14:35
S Woodham Ferrers, o/s Asda Store 14:37

South Woodham - Chelmsford

S Woodham Ferrers, o/s Asda Store 15:16
S Woodham Ferrers Creekview Road (S-bound) 15:17
S Woodham Ferrers, opp Collingwood Road 15:18
S Woodham Ferrers Broughton Road (W-bound) 15:19
S Woodham Ferrers, o/s Gandalfs Ride 15:22
S Woodham Ferrers Albert Road (E-bound) 15:24
S Woodham Ferrers, adj Mount Pleasant Road 15:25
S Woodham Ferrers, o/s Champions Manor Hall 15:25
S Woodham Ferrers, o/s Railway Station 15:27
S Woodham Ferrers, opp Medical Centre 15:27
Woodham Ferrers, opp Edwin's Hall Rd 15:30
Woodham Ferrers, opp The Bell 15:31
Woodham Ferrers, adj Ormonds Crescent 15:31
Woodham Ferrers, opp Village Hall 15:32
Woodham Ferrers, adj Lodge Road 15:33
Woodham Ferrers, opp Woodham Hall 15:34
Bicknacre, opp Thrift Wood 15:34
Bicknacre, o/s Brewers Arms 15:35
Bicknacre, opp The White Swan 15:37
Bicknacre, opp Peartree Lane 15:37
Bicknacre, adj Moor Hall Lane 15:38
Danbury, opp The Common 15:40
Danbury Eves Corner (NW-bound) 15:42
Danbury, opp The Griffin 15:42
Danbury, o/s The Spinney 15:43
Danbury, opp The Bell 15:44
Danbury Palace (o/s) 15:45
Sandon, adj Hulls Lane 15:46
Sandon, opp Old Boarding School 15:47
Sandon, adj Brick Kiln Road 15:48
Great Baddow, adj Molrams Lane 15:49
Great Baddow, opp Manor Farm Shop 15:49
Great Baddow, opp The Kings Head 15:50
Great Baddow, o/s The Blue Lion 15:52
Great Baddow, adj Chelmerton Avenue 15:53
Great Baddow, adj The Beehive 15:55
Great Baddow, opp Meadgate Avenue 15:57
Chelmsford Army & Navy (NW-bound) 15:59
Chelmsford Mildmay Car Park (Stop G) 16:01
Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 1) 16:04
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 12) 16:05
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 2) 16:07

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 6 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex